Mikrotime BSHRA


BSHRA Brandon Park, Nr Thetford
February 2005


Jollyes

Organisers: Sally Leich and Forstal
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association

With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
Kindly supported by Jollyes Petfood Superstores
Saturday & Sunday, 5th/6th February 2005
Timing by Mikrotime Sport Systems

Full Results

The 2 Day Results are also available in Acrobat PDF format
Download PDF Version

There are also some photos

Photo  Mikrotime 2005

Day 1
Saturday, 5th February 2005

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 4.42 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
12Simon LUXMOORE 14:53.2217.9
21Brian SKILTON 15:00.5617.8
33Chris KISKO 15:55.3016.8
46Chris WALKER 16:08.9316.5
55Sally LEICH 16:31.4716.1
67Brian GALE 16:52.6915.8
78Andrew GRISBROOKE 17:01.8015.7
89Shafi RATANI 17:30.0415.2
910Dave WILLIAMS 24:06.4811.1
1011Steve GRINHAM 24:33.5810.9

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 3.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
114Derek SHARP 14:21.3416.0
217Dan STOREY 15:06.5415.2
315Simon MANNING 15:46.4014.5
416Barbara STANIER 15:48.0514.5
522Trevor FAGGSat16:04.3914.3
619Julia SIMS 16:09.2014.2
720Mary RACKHAM 16:23.0814.0
826Brian COLLINS 16:40.6213.8
925Andrew GRISBROOKE 16:51.9813.6
1036Chris BARRY 17:09.4513.4
1127Dave BURRELL 17:14.0013.3
1224Lorraine Le FEVRE 17:56.6712.8
1334Debbie FAGGSat17:59.2212.8
1435Allen BLUNT 18:00.5112.7
1521Simon LUXMOORE 18:06.3812.7
1629Paul ROBERTSON 18:08.8912.6
1732Rennie WEYMOUTH 18:14.1312.6
1831Sue JONESRookie19:12.8411.9
1918Debbie SCOTT 20:24.7211.2
2030Adrian NICHOLSVet Team20:30.9911.2
2137Shane WILKINSONRookie21:59.9210.4
2233Angie ALLEN 22:13.6910.3
2338Terry COLDHAM 22:50.6610.0

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.3 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
141Glynis CAMERON 12:34.0115.8
246Ali KOOPS 12:42.9515.7
342Reece LONG 13:08.7715.1
447Marina McLEAN 13:21.9714.9
555Caroline KISKO 13:23.8414.9
654Tim GIBSON 13:41.4614.5
748Julie FOARD 13:55.6514.3
851Rennie WEYMOUTH 14:15.1414.0
945Debbie SCOTT 14:19.2313.9
1053Simon LUXMOORE 14:30.9213.7
1150Lee KELLYRookie14:47.2613.5
1249Jane WELSTEADRookie15:15.3513.1
1358Mike HAMMOND 15:30.0812.8
1461Trish HUDSON 16:07.7912.3
1557Chris MINDHAMVet Team Sat16:11.8912.3
1660Sharon VINGOE 16:23.7712.1
1752Simon STACKHOUSERookie16:33.0012.0
1859Martin RILEYSat16:37.0212.0
1964Sally COOPER 16:45.9011.9
2044Katrina NURSESat16:46.5911.9
2162Sally FLETCHER 17:03.7411.7
2268Rhoda SHARP 18:22.9910.8
2363Christine HARWOOD 18:51.0610.6
2469Sarah KINGVet Team20:05.169.9
2567Dave WILLIAMS 20:20.679.8
2666Natalia MARTYNRookie Vet21:00.039.5
2770John FINAN 34:11.515.8

Race 4 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
173Reece LONG 10:37.6415.9
274Caroline KISKO 11:35.2514.6
376Dee BIRD 12:25.9613.6
477Sarah KING 12:29.7413.5
579Tim HART 12:30.9813.5
675Phil HELLEUR 12:40.6213.3
778Steven STUDLEY 12:48.0113.2
884Kelly DONALDSON 13:09.4012.8
980Tricia CLIFT 13:32.0012.5
1096Mel HANNAMRookie13:37.8112.4
1182Dave BEACH 13:49.4712.2
1281Kirsty DOBSONRookie14:10.1811.9
1385Paul REGAN 14:25.8511.7
1483Sharon VINGOE 14:39.9511.5
1595Sally NUNNRookie14:48.1911.4
1687Steve ROOKEVet Team15:11.3211.1
1789Hugh SYMRookie15:24.5311.0
1890Suzanne HAY 15:54.4510.6
1988Dawn HAMMONDVet Team16:37.0510.2
2086Paul ROBERTSON 17:09.799.8
2191Kristy ALLENVet Team17:12.729.8
2292Philip LOWERookie17:23.309.7
2394Peter HORKLEYRookie Sat20:03.218.4

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM 2.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1104Gez HUTCHCROFTSat18:02.949.4
2107Darren Le FEVRE 18:10.579.3
3102Rory PATERSON 18:46.469.0
4108Brian COLLINS 18:55.658.9
5106Terry COLDHAM 20:37.248.2
6101Marina PATERSON 21:15.977.9
7105Jane/Robbie ROBINSON 25:30.046.6
8100Lorna BARTLETT 28:28.335.9
9103Natalie SHEPHERDSat29:32.785.7

Race 6 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1112Simon STACKHOUSERookie7:30.4214.5
2111Ray HAY 7:35.1114.3
3115Shane WILKINSONRookie Vet8:25.6512.9
4113Dee BIRD 8:31.4112.7
5116Christian ULF-HANSEN 8:41.8612.5
6120Simon ATHERTONSat8:42.3012.5
7114Rennie WEYMOUTH 9:01.0012.0
8119Tim HART 9:27.4811.5
9117Erica SMITHRookie11:29.739.5
10118Steven STUDLEYVet14:11.677.7
11121Allen BLUNT 15:04.987.2

