4/6 Dog Teams Class B - 4.8+4.2 Miles | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | No. | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | MPH |
1 | 1 | Simon LUXMOORE | 16:38.87 | 15:00.64 | 31:39.51 | 17.2 |
2 | 3 | Brian SKILTON | 16:52.56 | 15:07.49 | 32:00.05 | 17.0 |
3 | 2 | John CARTER | 17:09.49 | 14:53.63 | 32:03.12 | 16.9 |
4 | 6 | Chris KISKO | 18:14.17 | 15:43.09 | 33:57.26 | 16.0 |
5 | 5 | Sally LEICH | 18:15.73 | 16:45.97 | 35:01.70 | 15.5 |
6 | 4 | Fred PALMER | 19:08.84 | 16:22.09 | 35:30.93 | 15.3 |
7 | 9 | Amanda MUSGROVE | 20:53.09 | 18:46.48 | 39:39.57 | 13.7 |
8 | 8 | Garth LITTLEJOHN | 23:37.46 | 19:02.64 | 42:40.10 | 12.7 |
7 | Chris MINDHAM | Retired |
3/4 Dog Teams Class C - 4.2+4.2 Miles | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | No. | Name | Class | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | MPH |
1 | 14 | John CARTER | - | 16:54.73 | 16:48.58 | 33:43.31 | 15.0 |
2 | 20 | Brian COLLINS | - | 16:47.70 | 17:44.84 | 34:32.54 | 14.7 |
3 | 16 | Anne LUNN | - | 17:29.07 | 17:46.59 | 35:15.66 | 14.4 |
4 | 15 | Ali KOOPS | V | 17:09.45 | 18:12.31 | 35:21.76 | 14.3 |
5 | 21 | Nigel EGGLESTONE | - | 17:33.95 | 18:55.60 | 36:29.55 | 13.9 |
6 | 19 | Helen LIGHTFOOT | - | 18:02.94 | 19:13.12 | 37:16.06 | 13.6 |
7 | 22 | Simon LUXMOORE | V | 18:59.54 | 19:40.58 | 38:40.12 | 13.1 |
8 | 27 | Paul ROBERTSON | - | 19:59.64 | 20:28.67 | 40:28.31 | 12.5 |
9 | 28 | Tony BRIGHTWELL | - | 20:08.66 | 20:55.66 | 41:04.32 | 12.3 |
10 | 23 | Amanda MUSGROVE | V | 20:07.32 | 21:51.51 | 41:58.83 | 12.1 |
11 | 17 | Jenny LITTLEJOHN | - | 24:04.51 | 18:00.97 | 42:05.48 | 12.0 |
12 | 31 | John GAMBLE | R | 21:03.42 | 22:22.79 | 43:26.21 | 11.7 |
13 | 24 | Ray BALL | V | 21:41.19 | 21:53.93 | 43:35.12 | 11.6 |
14 | 25 | Caroline KISKO | V | 20:59.67 | 24:19.26 | 45:18.93 | 11.2 |
15 | 26 | Paul BULLOCK | R | 23:02.92 | 23:39.83 | 46:42.75 | 10.9 |
16 | 29 | Adrian COOKE | V | 24:31.51 | - | 24:31.51 | 10.3 |
17 | 30 | Dave BURRELL | R | Disqual | 30:32.07 | 30:32.07 | 8.3 |
2 Dog Teams Class D - 2.8+2.8 Miles | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | No. | Name | Class | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | MPH |
1 | 36 | Caroline KISKO | - | 11:46.33 | 12:28.50 | 24:14.83 | 13.9 |
2 | 38 | Reece LONG | - | 12:05.48 | 12:46.45 | 24:51.93 | 13.6 |
3 | 43 | Debbie FAGG | - | 13:06.12 | 12:31.01 | 25:37.13 | 13.2 |
4 | 37 | Graeme MARSHALL | - | 11:39.21 | 14:29.91 | 26:09.12 | 12.9 |
5 | 44 | Sheril LEICH | V | 14:17.72 | 13:27.24 | 27:44.96 | 12.2 |
6 | 39 | Julie FOARD | V | 14:05.64 | 14:43.54 | 28:49.18 | 11.7 |
7 | 40 | Ali KOOPS | V | 14:04.64 | 14:46.81 | 28:51.45 | 11.7 |
8 | 46 | Iain GRANT | R | 16:22.95 | 14:29.90 | 30:52.85 | 10.9 |
9 | 49 | Julie JOHNSTONE | R | 16:18.85 | 15:01.75 | 31:20.60 | 10.8 |
10 | 47 | Martin RILEY | R | 17:31.50 | 13:49.75 | 31:21.25 | 10.8 |
11 | 48 | Sally FABER | V | 18:24.68 | 16:22.56 | 34:47.24 | 9.7 |
12 | 52 | Daniel STOREY | R | - | 15:01.45 | 15:01.45 | 11.2 |
13 | 41 | Chris MINDHAM | - | - | 15:28.14 | 15:28.14 | 10.9 |
14 | 51 | Bill STRAITON | - | - | 15:29.49 | 15:29.49 | 10.9 |
15 | 53 | Sheila NICHOLLS | R | - | 18:43.11 | 18:43.11 | 9.0 |
16 | 54 | Clare WEST | R | - | 22:28.36 | 22:28.36 | 7.5 |
1 Dog / 2 Dog Teams Class DM - 2.8+2.8 Miles | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | No. | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | MPH |
1 | 57 | Kirk MATTHEWS | 18:52.80 | 16:51.57 | 35:44.37 | 9.5 |
2 | 56 | Simon EVANS | 20:59.84 | 16:33.47 | 37:33.31 | 9.0 |
3 | 58 | Karin CARRUTHERS | 20:33.44 | 17:51.97 | 38:25.41 | 8.8 |
4 | 55 | Jill MATTHEWS | 22:24.10 | 21:24.39 | 43:48.49 | 7.7 |
For more information on MIKROTIME,
please Email us at
web@mikrotime.com
or
look at our Home Page
Electronic Timing and Results Service for BSHRA
© 1996 MIKROTIME Sport Systems 44 1895 625838.
E&OE