Mikrotime SPC

SAMS
Southern Area Mountain Bike
Downhill Series 2000


Round 2
Erlstoke, Nr Devizes
Promoter: SPC Promotions
Saturday 27th May 2000

Full Results


Race 1 Youth Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1812Lewis WHITEOwens Cycles1:21.511:28.401:21.51
2802Gee ATHERTONNACC/Exact1:24.961:26.811:24.96
3841Nick PLATTGiant/MBI/PORC1:27.501:33.221:27.50
4835Luke MARSHALLWotton Motor Centre1:27.721:32.851:27.72
5814John MILLERMuddy Fox1:33.421:39.791:33.42
6822Ben HARDING-WYATT 1:34.651:51.121:34.65
7861Aaron JONESTeam Skene1:36.331:39.911:36.33
8818Matthew CURTIS 1:37.551:56.341:37.55
9846Phil MOWATTNo Limit Jeans1:37.591:43.031:37.59
10858Sam WOODSFORDAdventure Cycles1:39.721:54.351:39.72
11830Peter DODDS 1:40.934:27.261:40.93
12843Ben UMFREVILLEUpstart1:41.191:45.711:41.19
13827Graham WEBBDorset Rough Rider1:42.511:56.111:42.51
14845Tom HARDING 1:42.952:05.541:42.95
15832Andrew WEAMES 1:43.32Scratch1:43.32
16849Daniel JACOBS 1:43.581:50.671:43.58
17842Tod EDWARDSMuddy Fox3:11.341:43.621:43.62
18847Oliver HILLIERAston Hill MTBers1:44.391:56.321:44.39
19810Tom SMARTWitney Cycles GT1:44.521:54.271:44.52
20804Oliver MORRISCycloanalysts1:44.611:51.111:44.61
21838Mark JACKSONMountain High1:47.931:45.121:45.12
22844Andy BELLIS 1:45.611:54.461:45.61
23857Paul HICKS 1:46.211:54.791:46.21
24848Matthew ROBAINAston Hill MTBers1:47.332:03.451:47.33
25803Jonathan KINGE 1:47.902:11.831:47.90
26815Simon SMITHBiking Uk.Com/Mountain High1:51.562:01.771:51.56
27856David GREENTest Track Locals1:53.722:07.961:53.72
28853Mark HARDING-WYATT 1:54.822:42.291:54.82
29828Jonathan SEAGER 1:56.732:08.081:56.73
30819James McKNIGHT 1:56.982:04.511:56.98
31859James LAWRENCEDanny Sheppards2:00.662:41.062:00.66
32850Eddie CHALLIS 2:00.862:20.972:00.86
33807Richard SAUNDERSMountain High2:01.192:23.412:01.19
34854Dylan DZIUBAJLO 2:01.542:11.522:01.54
35824David BURTONDorset Rough Riders2:07.692:54.582:07.69
36852Simon BROWNAston Hill MTBers2:09.813:29.542:09.81
37860Aran TINDALL 3:31.222:12.112:12.11
38821Hadrian WARD 2:29.382:57.512:29.38
39825Ed SMITH 2:33.953:42.712:33.95
40823Lee BUTTLE 4:08.37Scratch4:08.37

