Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 628 | Robin JACOB | 1:14.79 | 1:20.81 | 1:14.79 | |
2: | 616 | Rob HENSON | Leisure Lakes RT | 1:15.54 | 1:28.25 | 1:15.54 |
3: | 607 | Kevin JAMES | Children Of The Revolution | 1:16.50 | 1:23.01 | 1:16.50 |
4: | 629 | Stuart JONES | 1:19.52 | 1:30.13 | 1:19.52 | |
5: | 642 | Adam CAMPKIN | 1:20.25 | 1:28.22 | 1:20.25 | |
6: | 606 | Lewis WILLIAMS | Big Daddy/Hard Nox | 1:20.41 | 1:24.43 | 1:20.41 |
7: | 600 | Dominic YARD | Volvo/Cannondale/JDT | 1:20.75 | 1:27.96 | 1:20.75 |
8: | 625 | Robin WEAVER | Wotton Motor Centre | 1:22.02 | 1:33.37 | 1:22.02 |
9: | 617 | Adam CARTER | Arun Bicycles | 1:22.12 | 1:27.89 | 1:22.12 |
10: | 622 | David WARWICK | Ipswich BC | Non-Fin | 1:22.35 | 1:22.35 |
11: | 644 | Kenton FENWICK | Primal Wear | 1:23.49 | 1:33.16 | 1:23.49 |
12: | 639 | Chris MARSHALL | 1:25.07 | 1:31.72 | 1:25.07 | |
13: | 608 | Richard WHITE | X-Lite/Team Kona | 1:25.31 | 1:30.47 | 1:25.31 |
14: | 615 | Iain BAIRD | Chaineys | 1:25.96 | 1:34.55 | 1:25.96 |
15: | 624 | Steve SAUNDERS | Philishave/Cycle Surgery | 1:25.99 | 1:38.62 | 1:25.99 |
16: | 601 | Andrew EDWARDS | 1:27.67 | 1:35.23 | 1:27.67 | |
17: | 635 | Will WHEELER | 1:30.27 | 1:35.77 | 1:30.27 | |
18= | 602 | Stuart FLANAGAN | MKCC | 1:30.29 | Non-Fin | 1:30.29 |
18= | 633 | Lee WHITE | Owens Cycles | 1:30.29 | Non-Fin | 1:30.29 |
20: | 604 | Garry MEAKINS | CM Dear Cycles | 1:31.01 | 1:32.64 | 1:31.01 |
21: | 621 | Nick PLATT | 1:31.73 | 1:31.10 | 1:31.10 | |
22: | 609 | Phillip DE'ATH | DRR | 1:31.12 | 1:50.62 | 1:31.12 |
23: | 611 | Simon ROBINSON | 1:40.12 | 1:32.23 | 1:32.23 | |
24: | 620 | Harvey DANIELS | 1:32.87 | 1:42.61 | 1:32.87 | |
25: | 636 | Tom TUCKEY | 1:33.56 | 3:06.79 | 1:33.56 | |
26: | 641 | James FENTON | 1:36.38 | 1:37.01 | 1:36.38 | |
27: | 612 | Matthew TURNER | 1:37.29 | 1:43.08 | 1:37.29 | |
28: | 618 | David PUSEY | DRR/Pusey Design Services | 1:37.73 | 1:53.57 | 1:37.73 |
29: | 619 | Neil DAY | Ratz | 1:40.04 | 1:41.48 | 1:40.04 |
30: | 631 | John REASON | 1:55.33 | 2:12.86 | 1:55.33 | |
31: | 630 | Robert WILLEY | 2:00.57 | 2:23.24 | 2:00.57 | |
32: | 627 | Daniel BERESFORD | QAD Racing | 2:15.87 | 2:25.77 | 2:15.87 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 836 | Jon CHEETHAM | Rotec | 1:13.29 | 1:21.59 | 1:13.29 |
2: | 803 | Ross TRICKER | Erma/Mountain Tamers/Whites | 1:15.55 | 1:21.99 | 1:15.55 |
