Div 2 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 139 | Joe Clarke | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 135 | 4 | 139 | 132 | 0 | 132 | 132 | 1000 |
2 | 80 | Adam Burgess | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 134 | 0 | 134 | 133 | 2 | 135 | 134 | 957 |
3 | 3 | Mark Owens | Army Canoe Union | DV | 138 | 10 | 148 | 135 | 4 | 139 | 139 | 913 |
4 | 112 | David Bain | Stafford & Stone CC | J12 | 143 | 0 | 143 | 141 | 0 | 141 | 141 | 870 |
5 | 140 | Calum Hogg | CR Cats | J14 | 138 | 4 | 142 | 142 | 6 | 148 | 142 | 826 |
6 | 119 | Nicholas Elmitt | Mold CC | J16 | 137 | 6 | 143 | 149 | 4 | 153 | 143 | 783 |
7 | 152 | Alistair Moon | CR Cats | J14 | 144 | 0 | 144 | 145 | 6 | 151 | 144 | 739 |
8 | 136 | Ian Slater | DV | 143 | 2 | 145 | 151 | 2 | 153 | 145 | 696 | |
9 | 131 | Steffan Walker | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 144 | 4 | 148 | 142 | 6 | 148 | 148 | 652 |
10 | 122 | John Hardman | West Houghton CC | J12 | 145 | 4 | 149 | 146 | 4 | 150 | 149 | 609 |
11 | 75 | Forbes Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 154 | 2 | 156 | 150 | 4 | 154 | 154 | 565 |
12 | 40 | Mike Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | DV | 154 | 0 | 154 | 157 | 0 | 157 | 154 | 565 |
13 | 55 | Thomas Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 172 | 4 | 176 | 154 | 2 | 156 | 156 | 478 |
14 | 87 | Edward Carrington | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | J16 | 157 | 0 | 157 | 156 | 2 | 158 | 157 | 435 |
15 | 146 | Philip Hogg | Stirling CC | 158 | 0 | 158 | 159 | 8 | 167 | 158 | 391 | |
16 | 144 | Luke James | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 152 | 6 | 158 | 149 | 106 | 255 | 158 | 391 |
17 | 35 | David Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 157 | 2 | 159 | 159 | 52 | 211 | 159 | 304 |
18 | 145 | Andrew Bain | CR Cats | J14 | 154 | 6 | 160 | 164 | 8 | 172 | 160 | 261 |
19 | 148 | James Haining | Selkirk HSCC | J14 | 153 | 8 | 161 | 163 | 4 | 167 | 161 | 217 |
20 | 151 | Sam Johnson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 159 | 6 | 165 | 167 | 2 | 169 | 165 | 174 |
21 | 149 | Jonathon Abbott | Mold CC | J12 | 181 | 4 | 185 | 173 | 2 | 175 | 175 | 130 |
22 | 96 | Geoff Allan | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | DV | 170 | 56 | 226 | 176 | 2 | 178 | 178 | 87 |
23 | 97 | Allan Dickie | Selkirk CC | DV | 175 | 8 | 183 | 175 | 56 | 231 | 183 | 43 |
Div 2 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 15 | Karl Southall | Independent | DV | 138 | 4 | 142 | 140 | 4 | 144 | 142 | 100 |
2 | 8 | Peter Ambrose | Salisbury CC | 145 | 0 | 145 | 142 | 0 | 142 | 142 | 100 | |
3 | 27 | George Tatchell | Hereford KC | J14 | 144 | 4 | 148 | Scratch | 148 | 80 | ||
4 | 23 | Martin Tatchell | Hereford KC | J14 | 148 | 2 | 150 | 154 | 6 | 160 | 150 | 70 |
5 | 36 | Adam Burgess | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 149 | 4 | 153 | 155 | 0 | 155 | 153 | 60 |
6 | 34 | Rhys Davies | Bala CC | J14 | 170 | 6 | 176 | 159 | 2 | 161 | 161 | 50 |
7 | 38 | Owain Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 155 | 8 | 163 | 158 | 6 | 164 | 163 | 40 |
