Mikrotime SPC

SAMS
Southern Area Mountain Bike
Downhill Series 2000


Round 3
Checkendon, Nr Reading
Promoter: SPC Promotions
Saturday 24th June 2000

Full Results

Andy Ian Adrian Neil

Race 1 Youth Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1812Lewis WHITEOwens Cycles1:15.771:15.361:15.36
2835Luke MARSHALLWotton Motor Centre1:18.171:17.391:17.39
3818Matthew CURTIS 1:22.731:19.871:19.87
4846Phil MOWATTNo Limit JeansNon-Fin1:20.251:20.25
5815Simon SMITHBiking Uk.Com/Mountain High1:21.801:20.661:20.66
6842Tod EDWARDSMuddy Fox1:26.001:21.231:21.23
7838Mark JACKSONMountain High1:25.711:22.451:22.45
8845Tom HARDINGImpulse Technology1:23.731:23.291:23.29
9858Sam WOODSFORDAdventure Cycles1:23.381:23.661:23.38
10848Matthew ROBAINAston Hill MTBers1:23.801:24.501:23.80
11872Daniel PRICEAston Hill MTBers1:24.371:24.411:24.37
12819James McKNIGHT 1:25.991:24.711:24.71
13822Ben HARDING-WYATT 1:25.191:57.821:25.19
14817Dominic HILL 1:27.881:25.201:25.20
15816Daniel HUMEMeerkats1:27.481:25.481:25.48
16837Adam WILLMOTTMaclaines DH1:33.281:25.611:25.61
17804Oliver MORRISCycloanalysts1:26.661:25.881:25.88
18857Paul HICKS 1:27.301:25.901:25.90
19827Graham WEBBDorset Rough RiderNon-Fin1:26.531:26.53
20832Andrew WEAMES 1:33.381:27.051:27.05
21803Jonathan KINGE 1:28.691:27.241:27.24
22868Chris WILLIAMSRatz Club1:27.971:27.421:27.42
23855Tom GAUNT 1:28.891:27.451:27.45
24849Daniel JACOBS 1:27.891:27.461:27.46
25844Andy BELLIS 1:28.701:29.871:28.70
26839Robert PRICESwindon1:34.151:29.521:29.52
27863Nick ELLRICHScott Scholarship/MBUK1:41.771:29.821:29.82
28810Tom SMARTWitney Cycles GT1:41.771:30.141:30.14
29865Andrew PRITCHARDKis Identity1:30.281:33.831:30.28
30856David GREENTest Track Locals1:30.371:30.761:30.37
31862Tom ELLINGWORTH 1:30.531:30.381:30.38
32847Oliver HILLIERAston Hill MTBers1:31.892:09.551:31.89
33869Tom PIKE 1:35.291:31.971:31.97
34807Richard SAUNDERSMountain High1:32.281:49.761:32.28
35873Matthew ROACHRugby Velo1:39.381:35.671:35.67
36831Gary SMITHAttitide Cycles1:58.921:35.921:35.92
37828Jonathan SEAGER 1:36.061:40.051:36.06
38867Shane SALMON 1:38.061:37.901:37.90
39820Oliver TIONGAston Hill MTBers1:39.471:38.021:38.02
40852Simon BROWNAston Hill MTBers1:42.291:38.271:38.27
41874Paul BILEWICZRatz1:43.801:39.551:39.55
42871Alex LEFLEYGoutte1:39.801:39.831:39.80
43811Antony EWINSBiking UK1:40.091:40.071:40.07
44866Ben BRIDEWELL 1:43.731:48.101:43.73
45821Hadrian WARD 1:57.791:53.491:53.49
46870Ian WOOD 1:54.984:02.241:54.98
47825Ed SMITH 2:05.141:56.901:56.90