3: | 801 | Thomas DONHOU | Erma/Mountain Tamers | 1:15.85 | 1:42.32 | 1:15.85 |
4: | 816 | Gavin BUXTON | Erma | 1:16.55 | 1:21.99 | 1:16.55 |
5: | 833 | Rob MARSHALL | Wotton Motor Centre | 1:16.80 | 1:31.31 | 1:16.80 |
6: | 852 | Geoff MOTYER | Sunn/Cycleopedia | 1:17.33 | 1:30.12 | 1:17.33 |
7: | 804 | Gareth HOPKINS | Muddock/Trek/San Miguel | 1:17.79 | 1:20.81 | 1:17.79 |
8: | 813 | Matt CABLE | Somerset Bike Centre | 1:17.95 | 1:20.33 | 1:17.95 |
9: | 827 | Peter BOWCOCK | Marshalls Cycles/Haro | 1:19.54 | Non-Fin | 1:19.54 |
10: | 814 | Neil HARRIS | Wildside/Pace | 1:19.63 | 1:27.04 | 1:19.63 |
11: | 815 | Allister BASSON | On A Bike | 1:20.07 | 1:40.86 | 1:20.07 |
12: | 844 | James BURTENSHAW | Hog Wash/Chaineys | 1:20.37 | 1:28.91 | 1:20.37 |
13: | 812 | Alex DROMGOOLE | Wildside/Pace | 1:21.71 | Scratch | 1:21.71 |
14: | 829 | Michael SIMPSON | 1:24.75 | 1:29.71 | 1:24.75 | |
15: | 808 | Peter DREW | Primal Wear | 1:31.07 | 1:24.78 | 1:24.78 |
16: | 809 | Anton COLOMBO | 1:27.37 | 1:31.36 | 1:27.37 | |
17: | 802 | Tom BOLAN | 1:27.48 | 1:32.81 | 1:27.48 | |
18: | 831 | Luke DEWEY | Dorset Rough Riders | 1:42.77 | 1:27.72 | 1:27.72 |
19: | 839 | Gavin DUNPHY | 1:27.95 | 1:36.71 | 1:27.95 | |
20: | 800 | Andrew SMITH | Leisure Wheels | 1:28.25 | 1:38.44 | 1:28.25 |
21: | 818 | Rhys WHEELER | Cwmcarn Paragon | 1:29.84 | 1:29.00 | 1:29.00 |
22: | 823 | Phil HOARE | Hogwash | 1:30.28 | 1:29.22 | 1:29.22 |
23: | 853 | Adam HARDACRE | Dorset Rough Riders | 1:29.68 | 1:35.43 | 1:29.68 |
24: | 845 | Fraser BYRNE | 1:32.39 | Scratch | 1:32.39 | |
25: | 843 | Robert LAWRENCE | Team Crafthouse | 1:32.48 | 1:40.64 | 1:32.48 |
26: | 805 | Mark AKERS | Ramm | 1:32.51 | 1:33.16 | 1:32.51 |
27: | 826 | Seb FROST | Non-Fin | 1:33.96 | 1:33.96 | |
28: | 830 | Stephen GODDEN | 1:35.43 | 1:42.57 | 1:35.43 | |
29: | 832 | Chris DYER | 1:36.16 | 1:51.40 | 1:36.16 | |
30: | 850 | William PRIESTNER | Westbury Cycles | 1:38.03 | 2:23.95 | 1:38.03 |
31: | 834 | Steven ATKINS | Trak/Xlite | Non-Fin | 1:38.38 | 1:38.38 |
32: | 855 | Daniel PARSONS | Off Limits | 1:39.68 | 1:46.11 | 1:39.68 |
33: | 821 | Pete HODGSON | Non-Fin | 1:46.20 | 1:46.20 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 1001 | Peter MILLMAN | Single Track Bikes | 1:14.52 | Non-Fin | 1:14.52 |
2: | 1024 | Richard SIMPSON | MBR Superstar | 1:15.48 | 1:33.92 | 1:15.48 |