Race 2 Junior Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1604Dan ATHERTONMuddy Fox1:19.391:23.061:19.39
2612Stuart FLANAGANTeam Keyne/Trek1:24.481:46.601:24.48
3623Robin WEAVERWotton Motor Centre1:25.131:34.061:25.13
4609Lee WHITEOwens Cycles1:26.281:58.511:26.28
5655James FLANAGANTeam Keyne/Trek1:26.551:32.411:26.55
6616Stephen HUNTER 1:26.921:46.171:26.92
7659Kevin JAMESAnimal/Orange1:28.271:27.161:27.16
8625Tom TUCKEY 1:27.921:31.041:27.92
9621Tom CARWARDINE 1:28.27Scratch1:28.27
10626Brad SHEEHAN 1:29.19Scratch1:29.19
11658Matthew WELLS 1:30.171:48.841:30.17
12657Dale JAMESScott Scholarship1:31.581:48.631:31.58
13639Jon FRENCH 1:31.931:37.361:31.93
14650Ross RILEYBroadribbs DH1:32.271:35.541:32.27
15642Ryan GOLDINGTeam Skene1:32.511:33.111:32.51
16608Steven SAUNDERSMountain High1:33.09Scratch1:33.09
17605Nick HAWKERDirty Habit1:33.431:50.281:33.43
18603Stuart JONESMountain High1:33.84Scratch1:33.84
19656Simon BELSONX-Lite1:33.851:35.051:33.85
20638Mike WESTNielson1:34.11Scratch1:34.11
21653Richard WHITE 1:35.15Scratch1:35.15
22622Jonathan CHALMERSMarshalls Cycles/Haro1:37.03Scratch1:37.03
23602James GREENWOODCycle Kingdom1:37.45Scratch1:37.45
24618Graham STUBBINGSAston Hill MTB1:38.641:48.871:38.64
25654Adam COWEETest Track Locals1:40.632:16.931:40.63
26627James WEAMES 1:42.00Scratch1:42.00
27628Truan WILLIS 1:45.54Scratch1:45.54
28640Edward ROBINSONRed Stripe Racing1:50.081:55.331:50.08
29614Ben WILLSHIREPedal On.Co.Uk1:50.622:11.981:50.62
30652Ben PHILLIPS 1:56.512:06.191:56.51
31607Jamie LYNNN L ContractorsNon-Fin2:01.282:01.28
32644Alex GOSS 2:09.89Scratch2:09.89
33619Owen BELLAMY 2:27.212:54.622:27.21
34651Ben SNELLING 3:53.20Scratch3:53.20
 647Matt GREEN Non-FinScratch 

Race 3 Master Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1439James CRAIKOdyssey/Bic UK1:21.811:26.561:21.81
2465Ian DANIELGiant/MBI/PORC1:22.53Scratch1:22.53
3480Jerry TWIGGCycle World Racing1:23.031:31.351:23.03
4410Adrian LONGMeerkat1:23.441:38.471:23.44
5445Rob JOHNSTON 1:23.991:28.531:23.99
6423Paul DENTClayton Cars/BMW1:26.66Scratch1:26.66
7425John RUSSELLClayton Cars/BMW1:27.00Scratch1:27.00
8489Anthony PENHALIGANACU/Off Camber1:27.011:30.871:27.01
9463Ian TERRYGiant/MBI/PORC1:27.431:35.411:27.43
10459Greg COSGROVE 1:28.021:59.471:28.02
11408Paul HUDSONHaro Bikes UK1:28.081:44.531:28.08
=12414Richard SIMPSONSchwinn UK1:28.29Scratch1:28.29
=12484David LANE 1:28.29Scratch1:28.29
14450David MICHAEL 1:28.71Scratch1:28.71
15417Neil DELAFIELDMane Systems/Intension1:32.54Scratch1:32.54
16435Simon THOMASMeerkat1:32.65Scratch1:32.65
17404Andy HARTEvans Cycles/No Fear1:33.19Scratch1:33.19
18411Richard EVERINGHAM 1:34.36Scratch1:34.36
19405Mark SEAMANHeales Cycles1:35.29Scratch1:35.29
20448Michael TURNERAW Cycles1:35.90Scratch1:35.90
21481Simon RING 1:37.431:36.391:36.39
22456Andy SCOTT-JACKSONOffshore Sports/Wight Link1:36.581:44.921:36.58
23444Mark CRANETeam Pedals1:42.231:37.261:37.26
24400Paul WELLSFramework Racing/PORC1:38.041:49.551:38.04
25486Warren SLEVIN 1:38.80Scratch1:38.80
26469Patrick POOLETeam Vegan1:40.11Scratch1:40.11
27433Dan GOODWIN 1:41.10Scratch1:41.10
28421Nick LYNNNL Contractors1:42.001:44.921:42.00
29420Mark BRANDAston Hill1:43.34Scratch1:43.34
30462Adrian SHORT 1:43.52Scratch1:43.52
31473Shaun BALLDorset Rough Riders1:44.561:57.521:44.56
32452Jo UPTON 1:45.21Scratch1:45.21
33451Andy HUNTWoodys Stiff Parts1:45.22Scratch1:45.22
34483Brett JONESWoodys Really Stiff Parts1:47.36Scratch1:47.36
35479Jim TRILL 1:48.541:49.071:48.54
36482Darren MAGONA 1:49.01Scratch1:49.01
37427Andy PORTERMountain High1:49.02Scratch1:49.02
38440Rob NEWCOMBEMeerkats1:51.091:49.451:49.45
39430Tim JACOBS 1:49.73Scratch1:49.73
40438Adam BOWDEN 1:49.80Scratch1:49.80
41488Ian HUSSEYMustnt Grumble1:51.56Scratch1:51.56
42407Simon LEAK 1:51.961:56.301:51.96
43485Philip HALLSWORTH 1:52.87Scratch1:52.87
44454Peter SCOTT-JACKSONOffshore Sports/Wightlink1:54.242:04.721:54.24
45475Trevor BERTRAM 1:55.882:04.951:55.88
46490Mark COOPER 2:02.55Scratch2:02.55
47474Carl BLACKBURNArmy/1 RSME2:03.24Scratch2:03.24
48413Desmond CORNER 3:13.06Scratch3:13.06

