R1 | Youth | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30A | Jonathan Cheetham | 1:43.83 | 1:44.21 | 1:43.83 | |
2 | 3B | Lewis Williams | Big Daddy | 1:47.89 | 1:45.02 | 1:45.02 |
3 | 19A | Russell Hurst | 1:46.91 | 1:50.78 | 1:46.91 | |
4 | 22B | Jason Davies | Primal/Klein | 2:50.95 | 1:47.45 | 1:47.45 |
5 | 1A | Allister Basson | On A Bike | 1:47.50 | 1:51.44 | 1:47.50 |
6 | 23B | Andrew Butt | Cheltenham CC | 1:48.04 | 1:47.53 | 1:47.53 |
7 | 6B | Rhys Wheeler | Cwmcaan Paragon | 1:48.88 | 1:47.88 | 1:47.88 |
8 | 15B | Oliver Scott | 1:49.70 | 1:47.93 | 1:47.93 | |
9 | 31B | Robin Jacobs | 1:53.24 | 1:49.75 | 1:49.75 | |
10 | 21A | Jamie Faulkner | Bridge Garage | 1:50.66 | Retired | 1:50.66 |
11 | 14B | Robert Henson | Leisure Lakes | 1:51.69 | 1:51.02 | 1:51.02 |
12 | 2B | Dominic Yard | On A Bike | 2:04.22 | 1:51.79 | 1:51.79 |
13 | 18B | Chris Marshall | X-Treme DH | 1:53.45 | 1:52.72 | 1:52.72 |
14 | 7B | Rhys Holtham | Gwent Cycles | 1:58.00 | 1:53.34 | 1:53.34 |
15 | 13B | Dominic Morgan | 2:15.19 | 1:54.80 | 1:54.80 | |
16 | 33B | James Connor | 1:57.80 | 1:56.71 | 1:56.71 | |
17 | 20B | Simon Scruby | Westbury Cycles | 2:00.00 | 1:57.02 | 1:57.02 |
18 | 4A | Neil Donoghue | Longmynd Cycles | 1:57.03 | 4:40.81 | 1:57.03 |
19 | 27B | Kevin James | Dorset Rough Riders | 1:59.28 | 1:57.77 | 1:57.77 |
20 | 11A | William James | Red Kite Cycles | 1:59.70 | 2:19.27 | 1:59.70 |
21 | 9B | Lee Kruba | Red Kite Cycles | 2:14.60 | 2:00.22 | 2:00.22 |
22 | 26B | Matthew Scowen | PSC | 2:08.71 | 2:01.14 | 2:01.14 |
23 | 28B | Steve Bonney | 2:06.14 | 2:05.27 | 2:05.27 | |
24 | 32B | Marco Branciamore | 2:49.23 | 2:05.68 | 2:05.68 | |
25 | 5B | Gareth Davies | 2:14.04 | 2:06.64 | 2:06.64 | |
26 | 34B | Ben Gibbons | Cheltenham CC | 2:41.46 | 2:08.00 | 2:08.00 |
27 | 24B | Rob Marshall | Bigfoot Flowers | 4:28.55 | 2:08.30 | 2:08.30 |
28 | 12B | Nicholas James | Red Kite Cycles | 2:16.99 | 2:08.60 | 2:08.60 |
29 | 17B | Simon Taylor-Davies | 2:10.65 | 2:09.77 | 2:09.77 | |
30 | 29B | Johnathan Jones | Retired | 2:10.33 | 2:10.33 | |
31 | 10B | Gary Kruba | Red Kite Cycles | 2:18.38 | 2:12.39 | 2:12.39 |
32 | 8A | Karl Martinson | Data Services | 2:15.23 | 2:16.83 | 2:15.23 |
33 | 16A | Daniel B-Slinn | QAD Racing | 2:39.58 | 2:42.54 | 2:39.58 |
25A | Jeremy Silvester | Retired | Scratch | 0:00.00 |
R2 | Junior | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51B | Gareth Hopkins | Mud Dock | 1:43.42 | 1:41.03 | 1:41.03 |