8 | 2 | Dave Meacock | Army Canoe Union | DV | 179 | 6 | 185 | 176 | 4 | 180 | 180 | 30 |
9 | 4 | Kate Kent | Proteus CC | L | 177 | 4 | 181 | 167 | 52 | 219 | 181 | 20 |
10 | 19 | Mark Owens | Army Canoe Union | DV | 174 | 8 | 182 | Capsize | 182 | 10 |
Div 2 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 40 | Cathie Thurgate | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 156 | 0 | 156 | 154 | 4 | 158 | 156 | 100 |
2 | 38 | Suzanna Bostock | Llandysul Paddlers | U23 | 155 | 2 | 157 | 158 | 2 | 160 | 157 | 93 |
3 | 68 | Emily Woodcock | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 156 | 2 | 158 | 157 | 2 | 159 | 158 | 87 |
4 | 3 | Victoria Maloney | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 156 | 6 | 162 | 156 | 4 | 160 | 160 | 80 |
5 | 61 | Natalie Wilson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 163 | 6 | 169 | 162 | 0 | 162 | 162 | 73 |
6 | 58 | Jasmine Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | J12 | 162 | 4 | 166 | 161 | 2 | 163 | 163 | 67 |
7 | 56 | Alice Haining | Selkirk HSCC | J12 | 175 | 6 | 181 | 160 | 6 | 166 | 166 | 60 |
8 | 14 | Aidyl Carrington | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | J18 | 170 | 8 | 178 | 166 | 4 | 170 | 170 | 53 |
9 | 26 | Amy Saxon | Bridgend CC | J16 | 164 | 8 | 172 | 173 | 6 | 179 | 172 | 47 |
10 | 21 | Susannah Coombs | Salisbury CC | J12 | 187 | 2 | 189 | 171 | 4 | 175 | 175 | 40 |
11 | 66 | R Lee Edwards | Llandysul Paddlers | J10 | 177 | 0 | 177 | 183 | 6 | 189 | 177 | 33 |
12 | 52 | Emily Brown | CR Cats | J12 | 178 | 8 | 186 | 181 | 2 | 183 | 183 | 27 |
13 | 27 | Susan Templeton | Salisbury CC | DV | 205 | 2 | 207 | 182 | 2 | 184 | 184 | 20 |
14 | 71 | Clair Hawkins | Matlock CC | J16 | 184 | 4 | 188 | 185 | 50 | 235 | 188 | 13 |
15 | 22 | Avis Noott | Bristol CC | DV | 188 | 8 | 196 | 188 | 4 | 192 | 192 | 7 |
Division 2/3 C2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 7 | Quinn/Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 165 | 10 | 175 | 172 | 2 | 174 | 174 | 200 |
2 | 48 | Walker/Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 184 | 60 | 244 | 177 | 10 | 187 | 187 | 150 |
3 | 66 | Robson/Carrington | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | J18 | 203 | 12 | 215 | 203 | 12 | 215 | 215 | 100 |
4 | 4 | Lindesay/Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | 210 | 10 | 220 | 215 | 56 | 271 | 220 | 50 |
Open | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 44 | Sam Jones P | Llandysul Paddlers | K1 8 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 117 | 0 | 117 | 113 |
2 | 45 | Thomas Power P | Llandysul Paddlers | K1 8 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 114 | 0 | 114 | 114 |
3 | 34 | Greg Pitt P | Stafford & Stone CC | C1 6 | 118 | 2 | 120 | 116 | 2 | 118 | 118 |
4 | 46 | Alice Spencer P | Salisbury CC | K1L6 | 124 | 2 | 126 | 125 | 2 | 127 | 126 |
5 | 36 | Martin Knight | Hereford KC | K1 D | 128 | 2 | 130 | 129 | 0 | 129 | 129 |
6 | 33 | Steve Hesford 1 | Hydrasports | C1 | 132 | 0 | 132 | 130 | 0 | 130 | 130 |
7 | 48 | Owain Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | K1 2 | 132 | 6 | 138 | 131 | 0 | 131 | 131 |