Race 4 Veteran Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1560Paul HUNTPedalhounds1:25.84Scratch1:25.84
2559Paul JACOBSEvans Cycles UK/No Fear1:29.97Scratch1:29.97
3563Roger JOHNSSunn/Bicycle World1:31.12Scratch1:31.12
4564Ian HUTCHINSONPedalhounds1:32.37Scratch1:32.37
5554Adrian HUMEMeerkats1:44.721:35.161:35.16
6555Mark CHAPMANOdyssey/Bic1:42.431:44.501:42.43
7561Tom ROBINSONRed Stripe Racing1:43.011:44.331:43.01
8596Chris WADDUPRaleigh Factory Team1:44.301:48.531:44.30
9557Toby PRICEChain Reaction1:47.73Scratch1:47.73
10553David GILBERTMeerkats1:53.122:11.361:53.12
11551Jerry TUBBMountain High1:59.382:13.511:59.38
12595Robert TURNER 2:11.53Scratch2:11.53

Race 5 Sport Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1199Matt CABLEMuddy Fox1:25.361:23.961:23.96
2232Steven JONESTeam Skene1:30.011:25.531:25.53
3128Kit BALAAMHaro Bikes UK1:47.331:28.741:28.74
4131David FAIRSERVICEGiant/MBI/PORC1:28.881:44.631:28.88
5148Rob MARSHALLOdyssey/Bic1:30.012:36.811:30.01
6165Kevin WILLIAMS 1:32.421:30.351:30.35
7140Neil HARRISAdidas Eye Protection1:32.891:30.751:30.75
8108Westley GREENStorm1:30.821:33.681:30.82
9146Russell DUNKLEYXtreme1:31.81Scratch1:31.81
10225Jason KNELLERPeter Hansford Cycles1:32.19Scratch1:32.19
11230James WARDTeam Corridori1:32.28Scratch1:32.28
12182Stuart JONES 1:32.341:33.981:32.34
13227Anton COLOMBOPhil Corley/Specialized1:32.69Scratch1:32.69
14166Neil KEMPWoodys Stiff Parts1:39.511:32.731:32.73
15233Ian BUTCHERMusnt Grumble1:33.60Scratch1:33.60
16234Harvey JAMESMusnt Grumble1:34.07Scratch1:34.07
17132Martin FAIRSERVICEGiant/MBI/PORC1:43.671:35.181:35.18
18125Paul BOWYERCycle Shop/Newbury1:35.47Scratch1:35.47
19133Jamie SMITHThe Cycle Shop Newbury1:35.65Scratch1:35.65
20159Olly POTTER 1:35.681:38.131:35.68
21139Phil HOAREPhil Corley Cycles1:35.91Scratch1:35.91
22204Mark TOMLINSONYeovil Cycle Centre1:36.32Scratch1:36.32
23188James BURTENSHAWPhil Corley Cycles1:36.64Scratch1:36.64
24221Antony RENOUFTeam Gorse1:36.661:40.481:36.66
25195Andrew HICKSPORC Scratchings1:38.471:42.301:38.47
26174Jason LE PAGETeam Gorse1:41.091:39.261:39.26
27130Kevin STEVENS 1:42.131:39.391:39.39
28141Mark BAKERGiant/MBI/PORC1:39.87Scratch1:39.87
29114Alexander COVENTRY 1:40.31Non-Fin1:40.31
30160Chris WILD 1:40.651:41.811:40.65
31115Kier BAGWELLGiant/MBI/PORC1:41.541:41.861:41.54
32224Jayson CAVILLCSR/Army/SEME1:41.621:43.891:41.62
33109Julian KING 1:41.641:46.721:41.64
34102Dom BLADES 1:41.65Scratch1:41.65
35167Tim KEMPWoodys Stiff Parts1:58.991:42.151:42.15
36214Bruce DRISCOLLMusnt Grumble1:43.06Scratch1:43.06
37112Jamie BELLHAMTeam Twenty Four Seven1:50.371:43.091:43.09
38196Richard WESTN Zealand1:43.451:56.321:43.45
39136Angus CROMBIE 1:43.54Scratch1:43.54
