The London Docklands Regatta Results 1996
Royal Albert Dock, London E16
Day 1, Saturday 8th June 1996
For more information, please Email us at
web@mikrotime.com
or look at our Home Page
Day 2 Results also available
R101A Mens Senior 3 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 09:32
1. 15A Worcester RC Beard 2:02.76+ 2:00.00+ 2:00.00+ 1:09.35
= 4:02.76= 6:02.76= 7:12.11= 7:12.11
2. 371A Southampton 1:59.84+ 2:00.00+ 2:00.00+ 1:12.83
= 3:59.84= 5:59.84= 7:12.67= 7:12.67
3. 14A Reading RC Wood 2:01.47+ 2:00.00+ 2:00.00+ 1:11.89
= 4:01.47= 6:01.47= 7:13.36= 7:13.36
4. 9A Kingston RC Mascaro 2:00.33+ + +
= = = 7:13.52= 7:13.52
5. 16A Vesta RC Moisley 2:01.13+ + +
= = = 7:25.13= 7:25.13
6. 12A Rob Roy RC Chapman 2:07.44+ + +
= = = 7:33.87= 7:33.87
7. 8A City Of Cambridge RC McIntyre 2:07.80+ + +
= = = 7:37.51= 7:37.51
R101B Mens Senior 3 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 09:38
1. 17A TSS A Luker 1:57.18+ 2:00.00+ 2:13.54+ 1:03.54
= 3:57.18= 6:10.72= 7:14.26= 7:14.26
2. 306A TSS 2:00.22+ 2:00.00+ 2:11.92+ 1:07.32
= 4:00.22= 6:12.14= 7:19.46= 7:19.46
3. 20A TSS C Minale 2:03.72+ 2:00.00+ 2:00.00+ 1:21.11
= 4:03.72= 6:03.72= 7:24.83= 7:24.83
4. 19A Molesey BC Hewitt 2:07.33+ + +
= = = 7:29.63= 7:29.63
5. 22A Becket School BC Dilkes 2:06.74+ + +
= = = 7:32.03= 7:32.03
6. 23A ULBC Bhular 2:08.75+ + +
= = = 7:47.70= 7:47.70
7. 18A Bewl Bridge RC Gwizdala 2:08.37+ + +
= = = 7:54.32= 7:54.32
R102A Mens Senior 3 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 09:49
1. 32A Eton College BC 1:34.50+ 1:40.96+ 1:41.74+ 50.08
= 3:15.46= 4:57.20= 5:47.28= 5:47.28
2. 33A Reading Uni BC 1:34.90+ 1:43.25+ 1:44.07+ 49.44
= 3:18.15= 5:02.22= 5:51.66= 5:51.66
3. 29A Imperial College BC 1:35.67+ 1:41.15+ 1:44.89+ 51.06
= 3:16.82= 5:01.71= 5:52.77= 5:52.77
4. 27A Thames RC 1:35.90+ 1:44.78+ 1:46.21+ 50.38
= 3:20.68= 5:06.89= 5:57.27= 5:57.27
5. 28A Kingston RC 1:38.32+ 1:45.77+ 1:43.83+ 50.25
= 3:24.09= 5:07.92= 5:58.17= 5:58.17
6. 31A Wallingford RC 1:37.74+ 1:44.72+ 1:47.44+ 53.11
= 3:22.46= 5:09.90= 6:03.01= 6:03.01
R102B Mens Senior 3 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 09:54
1. 36A St Pauls School BC 1:32.61+ 1:38.06+ 1:40.23+ 49.96
= 3:10.67= 4:50.90= 5:40.86= 5:40.86
2. 37A Shiplake College BC 1:39.46+ 1:34.13+ 1:40.99+ 48.33
= 3:13.59= 4:54.58= 5:42.91= 5:42.91
3. 39A Neptune RC 1:34.60+ 1:37.07+ 1:42.53+ 50.09
= 3:11.67= 4:54.20= 5:44.29= 5:44.29
4. 35A Clare BC / Rob Roy 1:35.75+ 1:39.06+ 1:40.79+ 49.20
= 3:14.81= 4:55.60= 5:44.80= 5:44.80
5. 38A Southampton Uni 1:37.12+ 1:42.08+ 1:40.31+ 48.61
= 3:19.20= 4:59.51= 5:48.12= 5:48.12
R103A Womens Senior 1 Coxed 4s 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:06
1. 316A Marlow RC B 1:58.42+ 1:56.87+ 2:04.62+ 1:01.56
= 3:55.29= 5:59.91= 7:01.47= 7:01.47
2. 43A Lea RC 1:57.30+ 1:58.29+ 2:03.96+ 1:02.34
= 3:55.59= 5:59.55= 7:01.89= 7:01.89
3. 42A Marlow RC 1:59.33+ 1:56.56+ 2:05.23+ 1:03.98
= 3:55.89= 6:01.12= 7:05.10= 7:05.10
4. 40A Falcon RC 2:01.92+ 2:00.72+ 2:04.75+ 1:02.91
= 4:02.64= 6:07.39= 7:10.30= 7:10.30
5. 41A Grosvenor RC 1:58.15+ 1:59.35+ 2:08.23+ 1:04.97
= 3:57.50= 6:05.73= 7:10.70= 7:10.70
R103B Womens Senior 1 Coxed 4s 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:10
1. 49A ULW BC 1:59.07+ 2:00.47+ 2:03.33+ 1:04.16
= 3:59.54= 6:02.87= 7:07.03= 7:07.03
2. 44A Wallingford RC 1:58.16+ 2:00.66+ 2:06.53+ 1:04.71
= 3:58.82= 6:05.35= 7:10.06= 7:10.06
3. 46A Oxford Brookes BC 2:00.17+ 2:01.55+ 2:06.58+ 1:03.03
= 4:01.72= 6:08.30= 7:11.33= 7:11.33
4. 45A Kingston RC 2:03.36+ 2:02.19+ 2:05.54+ 1:02.83
= 4:05.55= 6:11.09= 7:13.92= 7:13.92
5. 48A TTRC 2:00.67+ 2:04.34+ 2:10.18+ 1:06.37
= 4:05.01= 6:15.19= 7:21.56= 7:21.56
R104A Mens Senior 1 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:21
1. 54A Wallingford RC 1:28.35+ 1:32.63+ 1:34.85+ 49.67
= 3:00.98= 4:35.83= 5:25.50= 5:25.50
2. 52A London RC A 1:31.18+ 1:32.68+ 1:38.78+ 47.12
= 3:03.86= 4:42.64= 5:29.76= 5:29.76
3. 55A Eton College BC 1:30.59+ 1:34.69+ 1:35.34+ 49.41
= 3:05.28= 4:40.62= 5:30.03= 5:30.03
4. 53A Staines BC 1:33.33+ 1:36.83+ 1:35.90+ 48.07
= 3:10.16= 4:46.06= 5:34.13= 5:34.13
5. 51A London RC B 1:32.86+ 1:36.37+ 1:37.34+ 48.42
= 3:09.23= 4:46.57= 5:34.99= 5:34.99
R104B Mens Senior 1 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:26
1. 58A Imperial College BC 1:28.80+ 1:33.09+ 1:34.00+ 47.96
= 3:01.89= 4:35.89= 5:23.85= 5:23.85
2. 56A Molesey BC 1:30.45+ 1:34.96+ 1:39.81+ 49.73
= 3:05.41= 4:45.22= 5:34.95= 5:34.95
3. 59A AKRC 1:33.01+ 1:36.79+ 1:37.95+ 50.29
= 3:09.80= 4:47.75= 5:38.04= 5:38.04
4. 57A Thames RC 1:35.38+ 1:40.63+ 1:41.58+ 53.54
= 3:16.01= 4:57.59= 5:51.13= 5:51.13
R105A Mens Open Coxed Fours 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:32
1. 65A ULBC 1:40.81+ 1:41.52+ 1:47.77+ 52.43
= 3:22.33= 5:10.10= 6:02.53= 6:02.53
2. 60A Staines BC 1:42.31+ 1:41.95+ 1:46.82+ 53.28
= 3:24.26= 5:11.08= 6:04.36= 6:04.36
3. 62A Thames RC 1:44.30+ 1:41.46+ 1:45.87+ 53.78
= 3:25.76= 5:11.63= 6:05.41= 6:05.41
4. 64A TSS 1:43.49+ 1:43.95+ 1:47.01+ 53.58
= 3:27.44= 5:14.45= 6:08.03= 6:08.03
R105B Mens Open Coxed Fours 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:37
1. 69A London RC 1:40.71+ 1:45.11+ 1:45.89+ 49.42
= 3:25.82= 5:11.71= 6:01.13= 6:01.13
