Mikrotime MBUK

Scott USA/MBUK Scholarship
Pre-Qualifying Downhill Race
Aston Hill, Wendover, 2000


Scott USA

Aston Hill, Nr Wendover
Organised by: Firecrest Mountain Bike Racing
Sponsored by: Scott USA/MBUK
Saturday 18th November 2000

Full Results

Scott USA/MBUK Pre-Qualifier

PosnBibNameTown/CityRun 1Run 2Best
100Chris FOSTERSedgefield2:06.871:49.371:49.37
243Daniel PAYNEHaverfordwest1:51.802:01.931:51.80
311Marc FURKISSBarnard Castle1:53.401:55.571:53.40
46Mathew CLARKLeighton Buzzard2:04.291:59.641:59.64
558Jonathon WESTAylesbury2:12.932:02.472:02.47
648Ben QUICKFrodsham2:05.082:09.672:05.08
717Daniel HARRISWallingford2:07.002:16.722:07.00
835Ben MITCHELLBexhill-On-Sea2:09.372:22.332:09.37
949Josh QUICKFrodsham2:09.582:15.052:09.58
1022Rob JOHNSONSolihull2:11.762:17.332:11.76
119Nick ELLRICHBasingstoke2:12.482:15.102:12.48
1256Mark TINKERBedford2:12.572:15.982:12.57
132Malcolm BOYNSCaerphilly2:25.382:15.852:15.85
1442Simon PARKINSONFlint2:20.432:18.002:18.00
1521Julian Daniel HULLOCKRhyl3:14.712:22.332:22.33
1627Justin KORVINKings Winford2:22.422:33.902:22.42
1745Mark PENRICEGlasgow2:23.352:34.362:23.35
1823Gareth JONESHook2:23.832:24.372:23.83
1934Simon MILLIGANPoole2:39.142:25.932:25.93
2050Kit RACKHAMEpping2:30.772:27.072:27.07
2119Simon J HULLKent2:27.912:53.872:27.91
2257Anton TSAREVPreston2:30.852:32.462:30.85
235Craig BUTLERSittingbourne2:51.832:32.402:32.40
2437Lee MOUNTFIELDLondon5:34.142:33.752:33.75
2540Craig Andrew NORTONStafford5:16.002:34.812:34.81
2644Jonathon Ian PEARSMaidenhead2:35.742:56.692:35.74
2739Max NEELEYDurham2:47.622:38.242:38.24
2851Matthew ROACHRugby2:47.183:01.972:47.18
2930Anthony MARSHSouthminster2:52.862:50.262:50.26
3041Andrew Edward PARKERStourbridge3:02.002:50.352:50.35
3147Cal PORTERSandbach2:54.552:50.952:50.95
3255David TAYLORYork3:29.752:54.692:54.69
3333Oliver Robert McCRAELeominster2:55.342:58.022:55.34
3420Stephin HULLINSPortsmouth2:58.213:22.132:58.21
3553Glen SPRATHINGHereford3:02.13Non-Fin3:02.13
3610Richard FOWELLBeaumaris3:22.143:29.603:22.14
3714Daniel Michael GREENSutton Coldfield3:24.924:01.713:24.92
3818Alexander HOCKLEYAbingdon4:27.123:39.603:39.60
3925Kevin KENTRotherham3:43.36Scratch3:43.36
4054Russel STOCKTONSutton Coldfield3:47.814:41.683:47.81
4112Robert GIBBBrough3:49.63Non-Fin3:49.63
4228James LANGNEROldham4:05.44Non-Fin4:05.44
4336Gregg MORGANStourbridge4:10.387:48.604:10.38
447Daniel COOPERChorley4:10.465:05.544:10.46
451Andrew BELLElginNon-Fin4:11.714:11.71
4646Simon PODMOREStoke On Trent6:41.454:45.944:45.94
4732Stephen Iain McKINLAYNewcastle4:51.416:09.384:51.41


For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or return to our Home Page
MIKROTIME
Timing and Results 1995/2000 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

WEB Page Design 1995/2000 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 18th November 2000