Mikrotime BSHRA


BSHRA R2 Forest, Nr Thetford, Norfolk
March 2005


Jollyes

Organisers: John Carter and Forstal
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association

With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
Kindly supported by Jollyes Petfood Superstores
Saturday & Sunday, 5th/6th March 2005
Timing by Mikrotime Sport Systems

Full Results

Saturday and Sunday

The 2 Day Results are also available in Acrobat PDF format
Download PDF Version

There are also some photos

Photo  Chillpics 2005

Day 1
Saturday 5th March 2005


Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 5.5 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
12Brian SKILTON 19:22.1417.1
21Simon LUXMOORE 20:01.3116.6
33Chris KISKO 20:23.3416.3
44Chris WALKER 21:30.1615.4
57Sally LEICHVet Team22:09.0115.0
68Andrew GRISBROOKE 23:01.7514.4
76John CARTER 23:22.7614.2
89Shafi RATANI 24:05.8113.8
911Roy LITTLEWOOD 27:56.1011.9
1010Shane WILKINSONRookie31:02.1310.7
1113Steve GRINHAM 37:47.478.8
 5Brian GALE Disqual 

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 4.5 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
120John CARTER 18:13.7214.9
216Derek SHARP 18:50.6214.4
322Barbara STANIER 19:33.5613.9
417Simon MANNING 19:55.0513.6
524Mary RACKHAM 20:04.5013.5
625Julie FOARD 20:07.1413.5
723Andrew GRISBROOKE 20:18.2513.4
821Julia SIMS 20:47.5313.1
918Debbie SCOTT 20:53.4813.0
1030Sharon SARGENT 21:04.1112.9
1126Trever FAGG 21:10.4112.8
1228Chris BARRY 22:32.0512.1
1319Dan STORY 22:33.4512.0
1429Alan BLUNT 23:00.8511.8
1537Paul ROBERTSON 23:12.7211.7
1636Tracy DART-LATREMOUILLÉRookie23:16.3211.7
1732Pete JONES 23:16.8711.7
1833Rennie WEYMOUTH 23:58.4811.3
1934Debbie FAGG 24:11.3011.2
2031Andy SMALES 25:19.9310.7
2140Adrian NICHOLSVet Team25:47.8410.5
2239Sue JONESRookie26:06.0310.4
 27Simon LUXMOORE Disqual 

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
152Glyn CAMERON 15:39.4714.3
257Richard SARGENT 15:45.7014.2
353Marina McCLEAN 15:51.3314.1
451Ali KOOPS 16:03.9413.9
555Debbie SCOTT 16:22.3313.6
654Caroline KISKO 16:58.0913.2
758Julie FOARDVet Team17:16.3112.9
861Fred PALMER 17:26.0612.8
960Rennie WEYMOUTH 17:42.2312.6
1056Tim GIBSON 18:18.2412.2
1178Michael CLARKE 18:18.4512.2
1262Jane WELLSTEADRookie18:24.0812.1
1359Lee KELLYRookie18:37.7012.0
1474Hugh SYMRookie18:42.2311.9
1566Sharon VINGOE 19:43.9011.3
1669Martyn RILEYSat Only19:47.7811.3
1764Trish HUDSON 19:56.6011.2
1867Simon STACKHOUSERookie20:26.7210.9
1965Shastra RAVEN 20:45.1710.8
2071Sally COOPER 21:39.9610.3
2180Ray BALL 21:45.7210.3
2272Sally FLETCHERVet Team22:09.8410.1
2373Derek SHARPVet Team22:11.6210.1
2470Phillip LOWERookie23:45.639.4
2575Natalia MARTYNRookie Vet Team25:46.838.7
2677Sarah KINGVet Team29:00.117.7
 50Reece LONG Disqual 
 63Mike HAMMOND Disqual 

Race 4 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
182Reece LONG 11:32.9114.1
287Phil HELLEUR 11:48.9613.8
383Caroline KISKO 11:54.2013.7
490Kelly DONALDSON 12:47.5312.7
594Kirsty DOBSONRookie12:50.8612.7
684Dee BIRD 13:00.9812.5
789Dave BURRELL 13:19.1212.2
888Steven STUDLEY 13:21.6412.2
985Sarah KING 13:27.9912.1
1091Patricia CLIFT 13:34.5212.0
11106Katrina NURSE 13:37.7712.0
1292Mel HANNAHRookie13:54.9211.7
1386Sally COOPER 14:12.6111.5
1497Sharon VINGOE 14:23.6211.3
1595Paul REGAN 14:27.6011.3
1699Suzanne HAY 14:33.2111.2
1796Sally FLETCHER 14:44.1411.1
1893Dave BEACH 14:50.4611.0
19100Dawn HAMMONDVet Team16:11.2910.1
2098Steve ROOKEVet Team16:34.019.8
21101Paul ROBERTSON 16:46.419.7
22104Danny SIMPSONRookie17:18.979.4

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM 2.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1113Mark SMITH 15:29.6610.5
2112Gez HUTCHROFT 16:50.069.7
3116Ian MUNCASTER 18:55.058.6

Race 6 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1130Rennie WEYMOUTH 9:00.4811.4
2128Simon STACKHOUSERookie9:09.1111.2
3126Raymond HAY 9:21.2311.0
4129Shane WILKINSONRookie Vet Team10:01.6210.2
5127Dee BIRD 10:09.9810.1
6134Steven STUDLEY 10:35.019.7
7133Simon ATHERTON 10:39.439.6
8132Christian Ulf-HANSON 10:56.469.4
9135Ben SMITH 12:44.558.1

