The London Docklands Regatta 1997
Royal Albert Dock, London E16
Sunday 8th June 1997
Full Results by Race
for Sunday
R1A Elite Coxless Fou E 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:01
1. 376A Nottingham A 1:39.83+1:46.63+1:40.00+1:04.17
=3:26.46=5:06.46=6:10.63=6:10.63 4.7
2. 12A Worcester RC 1:42.25+1:47.80+1:40.00+1:05.79
=3:30.05=5:10.05=6:15.84=6:15.84 4.7
3. 11A London RC 1:41.11+1:49.38+1:40.00+1:07.82
=3:30.49=5:10.49=6:18.31=6:18.31 4.6
4. 346A Commercial 1:44.08+1:50.82+1:40.00+1:06.05
=3:34.90=5:14.90=6:20.95=6:20.95 4.6
5. 17A Kingston RC 1:45.18+1:51.65+1:40.00+1:10.48
=3:36.83=5:16.83=6:27.31=6:27.31 4.5
6. 16A Walton 1:49.64+1:56.03+1:40.00+1:13.01
=3:45.67=5:25.67=6:38.68=6:38.68 4.4
7. 15A Thames RC 1:48.71+2:01.54+1:40.00+1:32.35
=3:50.25=5:30.25=7:02.60=7:02.60 4.1
R1B Elite Coxless Fou E 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:05
1. 23A Molesey BC 1:41.61+1:46.95+1:47.41+ 54.59
=3:28.56=5:15.97=6:10.56=6:10.56 4.7
2. 20A Tyrian 1:42.36+1:47.51+1:51.54+ 53.84
=3:29.87=5:21.41=6:15.25=6:15.25 4.7
3. 22A Twickenham RC 1:42.70+1:48.53+1:51.70+ 57.91
=3:31.23=5:22.93=6:20.84=6:20.84 4.6
4. 19A ICBC QT 1:46.22+1:47.95+1:51.76+ 57.23
=3:34.17=5:25.93=6:23.16=6:23.16 4.6
5. 18A ULBC 1:43.69+1:49.39+1:55.59+ 57.22
=3:33.08=5:28.67=6:25.89=6:25.89 4.5
6. 24A Quintin 1:48.25+1:50.54+1:55.96+ 54.53
=3:38.79=5:34.75=6:29.28=6:29.28 4.5
7. 407A Nottingham B 1:46.84+1:54.17+2:00.35+ 57.01
=3:41.01=5:41.36=6:38.37=6:38.37 4.4
R2A Senior 3 Sculls Sen3 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:14
1. 27A Castle Connel O Connor 2:21.75+2:17.30+2:15.00+ 52.37
=4:39.05=6:54.05=7:46.42=7:46.42 3.8
2. 31A Commercial Mahoney 2:20.94+2:17.83+2:15.00+ 53.48
=4:38.77=6:53.77=7:47.25=7:47.25 3.7
3. 28A Marlow RC Vernon 2:26.79+2:17.90+2:15.00+1:02.32
=4:44.69=6:59.69=8:02.01=8:02.01 3.6
4. 30A Uni Westmin Guller 2:23.18+2:19.59+2:15.00+1:09.85
=4:42.77=6:57.77=8:07.62=8:07.62 3.6
5. 26A Bradf Avon Brown S 2:27.06+2:19.94+2:15.00+1:34.95
=4:47.00=7:02.00=8:36.95=8:36.95 3.4
6. 25A RAF RC Currie 2:33.38+2:24.90+2:15.00+1:28.37
=4:58.28=7:13.28=8:41.65=8:41.65 3.4
R2B Senior 3 Sculls Sen3 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:17
1. 36A Wycliffe Coll Currie 1:54.93+2:17.37+2:15.00+1:09.02
=4:12.30=6:27.30=7:36.32=7:36.32 3.8
2. 33A Commercial Heaney 2:04.07+2:17.62+2:15.00+1:00.71
=4:21.69=6:36.69=7:37.40=7:37.40 3.8
3. 37A London RC Rollingson 2:00.32+2:17.02+2:15.00+1:06.68
=4:17.34=6:32.34=7:39.02=7:39.02 3.8
4. 38A Molesey BC Musk 2:04.42+2:19.63+2:15.00+1:05.26
=4:24.05=6:39.05=7:44.31=7:44.31 3.8
5. 32A Kingston RC Mercer 2:07.75+2:15.68+2:15.00+1:06.54
=4:23.43=6:38.43=7:44.97=7:44.97 3.8
6. 35A Broxbourne Baker 2:31.64+2:45.78+2:15.00+1:17.67
=5:17.42=7:32.42=8:50.09=8:50.09 3.3
R3A Senior 1 Coxless S1 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:29
1. 44A Molesey BC 1:44.35+1:48.32+1:51.27+ 57.58
=3:32.67=5:23.94=6:21.52=6:21.52 4.6
2. 42A Wallingford RC 1:45.83+1:48.17+1:52.86+1:00.22
=3:34.00=5:26.86=6:27.08=6:27.08 4.5
3. 40A AKRC 1:49.20+1:49.51+1:53.83+ 55.75
=3:38.71=5:32.54=6:28.29=6:28.29 4.5
4. 41A London RC 1:47.91+1:49.77+1:53.48+ 57.80
=3:37.68=5:31.16=6:28.96=6:28.96 4.5
5. 43A UMDS 1:52.54+1:54.50+1:58.94+1:03.06
=3:47.04=5:45.98=6:49.04=6:49.04 4.3
39A Staines B NRO NRO -
R3B Senior 1 Coxless S1 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:33
1. 48A ICBC KC 1:44.93+1:50.12+1:54.03+ 58.01
=3:35.05=5:29.08=6:27.09=6:27.09 4.5
2. 46A Commercial 1:46.69+1:52.04+1:53.96+ 56.79
=3:38.73=5:32.69=6:29.48=6:29.48 4.5