3: | 1010 | Paul HUDSON | Haro | 1:16.18 | 1:29.99 | 1:16.18 |
4: | 1041 | Paul DENT | GT Honda | 1:19.40 | Non-Fin | 1:19.40 |
5: | 1022 | Mike WESTHEAD | Dorset Rough Rider | 1:20.85 | 1:35.37 | 1:20.85 |
6: | 1007 | Gary ALLEN | Elite Cycles | 1:21.07 | 1:28.13 | 1:21.07 |
7: | 1009 | Keith SIMPSON | Pace Racing | 1:21.88 | 1:35.71 | 1:21.88 |
8: | 1000 | Michael EDWARDS | 1:22.14 | 1:37.86 | 1:22.14 | |
9: | 1063 | Carl MACEY | Ride MX | 1:22.17 | Scratch | 1:22.17 |
10: | 1039 | Adrian LONG | 1:22.36 | 1:45.09 | 1:22.36 | |
11: | 1049 | David MILES | Miller Genuine Draft | 1:22.61 | 1:29.88 | 1:22.61 |
12: | 1030 | Vince WAKELY | Bikes N Boards | 1:22.67 | 1:34.09 | 1:22.67 |
13: | 1053 | Paul NEWMAN | Bombs | 1:23.29 | 1:40.85 | 1:23.29 |
14: | 1015 | Carl BIRT | Marshalls Cycles/SMP | 1:23.33 | 1:33.37 | 1:23.33 |
15: | 1048 | Brian CAKE | Team Xtreme | 1:23.70 | 1:37.74 | 1:23.70 |
16: | 1034 | Mark NEAL | 1:23.93 | 1:44.21 | 1:23.93 | |
17: | 1014 | Paul HUNT | Pedalhounds | 1:24.57 | Scratch | 1:24.57 |
18: | 1055 | Daran BLACKWELL | Specialized | 1:24.92 | 1:36.98 | 1:24.92 |
19: | 1031 | Simon JONES | 1:25.11 | 1:29.62 | 1:25.11 | |
20: | 1042 | Adrian MORLEY | 1:25.17 | Non-Fin | 1:25.17 | |
21: | 1056 | Keith WILSON | Heales/Marin | 1:25.59 | 1:26.35 | 1:25.59 |
22: | 1038 | Mark CHAPMAN | Odyssey/Kangaroo | 1:26.30 | Scratch | 1:26.30 |
23: | 1020 | Dave BLYTH | Wildside/Pace | 1:27.18 | 1:49.13 | 1:27.18 |
24: | 1027 | Carl SWATERIDGE | But-C | 1:27.54 | Scratch | 1:27.54 |
25: | 1069 | Michael RAINBACK | 1:28.18 | 1:40.88 | 1:28.18 | |
26: | 1046 | Allen KRUTZ | NZUK | 1:28.22 | 1:38.63 | 1:28.22 |
27: | 1047 | Chris WRIGHT | Mingin/Soltec | 1:28.29 | 1:36.16 | 1:28.29 |
28: | 1044 | Martin WHATLEY | Rampage/Westham Cycles | 1:28.33 | 1:30.09 | 1:28.33 |
29: | 1073 | Michael TURNER | 1:28.50 | 1:37.07 | 1:28.50 | |
30: | 1059 | Matt HENDING | GT/Honda | 1:31.15 | Scratch | 1:31.15 |
31: | 1050 | Guy GREEN | 1:31.28 | 1:51.90 | 1:31.28 | |
32: | 1062 | Robert BROOKS | 1:31.53 | Scratch | 1:31.53 | |
33: | 1012 | Ian HICKS | Heathrow Sharks | 1:32.21 | 2:15.05 | 1:32.21 |
34: | 1032 | James GREENWOOD | The Cyclological Shop | 1:32.77 | 1:49.86 | 1:32.77 |
35: | 1023 | Mark IRVING | PORC | 1:34.55 | Scratch | 1:34.55 |
36: | 1017 | Les SMITH | Ruff Riders | 1:35.84 | 1:59.42 | 1:35.84 |
37: | 1061 | Mark CARREL | Hardnox/Nicolai | 1:38.38 | 1:44.98 | 1:38.38 |