2. 66A Kingston RC 1:39.47+ 1:44.52+ 1:47.22+ 53.69
= 3:23.99= 5:11.21= 6:04.90= 6:04.90
3. 68A Reading RC 1:40.48+ 1:45.93+ 1:46.47+ 53.47
= 3:26.41= 5:12.88= 6:06.35= 6:06.35
4. 67A Abingdon RC 1:41.69+ 1:46.88+ 1:46.54+ 52.08
= 3:28.57= 5:15.11= 6:07.19= 6:07.19
R106A Mens Senior 2 Quad Scull 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:42
1. 70A Star And Arrow BC 1:37.43+ 1:41.13+ 1:43.14+ 47.84
= 3:18.56= 5:01.70= 5:49.54= 5:49.54
2. 71A RAF RC 1:39.55+ 1:39.55+ 1:41.81+ 49.32
= 3:19.10= 5:00.91= 5:50.23= 5:50.23
3. 76A Maidenhead RC 1:41.76+ 1:37.44+ 1:41.87+ 50.46
= 3:19.20= 5:01.07= 5:51.53= 5:51.53
4. 73A TSS 1:44.33+ 1:41.81+ 1:45.24+ 50.49
= 3:26.14= 5:11.38= 6:01.87= 6:01.87
5. 75A Reading RC 1:43.44+ 1:37.69+ 1:51.81+ 52.57
= 3:21.13= 5:12.94= 6:05.51= 6:05.51
6. 72A St Georges College BC 1:43.54+ 1:43.86+ 1:49.20+ 52.66
= 3:27.40= 5:16.60= 6:09.26= 6:09.26
7. 74A Kings Rochester BC 1:44.02+ 1:46.34+ 1:57.58+ 53.98
= 3:30.36= 5:27.94= 6:21.92= 6:21.92
R107A Mens Open Double Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:46
1. 81A TSS / Thames 1:45.49+ 1:44.89+ 1:49.67+ 55.91
= 3:30.38= 5:20.05= 6:15.96= 6:15.96
2. 79A Exeter RC 1:45.24+ 1:46.38+ 1:51.85+ 55.84
= 3:31.62= 5:23.47= 6:19.31= 6:19.31
3. 83A Trafford/Agecroft 1:45.77+ 1:47.95+ 1:49.23+ 56.81
= 3:33.72= 5:22.95= 6:19.76= 6:19.76
4. 78A Peterboro City RC 1:46.53+ 1:49.46+ 1:52.22+ 56.46
= 3:35.99= 5:28.21= 6:24.67= 6:24.67
5. 82A Vesta RC 1:47.60+ 1:50.26+ 1:54.76+ 1:02.49
= 3:37.86= 5:32.62= 6:35.11= 6:35.11
6. 80A Molesey BC 1:47.93+ 2:08.88+ 1:54.22+ 57.91
= 3:56.81= 5:51.03= 6:48.94= 6:48.94
R107B Mens Open Double Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:49
1. 86A Leander Club 1:47.41+ 1:43.34+ 1:49.84+ 54.24
= 3:30.75= 5:20.59= 6:14.83= 6:14.83
2. 85A Kingston RC 1:43.59+ 1:46.28+ 1:53.04+ 53.12
= 3:29.87= 5:22.91= 6:16.03= 6:16.03
3. 84A London RC 1:45.62+ 1:45.73+ 1:51.04+ 59.10
= 3:31.35= 5:22.39= 6:21.49= 6:21.49
4. 87A London RC 1:50.58+ 1:47.98+ 1:49.48+ 57.31
= 3:38.56= 5:28.04= 6:25.35= 6:25.35
5. 358A Staines 1:52.82+ 1:49.45+ 1:51.07+ 58.35
= 3:42.27= 5:33.34= 6:31.69= 6:31.69
6. 88A ULBC 1:54.54+ 1:54.93+ 2:09.96+ 1:12.89
= 3:49.47= 5:59.43= 7:12.32= 7:12.32
R108A Mens Open Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 10:53
1. 92A ICBC/QTBC 1:24.91+ 1:27.21+ 1:32.74+ 46.74
= 2:52.12= 4:24.86= 5:11.60= 5:11.60
2. 374A ULBC 1:28.42+ 1:30.32+ 1:35.52+ 49.80
= 2:58.74= 4:34.26= 5:24.06= 5:24.06
3. 89A Queens Tower 1:29.86+ 1:31.48+ 1:35.24+ 47.92
= 3:01.34= 4:36.58= 5:24.50= 5:24.50
4. 91A Eton College BC 1:31.60+ 1:32.64+ 1:35.89+ 47.34
= 3:04.24= 4:40.13= 5:27.47= 5:27.47
5. 90A Lea RC 1:32.33+ 1:33.02+ 1:35.69+ 46.98
= 3:05.35= 4:41.04= 5:28.02= 5:28.02
6. 93A Furnivall Sculling Club 1:34.29+ 1:36.89+ 1:40.70+ 51.02
= 3:11.18= 4:51.88= 5:42.90= 5:42.90
R108B Mens Open Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:00
1. 97A Neptune RC 1:28.30+ 1:31.17+ 1:34.50+ 46.15
= 2:59.47= 4:33.97= 5:20.12= 5:20.12
2. 96A ULBC /Tyrian 1:30.13+ 1:31.23+ 1:34.02+ 45.50
= 3:01.36= 4:35.38= 5:20.88= 5:20.88
3. 99A London RC 1:31.33+ 1:32.45+ 1:34.84+ 45.41
= 3:03.78= 4:38.62= 5:24.03= 5:24.03
4. 95A Nott Union BC 1:33.22+ 1:32.86+ 1:34.53+ 44.83
= 3:06.08= 4:40.61= 5:25.44= 5:25.44
5. 94A Bewdley RC 1:32.59+ 1:31.92+ 1:36.67+ 46.62
= 3:04.51= 4:41.18= 5:27.80= 5:27.80
6. 373A Staines 1:37.99+ 1:39.32+ 1:40.60+ 49.38
= 3:17.31= 4:57.91= 5:47.29= 5:47.29
7. 98A Thames RC 1:39.10+ 1:40.86+ 1:44.90+ 51.08
= 3:19.96= 5:04.86= 5:55.94= 5:55.94
R109A Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:06
1. 106A Exeter University BC 1:59.40+ 2:03.61+ 2:06.63+ 1:03.17
= 4:03.01= 6:09.64= 7:12.81= 7:12.81
2. 105A UMDS 2:08.23+ 2:07.72+ 2:07.00+ 1:02.15
= 4:15.95= 6:22.95= 7:25.10= 7:25.10
3. 104A Grosvenor RC 2:11.24+ 2:10.01+ 2:10.30+ 1:02.88
= 4:21.25= 6:31.55= 7:34.43= 7:34.43
4. 102A Somerville RC 2:12.12+ 2:11.54+ 2:11.62+ 1:01.09
= 4:23.66= 6:35.28= 7:36.37= 7:36.37
5. 107A Wallingford RC 2:09.75+ 2:14.51+ 2:11.88+ 1:04.50
= 4:24.26= 6:36.14= 7:40.64= 7:40.64
6. 108A Exeter University BC 2:18.48+ 2:23.17+ 2:30.33+ 1:10.44
= 4:41.65= 7:11.98= 8:22.42= 8:22.42
R110A Mens Open Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:13
1. 109A TSS Wake 1:56.78+ 1:58.73+ 1:55.41+ 57.55
= 3:55.51= 5:50.92= 6:48.47= 6:48.47
2. 114A London RC B Vondra 1:58.58+ 1:59.47+ 1:56.03+ 57.37
= 3:58.05= 5:54.08= 6:51.45= 6:51.45
3. 110A Vesta RC Clinton 2:01.98+ 1:59.37+ 1:59.43+ 59.81
= 4:01.35= 6:00.78= 7:00.59= 7:00.59
4. 111A Leicester RC Holohan 2:10.42+ 2:00.34+ 1:59.50+ 59.24
= 4:10.76= 6:10.26= 7:09.50= 7:09.50
5. 112A Poplar BD RC Spencer 2:00.81+ 2:05.50+ 2:08.56+ 1:02.99
= 4:06.31= 6:14.87= 7:17.86= 7:17.86
R111A Mens Senior 2 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:16
1. 118A Kingston RC Drake 2:11.60+ 2:16.19+ 2:12.99+ 1:04.58
= 4:27.79= 6:40.78= 7:45.36= 7:45.36
2. 119A London RC Martinel 2:12.78+ 2:16.25+ 2:12.19+ 1:07.93
= 4:29.03= 6:41.22= 7:49.15= 7:49.15
3. 122A TSS 2:07.75+ 2:19.68+ 2:16.51+ 1:06.97
= 4:27.43= 6:43.94= 7:50.91= 7:50.91
4. 121A Evesham RC Roberts 2:25.57+ 2:14.74+ 2:11.30+ 1:06.15
= 4:40.31= 6:51.61= 7:57.76= 7:57.76
R111B Mens Senior 2 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:21
1. 126A Walton RC MCkenzie 2:00.86+ 1:55.56+ 1:58.82+ 59.49