Race 2 Junior Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1609Lee WHITEOwens Cycles1:18.701:16.281:16.28
2600Chris MARSHALLGiant/MBI/PORC1:18.391:17.071:17.07
3667Martin GIBSONScott1:17.241:17.131:17.13
4604Steven SAUNDERSMountain High1:18.071:17.191:17.19
5616Stephen HUNTER 1:20.151:17.401:17.40
6612Stuart FLANAGANTeam Keyne/Trek1:19.221:18.181:18.18
7623Robin WEAVEROdyssey/Bic1:18.381:18.971:18.38
8654Adam COWEETest Track Locals1:21.331:19.011:19.01
9656Simon BELSONX-Lite1:20.571:19.491:19.49
10639Jon FRENCH 1:22.031:20.141:20.14
11603Stuart JONESMountain High1:20.481:20.471:20.47
12658Matthew WELLS 1:21.541:27.621:21.54
13657Dale JAMESScott Scholarship1:26.041:21.671:21.67
14653Richard WHITE 1:23.471:21.801:21.80
15602James GREENWOODCycle Kingdom1:24.991:22.411:22.41
16636Jaime VANNS 1:25.881:23.741:23.74
17666Daniel SELLENSTeam Cytek1:30.441:23.871:23.87
18607Jamie LYNNNL Contractors1:37.881:24.471:24.47
19618Graham STUBBINGSAston Hill MTBersNon-Fin1:24.731:24.73
20628Truan WILLIS 1:25.841:25.931:25.84
21614Ben WILLSHIREpedal on.co.uk1:28.891:26.471:26.47
22627James WEAMES 1:29.231:26.621:26.62
23637Nicholas VINCENT 1:36.721:26.951:26.95
24664Tom STAFFORDAston Hill MTBers1:30.761:27.291:27.29
25662William SIMMONS 1:28.601:29.981:28.60
26632John JENNINGSRatz1:31.841:29.361:29.36
27660Michael PHILLIPS 1:30.631:33.811:30.63
28661Joe SMALLEYwww.dirtjumper.co.uk1:31.611:30.831:30.83
29610James CORNFORD 1:34.841:33.891:33.89
30624Daniel BAXTERTeam Good Goin Down1:40.701:36.861:36.86
31629Adam QUINNAston Hill MTBers1:42.741:39.951:39.95
32619Owen BELLAMY 1:42.053:20.771:42.05
33663Simon WALKER 1:49.321:42.251:42.25
34651Ben SNELLING 2:01.352:23.162:01.35