3. 49A Exeter Uni 1:43.12+1:54.26+1:56.29+ 56.61
=3:37.38=5:33.67=6:30.28=6:30.28 4.5
4. 51A Staines A 1:45.89+1:57.75+1:58.65+ 59.07
=3:43.64=5:42.29=6:41.36=6:41.36 4.4
5. 52A Thames RC 1:47.79+1:57.92+1:58.04+1:00.58
=3:45.71=5:43.75=6:44.33=6:44.33 4.3
6. 347A Lea RC 1:50.68+1:58.23+1:59.61+1:03.05
=3:48.91=5:48.52=6:51.57=6:51.57 4.3
7. 47A Star Rowing Club 1:52.08+1:59.17+2:03.74+1:03.07
=3:51.25=5:54.99=6:58.06=6:58.06 4.2
R4A Womens Senior 3 S Ws3 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:37
1. 61A Castle Connel Delimata 2:27.70+2:31.50+2:24.54+1:13.68
=4:59.20=7:23.74=8:37.42=8:37.42 3.4
2. 53A Molesey BC Cross 2:28.56+2:32.68+2:27.15+1:11.65
=5:01.24=7:28.39=8:40.04=8:40.04 3.4
3. 60A Uc Dublin La Foreman 2:28.93+2:28.42+2:32.03+1:15.54
=4:57.35=7:29.38=8:44.92=8:44.92 3.3
4. 57A Tyne RC Ingledew 2:26.55+2:35.53+2:34.06+1:19.82
=5:02.08=7:36.14=8:55.96=8:55.96 3.3
5. 55A Staines Coles 2:30.08+2:37.26+2:37.51+1:19.48
=5:07.34=7:44.85=9:04.33=9:04.33 3.2
6. 59A Marlow RC Edwards 2:42.07+2:47.84+2:48.76+1:23.80
=5:29.91=8:18.67=9:42.47=9:42.47 3.0
R5A Womens Senior 2 C Ws2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:55
1. 68A Falcon 2:07.88+2:16.63+2:10.00+1:10.01
=4:24.51=6:34.51=7:44.52=7:44.52 3.8
2. 64A Exeter Univ 2:08.23+2:14.44+2:10.00+1:12.56
=4:22.67=6:32.67=7:45.23=7:45.23 3.8
3. 348A Wallingford RC 2:12.18+2:15.88+2:10.00+1:18.87
=4:28.06=6:38.06=7:56.93=7:56.93 3.7
4. 65A Thames RC B 2:17.13+2:19.22+2:10.00+1:15.20
=4:36.35=6:46.35=8:01.55=8:01.55 3.6
5. 67A Marlow RC 2:12.41+2:20.34+2:10.00+1:20.74
=4:32.75=6:42.75=8:03.49=8:03.49 3.6
R5B Womens Senior 2 C Ws2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:59
1. 125A UCLWBC A 2:10.10+2:11.58+2:08.61+1:04.73
=4:21.68=6:30.29=7:35.02=7:35.02 3.8
2. 73A Leicester RC 2:12.65+2:11.97+2:07.05+1:04.36
=4:24.62=6:31.67=7:36.03=7:36.03 3.8
3. 70A Thames RC A 2:14.37+2:09.29+2:09.22+1:03.82
=4:23.66=6:32.88=7:36.70=7:36.70 3.8
4. 71A DUWBC 2:12.11+2:16.24+2:11.28+1:04.92
=4:28.35=6:39.63=7:44.55=7:44.55 3.8
5. 72A Capital 2:15.71+2:20.46+2:18.70+1:13.61
=4:36.17=6:54.87=8:08.48=8:08.48 3.6
R6A Senior 3 Coxed Fo S3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:06
1. 77A Nott Univ 1:55.25+1:54.39+1:52.18+ 57.86
=3:49.64=5:41.82=6:39.68=6:39.68 4.4
2. 76A Exeter Univ 1:55.55+1:57.49+1:56.00+1:01.29
=3:53.04=5:49.04=6:50.33=6:50.33 4.3
3. 74A Neptune 1:58.72+2:00.11+1:55.41+ 59.97
=3:58.83=5:54.24=6:54.21=6:54.21 4.2
4. 75A Newcastle Univ 2:08.94+2:02.10+1:57.21+1:00.25
=4:11.04=6:08.25=7:08.50=7:08.50 4.1
R6B Senior 3 Coxed Fo S3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:12
1. 79A UCLBC 1:50.04+1:55.86+1:56.26+ 57.81
=3:45.90=5:42.16=6:39.97=6:39.97 4.4
2. 78A Reading RC 1:52.36+1:56.30+1:59.18+ 59.31
=3:48.66=5:47.84=6:47.15=6:47.15 4.3
3. 80A TTRC 2:01.24+2:01.28+2:02.92+1:02.24
=4:02.52=6:05.44=7:07.68=7:07.68 4.1
R7A Elite Eights E 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:17
1. 86A IC KC UL 1:30.88+1:36.84+1:35.13+ 49.20
=3:07.72=4:42.85=5:32.05=5:32.05 5.3
2. 82A Neptune 1:34.16+1:37.58+1:37.70+ 48.08
=3:11.74=4:49.44=5:37.52=5:37.52 5.2
3. 83A TTRC A 1:33.83+1:43.07+1:36.13+ 45.53
=3:16.90=4:53.03=5:38.56=5:38.56 5.2
4. 85A Nott Univ 1:34.41+1:38.98+1:36.63+ 49.04
=3:13.39=4:50.02=5:39.06=5:39.06 5.2
5. 84A Defence Forces Ir 1:38.95+1:42.95+1:44.16+ 55.23
=3:21.90=5:06.06=6:01.29=6:01.29 4.8
R7B Elite Eights E 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:23
1. 364A ULBC 1:32.88+1:38.49+1:38.82+ 48.62
=3:11.37=4:50.19=5:38.81=5:38.81 5.2
2. 87A London RC 1:35.66+1:38.14+1:38.83+ 47.47