= 3:56.42= 5:55.24= 6:54.73= 6:54.73
2. 123A ULBC /Tyrian Monnicke 1:58.17+ 1:55.33+ 2:00.85+ 1:00.68
= 3:53.50= 5:54.35= 6:55.03= 6:55.03
3. 125A Imperial College BC Matthews 2:04.37+ 1:56.59+ 2:01.48+ 1:01.52
= 4:00.96= 6:02.44= 7:03.96= 7:03.96
4. 124A Marlow RC Laming 2:02.87+ 2:00.34+ 2:05.22+ 1:04.90
= 4:03.21= 6:08.43= 7:13.33= 7:13.33
5. 117A RAF RC Bird 2:08.83+ 2:08.79+ 2:18.01+ 1:10.11
= 4:17.62= 6:35.63= 7:45.74= 7:45.74
R112A Mens Senior 1 Coxless Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:28
1. 128A Molesey BC 1:37.45+ 1:37.21+ 1:39.85+ 49.91
= 3:14.66= 4:54.51= 5:44.42= 5:44.42
2. 130A ULBC 1:36.53+ 1:41.80+ 1:42.33+ 49.90
= 3:18.33= 5:00.66= 5:50.56= 5:50.56
3. 127A TTRC 1:37.11+ 1:39.02+ 1:44.18+ 50.75
= 3:16.13= 5:00.31= 5:51.06= 5:51.06
4. 134A Imperial College BC 1:35.95+ 1:41.32+ 1:43.80+ 50.49
= 3:17.27= 5:01.07= 5:51.56= 5:51.56
5. 131A Reading Uni BC 1:39.42+ 1:46.25+ 1:45.29+ 52.10
= 3:25.67= 5:10.96= 6:03.06= 6:03.06
6. 132A Lea RC 1:38.24+ 1:45.96+ 1:48.56+ 56.07
= 3:24.20= 5:12.76= 6:08.83= 6:08.83
7. 129A Poplar BD RC 1:45.70+ 1:46.40+ 1:51.13+ 56.25
= 3:32.10= 5:23.23= 6:19.48= 6:19.48
R113A Womens Senior 3 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:38
1. 140A Nottingham Uni BC 1:48.55+ 1:54.98+ 1:55.50+ 58.37
= 3:43.53= 5:39.03= 6:37.40= 6:37.40
2. 135A Vesta RC 1:50.19+ 1:55.89+ 1:56.15+ 59.05
= 3:46.08= 5:42.23= 6:41.28= 6:41.28
3. 139A Furnivall Sculling Club 1:54.09+ 1:59.93+ 2:00.80+ 1:00.86
= 3:54.02= 5:54.82= 6:55.68= 6:55.68
4. 137A Kingston RC 1:57.69+ 2:02.44+ 2:03.43+ 1:02.22
= 4:00.13= 6:03.56= 7:05.78= 7:05.78
5. 136A Lea RC 2:13.35+ 2:03.52+ 2:02.20+ 58.93
= 4:16.87= 6:19.07= 7:18.00= 7:18.00
R113B Womens Senior 3 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:47
1. 142A Trident RC 1:53.57+ 1:53.34+ 1:55.84+ 57.28
= 3:46.91= 5:42.75= 6:40.03= 6:40.03
2. 138A Somerville RC 1:57.18+ 1:53.86+ 1:56.99+ 56.99
= 3:51.04= 5:48.03= 6:45.02= 6:45.02
3. 141A Falcon RC 1:55.77+ 1:56.37+ 1:59.04+ 1:00.10
= 3:52.14= 5:51.18= 6:51.28= 6:51.28
4. 144A Thames RC 2:00.88+ 2:00.37+ 2:04.55+ 1:02.08
= 4:01.25= 6:05.80= 7:07.88= 7:07.88
5. 143A Capital RC 2:03.32+ 2:03.33+ 2:12.51+ 1:03.50
= 4:06.65= 6:19.16= 7:22.66= 7:22.66
R114A Mens J18 Coxless Pairs 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:51
1. 148A Bedford School A 1:54.88+ 1:54.33+ 1:59.37+ 59.88
= 3:49.21= 5:48.58= 6:48.46= 6:48.46
2. 149A Latymer Upper School 1:52.74+ 1:55.00+ 1:59.77+ 1:02.85
= 3:47.74= 5:47.51= 6:50.36= 6:50.36
3. 147A Eton College BC 1:57.81+ 1:57.37+ 2:00.51+ 59.73
= 3:55.18= 5:55.69= 6:55.42= 6:55.42
4. 146A Neptune RC 1:58.38+ 1:58.32+ 2:01.81+ 59.16
= 3:56.70= 5:58.51= 6:57.67= 6:57.67
5. 151A Bedford School B 1:56.45+ 1:59.66+ 2:03.68+ 1:09.31
= 3:56.11= 5:59.79= 7:09.10= 7:09.10
R114B Mens J18 Coxless Pairs 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:53
1. 154A Abingdon School BC 1:54.21+ 1:58.80+ 1:57.86+ 59.14
= 3:53.01= 5:50.87= 6:50.01= 6:50.01
2. 152A St Pauls School BC 1:52.30+ 1:56.92+ 2:00.06+ 1:04.35
= 3:49.22= 5:49.28= 6:53.63= 6:53.63
3. 158A St Pauls School BC 1:55.12+ 2:00.54+ 2:00.01+ 59.26
= 3:55.66= 5:55.67= 6:54.93= 6:54.93
4. 155A Radley College RC A 1:55.94+ 2:00.53+ 2:03.33+ 1:02.45
= 3:56.47= 5:59.80= 7:02.25= 7:02.25
R115A Womens Open Coxless Pair 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 11:59
1. 163A TTRC /Bedford School 1:58.17+ 2:03.32+ 2:07.24+ 1:07.02
= 4:01.49= 6:08.73= 7:15.75= 7:15.75
2. 160A Nott Union BC 2:05.45+ 2:05.05+ 2:07.87+ 1:05.58
= 4:10.50= 6:18.37= 7:23.95= 7:23.95
3. 159A CUW BC 2:03.30+ 2:06.56+ 2:09.51+ 1:04.94
= 4:09.86= 6:19.37= 7:24.31= 7:24.31
4. 162A TTRC 2:07.68+ 2:08.39+ 2:07.99+ 1:04.36
= 4:16.07= 6:24.06= 7:28.42= 7:28.42
R115B Womens Open Coxless Pair 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:02
1. 168A ULWBC 1:58.42+ 1:59.55+ 2:04.39+ 1:03.07
= 3:57.97= 6:02.36= 7:05.43= 7:05.43
2. 167A Grosvenor RC B 2:00.99+ 2:02.96+ 2:07.47+ 1:04.23
= 4:03.95= 6:11.42= 7:15.65= 7:15.65
3. 164A TTRC 2:03.57+ 2:05.30+ 2:07.71+ 1:01.92
= 4:08.87= 6:16.58= 7:18.50= 7:18.50
4. 166A Grosvenor RC A 2:05.59+ 2:06.04+ 2:06.90+ 1:03.51
= 4:11.63= 6:18.53= 7:22.04= 7:22.04
R116A Mens Lightweight Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:06
1. 169A Trafford Chandler 1:56.56+ 1:57.96+ 1:59.53+ 59.67
= 3:54.52= 5:54.05= 6:53.72= 6:53.72
2. 171A Kingston RC A Ross 1:54.16+ 1:57.09+ 2:01.75+ 1:03.41
= 3:51.25= 5:53.00= 6:56.41= 6:56.41
3. 173A Vesta RC Clinton 1:56.99+ 1:58.70+ 1:59.66+ 1:01.84
= 3:55.69= 5:55.35= 6:57.19= 6:57.19
4. 172A London RC Martinel 1:58.54+ 1:58.09+ 2:01.76+ 1:01.28
= 3:56.63= 5:58.39= 6:59.67= 6:59.67
5. 170A Becket School BC Dilkes 2:00.17+ 2:01.59+ 2:02.76+ 1:01.65
= 4:01.76= 6:04.52= 7:06.17= 7:06.17
R116B Mens Lightweight Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:10
1. 176A Vesta RC 1:58.00+ 1:55.31+ 2:00.87+ 1:02.79
= 3:53.31= 5:54.18= 6:56.97= 6:56.97
2. 179A Walton RC Monk 1:57.49+ 1:57.64+ 2:01.29+ 1:04.35
= 3:55.13= 5:56.42= 7:00.77= 7:00.77
3. 174A Molesey BC Smalman- 2:00.62+ 1:56.77+ 2:00.89+ 1:03.25
= 3:57.39= 5:58.28= 7:01.53= 7:01.53
4. 181A Kingston RC B Casey 1:56.73+ 2:00.22+ 2:03.40+ 1:09.87
= 3:56.95= 6:00.35= 7:10.22= 7:10.22
5. 177A TSS Peck 2:03.90+ 2:02.35+ 2:08.39+ 1:02.17