8 | 47 | Tom Brady 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | C1 4 | 134 | 2 | 136 | 130 | 2 | 132 | 132 |
9 | 31 | Inga Piontek | WSC Bayer Dormagen | K1L6 | 135 | 2 | 137 | 132 | 0 | 132 | 132 |
10 | 40 | Gwawr Evans 1 | Llandysul Paddlers | K1L2 | 139 | 10 | 149 | 133 | 4 | 137 | 137 |
11 | 50 | Janine Dickie P | Selkirk HSCC | K1 6 | 136 | 6 | 142 | 136 | 2 | 138 | 138 |
12 | 35 | Thomas Quinn 1 | Lower Wharfe CC | C1 4 | 144 | 2 | 146 | 141 | 0 | 141 | 141 |
13 | 42 | C Lee Evans 1 | Llandysul Paddlers | K1 2 | 141 | 4 | 145 | 145 | 6 | 151 | 145 |
14 | 51 | Kate Kent | Proteus CC | K1L | 147 | 2 | 149 | 150 | 2 | 152 | 149 |
15 | 32 | Ruth Wells | Hydrasports | K1L3 | 147 | 2 | 149 | 151 | 4 | 155 | 149 |
16 | 37 | Tatchell X 2 | Hereford KC | C2 4 | 155 | 8 | 163 | 148 | 2 | 150 | 150 |
17 | 41 | Hannah Clapham 1 | Salisbury CC | K1L4 | 160 | 56 | 216 | 165 | 8 | 173 | 173 |
18 | 38 | Eleanor Warren 4 | Aber Kayakers | K1L2 | 211 | 58 | 269 | 209 | 2 | 211 | 211 |
19 | 43 | Rachel Cammack 4 | Llandysul Paddlers | K1L4 | 216 | 150 | 366 | 191 | 112 | 303 | 303 |
Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 1 | Joe Coombs 1 | Salisbury CC | K1 | 115 | 2 | 117 | 111 | 0 | 111 | 111 |
2 | 10 | Anton Lippek P | Warrington CC | K1 6 | 117 | 0 | 117 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 115 |
3 | 15 | Alice Matthews P | Dee Valley | K1L8 | 130 | 0 | 130 | 125 | 0 | 125 | 125 |
4 | 12 | Geoff Wells P | Manchester CC | C1 8 | 125 | 2 | 127 | 124 | 2 | 126 | 126 |
5 | 9 | Simon Grant | Fife CAG | K1 4 | 130 | 2 | 132 | 128 | 2 | 130 | 130 |
6 | 3 | Max Aldridge 1 | Mold/Dee Valley Racers | K1 4 | 133 | 4 | 137 | 132 | 0 | 132 | 132 |
7 | 16 | Rob Rooks 1 | SB Hotties | C1 D | 131 | 2 | 133 | 139 | 2 | 141 | 133 |
8 | 13 | Helen Brooks P | Salisbury CC | K1L8 | 134 | 2 | 136 | 134 | 0 | 134 | 134 |
9 | 14 | Cath Rolfe P | Salisbury CC | K1L8 | 136 | 2 | 138 | 136 | 2 | 138 | 138 |
10 | 4 | Joseph Hubert | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | C1 | 155 | 2 | 157 | 137 | 2 | 139 | 139 |
11 | 5 | Claire Kimberley1 | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L4 | 147 | 8 | 155 | 140 | 0 | 140 | 140 |
12 | 7 | Eloise Meakins 1 | St.Albans & Hertsmere | K1L | 145 | 2 | 147 | 147 | 8 | 155 | 147 |
13 | 2 | Jim Coombs 1 | Salisbury CC | K1 D | 150 | 4 | 154 | 146 | 2 | 148 | 148 |
14 | 8 | Kira Grant 1 | Fife CAG | K1L2 | 156 | 0 | 156 | 148 | 0 | 148 | 148 |
15 | 6 | Katie Connor | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L4 | 149 | 6 | 155 | 150 | 0 | 150 | 150 |
16 | 17 | Ruth Holdway 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L | 150 | 0 | 150 | 153 | 4 | 157 | 150 |
17 | 11 | Tom Brooks | Salisbury CC | K1 3 | 152 | 6 | 158 | 143 | 8 | 151 | 151 |
18 | 18 | Samantha Hayes | Shepperton Slalom CC | K1 6 | 169 | 2 | 171 | 167 | 0 | 167 | 167 |
Div 3 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 76 | Rhys Davies | Bala | J14 | 166 | 8 | 174 | 157 | 4 | 161 | 161 | 1000 |
2 | 30 | Jaime Grieve | Selkirk HSCC | J16 | 155 | 8 | 163 | 158 | 4 | 162 | 162 | 938 |
3 | 986 | Mike Wallis | Army Canoe Union | 162 | 8 | 170 | 158 | 4 | 162 | 162 | 938 | |