=3:13.80=4:52.63=5:40.10=5:40.10 5.1
3. 88A Nott BC 1:33.15+1:39.15+1:39.72+ 51.52
=3:12.30=4:52.02=5:43.54=5:43.54 5.1
4. 89A TSS 1:35.00+1:40.30+1:42.01+ 47.76
=3:15.30=4:57.31=5:45.07=5:45.07 5.1
5. 91A TTRC B 1:35.42+1:41.47+1:42.55+ 48.20
=3:16.89=4:59.44=5:47.64=5:47.64 5.0
R8A Senior 2 Sculls S2 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:27
1. 99A Castle Connell O Connor 2:00.13+2:13.58+2:19.06+1:03.78
=4:13.71=6:32.77=7:36.55=7:36.55 3.8
2. 94A Commercial McGuinness 2:04.61+2:13.64+2:19.23+1:06.31
=4:18.25=6:37.48=7:43.79=7:43.79 3.8
3. 96A Commercial Heaney 2:08.20+2:18.97+2:18.82+1:03.30
=4:27.17=6:45.99=7:49.29=7:49.29 3.7
4. 93A TSS Tibbetts 2:09.26+2:16.64+2:18.85+1:04.98
=4:25.90=6:44.75=7:49.73=7:49.73 3.7
5. 97A Lowestoft RC Saunders 2:07.49+2:17.40+2:18.85+1:10.31
=4:24.89=6:43.74=7:54.05=7:54.05 3.7
R8B Senior 2 Sculls S2 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:30
1. 103A Bradford Avon Brown A 2:02.97+2:14.26+2:14.34+1:08.24
=4:17.23=6:31.57=7:39.81=7:39.81 3.8
2. 100A ULBC McGibbon 2:09.77+2:14.83+2:13.03+1:06.96
=4:24.60=6:37.63=7:44.59=7:44.59 3.8
3. 101A Vesta Goodchild 2:07.46+2:15.46+2:18.59+1:12.69
=4:22.92=6:41.51=7:54.20=7:54.20 3.7
4. 104A Collingwd Col Suthers 2:09.28+2:19.39+2:18.90+1:07.23
=4:28.67=6:47.57=7:54.80=7:54.80 3.7
R9A Womens Senior 1 C Ws1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:33
1. 110A Lea RC 2:07.19+2:13.09+2:09.92+1:03.36
=4:20.28=6:30.20=7:33.56=7:33.56 3.9
2. 108A ULWBC 2:10.74+2:11.83+2:09.51+1:03.97
=4:22.57=6:32.08=7:36.05=7:36.05 3.8
3. 107A Thames RC A 2:10.51+2:15.33+2:13.76+1:07.59
=4:25.84=6:39.60=7:47.19=7:47.19 3.7
4. 106A Kingston Rc 2:12.82+2:17.66+2:18.32+1:05.54
=4:30.48=6:48.80=7:54.34=7:54.34 3.7
5. 109A Pboro City RC A 2:12.53+2:18.79+2:16.57+1:06.87
=4:31.32=6:47.89=7:54.76=7:54.76 3.7
R9B Womens Senior 1 C Ws1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:37
1. 115A Marlow RC 2:10.00+2:12.41+2:13.66+1:05.72
=4:22.41=6:36.07=7:41.79=7:41.79 3.8
2. 114A Wallingford RC 2:12.72+2:14.54+2:17.22+1:05.29
=4:27.26=6:44.48=7:49.77=7:49.77 3.7
3. 113A Grosvenor 2:09.37+2:14.42+2:18.67+1:07.83
=4:23.79=6:42.46=7:50.29=7:50.29 3.7
4. 112A Pboro City RC B 2:15.43+2:15.07+2:17.79+1:06.04
=4:30.50=6:48.29=7:54.33=7:54.33 3.7
5. 351A Leicester RC 2:16.64+2:14.94+2:18.42+1:05.07
=4:31.58=6:50.00=7:55.07=7:55.07 3.7
R10A Womens Elite Scul We 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:40
1. 121A UTS Sydney Bow 2:24.52+2:19.91+2:20.23+1:11.10
=4:44.43=7:04.66=8:15.76=8:15.76 3.5
2. 118A UTS Sydney Hatzakis 2:26.98+2:22.79+2:20.68+1:07.40
=4:49.77=7:10.45=8:17.85=8:17.85 3.5
3. 120A Henley RC Rudkin 2:23.80+2:21.58+2:23.97+1:12.31
=4:45.38=7:09.35=8:21.66=8:21.66 3.5
4. 119A Ncra Carrol 2:38.20+2:20.91+2:19.34+1:10.24
=4:59.11=7:18.45=8:28.69=8:28.69 3.4
5. 117A TTRC Hill 2:34.91+2:27.79+2:25.00+1:19.32
=5:02.70=7:27.70=8:47.02=8:47.02 3.3
R11A Womens College Co Wcoll 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:51
1. 124A UCLWBC B 2:28.69+2:32.74+2:35.99+1:15.31
=5:01.43=7:37.42=8:52.73=8:52.73 3.3
R12A Elite Sculls E 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:53
1. 355A Tyrian Monnickenda 2:01.61+2:06.07+2:01.14+1:01.99
=4:07.68=6:08.82=7:10.81=7:10.81 4.1
2. 135A Royal Chester Griffiths 2:01.91+2:04.01+2:04.50+1:00.96
=4:05.92=6:10.42=7:11.38=7:11.38 4.1
3. 128A Castle Dore Van Den Bro 2:04.98+2:05.24+2:01.73+1:06.33
=4:10.22=6:11.95=7:18.28=7:18.28 4.0
4. 354A Commercial O Toole 2:16.74+2:22.58+2:01.95+1:06.52
=4:39.32=6:41.27=7:47.79=7:47.79 3.7