= 4:06.25= 6:14.64= 7:16.81= 7:16.81
6. 180A Marlow RC Laming 2:09.21+ 2:02.88+ 2:09.93+ 1:04.31
= 4:12.09= 6:22.02= 7:26.33= 7:26.33
R117A Mens Novice Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:25
1. 185A Molesey BC A Musk 1:58.49+ 2:00.93+ 2:06.97+ 1:04.60
= 3:59.42= 6:06.39= 7:10.99= 7:10.99
2. 189A TSS B 2:00.20+ 2:02.95+ 2:10.50+ 1:02.97
= 4:03.15= 6:13.65= 7:16.62= 7:16.62
3. 186A Molesey BC B 2:04.31+ 2:03.90+ 2:07.34+ 1:01.90
= 4:08.21= 6:15.55= 7:17.45= 7:17.45
4. 193A Lea RC Wryley 1:57.93+ 2:08.43+ 2:14.60+ 1:06.97
= 4:06.36= 6:20.96= 7:27.93= 7:27.93
5. 190A TSS A 2:06.88+ 2:07.28+ 2:11.75+ 1:06.26
= 4:14.16= 6:25.91= 7:32.17= 7:32.17
6. 188A Bewl Bridge RC Gwizdala 1:58.83+ 2:10.40+ 2:18.97+ 1:08.65
= 4:09.23= 6:28.20= 7:36.85= 7:36.85
R118A Mens Senior 2 Coxless Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:30
1. 194A Exeter University BC A 1:40.45+ 1:44.91+ 1:47.12+ 53.88
= 3:25.36= 5:12.48= 6:06.36= 6:06.36
2. 198A Kingston RC 1:44.75+ 1:48.75+ 1:46.46+ 51.40
= 3:33.50= 5:19.96= 6:11.36= 6:11.36
3. 199A UCL BC 1:43.12+ 1:49.01+ 1:46.83+ 52.99
= 3:32.13= 5:18.96= 6:11.95= 6:11.95
4. 196A Thames RC 1:48.06+ 1:47.87+ 1:45.33+ 51.95
= 3:35.93= 5:21.26= 6:13.21= 6:13.21
197A Wallingford RC 2:48.58+ DISQUAL+ + = DISQUAL
R118B Mens Senior 2 Coxless Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:38
1. 195A London RC 1:40.56+ 1:45.13+ 1:45.50+ 53.81
= 3:25.69= 5:11.19= 6:05.00= 6:05.00
2. 201A Marlow RC 1:44.63+ 1:46.04+ 1:44.91+ 51.34
= 3:30.67= 5:15.58= 6:06.92= 6:06.92
3. 200A Southampton Univ 1:45.33+ 1:46.54+ 1:43.39+ 52.09
= 3:31.87= 5:15.26= 6:07.35= 6:07.35
4. 202A Exeter University BC B 1:39.05+ 1:48.10+ 1:48.77+ 52.04
= 3:27.15= 5:15.92= 6:07.96= 6:07.96
5. 302A UMDS 1:42.57+ 1:48.69+ 1:49.52+ 56.99
= 3:31.26= 5:20.78= 6:17.77= 6:17.77
R119A Mens Senior 1 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:40
1. 206A Walton RC B McKenzie 1:58.29+ 2:00.00+ 1:55.25+ 59.49
= 3:58.29= 5:53.54= 6:53.03= 6:53.03
2. 203A Warwick RC Bevan 1:56.68+ 2:00.00+ 1:58.67+ 1:01.30
= 3:56.68= 5:55.35= 6:56.65= 6:56.65
3. 204A ULBC /Tyrian Monnicke 1:58.91+ 2:00.00+ 1:58.53+ 1:01.74
= 3:58.91= 5:57.44= 6:59.18= 6:59.18
4. 205A Walton RC A Monk 2:02.78+ + + 1:00.70
= = 6:03.30= 7:04.00= 7:04.00
R119B Mens Senior 1 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:43
1. 210A Kingston RC B Greenawa 1:55.98+ 1:55.62+ 2:00.44+ 1:01.96
= 3:51.60= 5:52.04= 6:54.00= 6:54.00
2. 208A RAF RC Woods 1:57.75+ 1:57.27+ 2:03.48+ 1:02.13
= 3:55.02= 5:58.50= 7:00.63= 7:00.63
3. 209A Kingston RC C Smyth 2:01.59+ 1:55.78+ 2:03.94+ 1:00.79
= 3:57.37= 6:01.31= 7:02.10= 7:02.10
4. 207A Kingston RC A Pullen 2:01.26+ 2:00.54+ 2:02.98+ 59.55
= 4:01.80= 6:04.78= 7:04.33= 7:04.33
R120A Womens Senior 3 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:48
1. 211A Staines BC 2:11.92+ 2:16.26+ 2:19.25+ 1:12.48
= 4:28.18= 6:47.43= 7:59.91= 7:59.91
2. 212A Kingston Uni Hopper 2:16.75+ 2:20.34+ 2:24.93+ 1:14.98
= 4:37.09= 7:02.02= 8:17.00= 8:17.00
3. 217A TSS ONeill 2:20.43+ 2:30.09+ 2:34.27+ 1:14.34
= 4:50.52= 7:24.79= 8:39.13= 8:39.13
4. 215A Trident RC B 2:31.46+ 2:48.96+ 2:38.47+ 1:24.79
= 5:20.42= 7:58.89= 9:23.68= 9:23.68
R120B Womens Senior 3 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:51
1. 219A TTRC Hill 2:11.08+ 2:14.56+ 2:16.89+ 1:13.64
= 4:25.64= 6:42.53= 7:56.17= 7:56.17
2. 221A Loughboro Lain 2:13.56+ 2:16.34+ 2:20.10+ 1:15.20
= 4:29.90= 6:50.00= 8:05.20= 8:05.20
3. 218A TSS 2:09.58+ 2:22.31+ 2:26.65+ 1:13.97
= 4:31.89= 6:58.54= 8:12.51= 8:12.51
4. 220A TSS 2:21.36+ 2:23.62+ 2:21.79+ 1:14.19
= 4:44.98= 7:06.77= 8:20.96= 8:20.96
R121A Womens Lightweight Coxle 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 12:56
1. 223A TTRC /Bedford School 1:58.55+ 2:01.08+ 2:00.60+ 59.72
= 3:59.63= 6:00.23= 6:59.95= 6:59.95
2. 226A Grosvenor RC 2:03.01+ 2:02.03+ 1:59.61+ 58.97
= 4:05.04= 6:04.65= 7:03.62= 7:03.62
3. 224A Thames RC 2:02.74+ 2:01.81+ 2:01.96+ 1:01.34
= 4:04.55= 6:06.51= 7:07.85= 7:07.85
4. 227A Avon County RC 2:02.19+ 2:05.56+ 2:07.37+ 1:08.37
= 4:07.75= 6:15.12= 7:23.49= 7:23.49
5. 228A Northwich RC 2:08.85+ 2:10.45+ 2:13.66+ 1:20.52
= 4:19.30= 6:32.96= 7:53.48= 7:53.48
R123A Mens Senior 3 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 13:13
1. 36B St Pauls School BC 1:30.10+ 1:34.99+ 1:33.66+ 45.90
= 3:05.09= 4:38.75= 5:24.65= 5:24.65
2. 39B Neptune RC 1:30.53+ 1:35.41+ 1:34.95+ 46.96
= 3:05.94= 4:40.89= 5:27.85= 5:27.85
3. 377A Shiplake College BC 1:31.87+ 1:36.93+ 1:33.18+ 45.90
= 3:08.80= 4:41.98= 5:27.88= 5:27.88
4. 32B Eton College BC 1:31.24+ 1:36.45+ 1:35.20+ 45.46
= 3:07.69= 4:42.89= 5:28.35= 5:28.35
5. 29B Imperial College BC 1:33.37+ 1:36.19+ 1:36.30+ 48.07
= 3:09.56= 4:45.86= 5:33.93= 5:33.93
6. 33B Reading Uni BC 1:32.90+ 1:38.10+ 1:37.14+ 47.73
= 3:11.00= 4:48.14= 5:35.87= 5:35.87
R124A Womens Open Quad Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:01
1. 233A TSS 1:47.07+ 1:45.57+ 1:47.69+ 54.36
= 3:32.64= 5:20.33= 6:14.69= 6:14.69
2. 235A Thames/ TSS 1:48.72+ 1:48.05+ 1:48.85+ 54.75
= 3:36.77= 5:25.62= 6:20.37= 6:20.37
3. 360A Poplar BD RC C Harbutt 1:49.08+ 1:54.59+ 1:56.56+ 57.41
= 3:43.67= 5:40.23= 6:37.64= 6:37.64
R125A Womens Open Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:07
