Posn | Bib | Youth | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31B | Jason Davies | Primal/Klein | 1:25.61 | 1:23.55 | 1:23.55 |
2 | 11B | Simon Astall | 1:29.55 | 1:26.19 | 1:26.19 | |
3 | 3B | Lewis Williams | Big Daddy | 1:28.63 | 1:26.53 | 1:26.53 |
4 | 28B | Peter Drew | On A Bike | 1:29.22 | 1:26.94 | 1:26.94 |
5 | 13B | Robin Jacob | 1:30.67 | 1:27.88 | 1:27.88 | |
6 | 2A | Dominic Yard | On A Bike | 1:28.10 | 1:28.75 | 1:28.10 |
7 | 24B | Steven Atkins | Westbury Cycles | 1:31.04 | 1:28.16 | 1:28.16 |
8 | 18B | Tom Powis | Climb On Bikes | 1:33.30 | 1:29.19 | 1:29.19 |
9 | 33B | Steve Saunders | Philishave/Cycle Surgery | 1:33.93 | 1:29.34 | 1:29.34 |
10 | 5B | Philip Shrimpton | 1:30.34 | 1:30.18 | 1:30.18 | |
11 | 36A | Danny Harper | 1:30.20 | 1:33.40 | 1:30.20 | |
12 | 47B | Edward Prosser | 1:33.07 | 1:30.43 | 1:30.43 | |
13 | 25B | Robert Henson | Leisure Lakes | 1:31.96 | 1:30.80 | 1:30.80 |
14 | 32A | James Charters | 1:31.19 | 1:34.31 | 1:31.19 | |
15 | 46A | Luke Stephens | 1:32.47 | 1:33.15 | 1:32.47 | |
16 | 37B | Tom Rouse | 1:36.32 | 1:33.36 | 1:33.36 | |
17 | 27A | Greg Pickles | Cycology | 1:33.85 | 1:34.38 | 1:33.85 |
18 | 44B | Chris Marshall | X-Treme DH Team | 1:36.39 | 1:34.92 | 1:34.92 |
19 | 29B | Karthik Gowrinatk | Corridori | 1:37.84 | 1:36.57 | 1:36.57 |
20 | 42B | Leo Stuart Bennett | Ratz | 1:44.68 | 1:37.57 | 1:37.57 |
21 | 23B | Mark Gittings | 1:39.38 | 1:37.74 | 1:37.74 | |
22 | 21B | Jay Bharadia | 2:06.18 | 1:38.07 | 1:38.07 | |
23 | 35A | Sam Cave Penney | 1:38.16 | 1:38.83 | 1:38.16 | |
24 | 40B | Alex Lawrence | 1:40.57 | 1:38.48 | 1:38.48 | |
25 | 49A | John Shardlow | 1:39.19 | Scratch | 1:39.19 | |
26 | 17B | Pete Hodgson | Team DWA | 1:41.79 | 1:39.25 | 1:39.25 |
27 | 16B | Matthew Tilley | 1:45.82 | 1:39.42 | 1:39.42 | |
28 | 15B | Tom Tuckey | 1:42.97 | 1:39.80 | 1:39.80 | |
29 | 39A | Jamie Packham | 1:39.84 | 1:55.59 | 1:39.84 | |
30 | 22A | Philip Kyte | 1:40.14 | 1:40.53 | 1:40.14 | |
31 | 41B | Philip Asker | 1:47.57 | 1:40.31 | 1:40.31 | |
32 | 7A | Chris Radband | B0B | 1:40.76 | 1:43.32 | 1:40.76 |
33 | 50B | Ian Crabowski | TRC Racing | 1:47.33 | 1:43.20 | 1:43.20 |
34 | 10B | Joe Ford | 1:47.84 | 1:43.22 | 1:43.22 | |
35 | 48A | Leigh Jacobs | 1:43.67 | 1:45.07 | 1:43.67 | |
36 | 43B | Eric Asker | 1:46.64 | 1:44.50 | 1:44.50 | |
37 | 45A | James Bowyer | 1:45.37 | 1:58.76 | 1:45.37 | |
38 | 14B | Edward Robinson | 1:51.03 | 1:48.37 | 1:48.37 | |
39 | 26B | Sean Enright | 1:54.96 | 1:54.29 | 1:54.29 |
