Mikrotime BSHRA


BSHRA Elveden Forest, Nr Brandon, Suffolk
February 2007


Mikrotime Home Page

Jollyes

Organisers: Sally Leich & Ali Koops
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association
With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
Kindly supported by Jollyes Petfood Superstores

Photo  MIKROTIME Sport Systems Photo  MIKROTIME Sport Systems Photo  MIKROTIME Sport Systems

Saturday & Sunday, 3rd/4th February 2007
Timing by Mikrotime Sport Systems

Full Results

Saturday and Sunday
The 2 Day Results are also available in Acrobat PDF format
Download PDF Version

Day 1 - Saturday, 3rd February 2007

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 4.9M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
12Simon LUXMOORE 16:26.72018.0
23Sally LEICH 16:43.0416.3217.7
34Andrew GRISBROOKE 17:44.781:18.0616.7
46Ali KOOPSVet Team18:23.421:56.7016.1
510Dan STOREY 18:32.022:05.3016.0
69Brian COLLINS 18:58.992:32.2715.6
712Barbara TERRYVet Team20:15.413:48.6914.6
816Shafi RATANI 20:50.764:24.0414.2
911Philip LOWERookie20:57.784:31.0614.1
1013Gordon REDFORDRookie21:04.364:37.6414.0
1115Allen BLUNT 21:11.764:45.0414.0
1214Paul ROBERTSON 22:28.006:01.2813.2
1318Steve GRINHAM 23:29.167:02.4412.6
1417Nicky SPOWARTVet Team23:45.357:18.6312.4
 1Chris KISKO Disqual0 
 8Alistair SPOWART Disqual0 

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 4.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
122Ali KOOPS 14:32.56017.0
221Richard SARGENT 14:44.0411.4816.8
324Derek SHARPVet Team15:23.3950.8316.1
425Marina MCLEAN 15:46.281:13.7215.7
523Caroline KISKO 15:51.971:19.4115.6
628Debi SCOTT 16:02.101:29.5415.4
726Steve STUDLEY 16:24.641:52.0815.1
830Leigh MARSDEN 16:28.191:55.6315.0
931Barbara STANIER 16:43.392:10.8314.8
1027Andrew GRISBROOKE 16:55.182:22.6214.6
1129David FUNNELL 17:04.992:32.4314.5
1234Dave BURRELL 17:39.003:06.4414.0
1332Simon LUXMOORE 17:50.503:17.9413.9
1433Amanda PALMER 17:54.633:22.0713.8
1536Jane WELLSTEAD 18:16.683:44.1213.5
1641Julie FOARDVet Team18:28.173:55.6113.4
1735Mark NURSEVet Team18:41.734:09.1713.2
1840Steve ROOKEVet Team20:29.465:56.9012.1
1938Rennie WEYMOUTH 20:49.216:16.6511.9
2037Paul ROBERTSON 21:19.266:46.7011.6
2144Mags HOLTVet Team21:20.126:47.5611.6
2239Kim WINFIELD 21:42.527:09.9611.4
2343Leah COLDHAMSat Only23:36.549:03.9810.5
2445Sue SMITHMals28:01.5213:28.968.8
2546Gary ROACHMals36:33.8722:01.316.8

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
149Sally LEICH 11:30.26016.3
250Chris MINDHAM 11:36.015.7516.1
351Sharon SARGENT 12:24.0153.7515.1
454Sarah KING 12:40.501:10.2414.8
552Mags HOLT 12:54.701:24.4414.5
671Alex MARVINSat Only12:57.271:27.0114.4
755Rob SILLETTSat Only/Rookie13:03.041:32.7814.3
857Debi SCOTT 13:23.971:53.7114.0
958Andrew GRISBROOKE 13:46.622:16.3613.6
1063Simon STACKHOUSE 13:48.102:17.8413.6
1162Paul REGANN/C13:55.412:25.1513.4
1259Christian ULF HANSEN 13:57.342:27.0813.4
1364Tim HARTVet Team14:04.592:34.3313.3
1460Katrina NURSE 14:05.362:35.1013.3
1553Nick DRAIN 14:09.622:39.3613.2
1668Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team14:17.552:47.2913.1
1765Sally FLETCHER 14:29.162:58.9012.9
1856Sam MARSDEN 14:31.703:01.4412.9
1967Paul TRUINRookie14:37.063:06.8012.8
2061Mark LAWSON 15:03.383:33.1212.4
2172Philip LOWERookie/Vet Team15:41.574:11.3111.9
2269David FUNNELL 15:45.634:15.3711.9
2374David SALTERCan Esks17:04.515:34.2511.0
2473Shane WILKINSON 17:15.695:45.4310.8
 66Trish HUDSON Disqual0 

