Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 1 | Shaun Pearce | Newbury CC | 131.17 | 0 | 131.17 | 132.38 | 0 | 132.38 | 263.55 | 1000 | |
2 | 7 | Tim Morrison | Peak Performance | 134.38 | 0 | 134.38 | 133.28 | 0 | 133.28 | 267.66 | 985 | |
3 | 20 | Ian Raspin | Tees KC | 132.85 | 0 | 132.85 | 133.25 | 2 | 135.25 | 268.10 | 970 | |
4 | 6 | Anthony Brown | Four Seasons/Peak | 135.90 | 0 | 135.90 | 136.42 | 0 | 136.42 | 272.32 | 955 | |
5 | 4 | Andrew Raspin | Tees KC | 138.66 | 2 | 140.66 | 135.73 | 6 | 141.73 | 282.39 | 939 | |
6 | 5 | Campbell Walsh | CR Cats | 136.64 | 6 | 142.64 | 138.66 | 2 | 140.66 | 283.30 | 924 | |
7 | 3 | Neil Buckley | Shrewsbury | 137.71 | 2 | 139.71 | 142.29 | 2 | 144.29 | 284.00 | 909 | |
8 | 19 | Thomas Paterson | Leicestershire CC | 142.10 | 4 | 146.10 | 140.94 | 0 | 140.94 | 287.04 | 894 | |
9 | 34 | Dan Corner | Hemel Hempstead CC | 143.99 | 0 | 143.99 | 142.18 | 2 | 144.18 | 288.17 | 879 | |
10 | 12 | Alex Burt | Tees-side Univ | 143.53 | 0 | 143.53 | 144.41 | 2 | 146.41 | 289.94 | 864 | |
11 | 17 | James Hounslow | Hemel Hempstead CC | 146.33 | 2 | 148.33 | 142.45 | 0 | 142.45 | 290.78 | 848 | |
12 | 29 | David Freeman | Nottingham KC | 144.52 | 0 | 144.52 | 148.22 | 0 | 148.22 | 292.74 | 833 | |
13 | 28 | Simon Forsyth | Hemel Hempstead CC | 143.12 | 4 | 147.12 | 143.91 | 2 | 145.91 | 293.03 | 818 | |
14 | 15 | Simon Crook | Reading Slalom Elite | 145.27 | 0 | 145.27 | 147.93 | 0 | 147.93 | 293.20 | 803 | |
15 | 22 | Ian Davison | Tees KC/Four Seasons | 148.10 | 0 | 148.10 | 145.93 | 0 | 145.93 | 294.03 | 788 | |
16 | 25 | David Ledger | RAFCA | 150.35 | 2 | 152.35 | 145.48 | 0 | 145.48 | 297.83 | 773 | |
17 | 14 | Ian Bridges | Hemel Hempstead CC | 150.16 | 0 | 150.16 | 149.01 | 0 | 149.01 | 299.17 | 758 | |
18 | 11 | Paul Mitchell | Regents CC | 142.74 | 2 | 144.74 | 145.83 | 10 | 155.83 | 300.57 | 742 | |
19 | 24 | Simon Jackson | Tees KC/Four Seasons | J18 | 149.68 | 2 | 151.68 | 145.04 | 4 | 149.04 | 300.72 | 727 |
20 | 13 | Andrew Maddock | Stafford & Stone CC | 145.57 | 4 | 149.57 | 148.99 | 4 | 152.99 | 302.56 | 712 | |
21 | 84 | Mark Galbraith | RAFCA | 150.60 | 0 | 150.60 | 149.25 | 4 | 153.25 | 303.85 | 697 | |
22 | 18 | Timothy Baillie | Aberdeen KC | 154.09 | 6 | 160.09 | 143.74 | 2 | 145.74 | 305.83 | 682 | |
23 | 30 | Etienne Stott | Viking KC | 157.56 | 2 | 159.56 | 143.89 | 4 | 147.89 | 307.45 | 667 | |
24 | 41 | James Roden | Stafford & Stone CC | 153.57 | 0 | 153.57 | 152.10 | 2 | 154.10 | 307.67 | 652 | |
25 | 36 | Daniel Lomas | Reading Slalom Elite | J18 | 148.06 | 10 | 158.06 | 150.76 | 2 | 152.76 | 310.82 | 636 |
26 | 54 | Phil Gooding | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 153.83 | 2 | 155.83 | 156.33 | 0 | 156.33 | 312.16 | 621 |