127A TSS Male 2:00.62+2:03.32 NRO NRO -
R13A Womens Elite Eigh We 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:04
1. 139A Imperial College 1:48.59+1:52.91+1:56.38+ 57.67
=3:41.50=5:37.88=6:35.55=6:35.55 4.4
2. 138A IC QT TRC 1:50.13+1:55.51+1:59.51+ 56.64
=3:45.64=5:45.15=6:41.79=6:41.79 4.4
3. 137A Thames RC 1:53.06+1:58.28+2:00.12+ 56.99
=3:51.34=5:51.46=6:48.45=6:48.45 4.3
4. 408A DUWBC 1:54.14+2:00.86+2:03.00+ 58.71
=3:55.00=5:58.00=6:56.71=6:56.71 4.2
R14A Novice Coxed Four Nov 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:16
1. 146A Uni Bristol BC 2:01.01+2:06.88+2:08.42+1:00.60
=4:07.89=6:16.31=7:16.91=7:16.91 4.0
2. 143A Poplar BDRC 1:58.95+2:06.62+2:09.14+1:04.73
=4:05.57=6:14.71=7:19.44=7:19.44 4.0
3. 141A UWE A 2:07.78+2:00.36+2:22.63+1:05.91
=4:08.14=6:30.77=7:36.68=7:36.68 3.8
4. 145A AKRC 2:09.86+2:08.99+2:14.23+1:07.93
=4:18.85=6:33.08=7:41.01=7:41.01 3.8
5. 144A UWE B 2:12.30+2:08.03+2:39.66+1:22.71
=4:20.33=6:59.99=8:22.70=8:22.70 3.5
6. 140A TTRC B 2:22.13+2:11.81+2:39.20+1:15.89
=4:33.94=7:13.14=8:29.03=8:29.03 3.4
R15A Senior 2 Eights Sen2 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:21
1. 152A Uni Bristol BC 1:42.44+1:43.49+1:41.44+ 50.22
=3:25.93=5:07.37=5:57.59=5:57.59 4.9
2. 150A Garda Siochana 1:37.40+1:45.72+1:42.58+ 53.09
=3:23.12=5:05.70=5:58.79=5:58.79 4.9
3. 356A UC Dublin BC A 1:38.81+1:44.59+1:46.37+ 49.45
=3:23.40=5:09.77=5:59.22=5:59.22 4.9
4. 148A TTRC 1:42.71+1:48.11+1:50.46+ 56.80
=3:30.82=5:21.28=6:18.08=6:18.08 4.6
5. 147A Exeter Univ 1:47.80+1:52.56+1:53.18+ 55.07
=3:40.36=5:33.54=6:28.61=6:28.61 4.5
R15B Senior 2 Eights Sen2 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:25
1. 153A Neptune 1:40.00+1:44.56+1:42.89+ 52.51
=3:24.56=5:07.45=5:59.96=5:59.96 4.9
2. 154A Granta 1:39.66+1:44.24+1:44.37+ 53.58
=3:23.90=5:08.27=6:01.85=6:01.85 4.8
3. 155A Cambridge 99 1:43.12+1:45.69+1:45.99+ 54.82
=3:28.81=5:14.80=6:09.62=6:09.62 4.7
4. 156A AKRC 1:41.14+1:46.69+1:49.21+ 54.26
=3:27.83=5:17.04=6:11.30=6:11.30 4.7
R16A Senior 1 Sculls Sen1 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:29
1. 161A ULBC Adams 2:09.83+2:14.23+2:14.06+1:04.24
=4:24.06=6:38.12=7:42.36=7:42.36 3.8
2. 165A RAFRC Woods 2:10.68+2:12.69+2:16.14+1:06.88
=4:23.37=6:39.51=7:46.39=7:46.39 3.8
3. 160A Tyrian Monnickenda 2:11.77+2:15.97+2:15.19+1:06.29
=4:27.74=6:42.93=7:49.22=7:49.22 3.7
4. 357A Commercial Mahoney 2:15.68+2:15.35+2:13.63+1:07.81
=4:31.03=6:44.66=7:52.47=7:52.47 3.7
5. 163A Bradford Avon Jones 2:19.45+2:24.28+2:30.97+1:18.64
=4:43.73=7:14.70=8:33.34=8:33.34 3.4
R17A Elite Coxed Fours E 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:37
1. 167A Molesey BC 1:44.78+1:51.01+1:57.13+1:01.39
=3:35.79=5:32.92=6:34.31=6:34.31 4.4
2. 168A Cambridge 99 1:45.77+1:53.95+1:57.60+1:04.15
=3:39.72=5:37.32=6:41.47=6:41.47 4.4
3. 169A Staines 1:48.89+1:54.79+1:58.65+1:01.59
=3:43.68=5:42.33=6:43.92=6:43.92 4.3
4. 170A Thames RC 1:50.45+1:57.93+2:00.54+1:00.22
=3:48.38=5:48.92=6:49.14=6:49.14 4.3
R17B Elite Coxed Fours E 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:41
1. 172A Lea RC 1:52.05+1:50.91+1:55.93+ 54.28
=3:42.96=5:38.89=6:33.17=6:33.17 4.5
2. 176A TTRC 1:50.41+1:52.17+1:55.55+ 56.66
=3:42.58=5:38.13=6:34.79=6:34.79 4.4
3. 410A Henley 1:53.09+1:53.23+1:58.42+1:01.38
=3:46.32=5:44.74=6:46.12=6:46.12 4.3
4. 173A Marlow RC 1:54.57+1:57.34+2:04.49+1:03.52
=3:51.91=5:56.40=6:59.92=6:59.92 4.2
5. 177A Warwick BC 1:58.38+1:59.89+2:09.14+1:01.96
=3:58.27=6:07.41=7:09.37=7:09.37 4.1
R18A Womens Senior 2 S Wsen2 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:46
