MAIDEN CITY Motor Club
BENBRADAGH HILL CLIMB 1998
ANICC HILLCLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday 2 May 1998
Sponsored by:
CARSPORT MAGAZINE
LIMAVADY BOROUGH COUNCIL
GLENSHANE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Posn | No. | Class 1 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 122 | Charles Crawford | 1:05.43 | 1:04.93 | 1:05.23 | 1:04.93 |
2 | 1 | Terry Lindsay | 1:06.57 | 1:06.38 | 1:06.31 | 1:06.31 |
3 | 851 | Barry McIvor | 1:21.39 | 1:18.49 | 1:21.93 | 1:18.49 |
4 | 85 | Paul McIvor | 1:21.13 | 1:21.70 | 1:19.32 | 1:19.32 |
5 | 4 | John Galloway | 1:28.37 | 1:25.92 | 1:27.52 | 1:25.92 |
6 | 1000 | Michael Bradley | 1:26.05 | | | 1:26.05 |
7 | 47 | | 1:30.17 | | | 1:30.17 |
Posn | No. | Class 2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 11 | Ivor Christie | 1:10.93 | | | 1:10.93 |
Posn | No. | Class 3 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 23 | John Morgan | 1:03.14 | 1:01.98 | 1:01.74 | 1:01.74 |
2 | 25 | John Ricketts | 1:35.28 | 1:33.85 | 1:31.75 | 1:31.75 |
Posn | No. | Class 4 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 98 | Roy Porter | 0:57.59 | 0:57.33 | 0:56.61 | 0:56.61 |
2 | 5 | William Morgan | 0:58.16 | 0:56.91 | 0:56.89 | 0:56.89 |
3 | 120 | Seamus Morris | 0:58.84 | 0:57.81 | 0:57.26 | 0:57.26 |
4 | 32 | Kevin Wilson | 1:04.12 | 1:02.86 | 1:02.74 | 1:02.74 |
5 | 206 | David Francis | 1:07.78 | 1:03.50 | 1:03.11 | 1:03.11 |
6 | 215 | David Patton | 1:24.60 | 1:04.87 | 1:06.01 | 1:04.87 |
7 | 35 | Bill Beattie | 1:23.48 | | | 1:23.48 |
Posn | No. | Class 5 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 50 | Raymond Clyde | 1:05.50 | 1:04.58 | 1:03.86 | 1:03.86 |
2 | 31 | Ian Duff | 1:14.87 | 1:07.38 | 1:12.17 | 1:07.38 |
3 | 27 | Richard Turtle | 1:08.68 | 1:08.78 | | 1:08.68 |
4 | 33 | Gary Milligan | 1:10.18 | 1:09.23 | 1:08.78 | 1:08.78 |
Posn | No. | Class 6 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 41 | Alan Roddy | 1:06.19 | 1:03.91 | 1:07.34 | 1:03.91 |
2 | 38 | Rudi Gage | 1:06.94 | 1:05.60 | 1:06.39 | 1:05.60 |
3 | 37 | Richard Wilson | 1:10.41 | 1:10.29 | 1:09.79 | 1:09.79 |
4 | 34 | William Hutton | 1:12.40 | 1:10.70 | 1:12.53 | 1:10.70 |
Posn | No. | Class 7 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 42 | Robert Gauge | 1:04.48 | DNF | 1:05.00 | 1:04.48 |
2 | 48 | Michael Adams | 1:18.00 | 1:15.97 | 1:15.97 | 1:15.97 |
Posn | No. | Class 8 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 46 | Conor Lavery | 1:05.37 | 1:04.19 | 1:07.55 | 1:04.19 |
2 | 56 | Harold Armour | 1:11.21 | 1:09.97 | 1:09.21 | 1:09.21 |
3 | 63 | Vernon Taylor | 1:12.15 | 1:13.76 | 1:12.45 | 1:12.15 |
4 | 52 | David Duncan | 1:17.37 | 1:14.96 | 1:14.58 | 1:14.58 |
5 | 631 | Ian Kennedy | 1:18.36 | 1:19.28 | 1:16.94 | 1:16.94 |
Posn | No. | Class 9 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 14 | Leslie Black | 1:11.76 | 1:11.23 | 1:11.34 | 1:11.23 |
2 | 6 | Mark Topping | 1:12.58 | 1:12.08 | 1:12.21 | 1:12.08 |
Posn | No. | Class 10 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 75 | Andy Beattie | 1:09.75 | 1:09.69 | 1:03.71 | 1:03.71 |
Posn | No. | Class 18A | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 141 | Clifford Agnew | 1:04.48 | 1:02.75 | 1:04.26 | 1:02.75 |
2 | 220 | Norman Kerr | 1:06.12 | 1:07.54 | 1:06.76 | 1:06.12 |
3 | 162 | Leonard Wilson | 1:14.20 | | 1:07.78 | 1:07.78 |
4 | 78 | John McIvor | 1:11.41 | 1:10.32 | 1:09.01 | 1:09.01 |
5 | 501 | Adrian Wilson | 1:10.24 | 1:10.13 | 1:09.46 | 1:09.46 |
6 | 90 | Robin Canning | 1:14.34 | 1:15.49 | 1:12.04 | 1:12.04 |
7 | 127 | Peter McLaughlin | 1:15.94 | 1:15.33 | 1:14.15 | 1:14.15 |
8 | 378 | Liz McIvor | 1:21.49 | 1:17.53 | 1:15.45 | 1:15.45 |
9 | 100 | Noel Woods | 1:19.10 | 1:15.61 | 1:16.45 | 1:15.61 |
10 | 507 | Kevin Robb | 1:18.40 | 1:16.26 | 1:16.22 | 1:16.22 |
11 | 148 | Patrick McLaughlin | 1:21.77 | 1:22.05 | 1:20.61 | 1:20.61 |
Posn | No. | Class 12 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 77 | Michael Beattie | 1:48.96 | 0:55.37 | 0:54.03 | 0:54.03 |
2 | 13 | George Scott | 1:07.25 | 1:05.72 | 1:04.08 | 1:04.08 |
Posn | No. | Class 13 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 30 | Robert Morgan | 0:53.48 | 0:53.15 | 0:51.37 | 0:51.37 |
2 | 69 | Robert Woodside | 0:52.49 | 0:51.46 | 0:51.46 | 0:51.46 |
3 | 65 | Mark Woodside | 0:55.03 | 0:54.69 | 0:54.67 | 0:54.67 |
4 | 1111 | Jenny Kennedy | 0:58.44 | 0:58.03 | 0:56.21 | 0:56.21 |
5 | 9 | Robert Kernaghan | 1:01.09 | 0:58.45 | 0:56.54 | 0:56.54 |
6 | 108 | Robin Perry | 1:03.07 | 1:01.74 | 1:34.86 | 1:01.74 |
Posn | No. | Class 14 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 106 | Paddy Heron | 1:46.40 | 1:50.81 | | 1:46.40 |
Posn | No. | Class 17 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 111 | Mark Devlin | 1:24.41 | 1:24.40 | 1:23.14 | 1:23.14 |
Posn | No. | Class 18 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best Run |
1 | 311 | Richard Hogg | 1:02.23 | 1:02.26 | 1:01.23 | 1:01.23 |
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more
about us
Timing and Results © 1995/1998
MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1995/1998 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 12th May 1998