2 | 64B | David Richardson | Maclaines Cycout | 1:43.67 | 1:43.13 | 1:43.13 |
3 | 69B | Gethin Owens | Cyclogical | 1:48.06 | 1:43.62 | 1:43.62 |
4 | 68B | Joe Finney | Xeno/Hardnox | 1:47.21 | 1:43.90 | 1:43.90 |
5 | 65B | Matthew Cable | Somerset Cycles | 1:57.87 | 1:44.13 | 1:44.13 |
6 | 54B | James Wayling | 1:49.59 | 1:45.68 | 1:45.68 | |
7 | 61B | Rowan Sorrell | Gwent Cycles | 1:48.89 | 1:45.84 | 1:45.84 |
8 | 70B | Ben Borre | Xeno/Hardnox | 1:59.96 | 1:46.80 | 1:46.80 |
9 | 53A | Luke Hollom | 1:46.94 | 1:47.19 | 1:46.94 | |
10 | 55A | Simon Pearce | BMB Giant/USE | 1:47.45 | 1:51.32 | 1:47.45 |
11 | 62B | Jamie Smith | Mountain High/Porsche | 1:49.76 | 1:48.36 | 1:48.36 |
12 | 56B | Richard Barlow | Mid Shrops Wheeler | 1:48.97 | 1:48.37 | 1:48.37 |
13 | 52A | Greg Wylie | 1:50.31 | 1:53.39 | 1:50.31 | |
14 | 66B | Jon Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:55.65 | 1:50.79 | 1:50.79 |
15 | 72A | Daniel Payne | PSC | 1:53.58 | 1:54.25 | 1:53.58 |
16 | 60B | Jim Golding | Cycle Townsend | 1:57.07 | 1:54.37 | 1:54.37 |
17 | 71B | Jeremy Smith | PSC | 2:02.89 | 1:58.54 | 1:58.54 |
18 | 73A | Edward Spiers | PSC | 2:02.16 | 2:03.43 | 2:02.16 |
19 | 59A | Rupert Matthews | Alf Jones Cycles | 2:03.48 | 2:04.26 | 2:03.48 |
20 | 58B | David Ebden | Heathrow Sharks | Scratch | 2:10.12 | 2:10.12 |
21 | 67A | Andrew Wyatt | 2:10.39 | Retired | 2:10.39 |
R3 | Master | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106A | Steve Jones | Team Skene | 1:41.39 | 1:41.40 | 1:41.39 |
2 | 121A | Chris Porter | MBI | 1:43.00 | 2:02.45 | 1:43.00 |
3 | 84B | Nibs Kellett | WOFTAM | 1:45.72 | 1:43.09 | 1:43.09 |
4 | 99A | Keith Wilson | Heales Marin | 1:44.86 | 1:46.62 | 1:44.86 |
5 | 81B | Ian Hutchinson | Pedalhounds | 1:47.31 | 1:45.86 | 1:45.86 |
6 | 107B | Gary Allen | Elite Cycles | 1:48.50 | 1:46.07 | 1:46.07 |
7 | 88B | Andrew Parry | Team Skene | 1:48.00 | 1:46.08 | 1:46.08 |
8 | 118B | Mark Barry | Sprinker | 1:49.46 | 1:46.67 | 1:46.67 |
9 | 117B | Alistair King | 2:02.86 | 1:46.87 | 1:46.87 | |
10 | 83A | Keith Simpson | MBR | 1:46.96 | 1:50.46 | 1:46.96 |
11 | 108A | Paul Dent | Clayton Cars/Xeno | 1:47.12 | 1:52.52 | 1:47.12 |
12 | 122A | Dave Smith | Big Daddy | 1:48.14 | 1:50.13 | 1:48.14 |
13 | 114B | Dave Worledge | Arun Bikes/Kona | 1:49.77 | 1:49.25 | 1:49.25 |
14 | 112B | Marcus Tett | Handle Bar Hound | 1:53.07 | 1:49.83 | 1:49.83 |