38: | 1033 | Neil RICHARDSON | 1:38.83 | 1:55.29 | 1:38.83 | |
39: | 1021 | Adrian SHORT | 1:39.40 | 2:12.13 | 1:39.40 | |
40: | 1018 | Giles BOVILL | Ruff Riders | 1:41.50 | 1:48.58 | 1:41.50 |
41: | 1036 | Iain MANSELL | Team Sensible Bike Company | 1:41.85 | Non-Fin | 1:41.85 |
42: | 1076 | Trevor BERTRAM | 1:42.72 | 1:56.14 | 1:42.72 | |
43: | 1067 | Simon LEAK | 1:44.80 | 1:59.23 | 1:44.80 | |
44: | 1003 | Steven THACKER | 1:46.14 | 2:00.77 | 1:46.14 | |
45: | 1052 | Doug MARTIN | 1:48.39 | 2:10.64 | 1:48.39 | |
46: | 1008 | Guy St JOHN | PORC | 1:48.71 | 2:18.71 | 1:48.71 |
47: | 1054 | Andy PORTER | Bristol MTB | 1:49.37 | Scratch | 1:49.37 |
48: | 1045 | Richard GULLIS | 2:07.48 | 1:58.61 | 1:58.61 | |
49: | 1040 | Andy CHATTERTON | 2:04.48 | 2:23.57 | 2:04.48 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 88 | Roger JOHNS | Sunn/Bicycle World | 1:18.18 | 1:33.22 | 1:18.18 |
2: | 97 | Dave WORLEDGE | Team Arun | 1:20.07 | 2:32.01 | 1:20.07 |
3: | 89 | Kim HARDY | 1:28.33 | 1:52.39 | 1:28.33 | |
4: | 86 | John GOODSIR | GT/Honda | 1:28.99 | 2:12.36 | 1:28.99 |
5: | 93 | Jon LUCAS | Sun Microsys/Mountain Trax | 1:32.86 | Scratch | 1:32.86 |
6: | 92 | Michael DEWEY | AW Racing | 1:40.66 | Scratch | 1:40.66 |
7: | 83 | Mark STEVENTON | PORC | 1:42.53 | Scratch | 1:42.53 |
8: | 90 | Toby PRICE | Chain Reaction | 2:03.15 | 1:54.91 | 1:54.91 |
9: | 82 | Stephen WILD | 2:04.03 | 2:12.22 | 2:04.03 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 1200 | Rachael SPEED | Kona/Bolle/RSI/USE/Hardnox | 1:28.81 | 2:06.82 | 1:28.81 |
2: | 1225 | Claire DOMONEY | 1:28.92 | 2:13.36 | 1:28.92 | |
3: | 1226 | Rebecca OWEN | Virgin Projects | 1:31.53 | 1:47.01 | 1:31.53 |
4: | 1206 | Jayne MARSHALL | Giant Downhill Team | 1:32.78 | 1:52.01 | 1:32.78 |
5: | 1210 | Kelli SALONE | K2 Proflex | 1:35.25 | Scratch | 1:35.25 |
6: | 1202 | Bex HOPKINS | Muddock/Trek | 1:36.26 | Scratch | 1:36.26 |
7: | 1205 | Claire JENNINGS | Mountain Tamers | 1:36.37 | 1:56.34 | 1:36.37 |
8: | 1214 | Andrea GAUNT | Rays Cycles | 1:39.77 | 2:11.45 | 1:39.77 |
9: | 1201 | Claire SIDEBOTTOM | Royce UK/SPC Promotions | 1:41.76 | 2:09.15 | 1:41.76 |
10: | 1204 | Anja Rees-JONES | Volvo Cannondale | Non-Fin | 1:44.54 | 1:44.54 |
11: | 1207 | Mandie HEMPSTOCK | Wheelie Serious RT | 1:47.47 | 2:36.48 | 1:47.47 |
12: | 1208 | Michelle COX | Sun Microsys/Mountain Trax | 1:50.06 | 2:40.68 | 1:50.06 |