Race 4 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.4M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
177Dee Bird 5:22.81015.7
279Chris WELLSTEADVet Team5:24.832.0215.6
378Simon STACKHOUSE 5:54.4531.6414.3
480Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team5:55.0932.2814.3
581Sue SMITH 6:44.721:21.9112.5
682Terry COLDHAMSat Only7:15.791:52.9811.6

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.8M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
188Trish HUDSON 11:24.40014.8
287Tim HART 11:25.861.4614.8
385Dee BIRD 11:38.9214.5214.5
486John HOUGHRookie11:59.7435.3414.1
590Alison GEERookie12:07.4143.0113.9
689Kirk ROBINSONRookie/Sat Only12:47.611:23.2113.2
792Hugh SYM 13:09.721:45.3212.8
895Sharon SARGENTVet Team13:51.482:27.0812.2
993Keith MURRAYRookie13:58.262:33.8612.1
1094Derek SHARP 14:26.083:01.6811.7
1198Donna SILLETTRookie14:38.573:14.1711.5
1297Gordon REDFORDRookie14:41.033:16.6311.5
1391Caroline KISKO 15:03.903:39.5011.2
14100Sally NUNN 17:02.315:37.919.9
1596Sharon VINGOE 17:44.746:20.349.5

Race 6 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM/DS 2.8M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
1106David SALTER 14:53.94011.3
2105Simon ATHERTON 15:59.671:05.7310.6
3104Paul PATEMAN 16:57.882:03.9410.0
4113Sue SMITH 17:05.082:11.149.9
5112Paula PYPER 17:53.592:59.659.4
6119Lorna BARTLETT 19:28.614:34.678.7
7109Jason HEMWORTH 21:06.056:12.118.0
8117Steve AVERYSat Only21:30.556:36.617.9
9108Wayne CLARKRookie21:52.626:58.687.7
10115Terry COLDHAMSat Only22:34.317:40.377.5
11111Jan SAPSFORD 23:30.578:36.637.2
12107Barbara STANIER 23:30.718:36.777.2
13114Steven BARTLETT 24:18.679:24.737.0
14116Steve WRIGHT 27:57.1313:03.196.0

Day 2
Sunday, 4th February 2007

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 4.9M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
11Simon LUXMOORE 16:23.21018.0
22Sally LEICH 17:30.951:07.7416.9
33Andrew GRISBROOKE 17:57.521:34.3116.5
46Dan STOREY 18:28.892:05.6816.0
55Ali KOOPSVet Team18:53.152:29.9415.7
611Philip LOWERookie18:59.222:36.0115.6
77Brian COLLINS 18:59.442:36.2315.6
88Alistair SPOWART 19:23.393:00.1815.3
914Paul ROBERTSON 19:49.153:25.9414.9
109Barbara TERRYVet Team20:35.514:12.3014.4
1112Gordon REDFORDRookie21:01.614:38.4014.1
1210Shafi RATANI 21:11.054:47.8414.0
1313Allen BLUNT 21:53.805:30.5913.5
1415Steve GRINHAM 22:09.645:46.4313.3
1516Nicky SPOWARTVet Team25:13.128:49.9111.7
 4Chris KISKO Disqual0 

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 4.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
119Ali KOOPS 14:34.61017.0
220Richard SARGENT 14:57.6523.0416.5
322Marina MCLEAN 14:57.8223.2116.5
423Caroline KISKO 15:15.3240.7116.2
521Derek SHARPVet Team15:23.4048.7916.1
626Leigh MARSDEN 15:54.171:19.5615.6
725Steve STUDLEY 15:54.211:19.6015.6
824Debi SCOTT 16:05.941:31.3315.4
931Simon LUXMOORE 16:22.171:47.5615.1
1027Barbara STANIER 16:38.492:03.8814.9
1129David FUNNELL 16:44.762:10.1514.8
1232Amanda PALMER 17:18.012:43.4014.3
1328Andrew GRISBROOKE 17:18.022:43.4114.3
1430Dave BURRELL 17:53.933:19.3213.8
1535Mark NURSEVet Team18:19.713:45.1013.5
1633Jane WELLSTEAD 18:42.874:08.2613.2
1738Paul ROBERTSON 20:28.545:53.9312.1
1837Rennie WEYMOUTH 21:05.666:31.0511.7
1940Kim WINFIELD 21:30.256:55.6411.5
2039Mags HOLTVet Team21:45.997:11.3811.4
2136Steve ROOKEVet Team22:07.997:33.3811.2
2241Sue SMITHMals30:10.9415:36.338.2
2342Gary ROACHMals39:10.2924:35.686.3
 34Julie FOARDVet TeamDisqual0 

