Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 629 | Stuart JONES | 2:12.11 | 1:55.56 | 1:55.56 | |
2: | 616 | Rob HENSON | Leisure Lakes RT | 2:00.98 | 1:57.72 | 1:57.72 |
3: | 607 | Kevin JAMES | Children Of The Revolutio | 2:12.19 | 1:58.17 | 1:58.17 |
4: | 625 | Robin WEAVER | Wotton Motor Centre | 1:59.07 | 2:00.23 | 1:59.07 |
5: | 611 | Simon ROBINSON | 2:07.36 | 2:00.09 | 2:00.09 | |
6: | 621 | Nick PLATT | 2:11.43 | 2:02.77 | 2:02.77 | |
7: | 642 | Adam CAMPKIN | 2:18.42 | 2:03.31 | 2:03.31 | |
8: | 600 | Dominic YARD | Volvo/ Cannondale /JDT | 2:03.52 | 2:05.98 | 2:03.52 |
9: | 602 | Stuart FLANAGAN | MKCC | 2:25.67 | 2:04.13 | 2:04.13 |
10: | 608 | Richard WHITE | X-Lite/Team Kona | 2:10.64 | 2:05.27 | 2:05.27 |
11: | 633 | Lee WHITE | Owens Cycles | 2:18.36 | 2:08.26 | 2:08.26 |
12: | 615 | Iain BAIRD | Chaineys | 2:10.12 | 2:13.79 | 2:10.12 |
13: | 641 | James FENTON | 2:20.58 | 2:13.43 | 2:13.43 | |
14: | 635 | Will WHEELER | 2:20.41 | 2:13.65 | 2:13.65 | |
15: | 639 | Chris MARSHALL | 2:15.51 | 2:13.66 | 2:13.66 | |
16: | 604 | Garry MEAKINS | Cm Dear Cycles | 2:16.00 | 2:28.57 | 2:16.00 |
17: | 618 | David PUSEY | DRR/Pusey Design Services | 2:31.39 | 2:16.10 | 2:16.10 |
18: | 619 | Neil DAY | Ratz | 2:42.17 | 2:17.87 | 2:17.87 |
19: | 620 | Harvey DANIELS | 2:22.33 | 2:19.27 | 2:19.27 | |
20: | 617 | Adam CARTER | Arun Bicycles | 2:19.87 | 2:25.68 | 2:19.87 |
21: | 601 | Andrew EDWARDS | 2:24.99 | Scratch | 2:24.99 | |
22: | 612 | Matthew TURNER | 2:32.74 | 2:27.48 | 2:27.48 | |
23: | 636 | Tom TUCKEY | Non-Fin | 2:27.54 | 2:27.54 | |
24: | 605 | Kristian WALKER | Team Arun | 2:32.27 | 2:35.83 | 2:32.27 |
25: | 613 | Alastair PATERSON | 2:34.41 | 2:34.80 | 2:34.41 | |
26: | 622 | David WARWICK | Ipswich BC | 2:37.65 | 2:34.45 | 2:34.45 |
27: | 632 | Daniel SWATTON | 2:45.20 | 2:37.80 | 2:37.80 | |
28: | 630 | Robert WILLEY | 3:13.65 | 2:41.70 | 2:41.70 | |
29: | 614 | Dylan PINSENT | 3:00.37 | 2:44.29 | 2:44.29 | |
30: | 627 | Daniel BERESFORD | QAD Racing | 3:36.74 | 3:03.19 | 3:03.19 |
31: | 631 | John REASON | 3:12.52 | 3:07.31 | 3:07.31 | |
32: | 640 | James WARD | 5:53.79 | Scratch | 5:53.79 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 813 | Matt CABLE | Somerset Bike Centre | 1:52.52 | 1:50.40 | 1:50.40 |
2: | 804 | Gareth HOPKINS | Muddock/Trek/San Miguel | 1:53.10 | 1:52.28 | 1:52.28 |
3: | 828 | Andrew BUTT | Single Track Bikes | 2:17.05 | 1:52.83 | 1:52.83 |