15 | 109B | Martin Whatley | Rampage/Weymouth MBC | 1:55.62 | 1:49.97 | 1:49.97 |
16 | 116B | Simon Hargraves | Sprinker | 1:52.18 | 1:50.56 | 1:50.56 |
17 | 98A | Andy Hart | 1:51.62 | 2:08.33 | 1:51.62 | |
18 | 85B | Andrew Litchfield | 2:05.00 | 1:52.50 | 1:52.50 | |
19 | 90B | Alan Robins | 1:54.46 | 1:53.25 | 1:53.25 | |
20 | 86A | Neal Litchfield | 1:53.55 | 2:02.78 | 1:53.55 | |
21 | 102A | Steve Parr | 1:53.68 | Retired | 1:53.68 | |
22 | 97B | Paul Jacobs | 1:55.52 | 1:53.88 | 1:53.88 | |
23 | 119A | Mark Golding | Pro Moto | 1:54.22 | 1:54.79 | 1:54.22 |
24 | 104A | M Westcott | 1:55.43 | 2:05.85 | 1:55.43 | |
25 | 124B | Stephen Williams | 1:59.22 | 1:56.06 | 1:56.06 | |
26 | 101B | Steve Felstead | 1:56.69 | 1:56.54 | 1:56.54 | |
27 | 115B | David Bullock | 1:57.11 | 1:56.63 | 1:56.63 | |
28 | 87A | Ian Hicks | Heathrow Sharks | 1:58.97 | 2:12.30 | 1:58.97 |
29 | 96A | Mike Edwards | 1:59.13 | Retired | 1:59.13 | |
30 | 125A | Jerry Melville | 2:00.87 | Scratch | 2:00.87 | |
31 | 100B | Andy Porter | Bristol MTB | 2:03.34 | 2:00.93 | 2:00.93 |
32 | 110B | Russell Emms | Marshalls Cycles | 2:10.82 | 2:07.28 | 2:07.28 |
33 | 103B | Colin B-Slinn | QAD Racing | 2:12.64 | 2:08.44 | 2:08.44 |
34 | 111B | Stuart Pritchard | 2:12.91 | 2:11.96 | 2:11.96 | |
35 | 113A | Rob Bain | 2:43.87 | 3:11.70 | 2:43.87 | |
36 | 105A | Richard Vickery | Team Giant | 3:37.48 | Scratch | 3:37.48 |
R4 | Ladies | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 144B | Kelli Salone | X-Treme DH | 2:12.83 | 2:00.03 | 2:00.03 |
2 | 146B | Rachael Speed | Kona/Bolle/RSI/USE | 2:02.52 | 2:01.36 | 2:01.36 |
3 | 141B | Sarah Pritchard | Strongbow | 2:19.83 | 2:11.41 | 2:11.41 |
4 | 142B | Fiona Lopez | 2:54.90 | 2:15.12 | 2:15.12 | |
5 | 145A | Sarah Finney | 2:45.66 | 3:02.40 | 2:45.66 |
R5 | Senior | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 239B | Robin Kitchin | Animal/Giant | 1:39.63 | 1:36.75 | 1:36.75 |
2 | 164B | Dave Hemming | Marin Mercedes | 1:41.21 | 1:37.45 | 1:37.45 |
3 | 184B | Ian Daniel | Pro Flex UK | 1:38.70 | 1:37.50 | 1:37.50 |
4 | 186B | Adam Robertson | NE Race Team/Hardisty | 1:39.84 | 1:37.76 | 1:37.76 |
5 | 188B | Richard Warner | MBUK/Nike | 1:38.57 | 1:37.92 | 1:37.92 |
6 | 243B | Mark Weaver | Probike of Braunton | 1:41.04 | 1:39.28 | 1:39.28 |
7 | 233B | Patrick Morewood | Evans Cycles | 1:40.61 | 1:39.34 | 1:39.34 |