1. 236A Thames RC A 1:41.43+ 1:42.38+ 1:42.58+ 50.17
= 3:23.81= 5:06.39= 5:56.56= 5:56.56
2. 241A Imperial College BC 1:42.56+ 1:42.42+ 1:42.31+ 50.10
= 3:24.98= 5:07.29= 5:57.39= 5:57.39
3. 237A Thames RC B 1:39.86+ 1:44.60+ 1:45.20+ 52.62
= 3:24.46= 5:09.66= 6:02.28= 6:02.28
4. 240A Wallingford RC 1:44.04+ 1:48.29+ 1:47.76+ 53.94
= 3:32.33= 5:20.09= 6:14.03= 6:14.03
5. 239A SOTT 1:44.80+ 1:49.02+ 1:50.73+ 54.71
= 3:33.82= 5:24.55= 6:19.26= 6:19.26
6. 238A Staines BC 1:45.37+ 1:49.96+ 1:50.79+ 55.45
= 3:35.33= 5:26.12= 6:21.57= 6:21.57
R126A Mens Senior 2 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:12
1. 243A Thames RC 1:30.15+ 1:32.08+ 1:33.63+ 46.44
= 3:02.23= 4:35.86= 5:22.30= 5:22.30
2. 248A Cambridge 99 RC 1:33.71+ 1:35.47+ 1:35.53+ 47.25
= 3:09.18= 4:44.71= 5:31.96= 5:31.96
3. 247A Shiplake College BC 1:34.64+ 1:41.76+ 1:33.53+ 46.02
= 3:16.40= 4:49.93= 5:35.95= 5:35.95
4. 246A UCL BC 1:33.71+ 1:38.94+ 1:37.87+ 47.41
= 3:12.65= 4:50.52= 5:37.93= 5:37.93
5. 245A Curlew RC 1:34.64+ 1:38.61+ 1:39.67+ 51.36
= 3:13.25= 4:52.92= 5:44.28= 5:44.28
6. 242A Marlow RC 1:37.16+ 1:39.24+ 1:40.02+ 48.88
= 3:16.40= 4:56.42= 5:45.30= 5:45.30
7. 244A Wallingford RC 1:31.77+ 1:36.03+ 1:44.07+ 1:16.87
= 3:07.80= 4:51.87= 6:08.74= 6:08.74
R127A Womens Open Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:14
1. 253A Rob Roy RC Springma 2:01.01+ 2:02.83+ 2:04.04+ 1:02.81
= 4:03.84= 6:07.88= 7:10.69= 7:10.69
2. 251A Henley RC Rudkin 2:02.78+ 2:04.20+ 2:05.62+ 1:02.37
= 4:06.98= 6:12.60= 7:14.97= 7:14.97
3. 254A TSS Toye 2:04.27+ 2:06.90+ 2:09.44+ 1:06.17
= 4:11.17= 6:20.61= 7:26.78= 7:26.78
4. 252A TTRC Hill 2:06.93+ 2:11.98+ 2:13.13+ 1:04.25
= 4:18.91= 6:32.04= 7:36.29= 7:36.29
R128A Womens Senior 2 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:19
1. 256A TTRC Broome 2:07.45+ 2:09.40+ 2:09.62+ 1:02.61
= 4:16.85= 6:26.47= 7:29.08= 7:29.08
2. 255A TSS Redmond 2:10.54+ 2:10.45+ 2:09.39+ 1:02.27
= 4:20.99= 6:30.38= 7:32.65= 7:32.65
3. 257A Molesey BC Rachel 2:13.26+ 2:09.76+ 2:09.11+ 1:03.49
= 4:23.02= 6:32.13= 7:35.62= 7:35.62
R129A Mens Senior 2 Coxless Pa 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:22
1. 260A St Pauls School BC 1:49.98+ 1:51.59+ 1:50.94+ 55.30
= 3:41.57= 5:32.51= 6:27.81= 6:27.81
2. 261A Southampton Uni B 1:51.79+ 1:51.36+ 1:52.45+ 55.30
= 3:43.15= 5:35.60= 6:30.90= 6:30.90
3. 259A Uc Ripon 1:50.77+ 1:56.85+ 1:59.67+ 59.27
= 3:47.62= 5:47.29= 6:46.56= 6:46.56
4. 262A Southampton Uni A 2:01.29+ 1:57.06+ 1:58.05+ 1:00.01
= 3:58.35= 5:56.40= 6:56.41= 6:56.41
R130A Mens Open Quad Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:29
1. 267A ULBC/LRC /Walton 1:30.40+ 1:31.94+ 1:32.90+ 46.43
= 3:02.34= 4:35.24= 5:21.67= 5:21.67
2. 266A IC/QT/LC 1:31.66+ 1:34.30+ 1:33.69+ 45.67
= 3:05.96= 4:39.65= 5:25.32= 5:25.32
3. 264A Maidenhead RC 1:35.84+ 1:35.84+ 1:35.47+ 46.13
= 3:11.68= 4:47.15= 5:33.28= 5:33.28
4. 265A Walton RC 1:35.14+ 1:35.95+ 1:35.39+ 47.43
= 3:11.09= 4:46.48= 5:33.91= 5:33.91
5. 263A Reading RC 1:36.62+ 1:39.99+ 1:34.54+ 57.65
= 3:16.61= 4:51.15= 5:48.80= 5:48.80
R131A Mens Open Coxless Pairs 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:25
1. 268A Nott Union BC 1:44.90+ 1:45.72+ 1:45.77+ 51.20
= 3:30.62= 5:16.39= 6:07.59= 6:07.59
2. 270A Isis BC B 1:44.56+ 1:46.78+ 1:46.80+ 52.48
= 3:31.34= 5:18.14= 6:10.62= 6:10.62
3. 271A Isis BC A 1:45.94+ 1:49.63+ 1:49.59+ 54.87
= 3:35.57= 5:25.16= 6:20.03= 6:20.03
4. 269A Staines BC 1:49.59+ 1:50.83+ 1:53.07+ 55.22
= 3:40.42= 5:33.49= 6:28.71= 6:28.71
R132A Womens Senior 1 Coxless 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:37
1. 273A ULWBC 1:52.93+ 1:55.83+ 1:57.97+ 57.75
= 3:48.76= 5:46.73= 6:44.48= 6:44.48
2. 277A TTRC B 2:00.05+ 1:59.07+ 2:00.65+ 59.17
= 3:59.12= 5:59.77= 6:58.94= 6:58.94
3. 274A Thames RC 1:59.71+ 1:59.97+ 2:01.83+ 1:02.30
= 3:59.68= 6:01.51= 7:03.81= 7:03.81
4. 275A TTRC A 2:00.84+ 2:06.76+ 2:09.86+ 1:04.23
= 4:07.60= 6:17.46= 7:21.69= 7:21.69
R133A Womens Senior 1 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:43
1. 283A Marlow RC 1:42.60+ 1:41.93+ 1:42.98+ 50.83
= 3:24.53= 5:07.51= 5:58.34= 5:58.34
2. 282A Thames RC 1:43.35+ 1:44.95+ 1:44.28+ 50.64
= 3:28.30= 5:12.58= 6:03.22= 6:03.22
3. 284A Vesta RC 1:42.26+ 1:45.23+ 1:44.74+ 52.62
= 3:27.49= 5:12.23= 6:04.85= 6:04.85
4. 376A UCLBC 1:43.93+ 1:48.67+ 1:50.89+ 55.30
= 3:32.60= 5:23.49= 6:18.79= 6:18.79
5. 281A Staines BC 1:46.85+ 1:50.43+ 1:50.12+ 53.17
= 3:37.28= 5:27.40= 6:20.57= 6:20.57
6. 279A Capital RC 1:50.68+ 1:54.07+ 1:55.65+ 57.66
= 3:44.75= 5:40.40= 6:38.06= 6:38.06
R134A Womens Open Double Scull 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:49
1. 290A TSS /Henley 1:51.12+ 1:53.25+ 1:56.42+ 57.92
= 3:44.37= 5:40.79= 6:38.71= 6:38.71
2. 289A UT RC A 1:58.12+ 1:55.41+ 1:56.56+ 55.41
= 3:53.53= 5:50.09= 6:45.50= 6:45.50
3. 291A Nottunion/Lough 1:55.66+ 1:55.74+ 1:56.99+ 58.00
= 3:51.40= 5:48.39= 6:46.39= 6:46.39
R135A Womens College Coxed Fou 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 14:56
1. 294A UMDS 1:59.31+ 1:57.98+ 1:59.72+ 59.80
= 3:57.29= 5:57.01= 6:56.81= 6:56.81
2. 295A Trident RC A 1:59.72+ 2:00.69+ 2:01.00+ 59.90
= 4:00.41= 6:01.41= 7:01.31= 7:01.31
3. 293A Somerville RC 2:00.46+ 2:00.68+ 2:00.59+ 1:01.38
