RAV4
Mountain Bike Series 1999
|
||
Organised by:
|
Race 1 | Youth Men | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 803 | Mark ELLISON | Manx MBC | 2:57.08 |
2: | 816 | Richard CHEETHAM | Climb On Bikes | 2:57.40 |
3: | 802 | Lee KERMODE | Leisure Lakes | 2:58.29 |
4: | 833 | Colin ROSS | Team Itns | 3:00.02 |
5: | 805 | Jamie TOMKINS | Team MBUK/Specialized | 3:03.92 |
6: | 806 | Mark HERITAGE | The Clan | 3:04.43 |
7: | 804 | Marc HATFIELD | Clee Hill Motor Spares | 3:05.01 |
8: | 801 | Dominic YARD | Muddy Fox | 3:07.81 |
9: | 825 | Marc BEAUMONT | 3:07.90 | |
10: | 823 | Nick PLATT | Cycle Kingdom | 3:08.26 |
11: | 812 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3:13.94 |
12: | 810 | Richard WHITE | X-Lite | 3:14.01 |
13: | 808 | David SMITH | Stan Jones/Kona | 3:15.24 |
14: | 824 | Lewis WHITE | Owens Cycles | 3:17.89 |
15: | 800 | Ashley CROSS | Lusso/Michelin/Dupont | 3:19.47 |
16: | 811 | Eddy CHAPMAN-SMITH | North Shropshire Wheelers | 3:21.45 |
17: | 813 | Will CORRY | Storm Racing | 3:21.61 |
18: | 821 | Robert FRENCH | Millfield | 3:26.64 |
19: | 831 | Matt BLANCHARD | 3:28.42 | |
20: | 815 | Simon BELSON | Team H E Figgures | 3:30.24 |
21: | 827 | Chris REID | Kangaroo/Matt Loake Cycspt | 3:32.24 |
22: | 807 | Peter MOORE | 3:33.18 | |
23: | 814 | Ben WYETH | Wyeth Print Ltd | 3:33.84 |
24: | 817 | Harry McGOVERN | Millfield | 3:37.24 |
25: | 826 | Chris MARSHALL | PORC | 3:40.19 |
26: | 819 | Tobias PANTLING | Millfield | 3:40.77 |
27: | 832 | Stuart BROWN | Weaver Valley CC | 3:44.06 |
28: | 830 | Sam BLANCHARD | 4:05.38 | |
29: | 820 | Edward KENNEY-HERBERT | Millfield | 4:32.62 |
30: | 818 | Daniel FRAMPTON | Millfield | 4:37.31 |
Race 2 | Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 608 | Jonathan CHEETHAM | Rotec | 2:43.98 |
2: | 609 | David WARDELL | Team MBUK/Specialized | 2:45.93 |
3: | 657 | Paul GARRET | Intense/Kawasaki | 2:47.54 |
4: | 607 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 2:48.62 |
5: | 618 | Neil HARRIS | 2:51.70 | |
6: | 644 | Stuart JONES | Mountain High/Sintesi/Windw | 2:54.63 |
7: | 616 | Neil DONOGHUE | 2:57.24 | |
8: | 627 | Chaz WILSON | 2:58.14 | |
9: | 653 | Jamie BROTHERS | 2:58.40 | |
10: | 625 | Thomas DONHOU | Erma | 2:58.90 |
11: | 615 | Lewis WILLIAMS | Williams-Turner | 2:59.48 |
12: | 614 | Alan BLYTH | The Clan/SCU | 3:00.08 |
13: | 648 | Robert JARMAN | Hope Technology | 3:00.50 |
14: | 635 | Daniel BROWN | 3:01.50 | |
15: | 643 | Kevin JAMES | Dorset Rough Riders | 3:01.69 |
16: | 613 | Stuart THOMSON | The Clan/SCU | 3:02.35 |
17: | 606 | Danny HARPER | Leisure Lakes RT | 3:02.75 |
18: | 610 | Lee WHITE | Owen Cycles | 3:03.53 |
19: | 634 | Robert MARSHALL | Odyssey | 3:03.80 |
20: | 631 | Sam CHORLTON | Strange Racing | 3:04.26 |
21: | 626 | Simon DARLINGTON | NW MTB Centre | 3:04.57 |