1. 58A Thames RC Doyle 2:23.63+2:20.80+2:33.12+1:19.01
=4:44.43=7:17.55=8:36.56=8:36.56 3.4
2. 184A UTRC Ayling 2:25.38+2:25.91+2:37.38+1:19.96
=4:51.29=7:28.67=8:48.63=8:48.63 3.3
3. 183A Neptune McHenry 2:33.03+2:29.68+2:35.02+1:15.53
=5:02.71=7:37.73=8:53.26=8:53.26 3.3
4. 182A Falcon Jennings 2:31.27+2:28.18+2:37.40+1:18.88
=4:59.45=7:36.85=8:55.73=8:55.73 3.3
5. 185A Thames RC Bruce 2:32.27+2:37.86+2:58.25+1:59.69
=5:10.13=8:08.38= 10:08= 10:08 2.9
6. 180A Castle Connell Delimata 2:47.83+2:41.13+3:02.31+2:29.26
=5:28.96=8:31.27= 11:00= 11:00 2.6
R19A Elite Coxless Pai E 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:02
1. 401A Royal Chester 1:50.65+2:02.64+1:53.90+1:00.71
=3:53.29=5:47.19=6:47.90=6:47.90 4.3
2. 187A Vesta 1:58.30+2:02.14+2:01.05+1:03.92
=4:00.44=6:01.49=7:05.41=7:05.41 4.1
3. 186A Walton 1:59.04+2:04.37+2:04.09+1:01.80
=4:03.41=6:07.50=7:09.30=7:09.30 4.1
4. 192A Uni Birm & Birm R 1:57.56+2:04.44+2:03.75+1:04.00
=4:02.00=6:05.75=7:09.75=7:09.75 4.1
5. 193A Marlow RC 2:00.19+2:06.07+2:05.62+1:06.64
=4:06.26=6:11.88=7:18.52=7:18.52 4.0
R20A Senior 1 Coxed Fo Sen1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:13
1. 198A London RC 1:55.69+1:58.49+1:59.69+ 59.89
=3:54.18=5:53.87=6:53.76=6:53.76 4.2
2. 195A Molesey BC 1:58.49+2:00.33+2:01.25+1:01.14
=3:58.82=6:00.07=7:01.21=7:01.21 4.2
3. 196A Bedford A 1:53.79+2:02.46+2:04.89+1:01.77
=3:56.25=6:01.14=7:02.91=7:02.91 4.1
4. 197A Bedford B 1:57.95+2:02.97+2:04.81+1:04.17
=4:00.92=6:05.73=7:09.90=7:09.90 4.1
R20B Senior 1 Coxed Fo Sen1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:23
1. 199A Imperial College 1:52.20+2:02.73+2:17.50+1:10.59
=3:54.93=6:12.43=7:23.02=7:23.02 4.0
2. 200A TSS 1:57.67+2:15.50+2:15.82+1:10.47
=4:13.17=6:28.99=7:39.46=7:39.46 3.8
3. 411A Henley 1:57.29+2:18.70+2:28.06+1:10.99
=4:15.99=6:44.05=7:55.04=7:55.04 3.7
201A Exeter Univ 2:18.10+2:25.80+2:22.32 DISQUAL DISQUAL -
R21A Senior 2 Coxed Fo Sen2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:28
1. 207A Uni Bristol BC 1:55.50+1:58.48+2:05.42+ 59.68
=3:53.98=5:59.40=6:59.08=6:59.08 4.2
2. 206A Thames RC 2:00.22+2:03.73+2:06.22+ 58.46
=4:03.95=6:10.17=7:08.63=7:08.63 4.1
3. 205A Imperial College 1:57.70+2:06.50+2:06.97+ 58.99
=4:04.20=6:11.17=7:10.16=7:10.16 4.1
4. 203A Kingston RC 2:01.64+2:04.76+2:06.49+1:01.04
=4:06.40=6:12.89=7:13.93=7:13.93 4.0
R21B Senior 2 Coxed Fo Sen2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:34
1. 209A Garda Siochana A 2:03.41+1:57.90+2:06.98+1:00.40
=4:01.31=6:08.29=7:08.69=7:08.69 4.1
2. 210A Neptune 2:07.16+2:02.26+2:02.14+ 58.32
=4:09.42=6:11.56=7:09.88=7:09.88 4.1
3. 208A TTRC 2:04.45+2:05.95+2:18.24+1:15.57
=4:10.40=6:28.64=7:44.21=7:44.21 3.8
4. 406A Newcastel UNi 2:31.18+2:12.15+2:20.05+1:09.87
=4:43.33=7:03.38=8:13.25=8:13.25 3.5
R23A Womens Senior 3 E Wsen3 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:49
1. 212A St Aidans College 1:54.30+2:14.48+2:14.51+1:12.37
=4:08.78=6:23.29=7:35.66=7:35.66 3.8
2. 214A Selwyn College BC 1:57.65+2:24.59+2:12.46+1:11.19
=4:22.24=6:34.70=7:45.89=7:45.89 3.8
3. 213A Wallingford RC 2:02.40+2:20.32+2:16.14+1:15.80
=4:22.72=6:38.86=7:54.66=7:54.66 3.7
4. 211A TTRC 2:04.36+2:22.25+2:19.20+1:12.97
=4:26.61=6:45.81=7:58.78=7:58.78 3.7
216A Exeter Univ 1:56.97+2:15.51+2:07.76 DISQUAL DISQUAL -
R24A Novice Sculls Nov 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:58
1. 217A Soton Uni Reynolds 2:34.55+2:33.28+2:28.12+1:13.82
=5:07.83=7:35.95=8:49.77=8:49.77 3.3
2. 400A Lea Riley 2:30.36+2:37.88+2:32.86+1:19.23
