Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Div | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 121 | Joe Coombs | P | Salisbury CC | J16 | 92.7 | 6 | 98.7 | 84.2 | 4 | 88.2 | 88.2 |
2 | 125 | Joe Clarke | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 91.5 | 0 | 91.5 | 91.2 | 2 | 93.2 | 91.5 |
3 | 128 | Adam Burgess | C11 | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 102.0 | 0 | 102.0 | 102.6 | 6 | 108.6 | 102.0 |
4 | 137 | Rob Rooks | C11V | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | 102.1 | 0 | 102.1 | Scratch | 102.1 | |||
5 | 135 | Janine Dickie | P | Selkirk HSCC | LJ16 | 100.1 | 6 | 106.1 | 101.0 | 6 | 107.0 | 106.1 |
6 | 130 | Emily Woodcock | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | LJ14 | 106.4 | 0 | 106.4 | Scratch | 106.4 | ||
7 | 133 | Claire Kimberley | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | LJ16 | 107.1 | 0 | 107.1 | 107.7 | 6 | 113.7 | 107.1 |
8 | 127 | Jake Sylvester | 1 | Viking KC | J14 | 100.6 | 10 | 110.6 | 103.6 | 4 | 107.6 | 107.6 |
9 | 124 | Thomas Quinn | 1 | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 105.6 | 6 | 111.6 | 107.6 | 2 | 109.6 | 109.6 |
10 | 123 | Naomi Patrick | P | Warrington Kats | LJ18 | 105.8 | 54 | 159.8 | 105.8 | 4 | 109.8 | 109.8 |
11 | 134 | Alice Matthews | P | Dee Vall/Shrps pddlspt | LJ18 | 106.2 | 4 | 110.2 | Scratch | 110.2 | ||
12 | 139 | David Bain | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 115.5 | 0 | 115.5 | 106.3 | 6 | 112.3 | 112.3 |
13 | 129 | Laura Sargent | 1 | Holme Pierrepont CC | LJ16 | 111.8 | 2 | 113.8 | 119.5 | 8 | 127.5 | 113.8 |
14 | 126 | Dean Buckingham | 1 | Viking KC | J16 | 108.1 | 6 | 114.1 | 110.7 | 4 | 114.7 | 114.1 |
15 | 138 | Tintin | 1 | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 121.1 | 0 | 121.1 | 130.6 | 10 | 140.6 | 121.1 |
16 | 136 | Alice Hainine | 1 | Selkirk HSCC | LJ12 | 122.2 | 0 | 122.2 | 152.9 | 2 | 154.9 | 122.2 |
17 | 132 | Tori Maloney | 1 | Shepperton Slalom CC | LJ14 | 118.8 | 4 | 122.8 | 129.6 | 8 | 137.6 | 122.8 |
18 | 140 | Cath Thurgate | 1 | Llandysul Paddlers | LJ14 | 123.6 | 6 | 129.6 | 122.9 | 208 | 330.9 | 129.6 |
19 | 122 | Jim Coombs | P/1V | Salisbury CC | DV | 154.4 | 208 | 362.4 | 154.6 | 156 | 310.6 | 310.6 |
Div 2 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 48 | Steve Hawkins | Matlock CC | J16 | 120.3 | 4 | 124.3 | 110.4 | 4 | 114.4 | 114.4 | 1000 |
2 | 16 | Joseph Walmsley | RAFCA | DV | 121.3 | 0 | 121.3 | 110.4 | 8 | 118.4 | 118.4 | 955 |
3 | 23 | James Hainine | Selkirk HSCC | J14 | 115.2 | 4 | 119.2 | 117.0 | 4 | 121.0 | 119.2 | 909 |
4 | 126 | Robyn Ffrancon | Bala CC | J16 | 113.3 | 6 | 119.3 | 179.2 | 210 | 389.2 | 119.3 | 864 |
5 | 32 | Forbes Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 131.1 | 2 | 133.1 | 114.7 | 6 | 120.7 | 120.7 | 818 |
6 | 155 | Matt Holliday | Holme Pierrepont CC | 121.0 | 2 | 123.0 | 155.1 | 6 | 161.1 | 123.0 | 773 | |