13: | 1220 | Clare HELLIWELL | 1:50.48 | 2:34.91 | 1:50.48 | |
14: | 1211 | Karen BURT | 1:52.94 | Non-Fin | 1:52.94 | |
15: | 1212 | Caroline MACKINLAY | Bath Uni MTB | 1:53.75 | 2:29.17 | 1:53.75 |
16: | 1227 | Debbie ASHMORE | 2:06.38 | Scratch | 2:06.38 | |
17: | 1219 | Sarah FINNEY | Hardnox | 2:13.02 | 2:51.49 | 2:13.02 |
18: | 1216 | Elaine CORNER | Acu/Germany | 2:22.27 | 3:43.33 | 2:22.27 |
1203 | Jane MCLAREN | Raleigh M-Trax | Non-Fin | Scratch |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 217 | Dave KENDALL | Ruff Riders/Mountain Bikes | 1:13.80 | Scratch | 1:13.80 |
2: | 172 | Alan MULDOON | Chuck UK | 1:14.41 | 1:25.50 | 1:14.41 |
3: | 222 | Michael KIRKMAN | Ride 0N | 1:14.89 | Scratch | 1:14.89 |
4: | 140 | Darren TAPP | Yeti UK | 1:15.11 | Scratch | 1:15.11 |
5: | 221 | Alex TRIMNELL | X-Lite UK | 1:17.27 | 1:37.20 | 1:17.27 |
6: | 200 | Dave GRAY | Ray S Cycles | 1:17.36 | 1:34.25 | 1:17.36 |
7: | 182 | Rory WEST | Cycle Surgery/Philishave/Ko | 1:17.48 | Scratch | 1:17.48 |
8: | 150 | Joe FINNEY | Hardnox/Nicolai | 1:17.56 | Scratch | 1:17.56 |
9: | 203 | David FAIRSERVICE | 1:17.71 | 1:40.97 | 1:17.71 | |
10: | 179 | Daniel MILNER | Bikepark/Raleigh | 1:17.95 | 1:35.08 | 1:17.95 |
11: | 180 | Richard GILBERT | Cycle Surgery/Philishave/Ko | 1:18.38 | Scratch | 1:18.38 |
12: | 139 | Russell DUNKLEY | Xtreme | 1:18.59 | Scratch | 1:18.59 |
13: | 232 | Tim WILLIAMS | RST/Goldtec | 1:18.84 | Scratch | 1:18.84 |
14: | 265 | Robert JOHNSTON | Aston Hill M/Bikers | 1:19.10 | 1:35.07 | 1:19.10 |
15: | 121 | Simon ADAMS | Sun Microsys/Mountain Trax | 1:19.19 | Scratch | 1:19.19 |
16: | 213 | Ian HUSSEY | Mustnt Grumble | 1:19.39 | Non-Fin | 1:19.39 |
17: | 128 | Ben DAVIES | K2 Proflex | 1:19.92 | 1:38.94 | 1:19.92 |
18: | 1 | Giles AUSTING | Team Muddy Fox | 1:20.00 | 1:30.92 | 1:20.00 |
19: | 192 | David MICHAEL | Team Bonny | 1:20.65 | Scratch | 1:20.65 |
20: | 112 | Jamie SMITH | Mountain High/Porsche | 1:20.88 | Scratch | 1:20.88 |
21: | 116 | Richard ALLAWAY | 1:20.89 | 1:33.80 | 1:20.89 | |
22: | 117 | Jamie BELLHAM | 1:21.02 | Scratch | 1:21.02 | |
23: | 137 | Mark BAKER | 1:21.16 | Scratch | 1:21.16 | |
24: | 158 | Martin NEWMAN | Marshalls Cycles/Haro | 1:21.69 | 1:56.46 | 1:21.69 |
25= | 149 | John RUSSELL | 1:21.81 | Scratch | 1:21.81 | |
25= | 264 | Derek HERRING | Rampage Angling Club/Westha | 1:21.81 | Scratch | 1:21.81 |