=5:08.24=7:41.10=9:00.33=9:00.33 3.2
3. 218A Neptune O Reilly 2:43.92+2:40.85+2:33.24+1:19.93
=5:24.77=7:58.01=9:17.94=9:17.94 3.1
4. 222A TSS Persad 2:56.92+2:50.74+2:43.72+1:16.12
=5:47.66=8:31.38=9:47.50=9:47.50 3.0
5. 221A British Airways Rawlings 2:56.24+3:00.07+2:56.25+1:20.36
=5:56.31=8:52.56= 10:12= 10:12 2.9
220A Soton Uni Cunado 3:12.03 WTHDRWN WTHDRWN -
R25A Lightweight Scull Lwt 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:02
1. 226A Commercial Mahoney 2:14.37+2:19.22+2:20.87+1:07.93
=4:33.59=6:54.46=8:02.39=8:02.39 3.6
2. 223A Vesta Goodchild 2:16.15+2:23.55+2:24.38+1:09.98
=4:39.70=7:04.08=8:14.06=8:14.06 3.5
R26A Senior 3 Sculls Sen3 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:05
1. 27B Castle Connel O Connor 2:17.19+2:13.95+2:17.25+1:08.68
=4:31.14=6:48.39=7:57.07=7:57.07 3.7
2. 36B Wycliffe Coll Currie 2:14.34+2:17.47+2:19.85+1:11.61
=4:31.81=6:51.66=8:03.27=8:03.27 3.6
3. 33B Commercial Heaney 2:18.93+2:21.88+2:20.24+1:08.64
=4:40.81=7:01.05=8:09.69=8:09.69 3.6
4. 28B Marlow RC Vernon 2:23.91+2:18.70+2:20.33+1:09.28
=4:42.61=7:02.94=8:12.22=8:12.22 3.6
5. 37B London RC Rollingson 2:26.64+2:24.29+2:27.51+1:18.29
=4:50.93=7:18.44=8:36.73=8:36.73 3.4
31B Commercial Mahoney 3:00.00+3:58.10 NRO NRO -
R27A Womens Lightweigh Wlwt 2X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:47
1. 230A Broxbourne 2:20.39+2:21.71+2:17.42+1:08.31
=4:42.10=6:59.52=8:07.83=8:07.83 3.6
2. 229A Thames RC 2:20.78+2:24.00+2:23.03+1:09.07
=4:44.78=7:07.81=8:16.88=8:16.88 3.5
3. 228A UC Dublin Ladies 2:17.12+2:24.54+2:26.90+1:09.93
=4:41.66=7:08.56=8:18.49=8:18.49 3.5
R28A Womens Lightweigh Wlwt 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:53
1. 237A Avon County RC 2:19.11+2:27.78+2:20.73+1:12.27
=4:46.89=7:07.62=8:19.89=8:19.89 3.5
2. 374A TTRC 2:21.46+2:30.96+2:22.02+1:13.54
=4:52.42=7:14.44=8:27.98=8:27.98 3.4
3. 234A Thames RC 2:27.62+2:34.75+2:30.65+1:16.07
=5:02.37=7:33.02=8:49.09=8:49.09 3.3
4. 233A Maidenhead 2:33.89+2:40.62+2:31.35+1:13.48
=5:14.51=7:45.86=8:59.34=8:59.34 3.2
5. 232A Curlew RC 2:27.41+2:41.53+2:34.77+1:21.29
=5:08.94=7:43.71=9:05.00=9:05.00 3.2
6. 231A Leicester RC 2:35.54+2:41.61+2:33.75+1:25.67
=5:17.15=7:50.90=9:16.57=9:16.57 3.1
7. 236A Northwich RC 2:39.86+2:43.77+2:39.66+1:29.60
=5:23.63=8:03.29=9:32.89=9:32.89 3.1
R30A Womens Senior 1 S Ws1 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:05
1. 239A Thames RC Van Leemput 2:17.10+2:21.88+2:32.70+1:16.29
=4:38.98=7:11.68=8:27.97=8:27.97 3.4
2. 404A TTRC 2:27.86+2:26.68+2:37.10+1:15.57
=4:54.54=7:31.64=8:47.21=8:47.21 3.3
3. 238A Falcon Jennings 2:25.33+2:28.25+2:43.06+1:17.53
=4:53.58=7:36.64=8:54.17=8:54.17 3.3
4. 240A Curlew RC Hutchings 2:34.46+2:37.44+2:47.62+1:20.61
=5:11.90=7:59.52=9:20.13=9:20.13 3.1
5. 181A Molesey BC Rachel 2:40.80+2:41.18+2:55.68+1:17.21
=5:21.98=8:17.66=9:34.87=9:34.87 3.0
R31A Elite Eights E 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:17
1. 86B IC KC UL 1:36.44+1:41.29+1:37.76+ 47.07
=3:17.73=4:55.49=5:42.56=5:42.56 5.1
2. 82B Neptune 1:39.64+1:48.27+1:35.16+ 47.08
=3:27.91=5:03.07=5:50.15=5:50.15 5.0
3. 364B ULBC 1:40.25+1:48.48+1:33.49+ 48.47
=3:28.73=5:02.22=5:50.69=5:50.69 5.0
4. 87B London RC 1:43.01+1:40.16+1:43.01+ 48.97
=3:23.17=5:06.18=5:55.15=5:55.15 4.9
5. 412A TTRC A 1:42.55+1:40.26+1:47.15+ 48.87
=3:22.81=5:09.96=5:58.83=5:58.83 4.9
6. 88B Nott BC 1:45.10+1:43.22+1:44.11+ 50.19
=3:28.32=5:12.43=6:02.62=6:02.62 4.8
R32A Womens Senior 2 C Ws2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:28
1. 125B UCLWBC A 2:10.97+2:14.71+2:21.37+1:05.20
