Mikrotime BSHRA


BSHRA R2 Forest, Nr Cranwich, Norfolk
March 2007


Mikrotime Home Page

Jollyes

Organisers: John Carter & Mark Lawson
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association

With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
Kindly supported by Jollyes Petfood Superstores
Saturday & Sunday, 3rd/4th March 2007
Timing by Mikrotime Sport Systems

Full Results

The Championship Points are available courtesy Buzz Burrell

Saturday and Sunday

The 2 Day Results are also available in Acrobat PDF format
Download PDF Version

Day 1
Saturday, 3rd March 2007

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 4.3M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
14Sally LEICH 13:54.4718.7
21Simon LUXMOORE 13:55.701.2318.6
32John CARTER 14:21.6327.1618.1
43Caroline KISKO 14:37.3242.8517.7
57Ali KOOPS 14:48.2553.7817.5
65Chris WALKER 15:15.321:20.8517.0
79Mary RACKHAM 15:30.221:35.7516.7
86Brian COLLINS 15:34.491:40.0216.7
915Mark NURSESat Only15:54.962:00.4916.3
108Trevor FAGG 16:13.142:18.6716.0
1113Philip LOWERookie16:28.732:34.2615.7
1210Alistair SPOWART 16:38.342:43.8715.6
1317Gordon REDFORDRookie17:21.183:26.7115.0
1411Paul ROBERTSON 17:29.453:34.9814.8
1514Barbara TERRY 18:26.484:32.0114.1
1618Nicky SPOWART 19:20.215:25.7413.4
1716Allen BLUNTVet Team19:24.455:29.9813.4
1812Steve GRINHAM 20:52.756:58.2812.4

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 3.7M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
121Richard SARGENT 13:00.7917.2
222Ali KOOPS 13:13.6112.8216.9
324Caroline KISKO 13:38.1337.3416.4
425John CARTER 14:29.021:28.2315.4
528Debi SCOTT 15:01.432:00.6414.9
630Dan STOREYSat Only N/C15:12.672:11.8814.7
727Simon LUXMOORE 15:24.452:23.6614.5
833Dave FUNNELL 15:42.472:41.6814.2
932Dave BURRELL 16:10.163:09.3713.8
1031Julie FOARDVet Team17:10.354:09.5613.0
1137Trevor FAGG 17:14.164:13.3713.0
1238Philip LOWERookie/Vet18:34.955:34.1612.0
1336Paul ROBERTSONSat Only19:23.356:22.5611.5
1435Rennie WEYMOUTH 19:33.626:32.8311.4
1539Mags HOLTVet Team/Sat Only20:42.177:41.3810.8
 23Marina McLEAN Disqual 
 29Barbara STANIER Disqual 

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.0M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
142Sharon SARGENT 11:48.3715.3
245Debi SCOTT 12:21.6433.2714.6
347Mags HOLT 12:35.2446.8714.4
456Trish HUDSON 12:48.431:00.0614.1
552Simon STACKHOUSE 13:02.841:14.4713.9
646Tricia CLIFT 13:20.271:31.9013.6
750Tim HARTVet Team13:44.601:56.2313.2
854Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team13:47.041:58.6713.1
948Rob SILLETTRookie13:52.362:03.9913.1
1043John CARTER 13:57.322:08.9513.0
1153Sally FLETCHER 14:40.422:52.0512.3
1251Katrina NURSESat Only15:06.883:18.5112.0
1355Dave FUNNELL 15:29.993:41.6211.7
1457Jane WELLSTEAD 15:50.144:01.7711.4
 44Sarah KING Disqual 
 49Paul REGANNot ChampDisqual 

Race 4 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.5M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
160Chris WELLSTEADVet Team7:17.6612.4
261Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team7:29.9812.3212.1
362Simon STACKHOUSE 7:34.7917.1311.9
464Simon ATHERTON 10:58.283:40.628.3

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.4M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
169Alison GEERookie9:48.1214.8
267Tim HART 9:55.657.5314.6
368Trish HUDSON 10:02.4114.2914.4
470Hugh SYM 10:34.1346.0113.7
577Kirk ROBINSONRookie10:35.2547.1313.7
678Sally LEICHNot Champ10:36.9748.8513.6
776John HOUGHRookie11:03.231:15.1113.1
871Caroline KISKO 11:07.941:19.8213.0
980Mike COOKE 11:37.291:49.1712.5
1081Michael CLARKE 11:44.851:56.7312.3
1174Donna SILLETTRookie11:52.172:04.0512.2
1279Tricia CLIFT 12:07.082:18.9612.0
1373Keith MURRYRookie12:21.002:32.8811.7
1475Sharon SARGENTVet Team13:04.853:16.7311.1
1572Gordon REDFORDRookie13:53.734:05.6110.4
1683Ben SMITHRookie14:55.325:07.209.7
1782Sandy SIMPSONVet Team16:20.866:32.748.9

Race 6 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM/DS 2.4M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
186Simon ATHERTON 13:23.7910.8
287Mark OWEN 14:34.051:10.269.9
389Damion GARNERRookie18:46.305:22.517.7
488Allen BLUNT 20:40.867:17.077.0