27: | 186 | Barry GELL | 1:22.03 | Scratch | 1:22.03 | |
28: | 120 | Wayne DYER | A W Group Racing | 1:22.10 | Scratch | 1:22.10 |
29: | 104 | David JORDAN | Ratz | 1:22.49 | Scratch | 1:22.49 |
30: | 170 | Lee DAVIES | Firecrest MTB Racing | 1:22.62 | 1:34.51 | 1:22.62 |
31: | 237 | Jim BUCHANAN | Matt Loake Cyclesport | 1:22.74 | 2:58.96 | 1:22.74 |
32: | 204 | Anthony PENHALIGAN | 1:23.05 | 1:31.48 | 1:23.05 | |
33: | 105 | Ian OSBORNE | Mint Sauce | 1:23.66 | Scratch | 1:23.66 |
34: | 214 | Harvey JAMES | Mustnt Grumble | 1:23.73 | 1:48.95 | 1:23.73 |
35: | 118 | Lewis TURNER | PORC | 1:23.80 | Non-Fin | 1:23.80 |
36: | 114 | Dean RIGGALL | 1:23.88 | Non-Fin | 1:23.88 | |
37: | 162 | Martin FAIRSERVICE | 1:24.03 | 1:53.01 | 1:24.03 | |
38: | 142 | Ian HOPKINS | 1:24.49 | Scratch | 1:24.49 | |
39: | 113 | David CARPENTER | Nottingham Uni CC | 1:24.92 | 1:52.36 | 1:24.92 |
40: | 211 | Phil TUNBRIDGE | 1:24.99 | 2:06.30 | 1:24.99 | |
41: | 134 | James SHAUGHNESSY | U W Cardiff MTB | 1:25.75 | Non-Fin | 1:25.75 |
42: | 254 | Stuart JONES | Elite Cycles | 1:25.78 | 1:38.42 | 1:25.78 |
43: | 252 | Adrian GEORGE | Norwich Ruff Riders | 1:25.97 | 1:50.51 | 1:25.97 |
44: | 165 | Alistair BAIRD | Chaineys | 1:25.98 | Scratch | 1:25.98 |
45: | 119 | Martin CARTER | 1:26.12 | 2:07.76 | 1:26.12 | |
46: | 181 | Adam BOWDEN | Cycle Surgery/Philishave/Ko | 1:26.68 | Scratch | 1:26.68 |
47: | 191 | Steve SEDDON | 1:26.95 | Scratch | 1:26.95 | |
48: | 244 | Nick SMITH | 1:26.97 | Scratch | 1:26.97 | |
49: | 129 | Steve COOMBS | Bristol MTB/A W Racing | 1:27.38 | 1:41.08 | 1:27.38 |
50: | 235 | Hedd OWEN | 1:28.03 | 2:00.92 | 1:28.03 | |
51: | 159 | Toby SOUCHOTTE | Ruff Riders MTB/Bmx | 1:28.57 | Scratch | 1:28.57 |
52: | 241 | Geoff WALKER | W.Tech/So.Cal UK | 1:28.64 | Scratch | 1:28.64 |
53: | 208 | Tom WAKEFIELD | Schmoos | 1:29.60 | Scratch | 1:29.60 |
54: | 103 | Simon HAMBLEY | Cyclopedia | Non-Fin | 1:30.69 | 1:30.69 |
55: | 212 | Ian BUTCHER | Mustnt Grumble | 1:30.85 | 1:58.29 | 1:30.85 |
56: | 108 | Daniel SMITH | 1:30.97 | Scratch | 1:30.97 | |
57= | 132 | Kevin STEVENS | Yoppo Team Racing | 1:31.35 | Scratch | 1:31.35 |
57= | 219 | Alastair BROWN | 1:31.35 | Scratch | 1:31.35 | |
59: | 164 | Jonathan COLLOR | 1:32.25 | Scratch | 1:32.25 | |
60: | 125 | Peter LAWRIE | K2/Proflex Racing | 1:32.46 | 2:04.80 | 1:32.46 |