Posn | Bib | Junior | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59B | Gareth Hopkins | Mud Dock | 1:22.47 | 1:22.15 | 1:22.15 |
2 | 66B | Simon Pearce | BMB/Giant/US | 1:31.97 | 1:24.17 | 1:24.17 |
3 | 57B | Duncan Ibbs | 1:30.14 | 1:24.92 | 1:24.92 | |
4 | 67B | Philip Dixon | On A Bike | 1:30.17 | 1:25.50 | 1:25.50 |
5 | 75B | Max Geerlings | 1:47.29 | 1:26.31 | 1:26.31 | |
6 | 80B | Tom Smith | 1:27.59 | 1:26.39 | 1:26.39 | |
7 | 62B | Oliver Wiltshire | Faringdon Cycles | 1:28.38 | 1:26.68 | 1:26.68 |
8 | 52B | James Wayling | 1:27.68 | 1:26.81 | 1:26.81 | |
9 | 61B | Ross Tricker | Cranx | 1:28.65 | 1:26.83 | 1:26.83 |
10 | 70B | Barry Authers | 1:28.94 | 1:26.95 | 1:26.95 | |
11 | 51A | Greg Wylie | Maidenhead CC | 1:27.80 | 1:31.53 | 1:27.80 |
12 | 71B | Tom Bashford | 1:36.23 | 1:28.93 | 1:28.93 | |
13 | 74B | Michael Hicks | Cyc/Vibes/Fox | 1:33.06 | 1:29.55 | 1:29.55 |
14 | 69B | Nathan Bikerdyke | 1:30.48 | 1:29.86 | 1:29.86 | |
15 | 77B | Jim Golding | Cycles Townsend | 1:36.36 | 1:30.64 | 1:30.64 |
16 | 79B | Jamie Smith | MT High/Ratz | 1:31.50 | 1:31.18 | 1:31.18 |
17 | 65B | Phil Tunbridge | 1:33.51 | 1:31.27 | 1:31.27 | |
18 | 78B | Ben Boswell | 1:32.86 | 1:32.09 | 1:32.09 | |
19 | 60B | Lewis Turner | Porc | 1:36.85 | 1:33.14 | 1:33.14 |
20 | 76A | David Clifford | 1:35.97 | 1:38.56 | 1:35.97 | |
21 | 72A | David Read | 1:35.98 | 1:36.85 | 1:35.98 | |
22 | 56B | Lewis Webb | Heathrow Sharks | 1:38.27 | 1:36.42 | 1:36.42 |
23 | 64B | Mark Akers | 1:37.04 | 1:36.76 | 1:36.76 | |
24 | 68A | Jon Franklin | On A Bike | 1:38.07 | 1:40.52 | 1:38.07 |
25 | 55A | David Ebden | Heathrow Sharks | 1:41.51 | 2:00.14 | 1:41.51 |
Posn | Bib | Master | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105B | Martyn Reeley | Mountain Cycles | 1:24.71 | 1:22.77 | 1:22.77 |
2 | 103A | Steven Jones | Team Skene | 1:22.91 | 1:23.72 | 1:22.91 |
3 | 111B | Alistair King | 1:25.43 | 1:23.30 | 1:23.30 | |
4 | 104A | Keith Wilson | Heales Marin | 1:24.67 | 1:33.40 | 1:24.67 |
5 | 106B | Dave Worledge | Arun Bicycles/Kona | 1:26.89 | 1:26.35 | 1:26.35 |
6 | 82B | Kevin Baines | Team Roost | 1:27.33 | 1:26.41 | 1:26.41 |
7 | 115A | Mark Sadler | 1:26.59 | 1:26.59 | 1:26.59 | |
8 | 100B | Neal Litchfield | 1:28.26 | 1:26.76 | 1:26.76 | |
9 | 108A | Mark Golding | Pro Moto | 1:27.29 | Retired | 1:27.29 |
10 | 98B | Dave Dormer | Mountain Cycles | 1:28.86 | 1:27.39 | 1:27.39 |
11 | 110B | Martin Whatley | Rampage Weymouth MBC | 1:28.66 | 1:27.51 | 1:27.51 |