4 | 987 | Warren Cohen | Dee Valley | J16 | 166 | 6 | 172 | 168 | 0 | 168 | 168 | 813 |
5 | 78 | Greg Hewitt | Bala CC | J16 | 170 | 4 | 174 | 163 | 6 | 169 | 169 | 750 |
6 | 296 | Stephen Hawkins | Matlock CC | J14 | 166 | 60 | 226 | 165 | 4 | 169 | 169 | 750 |
7 | 989 | Steve Davies | Hereford KC | J16 | 164 | 6 | 170 | 174 | 0 | 174 | 170 | 625 |
8 | 61 | Ian Robson | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | DV | 172 | 6 | 178 | 172 | 6 | 178 | 178 | 563 |
9 | 95 | Mark Abbott | Mold CC | DV | 180 | 2 | 182 | 169 | 160 | 329 | 182 | 500 |
10 | 111 | Rory Fairhurst | Llandysul Paddlers | J10 | 192 | 2 | 194 | 189 | 4 | 193 | 193 | 438 |
11 | 64 | Jeff Davies | Llandysul Paddlers | 181 | 58 | 239 | 186 | 10 | 196 | 196 | 375 | |
12 | 9 | Rhodri Morris | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 157 | 54 | 211 | 170 | 52 | 222 | 211 | 313 |
13 | 345 | Harri Davies | Bala CC | J12 | 195 | 16 | 211 | 205 | 66 | 271 | 211 | 313 |
14 | 75 | Daniel Johnson | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 185 | 54 | 239 | 178 | 52 | 230 | 230 | 188 |
15 | 988 | Philip Moore | Hereford KC | Capsize | 191 | 56 | 247 | 247 | 125 | |||
16 | 134 | Aled Lewis | Bala CC | J14 | 203 | 102 | 305 | 203 | 52 | 255 | 255 | 63 |
Div 3 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 971 | David Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 153 | 8 | 161 | 156 | 6 | 162 | 161 | 100 |
2 | 34 | Anthony Newman | Manchester CC | 172 | 0 | 172 | 176 | 4 | 180 | 172 | 67 | |
3 | 36 | Jamie Dickson | CR Cats | J14 | 188 | 52 | 240 | 175 | 2 | 177 | 177 | 33 |
Div 3 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 10 | Catherine Davies | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 171 | 4 | 175 | 182 | 4 | 186 | 175 | 100 |
2 | 50 | Charlotte Turner | Salisbury CC | J16 | 208 | 4 | 212 | 181 | 4 | 185 | 185 | 92 |
3 | 98 | Robyn Wood | Salisbury CC | J14 | 190 | 4 | 194 | 186 | 4 | 190 | 190 | 85 |
4 | 101 | Georgia Rogers | Salisbury CC | J12 | 197 | 2 | 199 | 194 | 0 | 194 | 194 | 77 |
5 | 28 | Josie Greenslade | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 186 | 14 | 200 | 191 | 4 | 195 | 195 | 69 |
6 | 885 | Rachel Purdon | Aber Kayakers | J14 | 199 | 56 | 255 | 191 | 4 | 195 | 195 | 69 |
7 | 38 | Danyel Creese | Salisbury CC | J14 | 196 | 6 | 202 | 192 | 8 | 200 | 200 | 54 |
8 | 113 | Louise Saxon | Bridgend CC | J12 | 207 | 6 | 213 | 201 | 52 | 253 | 213 | 46 |
9 | 15 | R Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | J12 | 185 | 58 | 243 | 178 | 56 | 234 | 234 | 38 |
10 | 99 | Hannah Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 228 | 16 | 244 | 226 | 8 | 234 | 234 | 38 |
11 | 111 | Sarah Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 213 | 56 | 269 | 198 | 50 | 248 | 248 | 23 |
12 | 29 | Donna Hawkins | Matlock CC | DV | 193 | 56 | 249 | Capsize | 249 | 15 | ||
13 | 39 | Jenny Robbins | Llandovery | J14 | 180 | 108 | 288 | 216 | 104 | 320 | 288 | 8 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The BCU Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2005 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2005 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 1st June 2005