Mikrotime LRC

The London Docklands Regatta 2005
The London Regatta Centre


Mikrotime Home Page

London Regatta Centre
Saturday 14th May 2005
Royal Albert Dock, London E16

LDR 2003  Mikrotime

Full Results

Race 101A Mens Senior 2 Eights 09:37

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1305University Of London BCUL11:31.593:09.451:33.946:14.985.3
2301Sudbury RCSudbury1:29.073:12.301:33.936:15.305.3
3303Pangbourne College BC 1:30.253:11.331:34.066:15.635.3
4304Furnival Sculling ClubFurnivall1:31.123:11.521:35.086:17.725.3

Race 101B Mens Senior 2 Eights 09:43

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1306Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC1st VIII1:36.053:18.451:20.546:15.045.3
2309Curlew RCCurlew A1:30.633:13.071:40.156:23.865.2
3310Auriol Kensington RC 1:28.883:09.691:56.086:34.655.1

Race 102 Mens Senior 2 Sculls 09:52

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1315Cantabrigian RCPalmer1:54.953:48.981:58.797:42.734.3
2317Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:49.134:00.352:04.067:53.554.2
3314Southamptom Coalporters ARCChin1:57.474:01.021:57.037:55.524.2
4316Tideway Scullers SchoolMarshall1:56.174:22.352:17.058:35.573.9

Race 103 Womens Novice Sculls 10:03

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1320Globe RCSkailes2:04.834:23.712:10.408:38.943.9
2322Tideway Scullers SchoolNierlich2:08.944:29.042:10.488:48.463.8
3321Globe RCTbn2:09.694:31.582:10.858:52.123.8
4326Tideway Scullers SchoolReilly2:08.28  8:57.283.7
5324Tideway Scullers SchoolCox2:11.044:36.652:17.829:05.513.7
6325Auriol Kensington RC 2:16.364:44.132:15.379:15.863.6

Race 104 Mens Senior 3 Double Sculls 10:16

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1330Tideway Scullers SchoolPalmer1:43.253:38.341:49.727:11.304.6
2328Cantabrigian RC 1:48.493:40.781:51.687:20.954.5
3327Guildford RCGuildford B1:45.123:46.921:54.147:26.184.5
4331Erith RC 1:49.743:55.691:56.727:42.154.3
5329Globe RC 1:49.053:57.361:57.477:43.874.3

Race 105 Mens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs 10:24

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1342Nottingham BC 1:48.333:43.671:49.257:21.254.5
2339Norwich RCNorwich A1:50.573:44.351:47.757:22.674.5
3337Tyrian ClubUniv Of London1:50.183:48.041:49.897:28.114.5
4336Southampton University BCC1:50.943:48.881:54.907:34.724.4
5335Southampton University BCA1:51.673:50.561:54.687:36.914.4
6338Cambridge 99 RCO/Reilly1:52.453:55.262:05.807:53.514.2
7341Southampton University BCD1:52.454:08.521:58.817:59.784.2

Race 106A Mens Senior 3 Eights 10:31

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1344London RCLRC021:34.353:16.521:39.976:30.835.1
2343University College London B 1:32.923:19.391:41.076:33.385.1
3345University Of East Anglia B 1:34.743:18.781:43.506:37.025.0
4347Emmanuel BC 1:35.883:23.431:46.016:45.324.9

Race 106B Mens Senior 3 Eights 10:38

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1350Canford School BC 1:31.103:15.391:36.756:23.255.2
2348Auriol Kensington RCAK S3 81:34.323:12.811:38.046:25.175.2
3349Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC2nd VIII X1:31.893:16.301:40.356:28.545.1
4313Sudbury 1:35.703:20.391:42.466:38.555.0

Race 107 Womens Senior 3 Sculls 10:45

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1354Bewl Bridge RCHerbert2:09.184:34.912:18.679:02.763.7
2351Wallingford RCJob2:16.584:52.582:29.449:38.613.5

Race 108A Mens Senior 3 Sculls 10:57

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1358Cantabrigian RCPalmer1:53.603:58.031:57.527:49.154.3
2360Tideway Scullers SchoolAdler1:54.094:02.641:53.727:50.454.3
3362Southamptom Coalporters ARCChin1:59.144:01.531:53.087:53.754.2
4357Rob Roy Silk 1:52.594:02.362:04.877:59.814.2