22: | 645 | Simon ROBINSON | Faith Racing | 3:08.44 |
23: | 622 | Ashley PALMER | Strange Racing | 3:08.56 |
24: | 628 | Henry SHARMAN | On-A-Bike | 3:08.81 |
25: | 624 | Tom POWIS | Muddy Fox | 3:09.55 |
26: | 656 | Robin WEAVER | Wotton Motor Centre | 3:10.22 |
27: | 640 | Daniel ECCLES | 3:10.27 | |
28: | 611 | James CHARTERS | 3:11.45 | |
29: | 605 | Robert HENSON | Leisure Lakes RT | 3:12.06 |
30: | 637 | Allister BASSON | Muddy Fox | 3:12.10 |
31: | 620 | Adam TYNAN | Raleigh Ireland | 3:13.42 |
32: | 630 | Gareth HOLTHAM | Newport Phoenix | 3:13.51 |
33: | 654 | Jan HENDZEL | 3:18.29 | |
34: | 621 | Jon MOSS | Sunn Co Factory | 3:19.69 |
35: | 600 | Edward PROSSER | 3:21.89 | |
36: | 612 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Cycle Centre RT | 3:22.08 |
37: | 641 | Stuart NICOL | 3:24.56 | |
38: | 629 | Michael SIMPSON | 3:25.46 | |
39: | 619 | Jody BOSTON | Pearce Cycles RT | 3:26.77 |
40: | 604 | Jason DAVIES | 3:27.03 | |
41: | 623 | Neil McCALLUM | Team Raleigh/Ireland | 3:27.71 |
42: | 649 | Sammy FURNESS | Hope Rotwild | 3:27.80 |
43: | 636 | Edward REYNOLDS | 3:28.43 | |
44: | 642 | Tom TUCKEY | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:43.66 |
45: | 602 | David WARWICK | Ipswich BC | 3:46.50 |
46: | 639 | Sebastian CARR | 3:49.46 | |
47: | 638 | Richard MOULE | 4:22.48 | |
48: | 647 | James MARPLES | 4:22.88 | |
49: | 601 | Peter DREW | 5:06.48 | |
617 | Russell HURST | Non-Fin | ||
658 | Luke SMITH | Grip/Chuck Cycles | Non-Fin |
Race 3 | Master Men | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 415 | Paul FRENCH | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2:54.12 |
2: | 414 | Jason CARPENTER | Dragon DH/Goldtec | 2:56.68 |
3: | 425 | Nibs KELLETT | Intense Kawasaki | 2:57.37 |
4: | 411 | Andrew LAVERTY | Red Bull/Giant | 3:03.13 |
5: | 420 | Andrew KENNINGLEY | 3:04.43 | |
6: | 416 | Keith WILSON | Giant/MBI | 3:04.75 |
7: | 419 | Ian DANIEL | 3:05.43 | |
8: | 401 | Marc SADLER | 3:06.38 | |
9: | 436 | Richard SIMPSON | 3:08.82 | |
10: | 410 | Mark WESLEY | Rapid Orange | 3:10.74 |
11: | 413 | Keven BAINES | One Industries | 3:12.04 |
12: | 452 | Andy BOSTOCK | Animal/Orange | 3:12.09 |
13: | 403 | Peter MILLMAN | Single Track Bikes | 3:13.68 |
14: | 417 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld Racing | 3:13.92 |
15: | 429 | Paul GIBBONS | Pearce Cycles RT | 3:14.78 |
16: | 439 | Simon JONES | AW Racing Bristol | 3:15.43 |
17: | 428 | Andrew FLETCHER | Mark Anthony Cycles | 3:15.53 |
18: | 407 | Craig ROBERTSON | Ride-On | 3:19.96 |
19: | 432 | Nigel BRISCOE | 3:21.30 | |
20: | 426 | Keith SIMPSON | 3:22.30 | |
21: | 409 | Paul HUDSON | 3:23.69 | |
22: | 434 | Karl BRUMMER | 3:23.79 | |
23: | 446 | Dennis HUTCHINSON | 3:24.83 | |
24: | 450 | Alistair KING | 3:26.68 | |
25: | 408 | Paul DENT | Clayton Cars/BMW | 3:28.01 |
26: | 441 | David MILES | Maclaines | 3:28.49 |