= 4:01.14= 6:01.73= 7:03.11= 7:03.11
4. 292A Westminster Uni 2:02.29+ 2:04.73+ 2:09.78+ 1:08.40
= 4:07.02= 6:16.80= 7:25.20= 7:25.20
R136A Womens Open Coxed Fours 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:02
1. 299A Thames RC 1:53.84+ 1:53.49+ 1:53.96+ 58.09
= 3:47.33= 5:41.29= 6:39.38= 6:39.38
2. 301A ULWBC 1:54.13+ 1:55.12+ 1:57.04+ 58.60
= 3:49.25= 5:46.29= 6:44.89= 6:44.89
3. 298A Falcon RC 1:56.28+ 1:55.32+ 1:57.50+ 59.20
= 3:51.60= 5:49.10= 6:48.30= 6:48.30
4. 300A Wallingford RC 1:56.60+ 1:56.07+ 1:58.28+ 58.61
= 3:52.67= 5:50.95= 6:49.56= 6:49.56
R137A Mens Senior 3 Coxed Four 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:06
1. 304A Latymer Upper School 1:44.25+ 1:43.97+ 1:43.33+ 54.13
= 3:28.22= 5:11.55= 6:05.68= 6:05.68
2. 308A St Pauls School BC 1:44.70+ 1:47.73+ 1:45.13+ 53.48
= 3:32.43= 5:17.56= 6:11.04= 6:11.04
3. 303A Wallingford RC 1:43.19+ 1:46.44+ 1:51.46+ 55.65
= 3:29.63= 5:21.09= 6:16.74= 6:16.74
4. 359A TSS 1:42.77+ 1:46.20+ 1:50.52+ 57.49
= 3:28.97= 5:19.49= 6:16.98= 6:16.98
5. 305A Southampton Institute 1:47.11+ 1:46.29+ 1:49.20+ 57.09
= 3:33.40= 5:22.60= 6:19.69= 6:19.69
6. 378A UCLBC 1:48.04+ 1:51.69+ 1:53.33+ 1:00.49
= 3:39.73= 5:33.06= 6:33.55= 6:33.55
R138A Mens Senior 1 Coxed Four 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:09
1. 313A London RC 1:38.82+ 1:38.52+ 1:42.04+ 47.77
= 3:17.34= 4:59.38= 5:47.15= 5:47.15
2. 379A Lea RC 1:41.44+ 1:38.00+ 1:39.74+ 49.98
= 3:19.44= 4:59.18= 5:49.16= 5:49.16
3. 315A Thames RC 1:39.56+ 1:40.37+ 1:40.50+ 49.83
= 3:19.93= 5:00.43= 5:50.26= 5:50.26
4. 310A Abingdon RC 1:40.89+ 1:40.73+ 1:44.48+ 51.27
= 3:21.62= 5:06.10= 5:57.37= 5:57.37
5. 311A Wallingford RC 1:43.92+ 1:40.95+ 1:47.79+ 53.94
= 3:24.87= 5:12.66= 6:06.60= 6:06.60
6. 309A AKRC 1:44.62+ 1:43.87+ 1:48.45+ 53.74
= 3:28.49= 5:16.94= 6:10.68= 6:10.68
R140A Mens Senior 3 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:15
1. 306B TSS 1:55.43+ 1:56.84+ 1:57.17+ 54.89
= 3:52.27= 5:49.44= 6:44.33= 6:44.33
=2. 14B Reading RC Wood 1:53.58+ 1:55.61+ 1:58.56+ 57.00
= 3:49.19= 5:47.75= 6:44.75= 6:44.75
=2. 371B Southampton 1:54.18+ 1:57.03+ 1:57.10+ 56.44
= 3:51.21= 5:48.31= 6:44.75= 6:44.75
4. 15B WorCester RC Beard 1:54.88+ 1:55.96+ 1:59.23+ 58.24
= 3:50.84= 5:50.07= 6:48.31= 6:48.31
5. 20B TSS C Minale 1:56.53+ 2:01.03+ 1:54.94+ 56.26
= 3:57.56= 5:52.50= 6:48.76= 6:48.76
6. 17B TSS A Luker 1:53.58+ 2:03.45+ 2:09.31+ 1:02.63
= 3:57.03= 6:06.34= 7:08.97= 7:08.97
R142A Mens Open Coxed Fours 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:07
1. 65B ULBC 1:39.06+ 1:39.01+ 1:38.60+ 48.71
= 3:18.07= 4:56.67= 5:45.38= 5:45.38
2. 60B Staines BC 1:41.54+ 1:38.63+ 1:39.44+ 49.42
= 3:20.17= 4:59.61= 5:49.03= 5:49.03
3. 66B Kingston RC 1:39.50+ 1:39.96+ 1:39.59+ 50.73
= 3:19.46= 4:59.05= 5:49.78= 5:49.78
4. 69B London RC 1:42.15+ 1:41.53+ 1:40.69+ 49.13
= 3:23.68= 5:04.37= 5:53.50= 5:53.50
5. 68B Reading RC 1:41.83+ 1:40.45+ 1:44.47+ 53.12
= 3:22.28= 5:06.75= 5:59.87= 5:59.87
6. 62B Thames RC 1:44.83+ 1:43.18+ 1:41.62+ 51.88
= 3:28.01= 5:09.63= 6:01.51= 6:01.51
R143A Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:41
1. 43B Lea RC 1:54.11+ 1:54.06+ 1:52.30+ 55.43
= 3:48.17= 5:40.47= 6:35.90= 6:35.90
2. 42B Marlow RC 1:57.22+ 1:54.30+ 1:52.55+ 53.75
= 3:51.52= 5:44.07= 6:37.82= 6:37.82
3. 316B Marlow RC B 1:56.81+ 1:53.81+ 1:52.72+ 54.91
= 3:50.62= 5:43.34= 6:38.25= 6:38.25
4. 380A Wallingford RC 1:54.71+ 1:57.87+ 1:56.81+ 58.85
= 3:52.58= 5:49.39= 6:48.24= 6:48.24
5. 46B Oxford Brookes BC 1:56.28+ 1:56.74+ 1:57.96+ 58.42
= 3:53.02= 5:50.98= 6:49.40= 6:49.40
6. 49B ULW BC 1:59.35+ 1:58.34+ 1:56.48+ 56.73
= 3:57.69= 5:54.17= 6:50.90= 6:50.90
R144A Mens Open Double Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:43
1. 85B Kingston RC 1:39.76+ 1:41.98+ 1:40.84+ 49.18
= 3:21.74= 5:02.58= 5:51.76= 5:51.76
2. 84B London RC 1:43.88+ 1:41.40+ 1:38.82+ 48.15
= 3:25.28= 5:04.10= 5:52.25= 5:52.25
3. 86B Leander Club 1:42.55+ 1:41.24+ 1:41.31+ 49.34
= 3:23.79= 5:05.10= 5:54.44= 5:54.44
4. 81B TSS / Thames 1:41.17+ 1:43.65+ 1:41.97+ 52.84
= 3:24.82= 5:06.79= 5:59.63= 5:59.63
5. 79B Exeter RC 1:44.83+ 1:44.31+ 1:43.34+ 49.88
= 3:29.14= 5:12.48= 6:02.36= 6:02.36
6. 83B Trafford/Agecroft 1:45.63+ 1:45.03+ 1:42.35+ 51.20
= 3:30.66= 5:13.01= 6:04.21= 6:04.21
R145A Mens Senior 1 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:49
1. 54B Wallingford RC 1:27.67+ 1:30.90+ 1:29.11+ 42.39
= 2:58.57= 4:27.68= 5:10.07= 5:10.07
2. 58B Imperial College BC 1:28.02+ 1:29.54+ 1:29.45+ 43.80
= 2:57.56= 4:27.01= 5:10.81= 5:10.81
3. 55B Eton College BC 1:28.86+ 1:32.44+ 1:30.07+ 43.88
= 3:01.30= 4:31.37= 5:15.25= 5:15.25
4. 56B Molesey BC 1:30.29+ 1:32.63+ 1:28.87+ 44.27
= 3:02.92= 4:31.79= 5:16.06= 5:16.06
5. 52B London RC A 1:29.95+ 1:30.85+ 1:31.47+ 44.27
= 3:00.80= 4:32.27= 5:16.54= 5:16.54
6. 59B AKRC 1:31.52+ 1:33.77+ 1:34.70+ 46.62
= 3:05.29= 4:39.99= 5:26.61= 5:26.61
R147A Mens Senior 2 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 15:55
1. 126B Walton RC MCkenzie 1:55.00+ 1:52.45+ 1:52.57+ 57.67
= 3:47.45= 5:40.02= 6:37.69= 6:37.69
2. 118B Kingston RC Drake 1:52.61+ 1:55.45+ 1:56.91+ 55.35
= 3:48.06= 5:44.97= 6:40.32= 6:40.32
3. 123B ULBC /Tyrian Monnicke 1:55.38+ 1:55.20+ 1:54.17+ 56.97
= 3:50.58= 5:44.75= 6:41.72= 6:41.72