12 | 81B | Ian Hutchinson | Pedalhounds | 1:28.45 | 1:27.58 | 1:27.58 |
13 | 83A | Marcus Tett | Handlebar Hound | 1:29.16 | 1:29.36 | 1:29.16 |
14 | 93B | Paul Jacobs | 1:33.02 | 1:30.87 | 1:30.87 | |
15 | 102B | Toby Price | 1:36.47 | 1:32.34 | 1:32.34 | |
16 | 95A | Philip Swift | Ratz | 1:32.36 | 1:33.65 | 1:32.36 |
17 | 94A | Andy Hart | Walton Cycles | 1:32.63 | 1:33.28 | 1:32.63 |
18 | 86B | Mark Neal | 1:34.19 | 1:32.94 | 1:32.94 | |
19 | 99B | Andrew Litchfield | 1:35.44 | 1:33.87 | 1:33.87 | |
20 | 92B | Ian Hicks | Heathrow Sharks | 1:34.52 | 1:34.24 | 1:34.24 |
21 | 84A | Wayne Parker | Scotts Cycles | 1:34.90 | 1:41.18 | 1:34.90 |
22 | 113A | Mark Colvin | 1:35.96 | 1:42.33 | 1:35.96 | |
23 | 89A | Sean Warwick | 1:36.84 | 1:37.17 | 1:36.84 | |
24 | 85B | Simon Short | Thames Tradesmen | 1:42.72 | 1:39.58 | 1:39.58 |
25 | 91A | Tom Robinson | 1:40.52 | 1:42.11 | 1:40.52 | |
26 | 97B | Russell Emms | Marshall Cycles | 1:43.76 | 1:40.58 | 1:40.58 |
27 | 112B | Peter Bowyer | 1:52.80 | 1:48.04 | 1:48.04 | |
28 | 90B | Jack Halford | Arun Bicycles/Kona | 2:33.98 | 1:55.60 | 1:55.60 |
29 | 87A | Mike Reed | 2:02.17 | Scratch | 2:02.17 | |
30 | 96B | Rob Bain | 2:11.59 | 2:05.68 | 2:05.68 |
Posn | Bib | Ladies | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 145A | Rachael Speed | Kona Bolle RSI | 1:40.34 | 1:41.41 | 1:40.34 |
2 | 144B | Kelli Sallone | X-Treme DH Team | 1:43.44 | 1:41.22 | 1:41.22 |
3 | 141B | Jane Mclaren | Giant UK | 1:56.49 | 1:44.41 | 1:44.41 |
4 | 143B | Fiona Lopez | 1:58.23 | 1:45.37 | 1:45.37 | |
5 | 146B | Jenny Pugh | Cycology | 1:56.35 | 1:56.19 | 1:56.19 |
Posn | Bib | Senior | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206B | Richard Warner | MBUK/Nike | 1:19.65 | 1:17.14 | 1:17.14 |
2 | 216B | Robin Kitchin | Animal Giant | 1:19.97 | 1:18.33 | 1:18.33 |
3 | 254B | Aidan Bishop | Team Roost | 1:21.74 | 1:19.04 | 1:19.04 |
4 | 183A | Ian Daniel | Pro Flex UK | 1:19.39 | 1:29.83 | 1:19.39 |
5 | 158A | James Allaway | Volvo/Cannondale | 1:19.73 | 1:20.33 | 1:19.73 |
6 | 184B | Scott Beaumont | Kona | 1:20.02 | 1:19.94 | 1:19.94 |
7 | 199B | Mark Davis | Team Roost | 1:22.52 | 1:20.03 | 1:20.03 |
8 | 195B | Patrick Morewood | Evans Cycles | 1:21.72 | 1:20.09 | 1:20.09 |
9 | 194B | Nigel See | Foes Racing | 1:21.96 | 1:20.22 | 1:20.22 |
10 | 250B | Kit Balaam | Wild Side | 1:21.83 | 1:20.35 | 1:20.35 |
=11 | 215B | Andy Pope | Animal Giant | 1:23.31 | 1:20.49 | 1:20.49 |
=11 | 259B | Peter Harris | BMB/Giant | 1:23.34 | 1:20.49 | 1:20.49 |