Race 3 Master Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1465Ian DANIELGiant/MBI/PORC1:14.571:13.081:13.08
2443Andy BOSTOCKAnimal Orange/Playstation1:17.091:13.981:13.98
3484David LANE 1:17.651:16.531:16.53
4439James CRAIKOdyssey/Bic UK1:18.341:16.981:16.98
5410Adrian LONGMeerkat1:18.831:17.321:17.32
6450David MICHAEL 1:18.721:17.491:17.49
7435Simon THOMASMeerkat1:21.431:18.741:18.74
8494Lee RAYBOULD2 Bob Team1:20.651:18.831:18.83
9493Rob STOBARTMountain High/Fox/DMR1:22.391:19.011:19.01
10473Shaun BALLDorset Rough Riders1:22.501:20.071:20.07
11400Paul WELLSFramework Racing/PORC1:21.051:20.211:20.21
12459Greg COSGROVE 1:23.161:20.281:20.28
13416Adrian MORLEYEastbourne Rovers1:22.421:20.331:20.33
14498Lee NEVARDTwo Bob Team1:22.571:20.551:20.55
15421Nick LYNNNL Contractors1:23.151:21.421:21.42
16404Andy HARTEvans Cycles/No Fear1:22.981:21.651:21.65
17448Michael TURNERAW Cycles1:22.881:21.831:21.83
18419Bernie SCHAALEFiggures Cycles/Progrip1:26.681:22.081:22.08
19415Gary JENNINGSCMBC/Leisure Lakes/Fox1:23.051:22.551:22.55
20438Adam BOWDEN 1:24.841:24.811:24.81
21403Stephen WARWICKRatz/NL Contractors1:28.331:25.161:25.16
22411Richard EVERINGHAM 1:26.611:25.561:25.56
23451Andy HUNTWoodys Stiff Parts1:26.691:25.681:25.68
24456Andy SCOTT-JACKSONOffshore Sports/Wight Link1:25.881:25.721:25.72
25407Simon LEAK 1:28.061:25.891:25.89
26469Patrick POOLETeam Vegan1:28.571:25.921:25.92
27495Paul GALLAGHER 1:26.431:28.111:26.43
28497Rod BAKERTwo Bob WD1:26.511:27.351:26.51
29449Mark EVANS 1:27.141:34.251:27.14
30440Rob NEWCOMBEMeerkats1:31.591:27.241:27.24
31420Mark BRANDAston Hill1:29.971:27.441:27.44
32433Dan GOODWIN 1:28.161:27.761:27.76
33462Adrian SHORTChippenham & Dist Whlrs1:27.77Scratch1:27.77
34454Peter SCOTT-JACKSONOffshore Sports/Wightlink1:30.371:28.451:28.45
35466Dave THOMASRatz1:31.631:28.541:28.54
36412Steven THACKER 1:32.311:28.681:28.68
37496Richard ELVENPlanet Bikes/Audio File1:32.781:31.351:31.35
38475Trevor BERTRAM 1:36.521:33.871:33.87
39401Mike TEARLEChiltern And The Wheelies1:34.90Scratch1:34.90
40485Philip HALLSWORTH 1:36.051:35.671:35.67
41474Carl BLACKBURNArmy/1 RSME1:37.491:38.751:37.49
42413Desmond CORNER 1:57.551:46.711:46.71
43492Neil DOUGHTYMountain High1:55.501:53.251:53.25
44491Brendan BERRYMountain High/Fox/Dmr2:00.131:54.301:54.30

Race 4 Veteran Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1554Adrian HUMEMeerkats1:22.191:21.291:21.29
2555Mark CHAPMANOdyssey/Bic1:27.551:24.081:24.08
3596Chris WADDUPRaleigh Factory Team1:26.531:24.681:24.68
4557Toby PRICEChain Reaction1:29.841:26.541:26.54
5553David GILBERTMeerkat1:32.671:28.111:28.11
6567Geoff WAUGHLondon Dynamo1:31.271:29.811:29.81
7552Stephen WILDGuernsey Velo1:37.221:33.581:33.58
8551Jerry TUBBMountain High1:40.531:41.361:40.53

