BSHRA Rendlesham 2003
Organiser: Steve Rooke
& The British Siberian Husky Racing Association
With kind permission of Forest Enterprise
Sunday, 30th November 2003
Timed by CTR using Mikrotime ITR System
Race 1 4/6 Dog Teams Class B
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time |
1 | 1 | Brian Skilton | | 12:55.54 |
2 | 2 | Simon Luxmoore | | 13:21.74 |
3 | 4 | Chris Kisko | | 13:25.02 |
4 | 3 | John Carter | | 13:28.29 |
5 | 5 | Chris Walker | | 13:52.64 |
6 | 6 | Trevor Fagg | | 14:20.61 |
7 | 7 | Brian Gale | | 14:21.33 |
8 | 10 | Andrew Grisbrook | | 15:25.27 |
9 | 9 | Shafi Ratani | | 16:07.76 |
| 8 | Sally Leich | V | DIS |
Race 2 4 Dog Teams Class C
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time |
1 | 11 | John Carter | | 09:07.35 |
2 | 12 | Graeme Marshall | | 09:07.87 |
3 | 13 | Ali Koops | | 09:34.50 |
4 | 16 | Debi Scott | | 09:44.36 |
5 | 14 | Dan Storey | | 09:49.69 |
6 | 19 | Simon Manning | | 10:05.56 |
7 | 17 | Dave Burrell | | 10:12.99 |
8 | 15 | Barbara Stanier | | 10:30.16 |
9 | 18 | Brian Collins | | 10:34.43 |
10 | 23 | Colin Urquart | | 10:38.83 |
11 | 20 | Caroline Kisko | | 11:12.60 |
12 | 22 | Chris Mindham | V | 11:49.67 |
13 | 26 | Adrian Nicholls | | 12:17.75 |
14 | 25 | Alan Blunt | | 12:48.39 |
15 | 27 | Rhoda Sharp | | 13:35.90 |
Race 3 3 Dog Teams Class C3
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time |
1 | 33 | Derek Sharp | | 09:22.73 |
2 | 34 | Reece Long | | 09:24.13 |
3 | 37 | Glynis Cammeron | | 09:41.34 |
4 | 35 | Marina Mclean | | 10:00.80 |
5 | 36 | Debi Scott | | 10:27.73 |
6 | 38 | John Carter | | 11:02.24 |
7 | 39 | Raymond Hay | | 11:12.48 |
8 | 42 | Paul Robertson | | 11:31.31 |
9 | 43 | Mary Rackham | | 11:42.97 |
10 | 41 | Simon Luxmoore | V | 11:43.86 |
11 | 40 | Tim Gibson | R | 12:01.62 |
12 | 45 | Shastra Raven | | 12:14.51 |
13 | 44 | Steve Beach | V | 12:24.67 |
14 | 46 | Shafi Ratani | | 12:49.29 |
15 | 48 | Debi Fagg | | 13:04.51 |
16 | 51 | Sally Fletcher | V | 13:33.39 |
17 | 54 | Shane Wilkinson | R | 13:42.61 |
18 | 85 | Andree Weymouth | R | 13:46.43 |
19 | 55 | Martyn Riley | | 13:47.70 |
20 | 52 | Alan Hickmott | V | 13:57.08 |
21 | 53 | Christine Harwood | | 15:18.32 |
22 | 56 | Sharon Vingoe | | 15:42.70 |
23 | 49 | Barbara Stanier | | 17:11.64 |
24 | 79 | James Perry | | 19:18.12 |
25 | 50 | Trish Hudson | V | 21:34.01 |
Race 4 2 Dog Teams Class D
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time |
1 | 60 | Paul Bate | V | 10:53.73 |
2 | 61 | Tim Hart | | 11:12.54 |
3 | 59 | Steve Beach | | 11:15.04 |
4 | 63 | Reece Long | | 11:28.92 |
5 | 68 | Derek Sharp | | 11:40.42 |
6 | 64 | Dawn Lawson | | 12:05.09 |
7 | 66 | Paul Regan | | 12:07.13 |
8 | 65 | Graeme Marshall | V | 12:11.18 |
9 | 84 | Phil Helleur | R | 12:11.84 |
10 | 70 | Dee Bird | R | 12:23.80 |
11 | 67 | Jason Hamleton | R | 12:40.78 |
12 | 69 | Mary Rackham | | 12:49.18 |
13 | 71 | Steve Rooke | V | 12:50.42 |
14 | 75 | Martyn Riley | | 13:28.19 |
15 | 73 | Michael Clarke | | 14:51.42 |
16 | 77 | Julie Foard | V | 14:51.61 |
17 | 76 | Christine Harwood | | 14:53.46 |
18 | 72 | Sharon Vingoe | | 15:07.49 |
19 | 78 | Susan Hay | V | 15:35.32 |
20 | 90 | Samantha Butcher | R | 15:56.86 |
21 | 82 | Nick Drain | | 16:16.27 |
22 | 81 | Jane Wellstead | R | 16:31.11 |
23 | 87 | Robbie Robinson | Mal | 18:43.19 |
24 | 86 | Rikki Moncaster | Mal | 20:53.98 |
25 | 89 | Paul Moncaster | Mal | 26:46.74 |
| 62 | Caroline Kisko | | DIS |
Race 5 1 Dog Class S
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time |
1 | 91 | Christian Ulf-Hansen | | 07:43.76 |
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more
about us
or visit the Husky Racing Index or our Home Page.
Timing and Results © CTR & MIKROTIME Sport Systems 2003
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 2003 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 3rd December 2003