13 | 239B | Michael Hawkins | Kona/MBI | 1:23.36 | 1:20.88 | 1:20.88 |
14 | 214B | Rob Stobart | Sintesi | 1:23.98 | 1:21.24 | 1:21.24 |
15 | 252B | Graham Neale | Beyond the Threshold | 1:30.11 | 1:21.29 | 1:21.29 |
16 | 234B | Carl Masefield | 1:21.74 | 1:21.46 | 1:21.46 | |
17 | 212B | Jason Jessop | Marshalls Cycles | 1:23.97 | 1:21.89 | 1:21.89 |
18 | 198B | Bernard Schaale | X/Lite | 1:25.31 | 1:21.90 | 1:21.90 |
19 | 211B | Tim Williams | BMB/Giant | 1:29.67 | 1:22.25 | 1:22.25 |
20 | 161B | Jon Atkinson | Shoreline Design | 1:24.31 | 1:22.29 | 1:22.29 |
21 | 236B | Alex Trimnell | X-Lite | 1:25.44 | 1:22.37 | 1:22.37 |
22 | 213B | Daniel Milner | Bikepark/Raleigh | 1:22.66 | 1:22.53 | 1:22.53 |
23 | 247B | Nigel Stonebridge | Team Roost | 1:23.25 | 1:22.55 | 1:22.55 |
24 | 227B | Craig Bullen | Extreme Ident | 1:30.13 | 1:22.83 | 1:22.83 |
25 | 224B | Cavin Green | Sprinker | 1:25.87 | 1:23.36 | 1:23.36 |
26 | 193B | Ben Davies | Corridori | 1:33.52 | 1:23.85 | 1:23.85 |
27 | 159A | Richard Allaway | 1:24.27 | 1:24.32 | 1:24.27 | |
28 | 205B | Bryn Llewellyn/Price | Cycology | 1:25.80 | 1:24.57 | 1:24.57 |
29 | 174A | Duncan Jamieson | 1:24.95 | 1:26.61 | 1:24.95 | |
30 | 249A | Paul May | 1:25.03 | 1:25.03 | 1:25.03 | |
31 | 226B | Darren Philips | Sprinker | 1:30.02 | 1:25.80 | 1:25.80 |
32 | 240B | Nick Moore | 1:29.57 | 1:25.89 | 1:25.89 | |
33 | 258B | Nick Hill | Beyond the Threshold | 1:28.61 | 1:25.91 | 1:25.91 |
34 | 229B | Paul Wood | Pro Moto | 1:27.80 | 1:26.01 | 1:26.01 |
35 | 244B | Tim Ceci | Cycles Townsend | 1:28.02 | 1:26.14 | 1:26.14 |
36 | 210A | Ian White | Climb On Bikes | 1:26.32 | Scratch | 1:26.32 |
37 | 238B | Nigel Cooper | Team Cycology | 1:28.14 | 1:26.55 | 1:26.55 |
38 | 157B | Stuart Hughes | Primal/Klein | 1:37.92 | 1:26.60 | 1:26.60 |
39 | 241B | Noel Robins | 1:30.46 | 1:26.72 | 1:26.72 | |
40 | 202B | Rob Farquharson | Ratz | 1:30.16 | 1:26.92 | 1:26.92 |
41 | 261B | James Plater | 1:41.41 | 1:27.55 | 1:27.55 | |
42 | 160A | Martin Newman | Marshall Cycles | 1:27.60 | 1:28.22 | 1:27.60 |
43 | 245B | Philip Hughes | Townsend Cycles | 1:29.52 | 1:27.62 | 1:27.62 |
44 | 168A | Joe Hemming | Mountain Cycle | 1:27.92 | 1:28.36 | 1:27.92 |
45 | 246A | Arry Harris | 1:28.00 | 1:30.46 | 1:28.00 | |
46 | 225B | Andy Philips | Sprinker | 1:28.98 | 1:28.01 | 1:28.01 |
47 | 237A | Paul Bowyer | 1:28.18 | 1:28.25 | 1:28.18 | |
48 | 164B | Ben Cox | The Bike Shed | 1:29.14 | 1:28.41 | 1:28.41 |