40103Ben BLADESAston Hill Mountain Bikers1:44.581:51.201:44.58
41231Ben PINNICKUK DH1:44.831:57.821:44.83
42213Seb FROSTImperial College1:46.483:44.921:46.48
43142Lewis TURNER 1:46.96Scratch1:46.96
44206Paul TOMLINSONYeovil Cycle Centre1:46.97Scratch1:46.97
45223Justin HENDERSONCSR/Army/SEME2:23.241:47.131:47.13
46222Paul NIVEN 1:48.034:44.111:48.03
47127Mark AKERSRamm PromotionsNon-Fin1:48.991:48.99
48138Tom WAKEFIELD 1:52.941:49.401:49.40
49113Peter FROSTDorset Rough Riders1:49.571:49.941:49.57
50229Jonas HJERPEGlobal/Serve/DH Racing2:02.441:49.811:49.81
51209Darren REILLYBerkshire Cycles/Kona1:50.31Scratch1:50.31
52122Tom DEANRatz1:50.471:50.471:50.47
53170Alex MONTGOMERY 1:50.561:53.331:50.56
54110Tristan RYCROFTArmy Cycling Union1:51.302:15.781:51.30
55179Tom KIRBYStunts1:51.33Scratch1:51.33
56120Rory WEST 1:51.72Scratch1:51.72
57208Richard KAUTEYeovil Cycle Centre1:52.30Scratch1:52.30
58126Will PRIESTNERSwansea Uni1:52.62Scratch1:52.62
59210Will TEMPERLEYBirmingham Uni1:52.872:41.731:52.87
60164John HORTON 1:52.961:59.081:52.96
61172Sean POWERSOdiham Wheelers1:54.141:55.961:54.14
62134Nik HOWEOxbow/Chrysalis TV1:54.591:55.771:54.59
63150Paul GOODMANWoodys RSP Ltd1:54.76Scratch1:54.76
64215James NICHOLLS 1:55.40Scratch1:55.40
65216Matt BOWLEYOxford MTB1:56.04Scratch1:56.04
66118James ROBERTS 2:08.641:56.471:56.47
67212Graeme RUMNEY 1:56.552:25.911:56.55
68219Robert DEVINE 1:57.56Scratch1:57.56
69220Robin LEMANPORC/Giant1:58.92Scratch1:58.92
70154Jonathan CLIFT 2:04.621:59.991:59.99
71153Matthew STOCKER 2:01.15Scratch2:01.15
72107David MAGGS 2:14.792:01.622:01.62
73217Samy SADEKCycle Centre2:01.723:51.642:01.72
74190Adam GOLDING 2:03.192:16.472:03.19
75101David JORDANMountain High/Ratz2:03.34Scratch2:03.34
76117Pete HAMLING 2:06.66Scratch2:06.66
77161Edward WILD 2:06.83Scratch2:06.83
78135Tim JUDE 2:07.58Scratch2:07.58
79175Angelo TIROTTOTeam Gorse2:11.442:08.232:08.23
80201Ben BRADSHAWTrowbridge Cycle Centre2:08.30Scratch2:08.30
81106Roly LAMBERTBareback Rider2:09.842:09.862:09.84
82207Dean RIGGALL 2:12.79Scratch2:12.79
83111Darren EGGLETONTrowbridge Cycle Centre2:15.06Scratch2:15.06
84152Andrew STREET 2:18.27Scratch2:18.27
85157John BESFORD 2:24.52Non-Fin2:24.52
86218Michael PTOHOPOULOS 9:25.972:36.122:36.12
87137Phillip LAWRENCE 2:49.67Scratch2:49.67
88158Darren KLATDangerous Darren3:13.97Scratch3:13.97
 151Ben JONESTeam PedalsNon-FinScratch 

Race 7 Junior Women

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1695Rhian ATHERTOM 1:56.751:55.361:55.36
2696Sarah BARRELLNew Forest Cycle Experience2:09.71Scratch2:09.71
3699Anna COLLINSCanam Wulf MBI2:14.19Scratch2:14.19
4698Lucy COLLINSCanam Wulf MBI2:28.80Scratch2:28.80