27 | 43 | Tristan Matthews | Halifax CC | 149.46 | 6 | 155.46 | 148.90 | 8 | 156.90 | 312.36 | 606 | |
28 | 74 | Christopher Legh | Eyot BC | 155.73 | 6 | 161.73 | 147.47 | 4 | 151.47 | 313.20 | 591 | |
29 | 38 | Richard Benson | Tees Kayak Club | 153.47 | 6 | 159.47 | 152.13 | 2 | 154.13 | 313.60 | 576 | |
30 | 33 | James Corden | Manchester CC | 156.90 | 2 | 158.90 | 155.19 | 0 | 155.19 | 314.09 | 561 | |
31 | 55 | Alan Anderson | Forth CC | 152.91 | 6 | 158.91 | 149.29 | 6 | 155.29 | 314.20 | 545 | |
32 | 40 | Stephen Brett | Shepperton Slalom CC | 156.84 | 2 | 158.84 | 153.34 | 4 | 157.34 | 316.18 | 530 | |
33 | 65 | Chris Moore | Halifax CC/RasDex | 156.82 | 6 | 162.82 | 149.91 | 4 | 153.91 | 316.73 | 515 | |
34 | 59 | Tom Corden | York CC | 156.92 | 4 | 160.92 | 158.15 | 0 | 158.15 | 319.07 | 500 | |
35 | 48 | Huw Swetnam | Nottingham KC | J18 | 167.96 | 6 | 173.96 | 146.59 | 0 | 146.59 | 320.55 | 485 |
36 | 72 | Richard Hounslow | Hemel Hempstead CC | J18 | 157.95 | 6 | 163.95 | 151.73 | 6 | 157.73 | 321.68 | 470 |
37 | 51 | D. MacKechnie | CR Cats | 163.21 | 2 | 165.21 | 158.33 | 0 | 158.33 | 323.54 | 455 | |
38 | 70 | Chris Foster | Nottingham KC | 155.42 | 4 | 159.42 | 152.96 | 12 | 164.96 | 324.38 | 439 | |
39 | 77 | Michael Butcher | Tees-side Univ | 154.04 | 4 | 158.04 | 160.59 | 6 | 166.59 | 324.63 | 424 | |
40 | 49 | David Kenny | Stafford & Stone CC | 148.84 | 2 | 150.84 | 169.22 | 6 | 175.22 | 326.06 | 409 | |
41 | 47 | Steve Briggs | Matlock CC | 155.10 | 2 | 157.10 | 166.11 | 4 | 170.11 | 327.21 | 394 | |
42 | 52 | Chris Carter | Nottingham KC | 163.54 | 2 | 165.54 | 158.68 | 4 | 162.68 | 328.22 | 379 | |
43 | 42 | Darren Cresser | Durham KC | 170.16 | 6 | 176.16 | 148.81 | 4 | 152.81 | 328.97 | 364 | |
44 | 76 | Sean Simmons | Reading Slalom Elite | 159.73 | 4 | 163.73 | 157.48 | 8 | 165.48 | 329.21 | 348 | |
45 | 75 | Luke Godbold | Winchester & Dist | 155.10 | 4 | 159.10 | 163.34 | 12 | 175.34 | 334.44 | 333 | |
46 | 57 | Philip Bromwich | The Wimps CC | 162.13 | 4 | 166.13 | 164.81 | 8 | 172.81 | 338.94 | 318 | |
47 | 80 | Matthew Sykes | Cherwell CC | 165.03 | 2 | 167.03 | 165.54 | 8 | 173.54 | 340.57 | 303 | |
48 | 9 | Euan Lowe | CR Cats | 140.34 | 56 | 196.34 | 142.21 | 10 | 152.21 | 348.55 | 288 | |
49 | 23 | Julian Thew | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 149.08 | 0 | 149.08 | 146.63 | 54 | 200.63 | 349.71 | 273 |
50 | 82 | Mark Richards | Forward Paddlers | 161.81 | 4 | 165.81 | 181.46 | 4 | 185.46 | 351.27 | 258 | |
51 | 32 | Iain Simpson | CR Cats | DV | 148.62 | 54 | 202.62 | 152.56 | 6 | 158.56 | 361.18 | 242 |
52 | 78 | Richard Moore | Reading Slalom Elite | DV | 178.83 | 2 | 180.83 | 172.37 | 10 | 182.37 | 363.20 | 227 |