4: | 816 | Gavin BUXTON | ERMA | 2:07.12 | 1:53.53 | 1:53.53 |
5: | 812 | Alex DROMGOOLE | Wildside/Pace Racing | 1:53.78 | 1:57.02 | 1:53.78 |
6: | 827 | Peter BOWCOCK | 1:53.94 | 2:01.43 | 1:53.94 | |
7: | 833 | Rob MARSHALL | Wotton Motor Centre | 2:03.19 | 1:55.89 | 1:55.89 |
8: | 801 | Thomas DONHOU | Erma/Mountain Tamers | 2:22.89 | 1:56.55 | 1:56.55 |
9: | 818 | Rhys WHEELER | Cwmcarn Paragon | 2:02.20 | 1:57.16 | 1:57.16 |
10: | 808 | Peter DREW | Primal Wear | 2:19.13 | 1:57.49 | 1:57.49 |
11: | 831 | Luke DEWEY | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:04.05 | 1:58.04 | 1:58.04 |
12: | 817 | Simon ASTALL | 2:01.29 | 1:58.35 | 1:58.35 | |
13: | 836 | Jon CHEETHAM | Rotec | 2:29.08 | 1:58.44 | 1:58.44 |
14: | 823 | Phil HOARE | Hogwash | 2:20.48 | 1:58.53 | 1:58.53 |
15: | 810 | Greg WYLIE | 2:09.04 | 1:58.86 | 1:58.86 | |
16: | 838 | William MACPHAIL | Chaineys | 2:10.44 | 2:01.01 | 2:01.01 |
17: | 809 | Anton COLOMBO | 2:14.82 | 2:01.10 | 2:01.10 | |
18: | 800 | Andrew SMITH | Leisure Wheels | 2:19.69 | 2:03.26 | 2:03.26 |
19: | 835 | Simon PEARCE | Sports Division | 2:12.88 | 2:03.31 | 2:03.31 |
20: | 844 | James BURTENSHAW | Hog Wash/Chaineys | 2:14.69 | 2:04.22 | 2:04.22 |
21: | 852 | Geoff MOTYER | Sunn/Cycleopedia | 2:04.74 | 2:06.48 | 2:04.74 |
22: | 834 | Steven ATKINS | Trak/Xlite | 2:39.90 | 2:05.80 | 2:05.80 |
23: | 829 | Michael SIMPSON | 2:15.51 | 2:05.91 | 2:05.91 | |
24: | 802 | Tom BOLAN | 2:10.76 | 2:11.25 | 2:10.76 | |
25: | 806 | Paul DRAYTON | Taunton Crc/Bike Zone/Fox | 2:32.97 | 2:10.88 | 2:10.88 |
26: | 837 | Faisal NAKIB | 2:20.05 | 2:11.32 | 2:11.32 | |
27: | 821 | Pete HODGSON | 2:27.86 | 2:12.89 | 2:12.89 | |
28: | 814 | Neil HARRIS | Wildside/Pace Racing | 2:19.07 | 2:15.56 | 2:15.56 |
29: | 843 | Robert LAWRENCE | Team Crafthouse | 2:19.58 | 2:15.62 | 2:15.62 |
30: | 830 | Stephen GODDEN | 2:39.20 | 2:23.59 | 2:23.59 | |
31: | 853 | Adam HARDACRE | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:24.76 | 2:45.09 | 2:24.76 |
32: | 850 | William PRIESTNER | Westbury Cycles | 2:45.73 | 2:24.97 | 2:24.97 |
33: | 845 | Fraser BYRNE | 2:26.47 | Scratch | 2:26.47 | |
34: | 842 | Michael WILLIAMS | Ratz | Non-Fin | 2:29.40 | 2:29.40 |
35: | 807 | Joe FORD | Non-Fin | 2:49.06 | 2:49.06 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 1001 | Peter MILLMAN | Single Track Bikes | 1:51.36 | 1:51.53 | 1:51.36 |
2: | 1024 | Richard SIMPSON | MBR Superstar | 1:52.39 | 1:51.76 | 1:51.76 |