Race 8 Master Women

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1543Candace ELLICOTTMaple Project1:57.981:53.701:53.70
2541Michelle DELAFIELDMane Systems/In-Tension2:03.812:04.342:03.81
3544Petra WILTSHIRERaleigh/BN3/Bida Bike2:06.49Non-Fin2:06.49
4542Emma MALLONBN32:29.482:35.992:29.48
5540Elaine CORNERACU2:54.46Scratch2:54.46

Race 9 Sport Women

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1396Renee DIWELLBN3/Misterbike2:02.021:54.911:54.91
2393Tamsin JONESBN32:05.882:01.972:01.97
3392Jules HOWELLWoodys Stiff Parts2:03.302:09.182:03.30
4388Emily HORRIDGE 2:05.332:34.572:05.33
5390Vicky HOLLINGBN3/Mr Bike2:09.302:28.612:09.30
6391Sarah FINNEY 2:52.92Scratch2:52.92

Race 10 Elite Men

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
120Lewis KING 1:32.691:20.071:20.07
211Steve GEALLSpooky Cycles1:23.051:20.821:20.82
33Stefan GLEEDSaracen1:20.951:24.841:20.95
46Mike HAWKINSTeam MBI1:25.281:22.201:22.20
516Gareth HOPKINSTeam Skene1:23.731:22.311:22.31
619Ryan DEYRocky Mountain Bikes/Canada1:35.281:23.171:23.17
718Paul MAY 1:23.641:24.021:23.64
85Giles AUSTINGGiant TDR1:33.901:24.841:24.84
97Keith WILSONGiant/MBI/PORC1:26.731:30.941:26.73
108Elliot CAMPBELLScott UK1:37.041:33.761:33.76
1112Andy POPEUpstart1:40.841:43.881:40.84
1215Paul EVERETTAttitude Grossman1:51.65Scratch1:51.65

Race 11 Scott Scholarship

PosnBibNameClub/SponsorRun 1Run 2Best
1726Lewis WHITEScott Scholarship1:26.421:27.051:26.42
2708Dave DUGGANScott Scholarship1:27.791:32.321:27.79
3712Martin GIBSONScott Scholarship1:33.101:39.251:33.10
4720Michael LUSMOREScott Scholarship1:33.241:38.471:33.24
5721Daniel PAYNEScott Scholarship1:34.051:43.671:34.05
6717Dale JAMESScott Scholarship1:34.121:41.221:34.12
7706Lloyd CLARKSONScott Scholarship1:34.201:40.371:34.20
8713Gareth GRIFFITHSScott Scholarship1:37.461:44.251:37.46
9719Fergus KINGScott Scholarship1:37.651:45.311:37.65
10701Martin ARMITAGEScott Scholarship1:38.881:42.961:38.88
11715Robert HUNTScott Scholarship1:43.891:39.371:39.37
12718Alex KHATTEBScott Scholarship1:40.732:30.061:40.73
13714Sam HENDERSONScott Scholarship1:41.161:45.341:41.16
14707Stu CROSSScott Scholarship1:41.331:52.901:41.33
15704Jake BRUGESSScott Scholarship1:42.031:44.241:42.03
16709Jason ELLISScott Scholarship1:46.801:59.061:46.80
17724Matthew SAUNDERSScott Scholarship1:48.141:59.071:48.14
18710Nick ELLRICKScott Scholarship1:50.752:00.411:50.75
19703Joel BRAYFORDScott Scholarship1:55.772:02.351:55.77
20716Tim HUNTScott Scholarship2:00.811:56.381:56.38
21723Adam RUSHScott Scholarship1:57.222:09.301:57.22
22702Rhiann ATHERTONScott Scholarship1:57.892:00.791:57.89
23725Andy SCREENScott Scholarship2:01.092:07.512:01.09
24711Elizabeth FARLEYScott Scholarship2:01.242:19.222:01.24


For information on SAMS Series, please contact:
SPC Promotions
Sunnybank, Ledge Hill
Market Lavington
DEVIZES Wilts SN10 4NW
Telephone: 01380 818416


For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or return to our Home Page
MIKROTIME
Timing and Results 1995/2000 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

WEB Page Design 1995/2000 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 27th May 2000