Day 2
Sunday, 6th February 2005

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 5.1 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
12Brian SKILTON 17:51.1317.2
21Simon LUXMOORE 17:58.1717.1
33Chris KISKO 18:06.3417.0
46Brian GALE 19:11.2416.0
55Sally LEICH 19:26.3015.8
64Chris WALKER 19:36.1615.7
77Andrew GRISBROOKE 19:52.5115.5
88Shafi RATANI 21:16.6514.5
910Steve GRINHAM 30:32.6110.1

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 3.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
114Derek SHARP 14:20.6216.0
230Debbie SCOTT 16:16.2514.1
319Mary RACKHAM 16:21.7614.0
416Simon MANNING 16:23.4714.0
517Barbara STANIER 16:31.1113.9
618Julia SIMS 16:38.1213.8
728Chris BARRY 16:40.7413.8
820Brian COLLINS 17:12.1213.3
921Andrew GRISBROOKE 17:23.1113.2
1022Dave BURRELL 17:23.3113.2
1125Simon LUXMOORE 17:43.1812.9
1223Lorraine Le FEVRE 17:59.9612.7
1326Paul ROBERTSON 18:02.4412.7
1424Allen BLUNT 18:30.7212.4
1529Sue JONESRookie19:13.1711.9
1627Rennie WEYMOUTH 19:24.8711.8
1731Adrian NICHOLSVet Team21:22.5610.7
1833Angie ALLEN 21:37.4710.6
1934Terry COLDHAM 23:11.929.9
2032Ben SMITHRookie23:26.169.8
2137Sam BUTCHERSun25:20.029.1
2238Karen REIDVet Team Sun26:33.228.6
2336Roger HULLVet Team Sun27:36.028.3
2439Sue SMITHSun29:50.347.7
 15Dan STOREY DNF 

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.3 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
143Reece LONG 11:42.0517.0
241Glynis CAMERON 12:30.6615.9
342Ali KOOPS 12:58.0615.4
444Marina McLEAN 13:18.4515.0
545Caroline KISKO 13:51.7914.4
646Tim GIBSON 14:05.2114.1
749Debbie SCOTT 14:17.2413.9
847Julie FOARD 14:17.4413.9
948Rennie WEYMOUTH 14:49.9913.4
1051Lee KELLYRookie15:03.2013.2
1152Jane WELLSTEADRookie15:57.3212.5
1254Trish HUDSON 16:05.7712.4
1355Sharon VINGOE 17:13.4211.6
1456Simon STACKHOUSERookie17:53.0611.1
1553Mike HAMMOND 18:08.7911.0
1658Sally FLETCHER 18:19.0710.9
1757Sally COOPER 18:50.2410.6
1859Rhoda SHARP 19:05.9310.4
1960Christine HARWOOD 20:21.289.8
2061Sarah KINGVet Team20:26.799.7
2166David SALTERSun21:20.669.3
2263Natalia MARTYNRookie Vet24:07.098.3
2364John FINAN 37:15.035.3

Race 4 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
174Caroline KISKO 11:54.3014.2
276Sarah KING 12:30.8513.5
378Phil HELLEUR 12:36.9913.4
479Steven STUDLEY 12:48.5913.2
575Dee BIRD 12:48.7813.2
673Reece LONG 12:56.0113.1
780Kelly DONALDSON 13:08.7512.9
881Tricia CLIFT 13:23.0012.6
984Kirsty DOBSONRookie13:40.3412.4
1083Dave BEACH 13:50.5312.2
1182Mel HANNAMRookie14:06.4512.0
1291Dawn HAMMONDVet Team14:11.9911.9
1385Paul REGAN 14:34.1311.6
1486Sharon VINGOE 14:50.7011.4
1587Sally NUNNRookie15:11.5511.1
1688Raymond HAYVet Team15:32.9410.9
1777Tim HART 15:59.0510.6
1890Suzanne HAY 16:17.3610.4
1989Hugh SYMRookie16:18.0910.4
2096Kim WINFIELDRookie Sun17:37.129.6
2193Kristy ALLEN 17:56.729.4
2294Philip LOWE 21:28.777.9

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Mal Class D 2.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1113David SALTERSun15:46.7310.7
2108Mark SMITHSun17:24.979.7
3100Darren Le FEVRE 17:27.729.7
4103Terry COLDHAM 18:19.709.2
5112Simon ATHERTONSun18:38.069.1
6102Brian COLLINS 19:51.998.5
7101Rory PATERSON 20:14.408.3
8111Mark OWENSun20:37.868.2
9109Paul PATEMANSun21:41.537.8
10110Steve BARTLETTSun22:14.887.6
11105Robbie ROBINSON 24:15.137.0
12104Marina PATERSON 25:23.716.7
13107Nigel WILLIAMSSun29:00.165.8
14106Lorna BARTLETT 30:57.735.5

Race 6 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.8 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1117Ray HAY 7:05.9315.3
2119Dee BIRD 7:49.6513.9
3116Simon STACKHOUSERookie8:03.0313.5
4118Shane WILKINSONRookie Vet8:21.4413.0
5121Rennie WEYMOUTH 8:39.3512.6
6122Tim HART 8:42.8512.5
7125Chris WELLSTEAD 12:24.458.8
8123Erica SMITHRookie14:04.287.7
9126Jane ROBINSON 14:21.287.6


For more information on BSHRA please
See the BSHRA Website,



For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more about us
or see the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
MIKROTIME
Husky Timing and Results © MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2005 E&OE
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

Last revised: 10th February 2005