4. 125B Imperial College BC Matthews 1:56.85+ 1:56.07+ 1:55.14+ 56.88
= 3:52.92= 5:48.06= 6:44.94= 6:44.94
5. 172B London RC Martinel 1:58.75+ 1:57.81+ 1:57.83+ 58.33
= 3:56.56= 5:54.39= 6:52.72= 6:52.72
6. 122B TSS 2:01.04+ 1:59.20+ 2:00.00+ 1:02.54
= 4:00.24= 6:00.24= 7:02.78= 7:02.78
R150A Mens J18 Coxless Pairs 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:11
1. 148B Bedford School A 1:47.33+ 1:48.21+ 1:50.30+ 53.35
= 3:35.54= 5:25.84= 6:19.19= 6:19.19
2. 149B Latymer Upper School 1:51.41+ 1:46.96+ 1:49.27+ 54.29
= 3:38.37= 5:27.64= 6:21.93= 6:21.93
3. 152B St Pauls School BC 1:48.93+ 1:49.74+ 1:50.90+ 53.27
= 3:38.67= 5:29.57= 6:22.84= 6:22.84
4. 154B Abingdon School BC 1:50.36+ 1:51.30+ 1:53.90+ 57.30
= 3:41.66= 5:35.56= 6:32.86= 6:32.86
5. 147B Eton College BC 1:54.35+ 1:53.05+ 1:55.54+ 58.00
= 3:47.40= 5:42.94= 6:40.94= 6:40.94
6. 158B St Pauls School BC 1:53.41+ 1:55.60+ 1:57.00+ 58.48
= 3:49.01= 5:46.01= 6:44.49= 6:44.49
R151A Womens Senior 3 Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:17
1. 140B Nottingham Uni BC 1:43.56+ 1:47.14+ 1:47.09+ 52.45
= 3:30.70= 5:17.79= 6:10.24= 6:10.24
2. 135B Vesta RC 1:45.44+ 1:47.74+ 1:49.97+ 53.46
= 3:33.18= 5:23.15= 6:16.61= 6:16.61
3. 142B Trident RC 1:44.30+ 1:50.68+ 1:49.83+ 52.41
= 3:34.98= 5:24.81= 6:17.22= 6:17.22
4. 138B Somerville RC 1:46.84+ 1:51.15+ 1:50.99+ 54.15
= 3:37.99= 5:28.98= 6:23.13= 6:23.13
5. 141B Falcon RC 1:49.36+ 1:53.50+ 1:51.57+ 55.16
= 3:42.86= 5:34.43= 6:29.59= 6:29.59
6. 139B Furnivall Sculling Club 1:47.79+ 1:52.05+ 1:54.19+ 55.90
= 3:39.84= 5:34.03= 6:29.93= 6:29.93
R152A Mens Open Eights 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:24
1. 92B ICBC/QTBC 1:24.85+ 1:26.02+ 1:25.67+ 42.66
= 2:50.87= 4:16.54= 4:59.20= 4:59.20
2. 96B ULBC /Tyrian 1:29.83+ 1:28.60+ 1:25.30+ 43.99
= 2:58.43= 4:23.73= 5:07.72= 5:07.72
3. 97B Neptune RC 1:25.78+ 1:28.71+ 1:25.05+ 48.68
= 2:54.49= 4:19.54= 5:08.22= 5:08.22
4. 374B ULBC 1:28.85+ 1:31.12+ 1:25.80+ 46.41
= 2:59.97= 4:25.77= 5:12.18= 5:12.18
5. 99B London RC 1:28.07+ 1:33.15+ 1:26.50+ 45.29
= 3:01.22= 4:27.72= 5:13.01= 5:13.01
6. 89B Queens Tower 1:31.61+ 1:32.63+ 1:30.04+ 45.76
= 3:04.24= 4:34.28= 5:20.04= 5:20.04
R153A Womens Open Coxless Pair 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:29
1. 163B TTRC /Bedford School 1:56.80+ 1:57.40+ 1:58.73+ 59.40
= 3:54.20= 5:52.93= 6:52.33= 6:52.33
2. 168B ULWBC 1:58.52+ 1:57.85+ 2:00.09+ 59.03
= 3:56.37= 5:56.46= 6:55.49= 6:55.49
3. 167B Grosvenor RC B 2:00.96+ 2:01.97+ 2:03.03+ 1:01.21
= 4:02.93= 6:05.96= 7:07.17= 7:07.17
4. 160B Nott Union BC 2:09.00+ 2:03.25+ 2:02.77+ 1:02.87
= 4:12.25= 6:15.02= 7:17.89= 7:17.89
5. 159B CUW BC 2:06.70+ 2:06.31+ 2:07.35+ 1:01.59
= 4:13.01= 6:20.36= 7:21.95= 7:21.95
R154A Mens Lightweight Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:32
1. 171B Kingston RC A Ross 1:53.48+ 1:53.78+ 1:53.86+ 55.51
= 3:47.26= 5:41.12= 6:36.63= 6:36.63
2. 176B Vesta RC 1:55.34+ 1:53.26+ 1:53.96+ 54.67
= 3:48.60= 5:42.56= 6:37.23= 6:37.23
3. 173B Vesta RC Clinton 1:54.17+ 1:53.94+ 1:54.66+ 56.54
= 3:48.11= 5:42.77= 6:39.31= 6:39.31
4. 169B Trafford Chandler 1:56.51+ 1:54.77+ 1:55.90+ 57.33
= 3:51.28= 5:47.18= 6:44.51= 6:44.51
5. 179B Walton RC Monk 1:58.56+ 1:53.38+ 1:56.01+ 58.32
= 3:51.94= 5:47.95= 6:46.27= 6:46.27
6. 174B Molesey BC Smalman- 1:59.81+ 1:56.68+ 1:54.30+ 58.91
= 3:56.49= 5:50.79= 6:49.70= 6:49.70
R155A Mens Senior 1 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:35
1. 210B Kingston RC B Greenawa 1:51.98+ 1:51.72+ 1:54.27+ 56.27
= 3:43.70= 5:37.97= 6:34.24= 6:34.24
2. 203B Warwick RC Bevan 1:51.43+ 1:54.48+ 1:57.04+ 56.25
= 3:45.91= 5:42.95= 6:39.20= 6:39.20
3. 206B Walton RC B McKenzie 1:56.09+ 1:53.22+ 1:56.75+ 56.90
= 3:49.31= 5:46.06= 6:42.96= 6:42.96
4. 208B RAF RC Woods 1:52.48+ 1:55.98+ 1:59.11+ 58.97
= 3:48.46= 5:47.57= 6:46.54= 6:46.54
5. 204B ULBC /Tyrian Monnicke 1:58.27+ 1:57.18+ 1:59.43+ 59.07
= 3:55.45= 5:54.88= 6:53.95= 6:53.95
209B Kingston RC C Smyth 1:59.58+ 1:58.98+ 2:02.34+ DNF= DNF
R157A Mens Senior 2 Coxless Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:50
1. 381A Exeter University BC A 1:37.64+ 1:40.57+ 1:44.66+ 51.18
= 3:18.21= 5:02.87= 5:54.05= 5:54.05
2. 195B London RC 1:43.31+ 1:39.07+ 1:43.40+ 49.88
= 3:22.38= 5:05.78= 5:55.66= 5:55.66
3. 198B Kingston RC 1:39.90+ 1:40.81+ 1:44.02+ 51.86
= 3:20.71= 5:04.73= 5:56.59= 5:56.59
4. 200B Southampton Univ 1:44.79+ 1:41.12+ 1:43.54+ 51.71
= 3:25.91= 5:09.45= 6:01.16= 6:01.16
5. 199B UCL BC 1:41.94+ 1:43.18+ 1:43.81+ 52.75
= 3:25.12= 5:08.93= 6:01.68= 6:01.68
6. 196B Thames RC 1:45.68+ 1:42.80+ 1:44.08+ 52.65
= 3:28.48= 5:12.56= 6:05.21= 6:05.21
7. 201B Marlow RC 1:46.48+ 1:44.46+ 1:45.82+ 55.17
= 3:30.94= 5:16.76= 6:11.93= 6:11.93
R158A Womens Senior 3 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 16:52
1. 219B TTRC Hill 2:06.85+ 2:04.86+ 2:09.25+ 1:00.52
= 4:11.71= 6:20.96= 7:21.48= 7:21.48
2. 221B Loughboro Lain 2:09.71+ 2:04.25+ 2:06.20+ 1:02.10
= 4:13.96= 6:20.16= 7:22.26= 7:22.26
3. 211B Staines BC 2:08.14+ 2:06.38+ 2:11.19+ 1:02.16
= 4:14.52= 6:25.71= 7:27.87= 7:27.87
4. 218B TSS 2:09.44+ 2:09.67+ 2:09.26+ 1:00.69
= 4:19.11= 6:28.37= 7:29.06= 7:29.06
5. 212B Kingston Uni Hopper 2:12.49+ 2:09.58+ 2:13.10+ 1:08.32
= 4:22.07= 6:35.17= 7:43.49= 7:43.49