53 | 68 | Adrian O'Malley | Matlock CC | J18 | 153.05 | 58 | 211.05 | 148.64 | 4 | 152.64 | 363.69 | 212 |
54 | 26 | Peter Francis | ACU | 157.18 | 0 | 157.18 | 154.73 | 54 | 208.73 | 365.91 | 197 | |
55 | 35 | David Lambley | Reading Slalom Elite | 164.34 | 6 | 170.34 | 149.09 | 50 | 199.09 | 369.43 | 182 | |
56 | 45 | Leon Bishop | Midland CC | 159.99 | 54 | 213.99 | 151.09 | 6 | 157.09 | 371.08 | 167 | |
57 | 69 | Ben Richardson | Yat Racers | J18 | 158.51 | 6 | 164.51 | 155.83 | 54 | 209.83 | 374.34 | 152 |
58 | 21 | Stuart Simpson | BOFA Racers | 147.92 | 52 | 199.92 | 167.59 | 10 | 177.59 | 377.51 | 136 | |
59 | 73 | Simon MacDonald | Hemel Hempstead CC | 164.22 | 54 | 218.22 | 153.47 | 8 | 161.47 | 379.69 | 121 | |
60 | 71 | Luke Pillinger | Cherwell CC | 181.74 | 60 | 241.74 | 150.99 | 8 | 158.99 | 400.73 | 106 | |
61 | 60 | Robin Johnson | Basingstoke & Deane | 171.06 | 2 | 173.06 | 176.48 | 56 | 232.48 | 405.54 | 91 | |
62 | 10 | Alan Cardy | Ras-Dex | 163.09 | 54 | 217.09 | 156.50 | 154 | 310.50 | 527.59 | 76 | |
63 | 64 | Tom Heath | Hemel Hempstead CC | 160.48 | 100 | 260.48 | 169.71 | 100 | 269.71 | 530.19 | 61 | |
64 | 61 | Andrew Reeves | Shepperton Slalom CC | 175.96 | 154 | 329.96 | 165.23 | 106 | 271.23 | 601.19 | 45 | |
65 | 16 | Mike Jesson | Staffs & S/Arrowcraft | 146.64 | 50 | 196.64 | SCR | 196.64 | 30 | |||
66 | 86 | Richard Barber | Llangollen CC | 148.73 | 100 | 248.73 | SCR | 248.73 | 15 |
Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 7 | Craig Brown | CR Cats | 144.87 | 2 | 146.87 | 148.11 | 4 | 152.11 | 298.98 | 100 | |
2 | 4 | Stuart McIntosh | Arrowcraft | 153.64 | 0 | 153.64 | 143.95 | 2 | 145.95 | 299.59 | 92 | |
3 | 14 | Mark Goodfellow | Hemel Hempstead CC | 152.26 | 8 | 160.26 | 151.51 | 2 | 153.51 | 313.77 | 83 | |
4 | 5 | Stuart Morris | Arrowcraft | 156.24 | 2 | 158.24 | 158.13 | 2 | 160.13 | 318.37 | 75 | |
5 | 11 | Tim Trollope | Tactless Salisbury | 156.71 | 10 | 166.71 | 154.22 | 0 | 154.22 | 320.93 | 67 | |
6 | 12 | Allan Crerar | CR Cats | 165.25 | 4 | 169.25 | 163.62 | 2 | 165.62 | 334.87 | 58 | |
7 | 15 | Andrew Hamilton | Stafford & Stone CC | 163.46 | 2 | 165.46 | 170.54 | 2 | 172.54 | 338.00 | 50 | |
8 | 20 | Joel Crossland | Independent | 170.77 | 2 | 172.77 | 165.66 | 6 | 171.66 | 344.43 | 42 | |
9 | 6 | Dugald Tavener | Phoeix Gen.Art. | J18 | 169.91 | 2 | 171.91 | 175.23 | 4 | 179.23 | 351.14 | 33 |
10 | 18 | Andrew Nicoll | Leicester Univ | 163.62 | 50 | 213.62 | 169.33 | 2 | 171.33 | 384.95 | 25 | |
11 | 21 | Andrew Roden | Stafford & Stone CC | 182.79 | 54 | 236.79 | 168.52 | 4 | 172.52 | 409.31 | 17 | |
12 | 10 | S O'Flaherty | Flats Racing | 162.08 | 8 | 170.08 | SCR | 170.08 | 8 |