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.1M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
145Sally LEICH 11:05.67016.9
246Chris MINDHAM 11:40.2834.6116.0
347Sharon SARGENT 11:59.0853.4115.6
448Sarah KING 12:20.921:15.2515.2
549Mags HOLT 12:29.821:24.1515.0
658Nick DRAIN 12:48.531:42.8614.6
750Rob SILLETTRookie13:01.781:56.1114.4
854Paul REGANN/C13:23.762:18.0914.0
951Debi SCOTT 13:30.512:24.8413.8
1055Christian ULF HANSEN 13:32.252:26.5813.8
1156Tim HARTVet Team13:38.272:32.6013.7
1252Andrew GRISBROOKE 13:43.422:37.7513.6
1361Sam MARSDEN 13:49.452:43.7813.5
1457Katrina NURSE 14:13.243:07.5713.2
1563Mark LAWSON 14:13.553:07.8813.2
1653Simon STACKHOUSE 14:17.363:11.6913.1
1760Sally FLETCHER 14:20.033:14.3613.1
1862Paul TRUINRookie14:20.973:15.3013.0
1959Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team14:27.753:22.0812.9
2066David FUNNELL 15:43.644:37.9711.9
2165Philip LOWERookie/Vet Team16:20.165:14.4911.5
2267David SALTERCan Esks17:41.656:35.9810.6
2368Shane WILKINSON 18:00.396:54.7210.4
 64Trish HUDSON DNF0 

Race 4 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.4M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
171Dee Bird 5:28.50015.4
272Chris WELLSTEADVet Team5:35.677.1715.1
373Simon STACKHOUSE 5:52.8524.3514.4
474Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team5:56.0527.5514.2
576Simon ATHERTONSun Only6:24.6756.1713.2
677Paul PATEMAN 6:41.881:13.3812.6
775Sue SMITH 7:40.422:11.9211.0

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.8M

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
181Dee BIRD 11:13.80015.0
279Trish HUDSON 11:21.097.2914.9
380Tim HART 11:21.417.6114.9
482John HOUGHRookie11:41.8128.0114.4
583Alison GEERookie11:56.0342.2314.2
684Hugh SYM 12:48.431:34.6313.2
790Caroline KISKO 13:12.221:58.4212.8
889Gordon REDFORDRookie14:08.972:55.1711.9
987Derek SHARP 14:19.933:06.1311.8
1086Keith MURRAYRookie14:29.403:15.6011.7
1188Donna SILLETTRookie14:30.343:16.5411.6
1285Sharon SARGENTVet Team14:37.993:24.1911.5
1394Katy BIDDLECOMBERookie/Sun Only15:25.494:11.6911.0
1495Jackie HEPBURNSun Only15:32.064:18.2610.9
1591Sally NUNN 16:42.165:28.3610.1
1692Sharon VINGOE 18:04.876:51.079.3

Race 6 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM/DS

PosBibNameNotesTime MarginMPH
1101Sue SMITH 15:35.21010.8
299Simon ATHERTON 15:45.8210.6110.7
3100Paul PATEMAN 16:07.3632.1510.5
498David SALTER 16:48.721:13.5110.1
5102Paula PYPER 17:44.562:09.359.5
6106Jan SAPSFORD 19:20.443:45.238.7
7104Jason HEMWORTH 20:53.345:18.138.1
8103Lorna BARTLETT 21:19.945:44.737.9
9108Steven BARTLETT 24:19.058:43.846.9
10107Pete SNEESBY 25:06.739:31.526.7
11109Steve WRIGHT 28:44.2813:09.075.9


For more information on BSHRA please
See the BSHRA Website,



For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more about us
or see the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
MIKROTIME
Husky Timing and Results © MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2007 E&OE
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

Last revised: 4th February 2007