Race 108B Mens Senior 3 Sculls 11:06

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1364London RCLRC091:51.314:08.032:03.008:02.344.1
2361Westover & Bournemouth RCPowell1:57.044:04.642:03.858:05.534.1
3356Westover & Bournemouth RCCure1:59.324:03.162:04.608:07.084.1
4363Agecroft RCWilliams2:00.024:06.222:02.788:09.024.1

Race 109 Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours 11:13

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1366Norwich RCNorwich1:55.483:58.641:54.887:49.004.3
2365Auriol Kensington RC 1:54.433:59.271:56.397:50.094.3
3369Kingston RC 1:51.904:01.302:03.537:56.734.2
4367Curlew RCCurlew WC2:02.654:20.512:08.578:31.733.9
5370Auriol Kensington RC 2:07.864:26.872:09.858:44.583.8

Race 110 Mens Senior 2 Quads 11:19

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1372Peterborough City RCPenton1:37.523:19.831:41.546:38.895.0
2373Northwich Rowing ClubFirst Quad1:39.403:23.011:40.136:42.545.0

Race 111 Mens Elite Coxless Pairs 11:24

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1375Molesey BC 1:41.773:41.251:48.637:11.644.6
2376Cygnet RC 1:48.073:42.051:49.817:19.934.5
3374Norwich RCNorwich B1:49.093:47.931:49.087:26.094.5
4377Nottingham BC 1:51.883:44.551:50.497:26.914.5

Race 112 Mens Senior 4 Coxed Fours 11:30

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1378Curlew RCCurlew G2:08.424:11.672:04.218:24.294.0

Race 113 Mens Senior 2 Eights 11:38

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1305University Of London BCUL11:28.323:07.211:32.966:08.505.4
2306Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC1st VIII1:30.273:07.581:32.466:10.315.4
3303Pangbourne College BC 1:31.283:10.011:33.616:14.905.3
4301Sudbury RCSudbury1:33.923:08.891:34.656:17.455.3
5304Furnival Sculling ClubFurnivall1:34.663:12.611:33.386:20.655.3
6309Curlew RCCurlew A1:32.933:14.031:35.716:22.675.2

Race 114 Womens Lightweight Sculls 11:43

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1392Auriol Kensington RCA2:10.204:25.262:13.178:48.623.8
2396Loughborough BC 2:13.934:32.362:16.139:02.423.7
3394Wallingford RCJob2:17.394:42.232:23.149:22.763.6

Race 116 Mens J18 Eights 12:03

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1408Shiplake College BC 1:34.753:09.901:33.966:18.615.3
2406St Peters School BCBinns1:36.823:11.151:35.296:23.255.2
3405Canford School BC 1:39.183:13.281:32.186:24.645.2
4407Latymer Upper Sch BC 1:37.403:15.351:36.796:29.545.1

Race 118 Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours 12:11

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1413Auriol Kensington RCC1:55.804:05.272:00.828:01.894.2
2411Vesta RC 1:56.324:03.232:02.528:02.084.1
3410Curlew RCCurlew WB1:56.894:10.152:04.268:11.304.1
4412Norwich RCNorwich A2:01.134:11.322:02.298:14.744.0
5414Auriol Kensington RCB2:06.584:19.522:07.658:33.753.9

Race 120 Mens Novice Coxed Fours 12:20

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1417Emanuel School BC 1:48.063:43.881:46.317:18.244.6
2416Curlew RCE1:48.603:42.411:47.617:18.614.6
3418Curlew RCF1:55.154:03.362:02.388:00.904.2

Race 121 Mens Senior 3 Eights 13:34

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1344London RCLRC021:32.413:08.651:32.136:13.185.4
2350Canford School BC 1:31.593:12.491:31.206:15.275.3
3348Auriol Kensington RCAK S3 81:33.073:09.341:34.926:17.345.3
4345University Of East Anglia B 1:32.013:13.671:35.076:20.745.3
5349Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC2nd VIII X1:33.563:13.531:36.106:23.205.2
6343University College London B 1:31.043:15.691:38.906:25.635.2