3: | 1056 | Keith WILSON | Heales/ Marin | 1:56.44 | 1:53.22 | 1:53.22 |
4: | 1010 | Paul HUDSON | Haro | 2:04.77 | 1:56.33 | 1:56.33 |
5: | 1007 | Gary ALLEN | 1:58.35 | 1:58.78 | 1:58.35 | |
6: | 1055 | Daran BLACKWELL | Specialized | 2:10.49 | 1:59.41 | 1:59.41 |
7: | 1070 | Jeremy TWIGG | Cycle World Racing | 1:59.49 | 2:13.38 | 1:59.49 |
8: | 1048 | Brian CAKE | Team Xtreme | 2:02.30 | 1:59.88 | 1:59.88 |
9: | 1044 | Martin WHATLEY | Rampage/Westham Cycles | 2:02.96 | 2:00.83 | 2:00.83 |
10: | 1035 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 2:00.87 | 2:04.95 | 2:00.87 |
11: | 1031 | Simon JONES | 2:01.32 | 2:02.98 | 2:01.32 | |
12: | 1053 | Paul NEWMAN | Bombs | 2:04.84 | 2:01.42 | 2:01.42 |
13: | 1041 | Paul DENT | GT Honda | 2:01.44 | 2:27.01 | 2:01.44 |
14: | 1047 | Chris WRIGHT | Mingin/Soltec | 2:42.52 | 2:01.55 | 2:01.55 |
15: | 1066 | Richard DAVIES | 2:03.65 | 2:02.49 | 2:02.49 | |
16: | 1000 | Michael EDWARDS | 2:14.33 | 2:03.17 | 2:03.17 | |
17: | 1022 | Mike WESTHEAD | Dorset Rough Rider | Non-Fin | 2:03.44 | 2:03.44 |
18: | 1027 | Carl SWATERIDGE | But-C | 2:13.43 | 2:03.75 | 2:03.75 |
19: | 1063 | Carl MACEY | Ride MX | 2:07.44 | 2:04.39 | 2:04.39 |
20: | 1015 | Carl BIRT | Marshalls Cycles/SMP | 2:17.40 | 2:04.60 | 2:04.60 |
21: | 1011 | Keven BAINES | Club Roost/Rotwild | 2:04.78 | 2:08.66 | 2:04.78 |
22: | 1039 | Adrian LONG | 2:09.24 | 2:04.95 | 2:04.95 | |
23: | 1043 | Marcus TETT | Firecrest MTB Racing | 2:05.60 | 2:09.78 | 2:05.60 |
24: | 1009 | Keith SIMPSON | Pace Racing | 2:08.68 | 2:05.70 | 2:05.70 |
25: | 1020 | Dave BLYTH | Wildside/Pace Racing | 2:05.94 | Scratch | 2:05.94 |
26: | 1026 | Alan ROBINS | 2:16.57 | 2:06.70 | 2:06.70 | |
27: | 1034 | Mark NEAL | 2:06.77 | 2:09.79 | 2:06.77 | |
28: | 1042 | Adrian MORLEY | 2:10.72 | 2:07.23 | 2:07.23 | |
29: | 1029 | Dean MACHON | Guernsey Velo Club | 2:08.40 | 2:10.10 | 2:08.40 |
30: | 1032 | James GREENWOOD | The Cyclological Shop | 2:15.49 | 2:09.32 | 2:09.32 |
31: | 1014 | Paul HUNT | Pedalhounds | 2:10.45 | Non-Fin | 2:10.45 |
32: | 1046 | Allen KRUTZ | NZUK | 2:29.47 | 2:12.65 | 2:12.65 |
33: | 1045 | Richard GULLIS | 2:14.21 | 2:12.67 | 2:12.67 | |
34: | 1012 | Ian HICKS | Heathrow Sharks | 2:23.06 | 2:12.78 | 2:12.78 |
35: | 1025 | Richard HUGHES | Bombs | 2:40.26 | 2:13.46 | 2:13.46 |
36: | 1018 | Giles BOVILL | Ruff Riders | 2:14.86 | 2:13.82 | 2:13.82 |
37: | 1017 | Les SMITH | Ruff Riders | 2:37.17 | 2:14.24 | 2:14.24 |