27: | 438 | Matt STOTT | 3:28.76 | |
28: | 435 | Steve FELSTEAD | 3:29.56 | |
29: | 422 | Neal LITCHFIELD | Mountain Cycle | 3:30.19 |
30: | 447 | Paul NEWMAN | Clayton Cars | 3:30.50 |
31: | 445 | Adrian MORLEY | Eastbourne Rovers | 3:33.45 |
32: | 402 | Mike CORKHILL | 3:33.74 | |
33: | 421 | William MOSS | Slim Willys/Muddy Fox | 3:34.07 |
34: | 412 | Paul JUDD | Ride Mx | 3:34.39 |
35: | 431 | Mark CHAPMAN | Odyssey | 3:36.69 |
36: | 404 | David BULLOCK | Kangaroo/Matt Loake Cycles | 3:39.17 |
37: | 444 | Steven GALLAGHER | Team Kona | 3:42.50 |
38: | 423 | Andrew LITCHFIELD | 3:47.11 | |
39: | 443 | Bernard SCHAALE | 3:47.76 | |
40: | 440 | Martin NEWMAN | Marshalls Cycles/Kona | 3:48.32 |
41: | 449 | Gary MILLINGS | Ride-On | 3:50.00 |
42: | 433 | Col RAVENSCROFT | 3:52.08 | |
43: | 448 | Jon ALLEN | 4:01.74 | |
44: | 418 | Richard BALLANTINE | RTR | 4:11.28 |
45: | 437 | Andy PORTER | Mountain High/Bristol MTB C | 4:30.30 |
46: | 442 | Ian DIXON | 4:46.81 | |
47: | 424 | Martyn REELEY | Rapid Orange | 4:48.59 |
456 | Mick EDWARDS | Team Kona | Non-Fin |
Race 4 | Veteran Men | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 556 | John WALKER | Chevin Chasers | 3:08.81 |
2: | 554 | Chris HODGKINSON | Team Ark | 3:17.12 |
3: | 552 | John GOODSIR | Clayton Cars/BMW | 3:22.18 |
4: | 550 | Paul JACOBS | Evans Cycles Ltd | 3:27.14 |
5: | 557 | Ross MINTON | KHS Basta | 3:30.43 |
6: | 595 | Vic ALLAN Gvt | Promotions Inc | 3:34.79 |
7: | 553 | Pete TOMKINS | Team MBUK/Specialized | 3:39.76 |
8: | 559 | Denis FITCH | Mister Bike | 3:45.67 |
9: | 562 | Paul IDDON | Hope Tech | 3:45.95 |
10: | 561 | Keith PEATE | Newport CC | 3:52.90 |
11: | 555 | Richard VICKERY | Giant UK | 3:55.72 |
12: | 560 | Mike JANION | Cycle Centre RT | 4:09.58 |
13: | 596 | Chris WADDUP Gvt | Raleigh Factory Racing | 4:10.98 |
14: | 558 | Ian BALDOCK | 4:21.06 | |
15: | 551 | Rob KINSEY | Hope/JDs | 7:22.92 |
Race 9 | Sport Women | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 899 | Toots FITCH Yth | Tricky Dicky Racing | 3:36.05 |
2: | 549 | Rachel SPEED Mas | Kona | 3:59.25 |
3: | 696 | Claire WHITE Jun | TCRC/Bikezone | 4:03.74 |
4: | 397 | Claire SIDEBOTTOM | Ride MX | 4:12.56 |
5: | 393 | Bex HOPKINS Spt | 4:15.82 | |
6: | 396 | Helen LEDGERWOOD Spt | 4:26.69 | |
7: | 698 | Sarah FINNEY Jun | 4:44.88 | |
8: | 545 | Mandie HEMPSTOCK Mas | Wheelie Serious RT | 4:53.62 |
9: | 398 | Tamsin JONES Spt | Team BN3 | 5:03.90 |
10: | 392 | Amy BARDSLEY Spt | 7:26.66 |
Race 10 | Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 98 | Tracy MOSELEY | Volvo/Cannondale | 3:03.94 |
2: | 96 | Emma GUY | Team Raleigh | 3:10.88 |
3: | 95 | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | Giant Downhill Team | 3:12.04 |
4: | 699 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Leisure Lakes RT | 3:14.42 |