Race 122 Mens Senior 3 Sculls 13:40

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1358Cantabrigian RCPalmer1:47.203:49.941:56.847:33.974.4
2364London RCLRC091:48.113:53.822:06.217:48.144.3
3362Southamptom Coalporters ARCChin1:54.973:57.581:58.477:51.024.2
4361Westover & Bournemouth RCPowell1:57.104:03.752:00.278:01.134.2
5356Westover & Bournemouth RCCure2:00.093:59.822:05.298:05.204.1
6360Tideway Scullers SchoolAdler1:56.334:22.342:11.268:29.933.9

Race 124A Mens Senior 2 Coxless Fours 14:01

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1423Agecroft RCParsons1:33.773:25.911:37.496:37.165.0
2425City Of Bristol RCCawthorne1:34.423:18.531:52.436:45.384.9
3426Agecroft RCBloin1:37.143:28.821:46.516:52.464.8
4422City Of Bristol RCCrofts1:40.743:31.421:46.536:58.694.8

Race 124B Mens Senior 2 Coxless Fours 14:06

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1429Thames Tradesmen RC 1:34.523:20.451:44.096:39.055.0
2427London RCLRC031:37.483:24.291:44.656:46.434.9
3430Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:36.743:26.221:48.516:51.474.9
4428Curlew RCC1:37.903:32.331:48.846:59.074.8

Race 125 Mens Senior 1 Eights 14:12

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1433Pangbourne College BC 1:30.183:08.181:29.746:08.105.4
2432Peterborough City RCSydney1:30.803:07.281:32.276:10.355.4
3434Thames Tradesmen RC 1:31.493:09.071:32.616:13.175.4

Race 126 Womens Senior 3 Double Scul 14:17

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1437Auriol Kensington RCW Lwt2X1:56.183:57.741:58.087:52.004.2
2436Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:53.744:02.291:59.957:55.984.2
3438Loughborough BC 1:59.634:09.272:05.018:13.924.0

Race 127 Mens Novice Eights 14:24

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1440Abingdon School BC 1:32.293:19.311:40.836:32.435.1
2442Tiffin School BCJ151:36.553:25.081:42.206:43.835.0
3439Curlew RCCurlew D1:39.053:30.601:45.826:55.464.8
4441Canford School BC 1:37.403:34.021:45.986:57.414.8

Race 128 Womens Senior 2 Eights 14:30

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1445Furnival Sculling Club 1:36.633:26.121:43.006:45.764.9
2443Vesta RC 1:45.033:43.381:49.337:17.754.6
3444Curlew RCCurlew Wa1:49.363:52.091:55.937:37.384.4

Race 129 Mens Senior 4 Eights 14:39

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1450St Peters School BCCook1:29.803:06.851:32.296:08.945.4
2451Emanuel School BC 1:30.873:06.221:33.776:10.855.4
3446Latymer Upper Sch BC 1:32.353:12.051:36.786:21.185.2
4447Curlew RCB1:33.763:13.481:37.326:24.555.2
5448Emmanuel BC 1:33.423:13.591:37.716:24.715.2
6452Auriol Kensington RC 1:35.383:21.691:44.726:41.785.0
7449Royal University Medical St 1:37.973:30.091:47.496:55.554.8

Race 130 Mens Senior 4 Sculls 14:46

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1456London RCLRC101:50.093:52.402:03.157:45.654.3
2455Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:49.183:55.502:06.057:50.734.2
3457Rob Roy Silk 1:51.174:04.002:03.027:58.194.2
4458Westover & Bournemouth RCCure1:57.424:01.352:01.668:00.434.2
5453Westover & Bournemouth RCPowell1:57.754:03.032:00.178:00.954.2
6454Agecroft RCWilliams1:59.434:06.142:09.458:15.014.0

Race 131A Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours 15:01

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1459London RCLRC051:45.783:36.441:50.527:12.744.6
2461Auriol Kensington RC 1:45.483:42.931:55.307:23.714.5
3460Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:47.913:59.192:06.927:54.024.2
4463Peterborough City RCHutt2:47.914:24.092:12.949:24.933.5