7 | 12 | Mark Crane | ARMY | 119.5 | 4 | 123.5 | 124.4 | 152 | 276.4 | 123.5 | 727 | |
8 | 52 | Alec Feuillade | Pangbourne CC | J14 | 124.6 | 0 | 124.6 | 141.9 | 12 | 153.9 | 124.6 | 682 |
9 | 19 | David Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 121.6 | 4 | 125.6 | 118.5 | 8 | 126.5 | 125.6 | 636 |
10 | 6 | Tom Brooks | Salisbury CC | U23 | 131.1 | 4 | 135.1 | 117.7 | 8 | 125.7 | 125.7 | 591 |
11 | 997 | Aled Lewis | Bala CC | 125.8 | 0 | 125.8 | 129.1 | 12 | 141.1 | 125.8 | 545 | |
12 | 20 | M Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | DV | 123.8 | 4 | 127.8 | 125.6 | 2 | 127.6 | 127.6 | 500 |
13 | 17 | Friedrich Wondre | Falcon CC | DV | 118.6 | 204 | 322.6 | 126.9 | 4 | 130.9 | 130.9 | 455 |
14 | 158 | Matthew Twiselton | RNKA | 127.5 | 4 | 131.5 | Retired | 131.5 | 409 | |||
15 | 70 | Barry Kell | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 116.2 | 16 | 132.2 | 115.6 | 60 | 175.6 | 132.2 | 364 |
16 | 154 | Josh Fulton | 136.7 | 4 | 140.7 | 136.6 | 108 | 244.6 | 140.7 | 318 | ||
17 | 59 | Paul Fitzpatrick | RNKA | DV | 157.5 | 60 | 217.5 | 143.7 | 4 | 147.7 | 147.7 | 273 |
18 | 39 | Luke James | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 138.8 | 10 | 148.8 | 117.4 | 112 | 229.4 | 148.8 | 227 |
19 | 64 | Richard Davies | Itchen Valley CC | DV | 157.0 | 2 | 159.0 | 151.8 | 54 | 205.8 | 159.0 | 182 |
20 | 21 | Thomas Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 113.3 | 102 | 215.3 | 126.7 | 60 | 186.7 | 186.7 | 136 |
21 | 96 | Arthur Powell | Bridgend CC | DV | 183.9 | 252 | 435.9 | 178.1 | 204 | 382.1 | 382.1 | 91 |
Div 3 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 27 | Rory Fairhurst | Llandysul Paddlers | J10 | 141.6 | 6 | 147.6 | 131.9 | 6 | 137.9 | 137.9 | 1000 |
2 | 150 | Matt Evans | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 134.4 | 6 | 140.4 | 152.7 | 8 | 160.7 | 140.4 | 909 |
3 | 44 | Sion Lazarus | Bala CC | J14 | 126.4 | 106 | 232.4 | 132.2 | 12 | 144.2 | 144.2 | 818 |
4 | 153 | Ken Fulton | Holme Pierrepont CC | DV | 150.3 | 4 | 154.3 | 111.8 | 406 | 517.8 | 154.3 | 727 |
5 | 39 | Aaron Buckingham | Viking KC | J12 | 151.6 | 6 | 157.6 | 224.5 | 72 | 296.5 | 157.6 | 636 |
6 | 10 | David Lister | White Rose CC | DV | 165.9 | 54 | 219.9 | 160.5 | 72 | 232.5 | 219.9 | 545 |
7 | 93 | Robert Wild | Green Star CC | DV | 220.4 | 12 | 232.4 | 117.9 | 510 | 627.9 | 232.4 | 455 |
8 | 227 | Stephen Katona | Hereford KC | DV | 149.6 | 154 | 303.6 | 172.2 | 106 | 278.2 | 278.2 | 364 |
9 | 115 | Brenig Gwilym | Bala CC | J14 | 127.3 | 600 | 727.3 | 123.8 | 406 | 529.8 | 529.8 | 273 |
10 | 160 | Michael Hsu | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 106.4 | 508 | 614.4 | Scratch | 614.4 | 182 | ||
11 | 85 | Harry Davies | Bala CC | J12 | 96.3 | 652 | 748.3 | Scratch | 748.3 | 91 |
Div 2 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 43 | David Warren 2 | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 103.1 | 0 | 103.1 | 109.7 | 8 | 117.7 | 103.1 | 100 |