8 | 202B | Shaun Sabin | 1:41.63 | 1:39.47 | 1:39.47 | |
9 | 228B | Aidan Bishop | Team Roost | 1:40.75 | 1:39.53 | 1:39.53 |
10 | 213B | Ian Jones | Giant UK | 1:42.55 | 1:39.81 | 1:39.81 |
11 | 155B | James Allaway | Volvo/Cannondale | 1:40.10 | 1:40.01 | 1:40.01 |
12 | 187B | Scott Beaumont | Kona | 1:42.86 | 1:40.13 | 1:40.13 |
13 | 190B | Jonny Matthews | Nottingham Univ | 1:42.69 | 1:40.31 | 1:40.31 |
14 | 238B | Andy Pope | Animal/Giant | 1:41.81 | 1:41.02 | 1:41.02 |
15 | 183A | Mike Hawkins | Kona/MBI | 1:41.06 | 1:41.06 | 1:41.06 |
16 | 246B | Nigel Stonebridge | Team Roost | 1:43.27 | 1:41.50 | 1:41.50 |
17 | 198B | Ian Collins | Primal/Klein | 1:44.28 | 1:41.85 | 1:41.85 |
18 | 200B | Ben Davies | Corridori | 1:43.22 | 1:42.24 | 1:42.24 |
19 | 158B | Andrew Titley | MBUK/Nike | 1:45.87 | 1:42.66 | 1:42.66 |
20 | 229A | Jim Griffiths | 1:43.06 | 1:50.84 | 1:43.06 | |
21 | 159B | Tim Williams | BMB/Giant | 1:43.80 | 1:43.32 | 1:43.32 |
22 | 249A | Russell Dunkley | Westbury Cycles | 1:44.17 | 1:45.28 | 1:44.17 |
23 | 219A | Craig Bullen | X-Treme DH | 1:44.27 | 1:44.31 | 1:44.27 |
24 | 218B | Rob Stobart | Sintesi | 1:59.04 | 1:45.13 | 1:45.13 |
25 | 156B | Richard Allaway | 1:47.18 | 1:45.39 | 1:45.39 | |
26 | 217A | Cheeze Pete Lawrie | Proflex UK | 1:45.77 | 1:51.37 | 1:45.77 |
27 | 227B | Paul May | Big Boy | 1:57.75 | 1:45.97 | 1:45.97 |
28 | 232B | Robin Hall | Faringdon Cycles | 1:47.85 | 1:45.98 | 1:45.98 |
29 | 211B | Dylan Jenkins | 1:47.13 | 1:46.07 | 1:46.07 | |
30 | 196B | Darren Wainwright | Reg Braddicks | 2:22.98 | 1:46.15 | 1:46.15 |
31 | 203B | Darren Phillips | Sprinker | Retired | 1:47.03 | 1:47.03 |
32 | 194B | Lee Brace | Sunset MTB | 1:50.79 | 1:47.25 | 1:47.25 |
33 | 167B | Joe Hemming | Mountain Cycles | 1:49.56 | 1:47.53 | 1:47.53 |
34 | 231B | Simon How | Faringdon Cycles | 1:48.52 | 1:47.55 | 1:47.55 |
35 | 177A | Steve Coombs | Bristol MTB | 1:48.02 | 1:54.30 | 1:48.02 |
36 | 178B | Duncan Jamieson | Scratch | 1:48.12 | 1:48.12 | |
37 | 208A | Darren Lovelock | Strongbow | 1:48.23 | 2:00.71 | 1:48.23 |
38 | 242B | Jim Buchanan | Climb on Bikes | 1:51.22 | 1:48.42 | 1:48.42 |
39 | 197B | Jason Carpenter | Goldtech/B-Wear | 1:51.70 | 1:48.93 | 1:48.93 |
40 | 176B | Frazer White | Pontypool RC | Retired | 1:49.69 | 1:49.69 |
41 | 172B | Jeff Perry | Reg Braddicks | 1:55.00 | 1:50.03 | 1:50.03 |
42 | 225B | Matthew Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:52.35 | 1:50.33 | 1:50.33 |