38: | 1076 | Trevor BERTRAM | 2:28.00 | 2:16.86 | 2:16.86 | |
39: | 1069 | Michael RAINBACK | 2:17.26 | 2:19.29 | 2:17.26 | |
40: | 1062 | Robert BROOKS | 2:17.45 | 2:21.30 | 2:17.45 | |
41: | 1061 | Mark CARREL | Hardnox/Nicolai | 2:34.15 | 2:17.58 | 2:17.58 |
42: | 1057 | Andy HART | 2:18.75 | 2:20.61 | 2:18.75 | |
43: | 1067 | Simon LEAK | 2:44.36 | 2:18.78 | 2:18.78 | |
44: | 1040 | Andy CHATTERTON | 2:20.35 | 2:30.96 | 2:20.35 | |
45: | 1050 | Guy GREEN | 2:27.19 | 2:22.91 | 2:22.91 | |
46: | 1023 | Mark IRVING | PORC | 2:43.52 | 2:24.30 | 2:24.30 |
47: | 1021 | Adrian SHORT | 2:44.74 | 2:28.37 | 2:28.37 | |
48: | 1033 | Neil RICHARDSON | 2:31.43 | 2:52.45 | 2:31.43 | |
49: | 1052 | Doug MARTIN | 2:56.90 | 2:36.41 | 2:36.41 | |
50: | 1003 | Steven THACKER | 2:51.24 | 2:57.68 | 2:51.24 | |
51: | 1077 | Karl PATTERSON | Momentum Salisbury | 3:31.17 | Scratch | 3:31.17 |
52: | 1036 | Iain MANSELL | Team Sensible Bike Compan | 5:02.98 | Non-Fin | 5:02.98 |
1019 | Jerry TUBB | Ratz | Scratch | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 88 | Roger JOHNS | Sunn/Bicycle World | 1:50.09 | 1:56.57 | 1:50.09 |
2: | 97 | Dave WORLEDGE | Team Arun | 2:04.85 | 2:40.21 | 2:04.85 |
3: | 91 | Paul JACOBS | 2:07.12 | 2:06.47 | 2:06.47 | |
4: | 86 | John GOODSIR | GT/Honda | 2:12.61 | 2:10.75 | 2:10.75 |
5: | 83 | Mark STEVENTON | PORC | 2:14.91 | 2:21.24 | 2:14.91 |
6: | 89 | Kim HARDY | 2:26.14 | 2:15.30 | 2:15.30 | |
7: | 93 | Jon LUCAS | Sun Microsys/Mountain Tra | 2:50.79 | 2:23.54 | 2:23.54 |
8: | 90 | Toby PRICE | Chain Reaction | 2:23.86 | 2:38.94 | 2:23.86 |
9: | 80 | David GILBERT | 3:58.32 | 2:31.97 | 2:31.97 | |
10: | 82 | Stephen WILD | 2:49.28 | 2:32.63 | 2:32.63 | |
11: | 94 | Colin BERESFORD | QAD Racing | 3:12.57 | Scratch | 3:12.57 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 1200 | Rachael SPEED | Kona/Bolle/RSI/USE/Hardno | 2:26.94 | 2:15.35 | 2:15.35 |
2: | 1226 | Rebecca OWEN | Virgin Projects | 2:37.61 | 2:19.62 | 2:19.62 |
3: | 1206 | Jayne MARSHALL | Giant Downhill Team | 2:32.60 | 2:24.47 | 2:24.47 |
4: | 1201 | Claire SIDEBOTTOM | Royce UK/SPC Promos | 2:43.06 | 2:27.96 | 2:27.96 |
5: | 1214 | Andrea GAUNT | Rays Cycles | 2:35.92 | 2:39.26 | 2:35.92 |
6: | 1207 | Mandie HEMPSTOCK | Wheelie Serious RT | 2:39.72 | 2:52.16 | 2:39.72 |
7: | 1205 | Claire JENNINGS | Mountain Tamers | 2:47.39 | 2:41.49 | 2:41.49 |
8: | 1220 | Clare HELLIWELL | 3:07.40 | 2:48.19 | 2:48.19 | |