Div 3 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 7 | Eloise Meakins | St Albans & Dist CC | LJ14 | 146.7 | 104 | 250.7 | Capsize | 250.7 | 40 | ||
2 | 37 | Jacquelyn Shaw | Ribble CC | LJ16 | 185.0 | 100 | 285.0 | Capsize | 285.0 | 40 |
Div 2 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 1 | Hannah Clapham | Salisbury CC | J16 | 127.2 | 2 | 129.2 | 157.2 | 8 | 165.2 | 129.2 | 100 |
2 | 11 | Catherine Davies | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 129.0 | 2 | 131.0 | 154.5 | 64 | 218.5 | 131.0 | 92 |
3 | 29 | Suzanna Cohen | Manchester CC | J14 | 133.0 | 6 | 139.0 | 129.4 | 110 | 239.4 | 139.0 | 85 |
4 | 19 | Danyel Creese | Salisbury CC | J16 | 139.7 | 2 | 141.7 | 116.6 | 156 | 272.6 | 141.7 | 77 |
5 | 84 | Sarah Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 136.8 | 6 | 142.8 | 168.9 | 60 | 228.9 | 142.8 | 69 |
6 | 28 | R Lee Edwards | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 146.0 | 6 | 152.0 | 158.3 | 16 | 174.3 | 152.0 | 62 |
7 | 23 | Georgia Rogers | Salisbury CC | J12 | 155.2 | 6 | 161.2 | 164.2 | 10 | 174.2 | 161.2 | 54 |
8 | 53 | Rachel Cammack | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 133.3 | 54 | 187.3 | 149.5 | 110 | 259.5 | 187.3 | 46 |
9 | 82 | Kimberley Woods | Rugby CC | J12 | 198.4 | 6 | 204.4 | 253.3 | 154 | 407.3 | 204.4 | 38 |
10 | 83 | Lindsey Furness | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 181.6 | 60 | 241.6 | Capsize | 241.6 | 31 | ||
11 | 16 | Susannah Coombs | Salisbury CC | J14 | 119.5 | 556 | 675.5 | 139.6 | 212 | 351.6 | 351.6 | 23 |
12 | 73 | Donna Hawkins | Matlock CC | DV | 145.1 | 404 | 549.1 | 139.2 | 216 | 355.2 | 355.2 | 15 |
13 | 76 | Rachel Purdon | Aber Kayakers | J16 | 171.2 | 256 | 427.2 | 148.1 | 264 | 412.1 | 412.1 | 8 |
Div 2/3 Canadian Doubles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 114 | Wild/Lister | Green Star CC | J14 | 138.6 | 6 | 144.6 | 178.2 | 68 | 246.2 | 144.6 | 1000 |
2 | 881 | Dickson/Grant | CR Cats | J16 | 132.0 | 56 | 188.0 | 129.3 | 356 | 485.3 | 188.0 | 227 |
3 | 882 | Turner/Labonchere | Salisbury CC | LJ16 | 180.0 | 504 | 684.0 | 145.0 | 266 | 411.0 | 411.0 | 136 |
Open | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Div | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 190 | Tom Power | P | Llandysul Paddlers | J18 | 90.5 | 2 | 92.5 | 86.2 | 4 | 90.2 | 90.2 |
2 | 164 | Alistair Moon | 1 | CR Cats | J16 | 96.8 | 2 | 98.8 | 98.4 | 2 | 100.4 | 98.8 |
3 | 167 | Robert Graves | 1 | Independent | DV | 98.8 | 2 | 100.8 | 105.1 | 10 | 115.1 | 100.8 |
4 | 187 | Callum Hogg | 1 | CR Cats | J16 | 98.0 | 6 | 104.0 | 96.7 | 8 | 104.7 | 104.0 |
5 | 185 | C Lee Edwards | 1 | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 104.6 | 0 | 104.6 | 102.3 | 6 | 108.3 | 104.6 |
6 | 171 | Natalie Wilson | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | LJ14 | 105.8 | 0 | 105.8 | 128.7 | 12 | 140.7 | 105.8 |
7 | 177 | Antony Wild | 1 | Green Star CC | J14 | 106.8 | 0 | 106.8 | 105.8 | 4 | 109.8 | 106.8 |