Day 2
Sunday 6th March 2005

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 5.5 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
12Simon LUXMOORE 19:08.5417.3
21Brian SKILTON 19:16.5617.2
33Chris KISKO 20:33.6716.1
44Chris WALKER 21:16.9015.6
57Brian GALE 22:04.0615.0
66Andrew GRISBROOKE 22:23.5514.8
75Sally LEICH 22:25.8214.8
88Shafi RATANI 24:36.4613.5
912Dave WILLIAMS 26:19.0612.6
1011Steve GRINHAM 30:36.3810.8
1110Shane WILKINSONRookie30:58.9810.7
129Roy LITTLEWOOD 35:26.049.4

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 4.5 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
116John CARTER 17:41.8315.3
217Derek SHARP 17:47.8115.3
323Andrew GRISBROOKE 18:52.0914.4
419Simon MANNING 19:10.3214.2
520Mary RACKHAM 19:25.0114.0
625Debbie SCOTT 19:27.5014.0
718Barbara STANIER 19:36.9313.8
821Julie FOARD 19:42.1313.8
924Julia SIMS 20:05.0713.5
1022Simon LUXMOORE 20:12.2713.4
1127Trever FAGG 20:34.9313.2
1226Sharon SARGENT 20:59.3112.9
1340Michael CLARKESun20:59.8412.9
1428Chris BARRY 21:17.0712.8
1532Tracy DART-LATREMOUILLÉRookie21:37.8612.6
1633Pete JONES 21:47.5212.5
1734Rennie WEYMOUTH 22:33.8312.0
1831Paul ROBERTSON 22:44.0711.9
1930Alan BLUNT 22:49.7811.9
2035Debbie FAGG 23:30.0011.6
2138Sue JONESRookie23:37.1511.5
2237Adrian NICHOLSVet Team25:35.9210.6
2345John TATE 31:06.758.7

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
152Glyn CAMERON 14:44.1215.2
255Ali KOOPS 15:34.8214.3
353Richard SARGENT 15:49.7514.1
477Reece LONG 16:06.7313.9
554Marina McCLEAN 16:12.6613.8
657Caroline KISKO 16:21.2113.7
756Debbie SCOTT 16:44.9513.3
858Julie FOARDVet Team16:49.4113.3
959John CARTER 16:53.5213.2
1061Tim GIBSON 17:50.9312.5
1169Shastra RAVEN 17:54.5112.5
1260Rennie WEYMOUTH 18:01.7312.4
1364Lee KELLYRookie18:27.1112.1
1463Jane WELLSTEADRookie18:37.0512.0
1581Chris MINDHAMSun19:04.1611.7
1682Roger HULLSun19:14.5411.6
1778Mike HAMMOND 19:24.5011.5
1868Simon STACKHOUSERookie20:12.7211.0
1967Trish HUDSON 20:16.7211.0
2072Sally FLETCHERVet Team20:33.4010.9
2165Hugh SYMRookie20:40.5910.8
2270Sally COOPER 20:46.7110.7
2366Sharon VINGOE 21:07.9210.6
2474Phillip LOWERookie23:46.219.4
2576Sarah KINGVet Team25:11.178.9
2675Natalia MARTYNRookie Vet Team27:14.888.2
2779Suzanne O'CONNOR 27:29.888.1
 62Dee BIRD Disqual 

Race 4 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
184Reece LONG 11:05.9214.7
285Phil HELLEUR 11:17.4114.4
386Caroline KISKO 11:43.6513.9
490Dave BURRELL 12:16.2613.3
591Steven STUDLEY 12:42.0512.8
696Tim HART 12:45.6612.8
7101Steve BEACH 12:49.0012.7
892Sarah KING 13:04.9912.5
995Mel HANNAHRookie13:10.9212.4
1087Kelly DONALDSON 13:20.0412.2
1193Patricia CLIFT 13:32.0812.0
12111Mike COOKESun13:43.1511.9
13110Clarke MIDGLEYSun14:15.4911.4
14107Tony FETHUN 14:35.5611.2
15103Steve ROOKEVet Team14:35.9811.2
1697Sharon VINGOE 14:41.6511.1
17100Sally FLETCHER 14:57.6510.9
1898Paul REGAN 15:50.0010.3
1988Kirsty DOBSONRookie15:58.9110.2
20102Dawn HAMMONDVet Team16:00.2410.2
2199Suzanne HAY 17:23.909.4

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM 2.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1119Gez HUTCHCROFT 15:45.7610.3
2118Mark SMITH 16:32.829.8
3126Steve BARTLETTSun19:26.758.4
4125Paul PATEMANSun21:25.257.6
5124Mark OWENSun22:39.267.2
6120Ian MUNCASTER 23:43.186.9
7121Paul MARTYNSun23:49.556.8
8129Diane JACKSON 25:32.956.4
9128Lorna BARTLETT 27:50.765.9

Race 6 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.7 Miles

PosNumNameNotesResultMPH
1138Dee BIRD 7:43.1513.3
2136Raymond HAY 8:42.2511.8
3137Shane WILKINSONRookie Vet Team8:51.1911.6
4135Simon STACKHOUSERookie9:41.1410.6
5141Christian Ulf HANSON 9:58.1110.3
6139Steven STUDLEY 10:15.4010.0
7140Simon ATHERTON 10:32.919.7


For more information on BSHRA please
See the BSHRA Website,



For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more about us
or see the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
MIKROTIME
Husky Timing and Results © MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2005 E&OE
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

Last revised: 6th March 2005