43 | 214B | Bernie Schaale | X-Lite | 2:42.60 | 1:50.36 | 1:50.36 |
44 | 224A | Chris Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:50.99 | 1:57.87 | 1:50.99 |
45 | 166B | Ben Cox | Muddy Fox | 1:56.14 | 1:51.01 | 1:51.01 |
46 | 175A | Nathan Ball | Reg Braddicks | 1:51.08 | Retired | 1:51.08 |
47 | 251B | Harvey James | Porno Star Racing | 1:53.58 | 1:51.33 | 1:51.33 |
48 | 221B | Mark Tomlinson | 1:54.54 | 1:51.51 | 1:51.51 | |
49 | 207B | Jason Whitmarsh | Team Rampage | 1:59.57 | 1:51.68 | 1:51.68 |
=50 | 169A | Stephen Jowett | 1:51.71 | 1:52.28 | 1:51.71 | |
=50 | 250B | Roy Binks | Pro-Moto | 1:52.83 | 1:51.71 | 1:51.71 |
52 | 192B | Dicky Williams | TMR Clueless | 2:08.29 | 1:53.16 | 1:53.16 |
53 | 193A | Ray Li | Sunset MTB | 1:54.13 | 2:07.74 | 1:54.13 |
54 | 244A | Paul Watts | Nitro/Bike Shed | 1:54.34 | 1:54.38 | 1:54.34 |
55 | 212B | Gavin Brown | Royal Navy/Kona | 1:58.74 | 1:54.82 | 1:54.82 |
56 | 173A | Simon Cope | 1:55.27 | 2:01.38 | 1:55.27 | |
57 | 241B | TR McGowran | High Rider | 2:06.46 | 1:55.33 | 1:55.33 |
58 | 201B | Tony Rees | Reg Braddicks | 2:05.53 | 1:55.42 | 1:55.42 |
59 | 168B | Ben Williams | Pearce Cycles | 1:59.50 | 1:55.45 | 1:55.45 |
60 | 209B | Ian Porter | Strongbow | 2:21.24 | 1:56.82 | 1:56.82 |
61 | 199A | James Lennox | 1:57.31 | 1:57.78 | 1:57.31 | |
=62 | 236B | Huw Oliver | 2:00.43 | 1:59.63 | 1:59.63 | |
=62 | 247B | Aras Mustafa | Top Banana | 2:13.48 | 1:59.63 | 1:59.63 |
64 | 230A | Warren Stainer | H+W Racing | 2:00.44 | 2:38.20 | 2:00.44 |
65 | 206B | Vincenzo Gallo | Marshall Cycles | 2:03.98 | 2:00.54 | 2:00.54 |
66 | 252A | Gareth Steele | 2:00.82 | 2:08.65 | 2:00.82 | |
67 | 220B | Jason Corless | X-Treme DH | 2:03.66 | 2:01.14 | 2:01.14 |
68 | 223A | Adrian Powell | Ant Hill Mob | 2:01.21 | 2:05.50 | 2:01.21 |
69 | 216B | Elliot Gambold | Team Bulbnose | 2:08.44 | 2:02.08 | 2:02.08 |
70 | 245A | John Dodgin | 2:02.46 | 2:02.78 | 2:02.46 | |
71 | 235A | Gary Dickinson | Wheeley Good Bikes | 2:03.02 | 2:07.51 | 2:03.02 |
72 | 222B | Paul Tomlinson | 2:04.04 | 2:03.87 | 2:03.87 | |
73 | 248A | Stephen Lee Jones | 2:07.06 | Scratch | 2:07.06 | |
74 | 205A | Gary Townsend | 2:09.78 | 2:12.19 | 2:09.78 | |
75 | 179A | Jon Brabbs | 2:22.99 | Scratch | 2:22.99 | |
76 | 215A | Kris Gethin | 2:38.83 | Scratch | 2:38.83 | |
210A | John Davies | Strongbow | Retired | Scratch | 0:00.00 |