49 | 260A | Giles Austing | Stonehenge Cycles | 1:28.52 | Retired | 1:28.52 |
50 | 201B | Paul Peacock | Cycology | 1:29.08 | 1:28.58 | 1:28.58 |
51 | 207B | Dean Riggall | 1:30.84 | 1:28.68 | 1:28.68 | |
52 | 256B | Gary Dickenson | Wheely Good Bikes | 1:31.66 | 1:28.70 | 1:28.70 |
53 | 242B | Rolfe Sterratt | Cycle Logic | 1:29.42 | 1:28.76 | 1:28.76 |
54 | 253B | Robin Hall | Faringdon Cycles | 1:30.47 | 1:28.98 | 1:28.98 |
55 | 263B | Aras Mustafa | Top Banana | 1:34.35 | 1:29.07 | 1:29.07 |
56 | 228B | Roy Binks | Pro Moto | 1:30.66 | 1:29.25 | 1:29.25 |
57 | 248B | David Jamieson | 1:30.81 | 1:29.50 | 1:29.50 | |
58 | 232B | David Barford | 1:40.03 | 1:30.13 | 1:30.13 | |
59 | 189B | John Davies | 1:34.86 | 1:30.49 | 1:30.49 | |
60 | 176A | Tony Hillman | 1:30.63 | 1:34.48 | 1:30.63 | |
61 | 182B | James Ward | Team Corridori | 1:30.86 | 1:30.66 | 1:30.66 |
62 | 219B | Simon Fagg | 1:36.23 | 1:31.28 | 1:31.28 | |
63 | 180B | James Lennox | 1:37.89 | 1:31.36 | 1:31.36 | |
64 | 188B | Darren Lovelock | Strong Bow | 1:33.47 | 1:31.42 | 1:31.42 |
65 | 179B | Tony Rees | Reg Braddicks | 1:32.40 | 1:31.50 | 1:31.50 |
66 | 262A | Dave Hillier | 1:31.61 | 1:32.36 | 1:31.61 | |
67 | 171A | James Greenwood | Team Cycological | 1:31.67 | 1:34.55 | 1:31.67 |
68 | 187B | Danny Richards | 1:39.09 | 1:32.18 | 1:32.18 | |
69 | 203B | Lee Saunders | Cycology | 1:34.52 | 1:32.35 | 1:32.35 |
70 | 222B | Gary Black | 1:40.26 | 1:32.39 | 1:32.39 | |
71 | 166B | David Mann | 1:35.09 | 1:32.74 | 1:32.74 | |
72 | 257B | Paul Wade | MT High/Ratz | 1:36.27 | 1:32.92 | 1:32.92 |
73 | 233B | Chris Dowset | 1:37.52 | 1:33.01 | 1:33.01 | |
74 | 181B | Nigel Tonkin | 1:34.73 | 1:33.06 | 1:33.06 | |
75 | 231B | Myles Davies | Runnymede Cycles | 1:55.89 | 1:34.52 | 1:34.52 |
76 | 218A | Huw Oliver | 1:34.92 | 1:40.00 | 1:34.92 | |
77 | 251B | Jason Corless | X-Treme DH Team | 1:36.99 | 1:35.15 | 1:35.15 |
78 | 265B | Graham Williams | 1:39.30 | 1:35.41 | 1:35.41 | |
79 | 230B | Andy Powell | Sheffield Univ | 1:40.74 | 1:35.89 | 1:35.89 |
80 | 178A | Neil Wragg | 1:37.56 | Scratch | 1:37.56 | |
81 | 192B | Vinny Gallo | Retired | 1:37.99 | 1:37.99 | |
82 | 208B | Gary Townsend | 1:44.07 | 1:38.69 | 1:38.69 | |
83 | 243A | Jason Hewitt | 1:40.18 | 1:42.63 | 1:40.18 | |
84 | 190A | Mark Matthews | 1:41.15 | 1:44.13 | 1:41.15 | |
85 | 255B | Stuart Jeffries | Wheely Good Bikes | 1:48.16 | 1:43.46 | 1:43.46 |
86 | 264B | Iwan Hughes | 2:01.48 | 1:46.38 | 1:46.38 | |
87 | 197A | Jack Thoms | 2:12.73 | Retired | 2:12.73 |