Women Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 3 | Heather Corrie | Manchester CC | 150.61 | 4 | 154.61 | 151.01 | 0 | 151.01 | 305.62 | 100 | |
2 | 10 | Kimberley Walsh | CR Cats/KOGG | J18 | 159.62 | 2 | 161.62 | 164.70 | 6 | 170.70 | 332.32 | 94 |
3 | 6 | Helen Reeves | Shepperton Slalom CC | J18 | 157.31 | 6 | 163.31 | 166.18 | 4 | 170.18 | 333.49 | 89 |
4 | 11 | Nerys Rowlands | Afon Nedd | 167.49 | 4 | 171.49 | 175.71 | 4 | 179.71 | 351.20 | 83 | |
5 | 12 | Anita Bennett | GNCC | 176.74 | 6 | 182.74 | 178.07 | 6 | 184.07 | 366.81 | 78 | |
6 | 5 | Helen Cardy | Ras-Dex | 191.68 | 8 | 199.68 | 169.36 | 4 | 173.36 | 373.04 | 72 | |
7 | 9 | Amy Casson | Tees KC/Four Seasons | J18 | 158.83 | 56 | 214.83 | 159.71 | 2 | 161.71 | 376.54 | 67 |
8 | 13 | Louise Fothergill | Regents CC | DV | 184.83 | 4 | 188.83 | 185.77 | 2 | 187.77 | 376.60 | 61 |
9 | 2 | Laura Blakeman | Staf & St/Peak | 171.07 | 6 | 177.07 | 159.10 | 54 | 213.10 | 390.17 | 56 | |
10 | 29 | Maria Francis | Stafford & Stone CC | 166.63 | 56 | 222.63 | 174.41 | 4 | 178.41 | 401.04 | 50 | |
11 | 1 | Rachel Crosbee | Perception | 152.30 | 4 | 156.30 | 177.13 | 104 | 281.13 | 437.43 | 44 | |
12 | 26 | Fiona Pennie | CR Cats | J16 | 182.83 | 2 | 184.83 | 201.75 | 52 | 253.75 | 438.58 | 39 |
13 | 14 | Gill Barrett | Monmouth CC | J18 | 178.79 | 54 | 232.79 | 201.26 | 6 | 207.26 | 440.05 | 33 |
14 | 19 | Lucy Forde | Cambridge University | 194.97 | 6 | 200.97 | 218.82 | 52 | 270.82 | 471.79 | 28 | |
15 | 28 | Kay Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 206.29 | 56 | 262.29 | 217.95 | 8 | 225.95 | 488.24 | 22 |
16 | 17 | Rachael Snutch | I.G.B.Y. | 189.25 | 10 | 199.25 | 186.58 | 106 | 292.58 | 491.83 | 17 | |
17 | 23 | Anyta Rogers | J.J.Coaching/Ras-Dex | 180.54 | 58 | 238.54 | 185.96 | 156 | 341.96 | 580.50 | 11 | |
18 | 27 | Rose Dunwoodie | Yat Racers | DV | 198.85 | 58 | 256.85 | 212.93 | 256 | 468.93 | 725.78 | 6 |
Canadian Doubles | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 1 | Bowman/Smith | Peak Performance | 153.50 | 4 | 157.50 | 165.49 | 6 | 171.49 | 328.99 | 200 | |
2 | 2 | Green/Green | Olney Slalom Paddlers | 170.65 | 12 | 182.65 | 162.48 | 4 | 166.48 | 349.13 | 178 | |
3 | 5 | Banfield/Dodson | Viking KC | 192.88 | 6 | 198.88 | 166.20 | 4 | 170.20 | 369.08 | 156 | |
4 | 8 | Wylie/Hollis | Eyot BC | 203.05 | 56 | 259.05 | 173.85 | 10 | 183.85 | 442.90 | 133 | |
5 | 3 | Redshaw/Barber | Royal Leamington Spa | 197.88 | 110 | 307.88 | 182.88 | 262 | 444.88 | 752.76 | 111 | |
6 | 22 | Calderwd/Hepworth | ACU | 220.26 | 162 | 382.26 | 217.06 | 308 | 525.06 | 907.32 | 89 | |
7 | 17 | Miller/Russell | Baldock & Dist | 358.60 | 224 | 582.60 | 319.12 | 414 | 733.12 | 1315.72 | 67 | |