Race 5 Sport Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1128Kit BALAAMHaro Bikes UK1:19.401:14.621:14.62
2133Jamie SMITHThe Cycle Shop Newbury1:15.401:14.761:14.76
3131David FAIRSERVICEGiant/MBI/PORC1:21.171:15.431:15.43
4146Russell DUNKLEYXtreme1:16.631:32.681:16.63
5141Mark BAKERGiant/MBI/PORC1:17.581:16.781:16.78
6125Paul BOWYERCycle Shop/Newbury1:17.871:19.021:17.87
7101David JORDANMountain High/Ratz1:19.211:18.061:18.06
8221Antony RENOUFTeam Gorse1:20.901:18.131:18.13
9148Rob MARSHALLOdyssey/Bic1:19.471:19.441:19.44
10100Richard BINDON 1:20.161:19.541:19.54
11104John ZOTTL 1:20.271:19.641:19.64
12248James GRIFFITHSRide MX1:21.901:20.361:20.36
13115Kier BAGWELLGiant/MBI/PORC1:20.771:20.511:20.51
14236Ralph MORRIS 1:42.471:20.601:20.60
15132Martin FAIRSERVICEGiant/MBI/PORC1:22.311:20.651:20.65
16114Alexander COVENTRY 1:20.651:25.641:20.65
17209Darren REILLYBerkshire Cycles/Kona1:23.941:20.661:20.66
18174Jason LE PAGETeam Gorse1:21.061:20.681:20.68
19110Tristan RYCROFTArmy Cycling Union1:20.691:21.921:20.69
20166Neil KEMPWoodys Stiff Parts1:22.941:20.711:20.71
21247Jason PINKNEYCytek1:23.041:20.741:20.74
22122Tom DEANRatz1:28.231:20.861:20.86
23230James WARDTeam Corridori1:21.561:21.051:21.05
24213Seb FROSTImperial College1:21.591:21.661:21.59
25239Jamie BISHOPCM Dear Cycles1:23.261:21.731:21.73
26240Mike PARSONSONPlanet Bikes/Audio File1:22.881:21.811:21.81
27225Jason KNELLERPeter Hansford Cycles1:24.161:21.861:21.86
28123Andy SHEPPARDJust Bikes Andover1:25.121:21.971:21.97
29160Chris WILD 1:22.041:27.891:22.04
30170Alex MONTGOMERY 1:24.511:22.181:22.18
31177Simon MYERS 1:22.431:22.941:22.43
32102Dom BLADES 1:24.911:22.511:22.51
33126Will PRIESTNERSwansea Uni1:22.991:23.721:22.99
34127Mark AKERSRamm Promotions1:24.371:24.801:24.37
35207Dean RIGGALL 1:24.531:24.731:24.53
36178Ben WHITEHOUSE 1:28.741:24.791:24.79
37235Charlie HISCOCKDorset Rough Rider1:27.971:24.891:24.89
38147Barney WILLCOCK Non-Fin1:24.961:24.96
39103Ben BLADESAston Hill MTBers1:26.761:25.171:25.17
40161Edward WILD 1:27.381:25.731:25.73
41135Tim JUDE 1:27.951:25.891:25.89
42109Julian KING 1:26.611:26.271:26.27
43241Gary LLOYDCytek1:26.291:39.121:26.29
44211Jay LEWIS 1:33.751:26.581:26.58
45205Philip DANEAttitude R&S1:31.291:26.781:26.78
46244Clayton HARFFEY 1:31.101:27.491:27.49
47113Peter FROSTDorset Rough Riders1:28.261:28.631:28.26
48242Thomas GAYCytek1:28.811:31.511:28.81
49197Ian HANSONAston Hill MTB1:29.14Scratch1:29.14
50164John HORTON 1:31.381:29.261:29.26
51249Rob YEEAston Hill MTBers1:35.961:29.781:29.78
52152Andrew STREET 1:31.191:29.851:29.85
53217Samy SADEKCycle Centre1:30.011:30.031:30.01
54118James ROBERTS 1:31.551:30.231:30.23
55237Stuart HALLIDAY 1:34.221:30.851:30.85
56219Robert DEVINE 1:37.101:33.621:33.62
57172Sean POWERSOdiham Wheelers1:35.281:33.741:33.74
58153Matthew STOCKER 1:34.671:34.711:34.67
59175Angelo TIROTTOTeam Gorse1:38.601:34.891:34.89
60215James NICHOLLS 1:35.161:34.911:34.91
61107David MAGGS 1:43.601:35.671:35.67
62106Roly LAMBERTBareback Rider1:35.861:35.961:35.86
63157John BESFORD 1:39.651:37.711:37.71
64246Jeremy FIELDReading Uni1:47.581:38.861:38.86
65245Tom SIMPSON 1:52.501:39.891:39.89
66158Darren KLATDangerous Darren1:41.471:40.731:40.73
67238Julian GREEN 1:46.361:43.841:43.84
68243Mark QUINTON-TULLOCH 1:46.401:56.221:46.40
69137Phillip LAWRENCE 1:51.511:47.901:47.90
70143Ian THOROGOOD 4:17.44Scratch4:17.44

Race 7 Junior Women

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1695Rhian ATHERTON 1:34.041:31.021:31.02
2699Anna COLLINSCanam Wulf MBI1:40.561:36.031:36.03
3698Lucy COLLINSCanam Wulf MBI1:41.991:38.811:38.81
4697Kirsty PRICESwindon1:53.941:50.321:50.32