Race 131B Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours 15:09

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1464Thames Tradesmen RC 1:46.083:37.261:49.147:12.474.6
2462Tiffin School 1:48.103:38.601:46.267:12.964.6
3466London RCLRC061:49.083:37.361:48.827:15.264.6
4415Shiplake College BC 1:48.683:49.441:57.197:35.314.4

Race 132A Mens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs 15:14

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1469Auriol Kensington RCRogers1:45.013:43.742:01.397:30.144.4
2468Cygnet RC 1:46.233:48.992:01.047:36.254.4
3470Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:52.973:53.972:01.977:48.914.3
4471Derbherncomp 1:59.184:01.922:02.978:04.074.1

Race 132B Mens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs 15:20

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1473Southampton University BCD1:48.853:46.932:01.627:37.404.4
2474Southampton University BCA1:48.003:53.382:00.327:41.694.3
3475Cambridge 99 RCSmith Not Jones1:51.743:52.352:02.837:46.914.3
4472Southampton University BCC1:53.673:59.382:00.837:53.884.2

Race 133 Mens Senior 2 Coxed Fours 15:26

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1479Agecroft RCDawson1:38.103:22.681:40.676:41.465.0
2477Furnival Sculling Club 1:39.843:23.821:41.166:44.824.9
3478Peterborough City RCSteve Casey1:44.803:35.161:49.517:09.464.7

Race 134 Mens Senior 1 Sculls 15:30

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1482Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:52.473:54.421:52.377:39.264.4
2481Ardingly RCStafford1:49.073:54.352:01.127:44.544.3
3480Southamptom Coalporters ARCTbn1:52.213:58.191:57.627:48.024.3

Race 135 Mens Novice Sculls 15:38

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1483Cantabrigian RCPrice1:57.104:04.362:02.978:04.434.1
2486Tideway Scullers SchoolWilliams1:56.384:09.302:04.228:09.894.1
3485Simoco RCSmith2:01.684:07.032:03.198:11.914.1
4487Norwich RCD1:55.384:12.052:12.248:19.674.0
5488Vesta RCBurke1:59.894:14.222:11.928:26.034.0
6484Cantabrigian RCMcBirnie1:59.624:33.052:22.208:54.863.7

Race 136 Womens Senior 1 Sculls 13:48

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1419Tideway Scullers SchFinn2:01.474:12.452:08.188:22.094.0
2421Loughborough BC 2:04.844:15.172:08.408:28.413.9

Race 137 Womens Senior 4 Sculls 15:43

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1490Globe RC 2:05.254:30.542:16.518:52.303.8
2491Westover & Bournemouth RCEdwards2:16.284:36.512:19.119:11.903.6
3489Westover & Bournemouth RCBonds2:34.935:09.892:34.9510:19.763.2

Race 138 Womens Senior 1 Double Scul 15:56

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1492St Peters School BCThomas1:53.803:57.651:58.237:49.674.3
2494Tideway Scullers SchoolGrose1:55.224:04.082:00.557:59.854.2

Race 139 Mens Senior 2 Coxless Fours 16:03

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1429Thames Tradesmen RC 1:37.763:23.901:37.456:39.115.0
2423Agecroft RCParsons1:39.963:22.351:36.986:39.295.0
3425City Of Bristol RCCawthorne1:38.003:24.941:43.406:46.344.9
4426Agecroft RCBloin1:40.313:30.601:41.176:52.094.9
5430Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:38.303:31.431:44.456:54.174.8
6427London RCLRC031:39.603:37.951:43.227:00.784.8

Race 141 Mens Senior 4 Quads 16:15

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1497Northwich Rowing Club 1:40.273:18.521:36.566:35.355.1
2498Windsor Boys School BCTime Only1:37.493:20.771:38.826:37.075.0
3495Tiffin School BC 1:37.233:26.681:44.916:48.834.9
4500Tideway Scullers SchoolDenniss-Time O1:44.543:41.511:48.427:14.474.6
5496Shiplake College BC 1:47.533:48.711:54.277:30.524.4

Race 143 Womens Senior 4 Quads 16:27

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1502Canford School BCA1:51.603:53.431:58.907:43.944.3
2501Canford School BCB1:58.114:05.352:01.878:05.324.1