=4:25.68=6:47.05=7:52.25=7:52.25 3.7
2. 68B Falcon 2:15.50+2:18.83+2:26.88+1:11.74
=4:34.33=7:01.21=8:12.95=8:12.95 3.6
3. 64B Exeter Univ 2:20.24+2:20.51+2:26.46+1:11.74
=4:40.75=7:07.21=8:18.95=8:18.95 3.5
4. 70B Thames RC A 2:19.11+2:23.45+2:27.73+1:14.74
=4:42.56=7:10.29=8:25.03=8:25.03 3.5
5. 348B Wallingford RC 2:23.23+2:26.89+2:38.13+1:22.91
=4:50.12=7:28.25=8:51.16=8:51.16 3.3
R33A Senior 1 Coxless S1 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:31
1. 44B Molesey BC 1:47.62+1:56.37+1:52.51+ 56.38
=3:43.99=5:36.50=6:32.88=6:32.88 4.5
2. 48B ICBC KC 1:47.20+1:56.58+1:56.89+ 55.55
=3:43.78=5:40.67=6:36.22=6:36.22 4.4
3. 46B Commercial 1:48.24+1:59.57+1:58.46+ 57.51
=3:47.81=5:46.27=6:43.78=6:43.78 4.3
4. 414A Wallingford RC 1:49.75+2:02.12+2:07.45+1:06.02
=3:51.87=5:59.32=7:05.34=7:05.34 4.1
5. 40B AKRC 1:54.92+2:07.09+2:06.17+ 59.73
=4:02.01=6:08.18=7:07.91=7:07.91 4.1
6. 49B Exeter Uni 1:56.58+2:08.87+2:06.84+ 59.37
=4:05.45=6:12.29=7:11.66=7:11.66 4.1
R34A Senior 3 Coxed Fo S3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:39
1. 79B UCLBC 1:51.40+2:02.09+2:07.91+1:00.00
=3:53.49=6:01.40=7:01.40=7:01.40 4.2
2. 78B Reading RC 1:54.13+2:02.24+2:13.23+1:00.00
=3:56.37=6:09.60=7:09.60=7:09.60 4.1
3. 77B Nott Univ 1:55.55+2:02.48+2:12.43+1:00.00
=3:58.03=6:10.46=7:10.46=7:10.46 4.1
4. 349A Uni Bristol BC 1:58.90+2:03.30+2:14.46+1:00.00
=4:02.20=6:16.66=7:16.66=7:16.66 4.0
5. 76B Exeter Univ 2:04.37+2:20.61+2:39.74+1:00.00
=4:24.98=7:04.72=8:04.72=8:04.72 3.6
R35A Womens Lightweigh Wlwt 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:43
1. 241A Kingston RC Stevens 2:51.93+2:41.21+2:36.72+1:12.50
=5:33.14=8:09.86=9:22.36=9:22.36 3.1
2. 246A Marlow RC Stallwood 2:46.31+2:46.42+2:36.22+1:15.27
=5:32.73=8:08.95=9:24.22=9:24.22 3.1
3. 243A Thames RC Doyle 2:54.81+2:45.79+2:43.55+1:16.80
=5:40.60=8:24.15=9:40.95=9:40.95 3.0
4. 245A Tyne RC Ingledew 2:53.77+2:52.03+2:44.94+1:19.72
=5:45.80=8:30.74=9:50.46=9:50.46 3.0
R36A Womens Elite Coxl We 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:50
1. 251A UTS Sydney 2:30.07+2:27.58+2:08.56+1:07.79
=4:57.65=7:06.21=8:14.00=8:14.00 3.5
2. 361A TTRC 2:27.43+2:22.56+2:18.34+1:12.92
=4:49.99=7:08.33=8:21.25=8:21.25 3.5
3. 250A George Wat King C 2:28.33+2:24.04+2:18.75+1:11.41
=4:52.37=7:11.12=8:22.53=8:22.53 3.5
4. 362A Leicester RC 2:30.90+2:20.89+2:23.55+1:09.73
=4:51.79=7:15.34=8:25.07=8:25.07 3.5
5. 252A Thames RC 2:33.69+2:34.59+2:31.41+1:19.01
=5:08.28=7:39.69=8:58.70=8:58.70 3.2
6. 248A Bed Army 2:37.38+2:39.39+2:29.38+1:20.70
=5:16.77=7:46.15=9:06.85=9:06.85 3.2
R37A Senior 2 Sculls S2 1X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:55
1. 99B Castle Connell O Connor 2:19.33+2:21.24+2:17.79+1:10.74
=4:40.57=6:58.36=8:09.10=8:09.10 3.6
2. 100B ULBC McGibbon 2:27.40+2:20.85+2:19.06+1:06.08
=4:48.25=7:07.31=8:13.39=8:13.39 3.5
3. 103B Bradford Avon Brown A 2:19.57+2:24.93+2:24.00+1:18.20
=4:44.50=7:08.50=8:26.70=8:26.70 3.5
94B Commercial McGuinness 3:36.30+3:18.17 NRO NRO -
101B Vesta Goodchild 2:38.77+2:27.17 NRO NRO -
R38A Senior 1 Eights S1 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:02
1. 365A Thames RC 1:36.53+1:42.91+1:43.18+ 54.46
=3:19.44=5:02.62=5:57.08=5:57.08 4.9
2. 261A Nott Univ 1:38.83+1:44.10+1:46.23+ 53.27
=3:22.93=5:09.16=6:02.43=6:02.43 4.8
3. 260A Molesey BC 1:42.01+1:44.37+1:46.50+ 53.71
=3:26.38=5:12.88=6:06.59=6:06.59 4.8
4. 375A Defence Forces Ir 1:40.87+1:46.91+1:48.25+ 52.07
=3:27.78=5:16.03=6:08.10=6:08.10 4.8
5. 257A Bedford 1:41.07+1:49.81+1:51.99+ 59.74
=3:30.88=5:22.87=6:22.61=6:22.61 4.6