Day 2
Sunday, 4th March 2007

Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B 4.3M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
14Caroline KISKONot Champ13:29.2519.2
21Sally LEICH 13:32.232.9819.2
32Simon LUXMOORE 13:57.3528.1018.6
47Mary RACKHAMNot Champ14:01.3632.1118.5
53John CARTER 14:27.0757.8218.0
65Ali KOOPS 15:00.441:31.1917.3
76Chris WALKER 15:15.481:46.2317.0
88Brian COLLINS 15:32.582:03.3316.7
910Philip LOWERookie15:36.252:07.0016.6
109Trevor FAGG 15:44.012:14.7616.5
1113Paul ROBERTSON 16:54.823:25.5715.3
1211Alistair SPOWART 17:27.303:58.0514.9
1312Gordon REDFORDRookie Vet Team17:40.684:11.4314.7
1417Steve GRINHAM 18:02.644:33.3914.4
1515Nicky SPOWART 19:34.716:05.4613.3
1616Allen BLUNTVet Team20:08.686:39.4312.9
1714Barbara TERRY 20:12.356:43.1012.8

Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C4 3.7M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
121Richard SARGENT 12:45.4717.5
222Ali KOOPS 13:09.9224.4517.0
325Debi SCOTT 14:04.841:19.3715.9
433Marina McLEAN 14:13.271:27.8015.7
527Dave FUNNELL 14:50.872:05.4015.0
624John CARTER 15:12.532:27.0614.7
726Simon LUXMOORE 15:23.812:38.3414.5
834Barbara STANIER 15:26.362:40.8914.5
923Caroline KISKO 15:56.893:11.4214.0
1028Dave BURRELL 16:57.044:11.5713.2
1132Rennie WEYMOUTH 17:46.845:01.3712.6
1229Julie FOARDVet Team17:51.595:06.1212.5
1331Philip LOWERookie/Vet18:17.995:32.5212.2
1435Mags HOLT 18:56.876:11.4011.8

Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3 3.0M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
142Simon STACKHOUSE 12:04.3615.0
238Sharon SARGENT 12:08.243.8814.9
355Ali KOOPSNot Champ12:11.877.5114.8
439Debi SCOTT 12:14.249.8814.8
553Sarah KING 12:18.2113.8514.7
646Rob SILLETTRookie12:29.1124.7514.5
740Mags HOLT 12:29.1824.8214.5
843Tricia CLIFT 12:52.9848.6214.1
947Steve BEACHSun Only13:22.361:18.0013.5
1054Paul REGANNot Champ13:24.641:20.2813.5
1141Trish HUDSON 13:40.341:35.9813.2
1244Tim HARTVet Team13:51.481:47.1213.1
1350Sally FLETCHER 14:06.142:01.7812.8
1445Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team14:23.602:19.2412.6
1552Jane WELLSTEAD 14:41.102:36.7412.3
1651Dave FUNNELL 15:20.163:15.8011.8
1748Jacqui HEPBURNSun Only17:02.664:58.3010.6

Race 4 1 Dog Scooter Class S 1.5M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
159Simon STACKHOUSE 6:59.7812.9
258Rennie WEYMOUTHVet Team7:13.5713.7912.5
360Simon ATHERTON 7:29.6129.8312.1
457Chris WELLSTEADVet Team7:30.2030.4212.1

Race 5 2 Dog Teams Class D 2.4M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
165Tim HART 9:26.8815.3
267Hugh SYM 9:48.9422.0614.8
366Trish HUDSON 9:59.2832.4014.5
464Alison GEERookie10:04.4637.5814.4
568Kirk ROBINSONRookie10:20.7153.8314.0
674Steve BEACHSun Only10:42.471:15.5913.5
770John HOUGHRookie10:48.491:21.6113.4
872Mike COOKE 10:53.061:26.1813.3
971Caroline KISKO 11:09.581:42.7013.0
1078Donna SILLETTRookie11:33.912:07.0312.5
1180Keith MURRAYRookie12:18.182:51.3011.8
1273Michael CLARKE 12:35.273:08.3911.5
1376Steve BIDDLECOMBESun Only13:08.353:41.4711.0
1482Gordon REDFORDRookie13:34.264:07.3810.7
1577Dean RANDALLRookie/Sun Only13:37.494:10.6110.6
1683Ben SMITHRookie14:48.275:21.399.8
1784Sandy SIMPSONVet Team15:51.566:24.689.1

Race 6 2 Dog Teams Mal Class DM/DS 2.4M

PosBibNameNotesTimeMarginMPH
188Simon ATHERTON 13:27.6710.8
289Mark OWEN 13:55.2727.6010.4
393Steven BARTLETTSun Only17:44.084:16.418.2
492Jane WELLSTEAD 19:46.776:19.107.3
591Damion GARNERRookie21:47.208:19.536.6
694David GRAHAMSun Only23:29.3310:01.666.2
796Steve WRIGHTSun Only25:33.0012:05.335.7


For more information on BSHRA please
See the BSHRA Website,



For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more about us
or see the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
MIKROTIME
Husky Timing and Results © MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2007 E&OE
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

Last revised: 4th March 2007