5: | 88 | Helen GASKELL | Hope Technology | 3:23.90 |
6: | 87 | Adele CROXON | Animal/Orange | 3:24.44 |
7: | 89 | Kerry BASON | Pace Racing | 3:25.97 |
8: | 94 | Karen HIRST | 3:31.79 | |
9: | 90 | Rebecca OWEN | 3:31.96 | |
10: | 93 | Anja REES JONES | 3:42.07 | |
11: | 99 | Lea PENDLETON | Race Doctor | 4:42.85 |
Race 11 | Sport Men * | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 104 | Duncan JAMIESON | ACU Off Camber | 2:48.02 |
2: | 168 | Shaun WILSON | BETD | 2:50.18 |
3: | 134 | Gareth HOPKINS | Team Skene | 2:51.13 |
4: | 197 | Matthew BUTTERFILL | Climb On Bikes | 2:53.06 |
5: | 118 | Robert COCKBAIN | 2:53.11 | |
6: | 167 | Richard BARLOW | Maniac/Ride MX | 2:54.43 |
7: | 107 | Paul SLATER | Cyclesport Midlands | 2:55.20 |
8= | 106 | Kit BALAAM | Wild Side/Pace Racing | 2:55.86 |
8= | 125 | Rowan SORRELL | Kona | 2:55.86 |
10: | 126 | Andy BARLOW | The Clan/SCU | 2:56.72 |
11: | 188 | Paul EVERETT | 2:57.75 | |
12: | 110 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | Degree | 2:57.80 |
13: | 144 | Rick MINSHULL | 2:57.86 | |
14: | 109 | Ross TRICKER | Erma/Kona | 2:58.22 |
15: | 139 | Paul MAY | 2:58.83 | |
16: | 114 | Alex DROMGOOLE | 3:00.15 | |
17: | 111 | Nik HUGHES ROBERTS | Kangaroo/Matt Loake Cycle S | 3:00.87 |
18: | 163 | Ian McINTOSH | 3:01.03 | |
19: | 147 | Darren WAINWRIGHT | 3:01.17 | |
20: | 113 | Dylan JENKINS | 3:01.35 | |
21: | 138 | Chris HORSFIELD | Pearce Cycles | 3:01.76 |
22: | 152 | David FAIRSERVICE | Giant/MBI/PORC | 3:01.98 |
23: | 146 | Peter LAWRIE | Kona | 3:02.44 |
24: | 217 | James BROWN | 3:02.76 | |
25: | 101 | James GRIFFITHS | 3:03.04 | |
26: | 123 | Michael ALDERSON | 3:03.21 | |
27: | 120 | Gavin BUXTON | Ruff Riders/Erma | 3:03.38 |
28: | 122 | Luke DEWEY | Drr/Action Bikes | 3:03.50 |
29: | 184 | Richard ALLAWAY | 3:03.87 | |
30: | 136 | Chay GRANBY | Mark Anthony Cycles | 3:04.26 |
31: | 116 | Steven ATKINS | Xeno Hard Nox/X-Lite | 3:04.82 |
32: | 176 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 3:05.32 | |
33: | 137 | Pete ROBERTS | Leisure Lakes RT | 3:05.69 |
34: | 177 | James HUGHES | 3:05.76 | |
35: | 156 | Andrew HUNT | Tricky Dicky/Mr Bike/Giant/ | 3:05.85 |
36: | 128 | Jamie SMITH | The Cycle Shop Newbury | 3:06.04 |
37: | 193 | Andrew HOLME | 3:06.27 | |
38: | 203 | Peter BOWCOCK | Marshalls/Haro | 3:06.61 |
39: | 180 | Mark WILLETT | Giant UK D/H Racing | 3:06.63 |
40: | 100 | Paul ANGUS | 3:07.22 | |
41: | 115 | Simon PATON | SE | 3:07.46 |
42: | 195 | Ian TATE | 3:08.02 | |
43: | 149 | Richard BEARD | 3:09.09 | |
44: | 206 | Raymond ORRE | ATUD | 3:09.52 |
45: | 121 | Mark BRODERICK | Pearce Cycles | 3:09.79 |
46: | 129 | Simon STONUARY | 3:11.33 | |
47: | 205 | Mark DICKSON | Redbull/Giant | 3:11.82 |
48: | 194 | Rus VICTORY | Powerhouse | 3:11.89 |
49: | 211 | Martin FAIRSERVICE | 3:11.98 | |
50: | 124 | Ian WHITE | Climb On Bikes RT | 3:13.13 |