Race 144 Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours 16:38

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1503Vesta RC 1:57.744:04.752:00.908:03.394.1
2504Globe RC 2:01.854:10.432:01.298:13.564.1
3505Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 2:00.444:12.062:01.958:14.454.0
4506Curlew RC 2:23.444:57.422:32.779:53.633.4

Race 146 Mens J16 Eights 16:44

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1507Abingdon School BC 1:33.513:19.151:38.606:31.265.1
2508Canford School BC 1:41.453:38.051:46.567:06.074.7

Race 147 Womens Elite Coxless Pairs 16:54

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1510Norwich RCNorwich C1:58.734:03.872:01.438:04.034.1
2511Tideway Scullers SchoolCaroe2:02.734:04.231:59.798:06.754.1
3509Kingston RC 1:58.374:07.442:04.768:10.574.1

Race 148 Mens Senior 3 Coxed Fours 17:05

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1459London RCLRC051:43.623:31.531:44.716:59.864.8
2462Tiffin School 1:45.123:35.851:44.427:05.384.7
3461Auriol Kensington RC 1:44.033:36.711:46.837:07.574.7
4464Thames Tradesmen RC 1:45.903:35.851:46.007:07.754.7
5466London RCLRC061:47.293:38.671:51.317:17.264.6
6460Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:46.543:44.941:54.697:26.174.5

Race 149 Mens J18 Sculls 17:10

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1515Shiplake College BC 1:50.783:54.891:59.897:45.554.3
2514Royal Docks RCOconnell1:49.943:59.351:59.537:48.824.3
3513Windsor Boys School BC 1:53.514:00.272:02.057:55.834.2

Race 150 Mens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs 17:15

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1469Auriol Kensington RCRogers1:44.703:36.251:49.957:10.904.6
2468Cygnet RC 1:45.883:38.881:53.207:17.964.6
3473Southampton University BCD1:45.303:46.341:53.027:24.664.5
4474Southampton University BCA1:48.433:48.861:53.037:30.324.4
5470Poplar Blackwell & Dist RC 1:47.573:50.581:53.297:31.454.4
6475Cambridge 99 RCSmith Not Jones1:51.783:54.972:00.037:46.784.3

Race 151 Womens J18 Quads 17:35

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1517Canford School BCA1:49.873:53.571:54.097:37.524.4
2518Canford School BCB1:56.984:02.122:04.528:03.624.1
3516Royal Docks RC 1:53.834:09.142:02.618:05.574.1

Race 152 Mens Senior 1 Double Sculls 17:30

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1519Guildford RCA1:51.593:45.981:51.807:29.384.5

Race 153 Mens J16 Double Sculls 17:26

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1522Royal Docks RC 1:44.443:51.311:57.167:32.904.4
2523Tiffin School BCTiffin1:52.683:55.291:53.747:41.724.3
3525Shiplake College BC 1:45.973:56.262:08.347:50.574.3
4524Royal Docks RCB1:51.314:02.522:03.297:57.124.2

Race 154 Womens J18 Double Sculls 17:40

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1527St Peters School BCStiller1:52.013:56.932:07.647:56.594.2
2528Northwich Rowing Club 2:04.104:11.492:05.458:21.034.0
3526Shiplake College BC 2:00.124:24.092:17.178:41.383.8

Race 155 Mens J16 Quads 17:45

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1531Windsor Boys School BCA1:35.023:20.851:41.746:37.625.0
2532Tiffin School BCTiffin 11:36.473:24.951:43.146:44.554.9
3529Windsor Boys School BCB1:37.053:29.441:45.486:51.964.9

Race 156 Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fou 09:48

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1534Staines BC 1:49.554:02.121:43.137:34.794.4
2535Auriol Kensington RC 1:56.793:43.102:08.787:48.674.3

Race 157 Womens Senior 4 Eights 17:53

PosNo.Club/OrgName500M1500M2000MResultM/Sec
1538University Of East Anglia B 1:42.983:43.361:52.377:18.714.6
2536AKN FSC COMP 1:54.344:02.512:00.437:57.284.2
 537Vesta RC 1:44.013:38.68DISQUALDISQUAL 


For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us, read more about us,
or take a look at our Home Page
MIKROTIME
Regatta Timing and Results © 1995/2005 MIKROTIME Sport Systems E&OE
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848

Last revised: 14th May 2005