61: | 236 | John ZOTTL | 1:32.47 | Scratch | 1:32.47 | |
62: | 209 | Jason WATTS | Bristol MBC | 1:32.77 | 3:26.50 | 1:32.77 |
63: | 185 | James HOLDSWORTH | Arun Cycles | 1:33.54 | Scratch | 1:33.54 |
64: | 133 | Gavin DAWSON | 1:33.64 | 1:48.97 | 1:33.64 | |
65: | 224 | Alex FOSTER | 1:33.67 | Scratch | 1:33.67 | |
66: | 228 | Gary DICKENSON | The Wheely Good Bike Shop | Non-Fin | 1:34.90 | 1:34.90 |
67: | 166 | Gary JENNINGS | Mountain Tamers | 1:35.73 | 2:51.19 | 1:35.73 |
68: | 174 | Bernie SCHAALE | Figgures Cycles | 1:35.81 | Non-Fin | 1:35.81 |
69: | 201 | Dean KEITH | 1:36.90 | Scratch | 1:36.90 | |
70: | 107 | Simon MERSH | 1:37.18 | 2:49.76 | 1:37.18 | |
71: | 153 | Kit BALAAM | Wildside/Pace Racing | 1:39.18 | 1:43.28 | 1:39.18 |
72: | 184 | Brian CUNLIFFE | Mean And Dirty | 1:39.19 | Scratch | 1:39.19 |
73: | 199 | Ben BLADES | Team Crafthouse | 1:39.47 | 1:59.67 | 1:39.47 |
74: | 141 | Andrew MORBEY | 1:40.08 | Scratch | 1:40.08 | |
75: | 161 | Darren EGGLETON | BTR/AVS Trowbridge | 1:40.49 | 2:20.37 | 1:40.49 |
76: | 230 | John GODDING | Mountain High | 1:41.59 | 1:48.52 | 1:41.59 |
77: | 126 | Greg COSGROVE | Brixton Cycles | Non-Fin | 1:42.17 | 1:42.17 |
78: | 136 | Westley GREEN | Wildside/Pace | 1:42.29 | Scratch | 1:42.29 |
79: | 148 | Toby WOODHAMS | MRC/TNC Racing | 1:42.52 | Non-Fin | 1:42.52 |
80: | 247 | Jonas HJERPE | 1:46.11 | 1:48.66 | 1:46.11 | |
81: | 152 | Julian KING | 1:49.51 | 1:50.85 | 1:49.51 | |
82: | 111 | Jonathan CLIFT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 1:52.99 | 3:03.47 | 1:52.99 |
83: | 167 | Alastair MACKINLAY | Bath Uni MTB | 1:58.90 | 2:19.06 | 1:58.90 |
84: | 177 | Ozzie OSBORNE | Get Some | 2:01.79 | 2:06.48 | 2:01.79 |
85: | 154 | Richard BINDON | 2:05.54 | Scratch | 2:05.54 | |
86: | 223 | Kieron BACON | The Cyclogical Shop | 2:21.19 | 2:06.61 | 2:06.61 |
227 | Lance DOBSON | Non-Fin | Scratch | |||
233 | James GRIFFITHS | Non-Fin | Scratch |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 11 | James ALLAWAY | Mercedes Benz/Marin/Ora | 1:11.33 | Scratch | 1:11.33 |
2: | 17 | Adam ROBERTSON | Sintesi UK | 1:13.35 | Scratch | 1:13.35 |
3: | 15 | Dave HEMMING | Mercedes/Marin | 1:14.63 | Scratch | 1:14.63 |
4: | 5 | Jason JESSOP | Yeti UK | 1:14.73 | Scratch | 1:14.73 |
5: | 18 | Andrew TITLEY | Sports Division | 1:16.89 | Scratch | 1:16.89 |
6: | 31 | Andy POPE | Xlite | 1:20.02 | 1:36.39 | 1:20.02 |