9: | 1229 | Sarah REEVE | 3:21.34 | 3:03.28 | 3:03.28 | |
10: | 1208 | Michelle COX | Sun Microsys/Mountain Tra | 3:29.18 | Scratch | 3:29.18 |
11: | 1212 | Caroline MACKINLAY | Bath Uni MTB | 4:02.15 | Scratch | 4:02.15 |
12: | 1216 | Elaine CORNER | ACU/Germany | 5:24.85 | Scratch | 5:24.85 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 153 | Kit BALAAM | Wildside/Pace Racing | 1:51.86 | 1:46.97 | 1:46.97 |
2: | 1 | Giles AUSTING | Team Muddy Fox | 1:52.84 | 1:47.22 | 1:47.22 |
3: | 222 | Michael KIRKMAN | Ride 0N | 1:53.24 | 1:47.24 | 1:47.24 |
4: | 172 | Alan MULDOON | Chuck UK | 1:52.72 | 1:48.55 | 1:48.55 |
5: | 146 | Mike HAWKINS | Team MBI | 1:51.25 | 1:48.69 | 1:48.69 |
6: | 217 | Dave KENDALL | Ruff Riders/Mountain Bike | 1:49.92 | 1:53.36 | 1:49.92 |
7: | 179 | Daniel MILNER | Bikepark/Raleigh | 1:53.44 | 1:50.33 | 1:50.33 |
8: | 159 | Toby SOUCHOTTE | Ruff Riders MTB/BMX | 1:50.83 | 1:51.88 | 1:50.83 |
9: | 139 | Russell DUNKLEY | Xtreme | 2:00.88 | 1:52.71 | 1:52.71 |
10: | 203 | David FAIRSERVICE | 1:58.63 | 1:53.94 | 1:53.94 | |
11: | 233 | James GRIFFITHS | 2:05.36 | 1:55.75 | 1:55.75 | |
12: | 112 | Jamie SMITH | Mountain High/Porsche | 1:56.33 | 1:57.22 | 1:56.33 |
13: | 254 | Stuart JONES | Elite Cycles | 2:02.23 | 1:56.54 | 1:56.54 |
14: | 136 | Westley GREEN | Wildside/Pace Racing | 1:56.58 | 3:27.09 | 1:56.58 |
15: | 200 | Dave GRAY | Rays Cycles | 1:57.08 | 1:58.91 | 1:57.08 |
16: | 120 | Wayne DYER | A W Group Racing | 1:57.18 | 1:57.98 | 1:57.18 |
17: | 157 | Alistair MCLEAN | Primal Wear | 1:57.26 | Non-Fin | 1:57.26 |
18: | 130 | Karl HEMSLEY | Sports Division | 1:57.40 | Scratch | 1:57.40 |
19: | 128 | Ben DAVIES | K2 Proflex | 1:57.97 | 2:11.31 | 1:57.97 |
20: | 174 | Bernie SCHAALE | Figgures Cycles | 2:13.81 | 1:58.39 | 1:58.39 |
21: | 243 | Jonathan WEBB | Redhill CC | 2:00.34 | 1:58.66 | 1:58.66 |
22: | 116 | Richard ALLAWAY | 1:59.11 | 1:59.23 | 1:59.11 | |
23: | 137 | Mark BAKER | 1:59.73 | 1:59.15 | 1:59.15 | |
24: | 150 | Joe FINNEY | Hardnox/Nicolai | 1:59.63 | 2:00.87 | 1:59.63 |
25: | 192 | David MICHAEL | Team Bonny | 2:04.37 | 1:59.63 | 1:59.63 |
26: | 178 | Steve HINTON | 2:00.16 | Non-Fin | 2:00.16 | |
27: | 149 | John RUSSELL | 2:31.68 | 2:00.98 | 2:00.98 | |
28: | 170 | Lee DAVIES | Firecrest MTB Racing | 2:01.89 | 2:01.00 | 2:01.00 |
29: | 100 | James WAYLING | 2:01.02 | Non-Fin | 2:01.02 | |
30: | 103 | Simon HAMBLEY | Cyclopedia | 2:01.21 | Non-Fin | 2:01.21 |
