BSHRA Elveden Forest, Nr Brandon, Suffolk
February 2004
Organisers: Fred and Amanda Palmer
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association
With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
and Elveden Estates
Saturday, 28th February 2004
Timing by Mikrotime Sport Systems
Full Results - Saturday
Sunday Results are also available
The 2 Day Results are also available in Acrobat PDF format
Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B
Pos | Num | Name | Notes | Result |
1 | 2 | Simon Luxmoore | | 19:15.41 |
2 | 1 | John Carter | | 19:20.81 |
3 | 4 | Chris Walker | | 21:03.01 |
4 | 5 | Trevor Fagg | | 21:18.69 |
5 | 6 | Alistair Spowart | | 21:54.34 |
6 | 3 | Brian Gale | | 22:09.09 |
7 | 7 | Shafi Ratani | | 22:29.98 |
8 | 8 | Steve Grinham | | 33:03.92 |
Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4
Pos | Num | Name | Notes | Result |
1 | 11 | Caroline Kisko | | 15:15.58 |
2 | 13 | Simon Manning | | 16:32.86 |
3 | 14 | Graeme Marshall | | 16:41.12 |
4 | 15 | Barbara Stanier | | 16:47.57 |
5 | 12 | John Carter | | 16:53.18 |
6 | 19 | Brian Collins | | 17:04.55 |
7 | 16 | Dan Storey | | 17:15.85 |
8 | 20 | Dave Burrell | | 17:44.96 |
9 | 17 | Debi Scott | | 18:11.08 |
10 | 22 | Mags Holt | | 18:18.07 |
11 | 18 | Sharon Sargent | | 18:31.81 |
12 | 21 | Steve Rooke | Vet | 20:19.89 |
13 | 26 | Allen Blunt | | 21:05.41 |
14 | 23 | Rennie Weymouth | | 21:43.30 |
15 | 25 | Derek Sharp | | 22:48.12 |
16 | 24 | Debbie Fagg | | 23:26.32 |
Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3
Pos | Num | Name | Notes | Result |
1 | 31 | Reece Long | | 14:16.54 |
2 | 32 | Derek Sharp | | 14:25.11 |
3 | 34 | Marina Mclean | | 15:12.38 |
4 | 48 | Richard Sargent | | 16:02.09 |
5 | 33 | Glynis Cameran | | 16:07.91 |
6 | 35 | Debi Scott | | 16:43.67 |
7 | 47 | Jane Wellstead | Rookie | 17:10.72 |
8 | 40 | Simon Luxmoore | | 17:17.51 |
9 | 39 | Paul Robertson | | 17:30.20 |
10 | 37 | John Carter | Vet | 17:48.98 |
11 | 42 | Tim Gibson | Rookie | 17:50.89 |
12 | 38 | Raymond Hay | | 18:09.15 |
13 | 36 | Shastra Raven | | 18:30.08 |
14 | 46 | Mike Hammond | | 19:16.29 |
15 | 44 | Julie Foard | Vet | 19:28.99 |
16 | 53 | Trish Hudson | Vet | 19:35.86 |
17 | 45 | Shafi Ratani | | 19:51.96 |
18 | 41 | Rennie Weymouth | | 19:55.76 |
19 | 49 | Sally Fletcher | Vet | 21:24.19 |
20 | 43 | Kim Manning | Vet/Rookie | 21:26.81 |
21 | 52 | Nicky Spowart | | 21:34.96 |
22 | 54 | Martyn Riley | | 23:28.35 |
23 | 55 | Nick Drain | | 23:46.70 |
24 | 50 | Sarah King | Vet | 24:37.32 |
25 | 61 | Walt Howath | | 25:12.60 |
26 | 60 | Roger Cruden | | 28:22.71 |
27 | 56 | Barbara Stanier | | 31:25.21 |
Race 4 2 Dog Teams Class D
Pos | Num | Name | Notes | Result |
1 | 66 | Caroline Kisko | | 14:28.21 |
2 | 67 | Reece Long | | 14:40.48 |
3 | 70 | Leigh Marsden | | 14:53.42 |
4 | 83 | Dee Bird | Rookie | 15:02.28 |
5 | 76 | Paul Regan | | 16:04.77 |
6 | 68 | Derek Sharp | | 16:19.83 |
7 | 86 | Stuart Murray | | 16:24.49 |
8 | 82 | Clarke Midgley | | 16:36.50 |
9 | 69 | Phil Helleur | Rookie | 16:55.75 |
10 | 80 | Steven Studley | Rookie | 17:04.75 |
11 | 87 | Martyn Riley | | 17:25.73 |
12 | 77 | Graeme Marshall | Vet | 17:50.06 |
13 | 79 | Pauline Sirrell | Rookie | 18:02.40 |
14 | 75 | Paul Robertson | | 18:06.68 |
15 | 81 | Deborah Hambleton | | 18:36.80 |
16 | 71 | Dawn Lawson | | 19:09.99 |
17 | 85 | Shane Wilkinson | Rookie | 21:49.43 |
18 | 88 | Suzanne Hay | Vet | 24:25.40 |
19 | 89 | Robbie Robinson | | 27:59.68 |
Race 5 1 Dog Scooter Class S
Pos | Num | Name | Notes | Result |
1 | 101 | Steve Rooke | Sat | 3:56.42 |
2 | 102 | Brian Collins | | 4:00.02 |
3 | 104 | Shafi Ratani | | 4:02.16 |
4 | 100 | Shane Wilkinson | | 4:03.64 |
5 | 103 | Christian Ulf-Hansen | | 4:08.89 |
6 | 107 | Dawn Hammond | | 4:41.87 |
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more
about us
or visit the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
Timing and Results © MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2004
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 2004 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 28th February 2004