6. 255A Granta 1:44.76+1:52.52+1:54.05+1:00.64
=3:37.28=5:31.33=6:31.97=6:31.97 4.5
7. 256A Nat West RC 1:46.42+1:52.38+1:56.41+1:05.46
=3:38.80=5:35.21=6:40.67=6:40.67 4.4
R39A Womens Senior 3 C Ws3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:22
1. 266A Northwich RC 2:19.74+2:22.73+2:13.70+1:03.67
=4:42.47=6:56.17=7:59.84=7:59.84 3.6
2. 270A Exeter Univ 2:18.28+2:21.96+2:17.62+1:04.23
=4:40.24=6:57.86=8:02.09=8:02.09 3.6
3. 269A Reading RC 2:19.35+2:21.85+2:23.47+1:12.89
=4:41.20=7:04.67=8:17.56=8:17.56 3.5
4. 268A Imperial College 2:23.62+2:29.99+2:23.91+1:12.49
=4:53.61=7:17.52=8:30.01=8:30.01 3.4
5. 265A Twickenham RC 2:28.82+2:29.31+2:26.97+1:17.68
=4:58.13=7:25.10=8:42.78=8:42.78 3.3
6. 267A RAFRC 2:30.03+2:28.98+2:29.93+1:19.39
=4:59.01=7:28.94=8:48.33=8:48.33 3.3
7. 403A Lea 2:34.12+2:37.68+2:39.38+1:21.76
=5:11.80=7:51.18=9:12.94=9:12.94 3.2
R40A Womens Senior 1 C Ws1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:27
1. 110B Lea RC 2:10.71+2:14.47+2:16.08+1:14.98
=4:25.18=6:41.26=7:56.24=7:56.24 3.7
2. 115B Marlow RC 2:14.55+2:19.04+2:17.95+1:06.87
=4:33.59=6:51.54=7:58.41=7:58.41 3.7
3. 108B ULWBC 2:15.49+2:20.72+2:18.76+1:07.49
=4:36.21=6:54.97=8:02.46=8:02.46 3.6
4. 113B Grosvenor 2:18.71+2:25.41+2:24.61+1:10.21
=4:44.12=7:08.73=8:18.94=8:18.94 3.5
5. 107B Thames RC A 2:18.01+2:25.69+2:33.96+1:18.68
=4:43.70=7:17.66=8:36.34=8:36.34 3.4
R41A Lightweight Doubl Lwt 2X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:30
1. 415A Kingston RC 2:05.59+2:03.91+2:02.45+1:01.32
=4:09.50=6:11.95=7:13.27=7:13.27 4.0
2. 272A Stourport BC 2:04.62+2:04.18+2:08.36+1:06.70
=4:08.80=6:17.16=7:23.86=7:23.86 3.9
3. 273A TSS A 2:12.16+2:10.22+2:06.62+1:03.48
=4:22.38=6:29.00=7:32.48=7:32.48 3.9
R42A Womens Elite Quad We 4X 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:32
1. 280A Thames RC B 2:05.56+2:06.19+2:15.83+ 52.77
=4:11.75=6:27.58=7:20.35=7:20.35 4.0
2. 409A UC Dublin 2:05.75+2:12.36+1:57.81+1:18.37
=4:18.11=6:15.92=7:34.29=7:34.29 3.9
R44A Womens Elite Doub We 2X r/o 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:37
1. 284A Kingston RC B 2:17.76+2:26.10+2:35.21+1:13.81
=4:43.86=7:19.07=8:32.88=8:32.88 3.4
2. 413A Thames RC B 2:19.90+2:37.74+2:53.63+1:21.49
=4:57.64=7:51.27=9:12.76=9:12.76 3.2
R46A Womens Senior 1 E Ws1 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:50
1. 295A Thames RC 2:08.56+2:17.15+2:07.73+1:01.55
=4:25.71=6:33.44=7:34.99=7:34.99 3.8
2. 297A TTRC 2:12.08+2:18.80+2:10.25+1:04.95
=4:30.88=6:41.13=7:46.08=7:46.08 3.8
3. 293A DUWBC 2:17.84+2:25.67+2:12.85+1:05.18
=4:43.51=6:56.36=8:01.54=8:01.54 3.6
4. 294A Nott Univ 2:24.15+2:30.63+2:19.14+1:08.48
=4:54.78=7:13.92=8:22.40=8:22.40 3.5
R47A Senior 2 Eights Sen2 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:08
1. 152B Uni Bristol BC 1:55.21+1:50.31+1:53.07+ 54.45
=3:45.52=5:38.59=6:33.04=6:33.04 4.5
2. 153B Neptune 1:52.68+1:52.10+1:55.08+ 56.88
=3:44.78=5:39.86=6:36.74=6:36.74 4.4
3. 154B Granta 1:56.69+1:52.57+1:59.14+1:00.70
=3:49.26=5:48.40=6:49.10=6:49.10 4.3
4. 150B Garda Siochana 1:55.42+1:55.47+2:02.39+1:02.59
=3:50.89=5:53.28=6:55.87=6:55.87 4.2
155B Cambridge 99 2:11.16+3:07.39 NRO NRO -
356B UC Dublin BC A 2:07.84 NRO NRO -
R48A Senior 2 Coxless S2 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:14
1. 301A Thames RC 2:19.08+2:25.78+2:17.11+1:02.22
=4:44.86=7:01.97=8:04.19=8:04.19 3.6
2. 303A Reading RC 2:23.31+2:24.22+2:15.48+1:01.76
=4:47.53=7:03.01=8:04.77=8:04.77 3.6
3. 299A UCLBC 2:21.13+2:28.65+2:17.67+1:06.77
=4:49.78=7:07.45=8:14.22=8:14.22 3.5