31: | 220 | Simon COVENTRY | Team Arun | 2:02.01 | 2:16.52 | 2:02.01 |
32: | 142 | Ian HOPKINS | 2:02.13 | 2:05.85 | 2:02.13 | |
33: | 213 | Ian HUSSEY | Mustnt Grumble | 2:02.32 | 2:02.30 | 2:02.30 |
34: | 158 | Martin NEWMAN | Marshalls Cycles/Haro | 2:05.35 | 2:02.36 | 2:02.36 |
35: | 211 | Phil TUNBRIDGE | 2:02.37 | 2:03.25 | 2:02.37 | |
36: | 252 | Adrian GEORGE | Norwich Ruff Riders | 2:23.57 | 2:02.89 | 2:02.89 |
37: | 165 | Alistair BAIRD | Chaineys | 2:13.64 | 2:03.06 | 2:03.06 |
38: | 228 | Gary DICKENSON | The Wheely Good Bike Shop | Non-Fin | 2:03.49 | 2:03.49 |
39: | 186 | Barry GELL | 2:09.56 | 2:03.51 | 2:03.51 | |
40: | 104 | David JORDAN | Ratz | 2:19.64 | 2:03.65 | 2:03.65 |
41: | 105 | Ian OSBORNE | Mint Sauce | 2:08.68 | 2:03.71 | 2:03.71 |
42: | 162 | Martin FAIRSERVICE | 2:03.79 | 2:16.25 | 2:03.79 | |
43: | 229 | Rob STOBART | Sintesi UK | 2:04.18 | 2:03.97 | 2:03.97 |
44: | 126 | Greg COSGROVE | Brixton Cycles | 2:04.20 | 2:04.90 | 2:04.20 |
45: | 214 | Harvey JAMES | Mustnt Grumble | 2:04.36 | 2:15.71 | 2:04.36 |
46: | 237 | Jim BUCHANAN | Climb On Bikes | 2:04.66 | Non-Fin | 2:04.66 |
47: | 118 | Lewis TURNER | PORC | 2:25.33 | 2:04.95 | 2:04.95 |
48: | 129 | Steve COOMBS | Bristol MTB/A W Racing | 2:05.41 | Scratch | 2:05.41 |
49: | 114 | Dean RIGGALL | 2:08.18 | 2:05.57 | 2:05.57 | |
50: | 241 | Geoff WALKER | W Tech/So Cal UK | 2:06.98 | 2:05.69 | 2:05.69 |
51: | 117 | Jamie BELLHAM | 2:20.33 | 2:05.76 | 2:05.76 | |
52: | 226 | David LANE | 2:06.61 | Scratch | 2:06.61 | |
53: | 234 | Paul CRAIG | 2:12.95 | 2:06.92 | 2:06.92 | |
54: | 166 | Gary JENNINGS | Mountain Tamers | 2:11.41 | 2:07.01 | 2:07.01 |
55: | 250 | Alexander FACEY | Cycle Centre WI | 2:07.51 | Scratch | 2:07.51 |
56: | 163 | Paul MCKEANEY | Broadribbs | 2:07.75 | 2:13.26 | 2:07.75 |
57: | 154 | Richard BINDON | 2:08.06 | 2:22.53 | 2:08.06 | |
58: | 113 | David CARPENTER | Nottingham Uni CC | 2:12.54 | 2:08.34 | 2:08.34 |
59: | 156 | Ian COLLINS | Primal Wear | 2:19.49 | 2:08.80 | 2:08.80 |
60: | 223 | Kieron BACON | The Cyclogical Shop | 2:12.77 | 2:08.88 | 2:08.88 |
61: | 236 | John ZOTTL | 2:09.25 | 2:18.78 | 2:09.25 | |
62: | 191 | Steve SEDDON | 2:41.11 | 2:09.53 | 2:09.53 | |
63: | 133 | Gavin DAWSON | 2:09.72 | 2:09.87 | 2:09.72 | |
64: | 108 | Daniel SMITH | 2:16.69 | 2:09.79 | 2:09.79 | |
65: | 164 | Jonathan COLLOR | 2:34.92 | 2:11.65 | 2:11.65 | |