51: | 132 | David KENT | Strange Racing | 3:13.49 |
52: | 212 | Phill ARMITAGE | Team Chevin | 3:13.92 |
53: | 178 | Justin HUGHES | Trailblazers | 3:13.96 |
54: | 154 | Ben DAVIES | Giant | 3:14.20 |
55: | 220 | Ceri ASBY | Planet/Plummet | 3:14.68 |
56: | 155 | Rory O KEEFE | CDT/Planet X | 3:14.81 |
57: | 199 | Martin CREASER | Extreme Sports | 3:15.27 |
58: | 133 | Alan PATEY | Raleigh Factory Racing | 3:15.58 |
59: | 185 | Dave TAFT | 3:17.17 | |
60: | 165 | Alexander COVENTRY | 3:17.22 | |
61: | 157 | John RUSSELL | Clayton Cars BMW | 3:18.43 |
62: | 145 | Jim BUCHANAN | Dirt Magazine | 3:18.49 |
63: | 172 | Ainsley MURPHY | Merlin/Rock Lobster | 3:18.79 |
64: | 198 | Hywel SILVESTER | Cyclelogical | 3:19.22 |
65: | 166 | Nathan BALL | Dragon DH | 3:19.23 |
66: | 161 | David MOLLOY | 3:19.85 | |
67: | 179 | Lewis TURNER | 3:20.07 | |
68: | 192 | Brett GARRETT | 3:21.36 | |
69: | 142 | James STEWART | Birley Cycles RT | 3:21.46 |
70: | 117 | Chris INGLIS | 3:21.90 | |
71: | 182 | Gary WESELBY | 3:21.96 | |
72: | 153 | Simon ERNEST | 3:22.99 | |
73: | 169 | Mark DENNIS | 3:23.19 | |
74: | 191 | Ian HARRIS | Schwinn UK | 3:23.30 |
75: | 170 | Chris SMITH | Strange Racing | 3:24.52 |
76: | 183 | James BRINSDEN | 3:25.35 | |
77: | 196 | Stuart EDGAR | 3:25.93 | |
78: | 201 | David WALLACE | Weaver Valley CC | 3:26.13 |
79: | 208 | Philip DIXON | On A Bike | 3:26.16 |
80: | 119 | Graham PINKERTON | SCU | 3:27.90 |
81: | 190 | Matthew CRAWFORD | 3:28.44 | |
82: | 181 | Stuart BOWLER | 3:28.62 | |
83: | 127 | Peter THOMSON | 3:28.95 | |
84: | 210 | Ben COX | 3:29.40 | |
85: | 175 | Jamie ARMITAGE | 3:32.08 | |
86: | 219 | Julian POFFLEY | 3:35.67 | |
87: | 213 | Duncan McCANN | Team Chevin | 3:36.46 |
88: | 102 | Neil PRENTICE | 3:38.69 | |
89: | 150 | Steven PURVIS | Strange Racing | 3:38.92 |
90: | 204 | Mark HARRIES | 3:50.60 | |
91: | 159 | Richard WATSON | 3:56.37 | |
92: | 186 | Howard HURST | 4:01.20 | |
93: | 164 | Mark CARNE | 4:01.49 | |
94: | 202 | Gary PERKIN | 4:13.52 | |
95: | 141 | Sion JONES | KG Bikes Glossop | 4:27.95 |
96: | 140 | Simon PEARCE | 4:34.59 | |
97: | 112 | Joe FINNEY - *Penalty | Nicolai/WJ Hire | 5:37.47 |
98: | 148 | Peter LINCOLN | Cycle Force/Giant | 5:52.60 |
99: | 215 | James WARD | Team Corridori | 6:34.58 |
100: | 218 | Nathan GILBERT - *Penalty | 47:41 | |
105 | Westley GREEN | Non-Fin | ||
130 | Matt CABLE | Somerset Bike Centre | Non-Fin | |
158 | Chris WHITEHOUSE | Non-Fin | ||
160 | Marc WILSON | Non-Fin | ||
200 | Jed WHITFIELD | Stiff | Non-Fin |
Race 12 | Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result |
1: | 1 | Steve PEAT | Team GT | 2:35.59 |
2: | 3 | Matthew FARMER | Team Raleigh | 2:37.37 |
3: | 5 | James ALLAWAY | 2:38.18 | |
4: | 8 | Tim PONTING | Animal/Orange | 2:39.84 |
