Mikrotime BSHRA


BSHRA Broxa Forest, Yorkshire
February 2007


Mikrotime Home Page

Jollyes

Organisers: Alistair Spowart, John Carter
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association

With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
Kindly supported by Jollyes Petfood Superstores

Photo  MIKROTIME Sport Systems Photo  MIKROTIME Sport Systems Photo  MIKROTIME Sport Systems

Saturday & Sunday, 17th/18th February 2007
Timing by Mikrotime Sport Systems

Full Results

Saturday and Sunday

The 2 Day Results are also available in Acrobat PDF format
Download PDF Version

Day 1
Saturday, 17th February 2007

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 4.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
13John CARTER 15:34.260
21Simon LUXMOORE 15:47.1512.89
32Sally LEICH 16:53.941:19.68
47Chris WALKER 17:15.481:41.22
55Andrew GRISBROOKE 18:06.722:32.46
68Brian COLLINS 18:24.132:49.87
76Ali KOOPSVet Team19:34.954:00.69
810Alistair SPOWART 19:35.554:01.29
912Shafi RATANIN/C21:00.325:26.06
1013Steve GRINHAM 23:07.467:33.20
1114Nicky SPOWART 23:29.497:55.23
 9Michael ROLSON Disqual0
 11Paul ROBERTSON Disqual0

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 3.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
119Richard SARGENT 12:09.430
218Ali KOOPS 12:44.9835.55
323Steven STUDLEY 13:21.761:12.33
420Derek SHARPVet Team13:31.991:22.56
522John CARTER 13:52.281:42.85
624Simon LUXMOORE 14:45.202:35.77
732Amanda PALMER 15:12.663:03.23
829Shirley DEAKIN 15:13.433:04.00
925Andrew GRISBROOKE 15:33.563:24.13
1027Julie FOARDVet Team15:46.093:36.66
1128Michael ROLSON 15:49.013:39.58
1226Buzz BURRELL 16:22.574:13.14
1331Rennie WEYMOUTH 17:51.615:42.18
1430Steve ROOKEVet Team19:43.077:33.64
1533Kim WINFIELD 19:50.617:41.18

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
138Chris MINDHAM 13:47.560
237Sharon SARGENT 14:34.4246.86
341Rob SILLETRookie15:20.271:32.71
440Tricia CLIFT 16:44.602:57.04
550Mel HANNAM 16:44.832:57.27
642Simon STACKHOUSE 17:11.003:23.44
748Mark NURSEVet Team/Sat Only17:11.483:23.92
844Sally FLETCHER 17:15.903:28.34
943Christian ULF-HANSEN 17:20.523:32.96
1046Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team17:21.703:34.14
1152Mark LAWSONSat Only17:53.034:05.47
1251Kelly DONALDSONN/C18:27.144:39.58
1347Jenna COOPER 19:23.355:35.79
1445Andrew GRISBROOKE 19:34.495:46.93
1554Karl NICHOLSRookie-N/C22:28.748:41.18
 49Trish HUDSON Disqual0

Race 4 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
158Chris WELLSTEADVet Team5:50.540
260Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team6:12.0621.52
357Dee BIRD 6:19.8329.29
459Simon STACKHOUSE 6:35.6845.14
561Shafi RATANIN/C7:45.571:55.03

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.3M

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
164Dee BIRD 10:19.810
265Tim HART 10:39.5819.77
366Trish HUDSON 11:09.3249.51
468Alison GEERookie11:14.8855.07
570Rob SILLETSat Only11:16.2556.44
667Hugh SYM 11:54.401:34.59
774Michael CLARKE 12:29.632:09.82
872Sharon SARGENTVet Team13:29.263:09.45
969Derek SHARP 13:35.243:15.43

Race 6 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM/DS 2.3M

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
177Roger BELLAMYRookie15:40.970
278Alison HUTCHCROFT 19:20.893:39.92

Day 2
Sunday, 18th February 2007

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
12Simon LUXMOORE 15:12.610
25Andrew GRISBROOKE 16:08.3855.77
34Chris WALKER 16:08.9956.38
46Brian COLLINS 17:11.091:58.48
51John CARTER 17:15.272:02.66
613Simon MANNINGN/C18:26.553:13.94
79Alistair SPOWART 18:42.443:29.83
811Paul ROBERTSON 19:36.454:23.84
912Steve GRINHAM 20:26.825:14.21
108Michael ROLSON 21:19.556:06.94
 3Ali KOOPSVet TeamDisqual0

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
118Richard SARGENT 11:17.310
219Ali KOOPS 11:48.8231.51
321Derek SHARPVet Team12:07.2549.94
420Steven STUDLEY 12:16.4459.13
523Simon LUXMOORE 13:15.521:58.21
624Amanda PALMER 13:21.892:04.58
729Sally FLETCHER 13:25.912:08.60
825Shirley DEAKIN 13:45.772:28.46
927Julie FOARDVet Team14:18.263:00.95
1030Rennie WEYMOUTH 15:35.094:17.78
1131Steve ROOKEVet Team17:20.406:03.09

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
136Chris MINDHAM 12:47.950
237Sharon SARGENT 12:54.846.89
339Ali KOOPSN/C13:11.7923.84
441Tricia CLIFT 14:19.261:31.31
538Rob SILLETRookie14:23.661:35.71
645Christian ULF-HANSEN 14:32.941:44.99
751Paul TRUIN 15:12.512:24.56
846Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team15:25.072:37.12
942Mel HANNAM 15:25.352:37.40
1043Simon STACKHOUSE 15:38.002:50.05
1148Jenna COOPER 16:10.253:22.30
1247Kelly DONALDSONN/C16:32.843:44.89
1344Sally FLETCHER 16:37.473:49.52
1450Karl NICHOLSRookie-N/C20:12.747:24.79

Race 4 1 Dog Scooter Class S

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
157Chris WELLSTEADVet Team5:54.340
258Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team6:01.036.69
360Simon STACKHOUSE 7:40.641:46.30

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Class D

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
164Dee BIRD 13:48.690
265Tim HART 14:06.4017.71
368Alison GEERookie15:23.201:34.51
470Hugh SYM 15:24.701:36.01
571Michael CLARKE 16:05.102:16.41
669Donna SILLETSun Only17:27.433:38.74
774Tricia CLIFT 17:56.514:07.82
875Jon SMITHSONSun Only22:48.538:59.84
 73Derek SHARP Disqual0

Race 6 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM/DS

PosBibNameNotesTime Margin
176Roger BELLAMYRookie21:00.220


For more information on BSHRA please
See the BSHRA Website,



For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more about us
or see the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
MIKROTIME
Husky Timing and Results © MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2007 E&OE
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

Last revised: 18th February 2007