66: | 134 | James SHAUGHNESSY | UW Cardiff MTB | 2:20.31 | 2:12.88 | 2:12.88 |
67: | 152 | Julian KING | 2:12.98 | Scratch | 2:12.98 | |
68: | 193 | Jonathan CARTER | Ideal For BBQs | 2:21.44 | 2:13.38 | 2:13.38 |
69: | 244 | Nick SMITH | 2:13.78 | 2:53.67 | 2:13.78 | |
70: | 185 | James HOLDSWORTH | 2:14.30 | 2:14.01 | 2:14.01 | |
71: | 122 | Neil DELAFIELD | Sun Microsys/Mountain Tra | 2:14.21 | Scratch | 2:14.21 |
72: | 212 | Ian BUTCHER | Mustnt Grumble | 2:24.22 | 2:15.81 | 2:15.81 |
73: | 248 | Paul JACKSON | 2:16.32 | Scratch | 2:16.32 | |
74: | 219 | Alastair BROWN | 2:18.89 | 2:39.22 | 2:18.89 | |
75: | 199 | Ben BLADES | Team Crafthouse | 2:19.37 | 2:32.04 | 2:19.37 |
76: | 168 | Jim CLARK | Army/Comtel Downhill Team | 2:32.53 | 2:20.17 | 2:20.17 |
77: | 247 | Jonas HJERPE | 2:21.01 | 2:28.54 | 2:21.01 | |
78: | 144 | Jamie HIBBARD | 2:25.58 | 2:22.78 | 2:22.78 | |
79: | 119 | Martin CARTER | Non-Fin | 2:23.10 | 2:23.10 | |
80: | 224 | Alex FOSTER | 2:25.25 | Non-Fin | 2:25.25 | |
81: | 235 | Hedd OWEN | 2:27.37 | 2:51.49 | 2:27.37 | |
82: | 151 | Adrian CAMPBELL | 3:58.39 | 2:27.43 | 2:27.43 | |
83: | 115 | Jason SHERWOOD | Team Funny Girls | 2:30.94 | 3:32.62 | 2:30.94 |
84: | 161 | Darren EGGLETON | BTR/AVS Trowbridge | 2:31.10 | 2:32.88 | 2:31.10 |
85: | 257 | Ben COX | Muddy Fox | 2:34.23 | 3:11.94 | 2:34.23 |
86: | 249 | Nathan FURNELL | Tagnut Racing | 2:41.39 | 2:36.37 | 2:36.37 |
87: | 195 | Tony HILLMAN | 2:37.23 | Scratch | 2:37.23 | |
88: | 245 | Chris STUBBS | Team Butsy | 2:39.38 | 2:38.17 | 2:38.17 |
89: | 230 | John GODDING | Mountain High | 2:47.40 | 2:39.37 | 2:39.37 |
90: | 107 | Simon MERSH | 7:20.80 | 2:40.09 | 2:40.09 | |
91: | 106 | Mike DAVIS | Mint Sauce Race & Flowers | 3:12.93 | 2:52.76 | 2:52.76 |
92: | 148 | Toby WOODHAMS | mrC/TNC Racing | 2:54.89 | Non-Fin | 2:54.89 |
93: | 111 | Jonathan CLIFT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3:12.44 | 3:17.94 | 3:12.44 |
94: | 109 | James OHARA | 3:25.73 | Scratch | 3:25.73 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 17 | Adam ROBERTSON | 1:49.89 | 1:46.55 | 1:46.55 | |
2: | 35 | Tom EDWARDS | Sintesi UK | 1:57.16 | 1:49.89 | 1:49.89 |
3: | 5 | Jason JESSOP | Yeti UK | 2:01.26 | 1:50.85 | 1:50.85 |
4: | 22 | Jonny MATTHEWS | Team Rox/Muddy Fox | 1:52.34 | 2:03.08 | 1:52.34 |
5: | 37 | Andrew MILLS | Gary Fisher/Madison Cycle | 1:53.99 | 1:52.98 | 1:52.98 |
6: | 11 | James ALLAWAY | Mercedes Benz/Marin/Ora | 2:40.12 | Scratch | 2:40.12 |