8 | 10 | Taylor/Wonnacott | Baldock & Dist | 225.75 | 10 | 235.75 | CAP | 235.75 | 44 | |||
9 | 6 | Turnbull/Turnbull | Newhaven | 182.98 | 156 | 338.98 | RET | 338.98 | 22 |
Veteran Men | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 4 | Graham Blaney | HPCC | 151.94 | 2 | 153.94 | 152.33 | 4 | 156.33 | 310.27 | 100 | |
2 | 2 | Robert Soothill | Halifax CC | 160.95 | 8 | 168.95 | 145.75 | 2 | 147.75 | 316.70 | 67 | |
3 | 6 | Keith Brown | Forth CC | 157.37 | 52 | 209.37 | 158.65 | 2 | 160.65 | 370.02 | 33 |
Guests | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Nation/Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 5 | Eoin Rheinisch | IRL | 147.34 | 0 | 147.34 | 145.57 | 0 | 145.57 | 292.91 | |
2 | 4 | A Rheinish | IRL | 160.59 | 2 | 162.59 | 145.60 | 10 | 155.60 | 318.19 | |
3 | 3 | Neil Caffrey | IRL | 149.95 | 6 | 155.95 | 168.51 | 6 | 174.51 | 330.46 | |
4 | 7 | G Carbon | Montpellier | 176.39 | 2 | 178.39 | 164.04 | 54 | 218.04 | 396.43 | |
5 | 1 | Mumu Kato | JPN | L | 217.71 | 10 | 227.71 | 201.50 | 14 | 215.50 | 443.21 |
6 | 8 | E Ni Challerain | IRL | L | 189.22 | 54 | 243.22 | 171.07 | 56 | 227.07 | 470.29 |
7 | 2 | John Caffrey | IRL | 152.86 | 110 | 262.86 | 172.38 | 50 | 222.38 | 485.24 | |
8 | 6 | Shane Quinlivan | IRL | 160.67 | 158 | 318.67 | 163.21 | 60 | 223.21 | 541.88 |
K1 Mens Selection | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 13 | James Tonks | Matlock CC | J18 | 153.07 | 10 | 163.07 | 152.63 | 8 | 160.63 | 323.70 |
2 | 51 | Andy Milton | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 176.64 | 6 | 182.64 | 171.28 | 8 | 179.28 | 361.92 |
3 | 58 | Robert Kinder | Salisbury CC | J16 | 168.34 | 10 | 178.34 | 180.49 | 12 | 192.49 | 370.83 |
4 | 126 | Wayne Greensmith | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 181.16 | 10 | 191.16 | 174.12 | 8 | 182.12 | 373.28 |
5 | 27 | Daniel Goddard | South Avon | J16 | 167.36 | 54 | 221.36 | 157.26 | 8 | 165.26 | 386.62 |
6 | 125 | Piers Camp | Yat Racers | J16 | 187.64 | 12 | 199.64 | 194.18 | 6 | 200.18 | 399.82 |
7 | 84 | Craig Morris | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 181.78 | 60 | 241.78 | 177.18 | 8 | 185.18 | 426.96 |
8 | 39 | Peter Beverley | West Yorks CC | J18 | 174.48 | 112 | 286.48 | 164.06 | 10 | 174.06 | 460.54 |
9 | 112 | Matthew Ward | Gloucester | J16 | 201.49 | 60 | 261.49 | 185.64 | 66 | 251.64 | 513.13 |
10 | 20 | Mark Lawday | Reading Slalom Elite | J18 | 176.39 | 160 | 336.39 | 153.52 | 56 | 209.52 | 545.91 |
11 | 122 | Martin Greensmith | Stafford & Stone CC | J18 | 221.03 | 2 | 223.03 | 184.48 | 354 | 538.48 | 761.51 |