6. 217B TSS ONeill 2:14.65+ 2:17.70+ 2:26.38+ 1:13.97
= 4:32.35= 6:58.73= 8:12.70= 8:12.70
R160A Mens J16 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:08
1. 372A RAF Currie 1:55.88+ 2:00.07+ 2:04.21+ 1:01.71
= 3:55.95= 6:00.16= 7:01.87= 7:01.87
2. 362A St Georges College BC Eggeman 2:01.75+ 2:02.52+ 2:04.14+ 1:00.71
= 4:04.27= 6:08.41= 7:09.12= 7:09.12
3. 364A Poplar BD RC D Hunter 1:59.73+ 2:06.10+ 2:08.22+ 1:05.00
= 4:05.83= 6:14.05= 7:19.05= 7:19.05
4. 375A Poplar BD RC C Harbutt 2:07.18+ 2:06.49+ 2:07.70+ 1:03.64
= 4:13.67= 6:21.37= 7:25.01= 7:25.01
5. 363A Poplar BD RC A Prentice 2:03.24+ 2:09.14+ 2:15.42+ 1:08.12
= 4:12.38= 6:27.80= 7:35.92= 7:35.92
6. 361A Poplar BD RC B Dwan 2:05.10+ 2:09.86+ 2:16.27+ 1:10.50
= 4:14.96= 6:31.23= 7:41.73= 7:41.73
R161A Womens Open Coxless Four 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:05
1. 366A ULWBC 1:44.85+ 1:44.89+ 1:46.32+ 51.93
= 3:29.74= 5:16.06= 6:07.99= 6:07.99
2. 397A Thames RC B 1:48.34+ 1:46.71+ 1:47.36+ 54.19
= 3:35.05= 5:22.41= 6:16.60= 6:16.60
3. 365A TSS 1:48.07+ 1:47.72+ 1:47.91+ 54.73
= 3:35.79= 5:23.70= 6:18.43= 6:18.43
R162A Mens Senior 2 Coxed Four 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:18
1. 321A St Pauls School BC 1:39.61+ 1:39.70+ 1:43.56+ 51.92
= 3:19.31= 5:02.87= 5:54.79= 5:54.79
2. 323A Westminster Uni 1:39.11+ 1:44.07+ 1:46.79+ 52.74
= 3:23.18= 5:09.97= 6:02.71= 6:02.71
3. 318A Wallingford RC 1:44.33+ 1:44.41+ 1:45.40+ 51.27
= 3:28.74= 5:14.14= 6:05.41= 6:05.41
4. 322A Exeter University BC 1:45.64+ 1:44.52+ 1:45.59+ 51.22
= 3:30.16= 5:15.75= 6:06.97= 6:06.97
5. 320A UCL BC 1:46.59+ 1:45.83+ 1:46.84+ 51.58
= 3:32.42= 5:19.26= 6:10.84= 6:10.84
6. 317A Southampton Institute 1:46.18+ 1:45.11+ 1:47.48+ 53.20
= 3:31.29= 5:18.77= 6:11.97= 6:11.97
R163A Mens Open Coxless Fours 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:23
1. 329A Imperial College BC 1:31.91+ 1:32.32+ 1:31.74+ 46.75
= 3:04.23= 4:35.97= 5:22.72= 5:22.72
2. 326A Queens Tower 1:34.04+ 1:35.59+ 1:34.24+ 46.73
= 3:09.63= 4:43.87= 5:30.60= 5:30.60
3. 325A WorCester RC 1:33.73+ 1:35.66+ 1:38.03+ 48.96
= 3:09.39= 4:47.42= 5:36.38= 5:36.38
4. 328A Molesey BC 1:35.88+ 1:39.21+ 1:38.72+ 49.84
= 3:15.09= 4:53.81= 5:43.65= 5:43.65
5. 327A Cygnet RC 1:34.52+ 1:38.68+ 1:41.15+ 53.34
= 3:13.20= 4:54.35= 5:47.69= 5:47.69
R164A Womens Lightweight Doubl 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:26
1. 331A Kingston RC 1:51.57+ 1:52.79+ 1:56.78+ 58.12
= 3:44.36= 5:41.14= 6:39.26= 6:39.26
2. 334A Star Club 1:55.47+ 2:00.67+ 2:04.17+ 1:01.45
= 3:56.14= 6:00.31= 7:01.76= 7:01.76
3. 335A City Of Cambridge RC 2:01.04+ 2:00.55+ 2:02.24+ 1:00.54
= 4:01.59= 6:03.83= 7:04.37= 7:04.37
4. 330A TSS 2:01.93+ 2:00.02+ 2:06.53+ 1:04.24
= 4:01.95= 6:08.48= 7:12.72= 7:12.72
R165A Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fo 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:30
1. 338A TTRC 1:54.51+ 2:01.02+ 2:00.82+ 58.68
= 3:55.53= 5:56.35= 6:55.03= 6:55.03
2. 336A AKRC 1:53.96+ 1:59.71+ 2:03.59+ 1:01.13
= 3:53.67= 5:57.26= 6:58.39= 6:58.39
3. 337A Falcon RC 2:00.49+ 2:00.55+ 1:59.41+ 1:01.30
= 4:01.04= 6:00.45= 7:01.75= 7:01.75
4. 340A Oxford Brookes BC 1:56.90+ 2:02.10+ 2:04.39+ 1:02.09
= 3:59.00= 6:03.39= 7:05.48= 7:05.48
5. 339A Capital RC 1:59.36+ 2:03.23+ 2:05.20+ 1:01.33
= 4:02.59= 6:07.79= 7:09.12= 7:09.12
R166A Womens Senior 1 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:32
1. 342A Rob Roy RC Springma 2:01.15+ 2:03.56+ 2:05.69+ 1:02.59
= 4:04.71= 6:10.40= 7:12.99= 7:12.99
2. 383A Notts Union Newport 2:01.67+ 2:09.21+ 2:10.95+ 1:04.52
= 4:10.88= 6:21.83= 7:26.35= 7:26.35
R167A Womens Lightweight Scull 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:35
1. 347A TTRC Broome 2:02.33+ 2:07.91+ 2:09.15+ 1:04.45
= 4:10.24= 6:19.39= 7:23.84= 7:23.84
2. 344A Staines BC 2:08.49+ 2:08.87+ 2:09.01+ 1:01.78
= 4:17.36= 6:26.37= 7:28.15= 7:28.15
3. 345A Evesham RC Roberts 2:07.42+ 2:10.57+ 2:09.05+ 1:03.13
= 4:17.99= 6:27.04= 7:30.17= 7:30.17
4. 348A Thames RC Frost 2:07.95+ 2:11.19+ 2:09.12+ 1:03.77
= 4:19.14= 6:28.26= 7:32.03= 7:32.03
5. 349A Thames RC 2:11.47+ 2:09.26+ 2:09.10+ 1:02.60
= 4:20.73= 6:29.83= 7:32.43= 7:32.43
R168A Mens Senior 1 Coxless Pa 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:39
1. 353A Staines BC 1:49.11+ 1:48.95+ 1:52.67+ 55.12
= 3:38.06= 5:30.73= 6:25.85= 6:25.85
2. 382A Southampton Uni 1:49.58+ 1:49.71+ 1:53.80+ 56.23
= 3:39.29= 5:33.09= 6:29.32= 6:29.32
3. 351A Colet BC 1:51.05+ 1:54.63+ 1:59.72+ 1:00.74
= 3:45.68= 5:45.40= 6:46.14= 6:46.14
4. 352A Thames RC 1:50.27+ 1:55.89+ 2:01.09+ 1:02.34
= 3:46.16= 5:47.25= 6:49.59= 6:49.59
R169A Mens J18 Sculls 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total 17:45
1. 354A Poplar BD RC Hunter 1:50.20+ 1:52.98+ 1:54.02+ 56.16
= 3:43.18= 5:37.20= 6:33.36= 6:33.36
2. 357A Staines BC A 1:55.94+ 1:57.33+ 1:56.99+ 57.94
= 3:53.27= 5:50.26= 6:48.20= 6:48.20
3. 356A Staines BC B 1:54.73+ 1:58.93+ 2:01.32+ 58.80
= 3:53.66= 5:54.98= 6:53.78= 6:53.78
4. 355A Marlow RC Barron 1:59.90+ 2:11.50+ 2:13.20+ 1:14.13
= 4:11.40= 6:24.60= 7:38.73= 7:38.73
For more information, please Email us at
web@mikrotime.com
or look at our Home Page
Regatta Timing and Results
© 1996 MIKROTIME Sport Systems +44 1895 625838. E&OE