8 | 191 | Gareth Farrow | J14 | 114.6 | 2 | 116.6 | 102.2 | 8 | 110.2 | 110.2 | ||
9 | 184 | Steffan Walker | 1 | Llandysul Paddlers | 116.4 | 2 | 118.4 | 105.6 | 6 | 111.6 | 111.6 | |
10 | 189 | Andrew Bain | CR Cats | J14 | 109.0 | 4 | 113.0 | 117.4 | 8 | 125.4 | 113.0 | |
11 | 168 | Sam Johnson | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 109.5 | 4 | 113.5 | 121.2 | 2 | 123.2 | 113.5 |
12 | 180 | Sarah Robson | 1 | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | LU23 | 113.7 | 0 | 113.7 | 113.4 | 14 | 127.4 | 113.7 |
13 | 186 | Philip Hogg | 1 | CR Cats | DV | 107.5 | 8 | 115.5 | 105.4 | 10 | 115.4 | 115.4 |
14 | 182 | Kira Grant | 1 | Fife CAG | LJ14 | 114.5 | 2 | 116.5 | 122.1 | 6 | 128.1 | 116.5 |
15 | 161 | Rhys Davies | C11 | Bala CC | J16 | 115.8 | 2 | 117.8 | 112.6 | 14 | 126.6 | 117.8 |
16 | 176 | Matthew Lister | 1 | White Rose CC | J14 | 115.8 | 6 | 121.8 | 130.0 | 60 | 190.0 | 121.8 |
17 | 181 | Shirley Bain | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | L DV | 123.5 | 0 | 123.5 | 142.4 | 8 | 150.4 | 123.5 |
18 | 165 | Jonathan Abbott | 1 | Mold CC | J14 | 117.0 | 8 | 125.0 | 125.0 | 58 | 183.0 | 125.0 |
19 | 170 | Helen Millband | 1 | Holme Pierrepont CC | LJ16 | 119.6 | 6 | 125.6 | 150.9 | 58 | 208.9 | 125.6 |
20 | 172 | Lauren Wright | 1 | Warrington Kats | LJ14 | 129.2 | 0 | 129.2 | 139.6 | 8 | 147.6 | 129.2 |
21 | 166 | Jonathan Shaw | 1 | Ribble CC | J14 | 132.5 | 10 | 142.5 | 144.6 | 12 | 156.6 | 142.5 |
22 | 178 | Amy Saxon | 1 | Bridgend CC | J16 | 148.8 | 100 | 248.8 | 136.9 | 10 | 146.9 | 146.9 |
23 | 174 | Sam Wood | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | L DV | 115.5 | 100 | 215.5 | 143.4 | 4 | 147.4 | 147.4 |
24 | 169 | Kevin Coombs | 4 | Salisbury CC | J18 | 119.4 | 58 | 177.4 | 123.7 | 60 | 183.7 | 177.4 |
25 | 175 | Steph Wood | 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | LJ14 | 129.7 | 108 | 237.7 | 124.2 | 56 | 180.2 | 180.2 |
26 | 179 | Emily Brown | 1 | CR Cats | LJ12 | Capsize | 147.1 | 54 | 201.1 | 201.1 | ||
27 | 183 | Tom Blackwell | Maesteg | J14 | 123.8 | 252 | 375.8 | 174.0 | 164 | 338.0 | 338.0 |
Div 3 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 26 | Eleanor Warren | Aber Kayakers | J14 | Capsize | 178.7 | 162 | 340.7 | 340.7 | 100 | ||
2 | 1 | Louise Saxon | Bridgend CC | J14 | 109.7 | 402 | 511.7 | 95.3 | 308 | 403.3 | 403.3 | 75 |
3 | 9 | Jenny Robins | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 147.8 | 500 | 647.8 | Capsize | 647.8 | 50 | ||
20 | Alison Dicker | Independent | Capsize | Scratch |
Veteran Men | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 710 | Danny Dalrymple | Itchen Valley CC | 164.6 | 10 | 174.6 | Scratch | 174.6 | 182 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The BCU Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2006 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2006 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 1st June 2006