K1 Women Selection | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 207 | Debbie Lomas | Reading Slalom Elite | J16 | 194.67 | 56 | 250.67 | 192.93 | 12 | 204.93 | 455.60 |
2 | 209 | Michelle Patrick | Warrington | J18 | 216.17 | 158 | 374.17 | 227.31 | 56 | 283.31 | 657.48 |
3 | 221 | R. McIlvenny | Tees Kayak Club | J18 | 241.54 | 210 | 451.54 | 268.24 | 108 | 376.24 | 827.78 |
4 | 225 | Sharon Ede | Salisbury CC | J18 | 414.51 | 210 | 624.51 | 273.65 | 256 | 529.65 | 1154.16 |
5 | 218 | Jenny Davison | Halifax CC | J16 | 189.34 | 100 | 289.34 | CAP | 289.34 |
C1 Selection | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 324 | Daniel Goddard | South Avon | J16 | 176.19 | 52 | 228.19 | 177.72 | 12 | 189.72 | 417.91 |
2 | 329 | Thomas Patrick | Warrington | J18 | 212.26 | 62 | 274.26 | 193.64 | 12 | 205.64 | 479.90 |
3 | 314 | Chris Taylor | Warrington | J18 | 191.61 | 52 | 243.61 | 192.41 | 106 | 298.41 | 542.02 |
Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | 2 Run Score | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Nation/Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 8 | Marcis Laidins | LAT | K1 | 144.03 | 4 | 148.03 | 146.42 | 6 | 152.42 | 300.45 |
2 | 15 | Ben Crossland | K1 | 158.53 | 12 | 170.53 | 164.85 | 6 | 170.85 | 341.38 | |
3 | 18 | Nick Kelly | IRL | K1 | 167.51 | 12 | 179.51 | 163.76 | 4 | 167.76 | 347.27 |
4 | 12 | Allan Tyler | Regents CC | K1 | 170.57 | 8 | 178.57 | 186.38 | 6 | 192.38 | 370.95 |
5 | 3 | Mick Berwick | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 159.96 | 54 | 213.96 | 165.32 | 8 | 173.32 | 387.28 |
6 | 10 | Nicky Cresser | Durham | K1 | 167.45 | 52 | 219.45 | 170.77 | 2 | 172.77 | 392.22 |
7 | 4 | Max Newton | Regents CC | K1 | 183.31 | 58 | 241.31 | 191.36 | 4 | 195.36 | 436.67 |
8 | 19 | Mike Penfold | Reading & Leighton Park | K1 | 172.25 | 52 | 224.25 | 179.25 | 56 | 235.25 | 459.50 |
9 | 1 | Dave Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | C1 | 184.74 | 58 | 242.74 | 203.09 | 54 | 257.09 | 499.83 |
10 | 2 | Andy Auld | Hemel Hempstead CC | K1 | 181.84 | 106 | 287.84 | 178.27 | 102 | 280.27 | 568.11 |
11 | 6 | Marianne Siitas | EST | K1L | 209.40 | 58 | 267.40 | 220.71 | 108 | 328.71 | 596.11 |
12 | 13 | Tony Harris | ACU | K1 | 184.17 | 258 | 442.17 | 178.08 | 4 | 182.08 | 624.25 |
13 | 14 | Stephen Weir | Regents CC | K1 | 220.47 | 120 | 340.47 | 234.83 | 112 | 346.83 | 687.30 |
14 | 9 | Andrew Norman | Salisbury CC | K1 | 201.42 | 64 | 265.42 | 207.57 | 256 | 463.57 | 728.99 |
15 | 7 | Alister Hart | Reading & Leighton Pk | K1 | 164.59 | 58 | 222.59 | 158.92 | 356 | 514.92 | 737.51 |
16 | 11 | Darran Hall | ACU | K1 | 212.10 | 110 | 322.10 | 242.15 | 258 | 500.15 | 822.25 |
17 | 17 | Sam Lyons | Yat Racers | K1 | 174.45 | 4 | 178.45 | SCR | 178.45 |