Race 8 Master Women

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1543Candace ELLICOTTRocky Mountain Racing1:35.161:31.041:31.04
2541Michelle DELAFIELDMane Systems/In-Tension1:32.14Scratch1:32.14
3542Emma MALLONBid A Bike1:41.511:39.611:39.61
4545Mandie HEMPSTOCKWheelie Serious RT1:47.741:44.051:44.05
5540Elaine CORNERACU1:50.032:04.441:50.03

Race 9 Sport Women

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1396Renee DIWELLBN3/Misterbike1:32.161:30.691:30.69
2387Emma CASTLE 1:45.781:46.411:45.78
3389Tracey POOLIn Memory Of Matt & Jake2:00.131:56.251:56.25

Race 10 Elite Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
13Stefan GLEEDSaracen1:13.211:12.091:12.09
22James ALLAWAYSanta Cruz/Stif1:12.821:12.591:12.59
38Elliot CAMPBELLScott UK1:13.531:12.931:12.93
46Mike HAWKINSTeam MBI1:13.331:12.981:12.98
520Lewis KINGGiant/Toyota1:14.581:13.441:13.44
615Paul EVERETTAttitude Grossman1:14.161:13.491:13.49
75Giles AUSTINGGiant TDR1:15.741:14.541:14.54
87Keith WILSONGiant/MBI/PORC1:17.351:14.711:14.71
99Aidan BISHOPSintesi UK1:15.731:15.241:15.24
1012Andy POPEUpstart1:18.59Non-Fin1:18.59

Race 11 Scott Scholarship

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1708Dave DUGGANScott Scholarship1:17.581:15.261:15.26
2726Lewis WHITEScott Scholarship1:18.291:15.261:15.26
3712Martin GIBSONScott Scholarship1:17.581:17.281:17.28
4720Michael LUSMOREScott Scholarship1:21.031:17.851:17.85
5715Robert HUNTScott Scholarship1:21.871:19.301:19.30
6719Fergus KINGScott Scholarship1:20.971:19.341:19.34
7701Martin ARMITAGEScott Scholarship1:20.221:19.931:19.93
8713Gareth GRIFFITHSScott Scholarship1:23.101:20.061:20.06
9709Jason ELLISScott Scholarship1:24.261:20.501:20.50
10705Steve CHAPMANScott Scholarship1:24.661:21.761:21.76
11717Dale JAMESScott Scholarship1:24.761:23.231:23.23
12706Lloyd CLARKSONScott Scholarship1:25.311:24.091:24.09
13721Daniel PAYNEScott Scholarship1:24.151:24.221:24.15
14716Tim HUNTScott Scholarship1:28.951:25.381:25.38
15714Sam HENDERSONScott Scholarship1:27.091:25.471:25.47
16707Stu CROSSScott Scholarship1:30.761:25.621:25.62
17718Alex KHATTEBScott Scholarship1:29.461:27.571:27.57
18724Matthew SAUNDERSScott Scholarship1:30.821:28.441:28.44
19704Jake BRUGESSScott Scholarship1:29.801:28.471:28.47
20710Nick ELLRICKScott Scholarship1:31.721:30.741:30.74
21702Rhiann ATHERTONScott Scholarship1:37.501:31.911:31.91
22703Joel BRAYFORDScott Scholarship1:31.991:32.211:31.99
23723Adam RUSHScott Scholarship1:49.601:37.491:37.49
24711Elizabeth FARLEYScott Scholarship1:43.511:39.461:39.46


For information on SAMS Series, please contact:
SPC Promotions
Sunnybank, Ledge Hill
Market Lavington
DEVIZES Wilts SN10 4NW
Telephone: 01380 818416


For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or return to our Home Page
MIKROTIME
Timing and Results 1995/2000 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

WEB Page Design 1995/2000 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 24th June 2000