5: | 38 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Giant UK Downhill Team | 2:41.44 |
6: | 4 | Nigel PAGE | Intense/Kawasaki | 2:41.46 |
7: | 9 | Richard WARNER | Giant UK DH Team | 2:42.80 |
8: | 56 | Robin RUMBELOW | 2:43.36 | |
9: | 22 | Robin KITCHIN | Animal/Orange | 2:43.90 |
10: | 69 | Glyn O BRIEN | Animal/Orange | 2:44.40 |
11: | 12 | Scott BEAUMONT | Team Kona | 2:44.62 |
12: | 44 | Lewis KING | Giant Downhill Racing | 2:45.13 |
13: | 41 | David RICHARDSON | Maclaines Cycout | 2:45.44 |
14: | 60 | David ARMSTRONG | The Clan | 2:46.25 |
15: | 42 | Peter BUTTERFILL | Climb On Bikes | 2:46.62 |
16: | 61 | John LAWLOR | Team Raleigh Ireland | 2:47.21 |
17: | 43 | Michael KIRKMAN | Chuck Bicycles/Clarks Cable | 2:47.66 |
18: | 15 | Marcus SCOTT | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2:47.77 |
19: | 74 | Lionel SEQUERA | Plummet | 2:47.98 |
20: | 34 | Steven JONES | Kawasaki/Intense | 2:47.99 |
21: | 47 | Tim WILLIAMS | Williams-Turner | 2:48.00 |
22: | 70 | Tyronne RUMBELOW | 2:48.93 | |
23: | 73 | Taras JADUTA | 2:49.00 | |
24: | 65 | Mick EXTANCE | KHS | 2:49.31 |
25: | 52 | Anthony REVELL | 2:49.48 | |
26: | 19 | Stefan GLEED | Mercedes/Marin | 2:49.62 |
27: | 6 | Ed MOSELEY | Pace Racing | 2:50.17 |
28: | 13 | Jonny MATTHEWS | 2:50.27 | |
29: | 23 | Steve GEALL | Spooky Cycles | 2:50.61 |
30: | 64 | Alan BLOOD | 2:50.85 | |
31: | 66 | Andrew YOONG | Team Raleigh/Ireland | 2:50.94 |
32: | 31 | Aidan BISHOP | Sintesi UK | 2:52.09 |
33: | 48 | Mike HAWKINS | 2:52.66 | |
34: | 54 | Carl MASEFIELD | Climb On Bikes RT | 2:53.03 |
35: | 63 | Dave O HARA | Intouch Network Solutions | 2:54.44 |
36: | 46 | Alan MULDOON | Chuck Bicycles/Clarks Cable | 2:54.69 |
37: | 20 | Peter CRUMP | Climb On Bikes/Landrover | 2:55.87 |
38: | 36 | Elliot CAMPBELL | Scott UK | 2:56.04 |
39: | 29 | Darren HOWARTH | Mountain Cycle UK | 2:56.11 |
40: | 55 | Giles AUSTING | Muddy Fox | 2:56.83 |
41: | 27 | Jason JESSOP | Yeti UK | 2:57.84 |
42: | 26 | Andy POPE | Spooky | 2:58.42 |
43: | 24 | Dave HEMMING | Marin Mercedes Benz/Ora | 2:58.60 |
44: | 75 | Geoff WALKER | 2:59.25 | |
45: | 14 | Adam ROBERTSON | Sintesi UK | 3:00.04 |
46: | 67 | Richard McKILLEN | Saracen | 3:00.20 |
47: | 10 | Anthony OATES | 3:00.21 | |
48: | 39 | Stuart HUGHES | 3:00.26 | |
49: | 21 | Mark DAVIS | Giant UK | 3:01.59 |
50: | 45 | Neil ARNOLD | Hope Technology | 3:02.21 |
51: | 37 | Chris GRIFFITHS | Slim Willys/Muddy Fox | 3:02.41 |
52: | 35 | Kris LEE | Volvo/Cannondale/JDT | 3:02.97 |
53: | 11 | Chris SPENCER | Scott UK | 3:04.03 |
54: | 28 | Andrew MILLS | Cycle Force/Giant | 3:04.98 |
55: | 53 | Tony BUFFIN | 3:08.62 | |
56: | 68 | Steven BELL | 3:10.98 | |
57: | 72 | Stign DESERM | 3:16.25 | |
58: | 71 | Gordon ROBERTS | Intouch Network Solutions | 3:16.37 |
59: | 40 | Richard GUPPY | Mid Shropshire Wheelers | 3:41.44 |
49 | James RICHARDS | Pace Racing | Non-Fin |