The London Docklands Regatta 1997
Royal Albert Dock, London E16
Saturday 7th June 1997
Full Results by Race
for Saturday
R1A Sen 3 Sculls S3 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 08:30
1. 20A Kingston RC Mercer 1:59.14+2:00.00+2:04.81+1:04.55
=3:59.14=6:03.95=7:08.50=7:08.50 4.1
2. 12A London RC Rollingson 2:00.66+2:00.00+2:08.59+1:03.81
=4:00.66=6:09.25=7:13.06=7:13.06 4.0
3. 10A Notting Union Noble 2:00.94+2:00.00+2:10.34+1:03.37
=4:00.94=6:11.28=7:14.65=7:14.65 4.0
4. 21A Poplar BDRC Howard 2:04.79+2:00.00+2:07.61+1:02.96
=4:04.79=6:12.40=7:15.36=7:15.36 4.0
5. 16A Sudbury Chambers 1:58.56+2:00.00+2:14.38+1:05.25
=3:58.56=6:12.94=7:18.19=7:18.19 4.0
6. 14A Reading RC Hawkins 2:02.89+2:00.00+2:21.88+1:13.92
=4:02.89=6:24.77=7:38.69=7:38.69 3.8
R1B Sen 3 Sculls S3 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 08:34
1. 15A Commercial Mc Guinness 2:00.00+2:00.00+2:03.79+1:04.18
=4:00.00=6:03.79=7:07.97=7:07.97 4.1
2. 69A Broxbourne Rourke 2:00.00+2:00.00+2:11.18+1:00.92
=4:00.00=6:11.18=7:12.10=7:12.10 4.0
3. 23A Commercial Heaney 2:00.00+2:00.00+2:09.84+1:03.03
=4:00.00=6:09.84=7:12.87=7:12.87 4.0
4. 24A RAFRC Currie 2:00.00+2:00.00+2:13.18+1:00.98
=4:00.00=6:13.18=7:14.16=7:14.16 4.0
5. 22A Tss Svarovsky 2:00.00+2:00.00+2:14.18+1:10.57
=4:00.00=6:14.18=7:24.75=7:24.75 3.9
6. 26A Molesey BC Munk 2:00.00+2:00.00+2:16.25+1:18.22
=4:00.00=6:16.25=7:34.47=7:34.47 3.9
7. 11A Poplar BDRC Lether 2:00.00+2:00.00+3:04.36+1:16.05
=4:00.00=7:04.36=8:20.41=8:20.41 3.5
R2A Elite Coxless Pai Elt 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 08:42
1. 34A Molesey BC 1:48.32+2:00.00+1:38.95+ 54.61
=3:48.32=5:27.27=6:21.88=6:21.88 4.6
2. 35A Vesta A 1:46.32+2:00.00+1:42.86+ 58.05
=3:46.32=5:29.18=6:27.23=6:27.23 4.5
3. 27A UTRC 1:52.02+2:00.00+1:50.18+ 55.43
=3:52.02=5:42.20=6:37.63=6:37.63 4.4
4. 36A Marlow RC 1:49.75+2:00.00+1:51.09+ 58.07
=3:49.75=5:40.84=6:38.91=6:38.91 4.4
5. 29A Staines 1:53.94+2:00.00+1:50.96+ 58.82
=3:53.94=5:44.90=6:43.72=6:43.72 4.3
6. 33A Vesta B 1:54.62+2:00.00+1:59.63+ 59.11
=3:54.62=5:54.25=6:53.36=6:53.36 4.2
7. 30A Thames RC 1:53.36+2:00.00+2:00.13+1:00.40
=3:53.36=5:53.49=6:53.89=6:53.89 4.2
R3A Womens Elite Doub WE 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 08:50
1. 45A Molesey BC 1:53.44+2:00.00+2:00.47+ 58.23
=3:53.44=5:53.91=6:52.14=6:52.14 4.2
2. 43A Kingston RC B 1:55.13+2:00.00+2:01.79+1:02.65
=3:55.13=5:56.92=6:59.57=6:59.57 4.2
3. 38A TSS 1:59.02+2:00.00+2:04.66+1:04.45
=3:59.02=6:03.68=7:08.13=7:08.13 4.1
4. 40A Thames RC A 2:04.43+2:00.00+2:05.76+1:02.42
=4:04.43=6:10.19=7:12.61=7:12.61 4.0
5. 39A Twickenham RC 2:00.83+2:00.00+2:20.10+1:09.25
=4:00.83=6:20.93=7:30.18=7:30.18 3.9
6. 37A UCLWBC 2:05.78+2:00.00+2:28.80+1:08.70
=4:05.78=6:34.58=7:43.28=7:43.28 3.8
R3B Womens Elite Doub WE 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 08:54
1. 51A Hereford RC 1:57.75+2:00.00+2:01.84+1:01.47
=3:57.75=5:59.59=7:01.06=7:01.06 4.2
2. 50A UTRC 2:01.43+2:00.00+2:00.35+1:01.19
=4:01.43=6:01.78=7:02.97=7:02.97 4.1
3. 49A MAABC 2:00.24+2:00.00+2:06.13+1:02.83
=4:00.24=6:06.37=7:09.20=7:09.20 4.1
4. 48A Kingston RC A 2:01.12+2:00.00+2:09.63+1:02.51
=4:01.12=6:10.75=7:13.26=7:13.26 4.0
5. 47A Rob Roy 2:02.18+2:00.00+2:10.49+1:05.28
=4:02.18=6:12.67=7:17.95=7:17.95 4.0
6. 46A Stourport BC 2:00.78+2:00.00+2:16.82+1:04.60
=4:00.78=6:17.60=7:22.20=7:22.20 4.0
R4A Womens Sen 3 Scul WS 3x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:00
1. 58A Notting Union Bristow 2:09.27+2:21.41+2:20.13+1:11.88
=4:30.68=6:50.81=8:02.69=8:02.69 3.6
2. 57A Staines Coles 2:11.88+2:29.50+2:11.23+1:14.46
=4:41.38=6:52.61=8:07.07=8:07.07 3.6
3. 59A Avon County RC Trivett 2:17.97+2:11.50+2:34.72+1:13.63
=4:29.47=7:04.19=8:17.82=8:17.82 3.5
4. 54A Vesta Vivian 2:16.42+2:23.85+2:25.50+1:17.39
=4:40.27=7:05.77=8:23.16=8:23.16 3.5
5. 53A Marlow RC Edwards 2:14.31+2:23.32+2:30.01+1:21.84
=4:37.63=7:07.64=8:29.48=8:29.48 3.4
R4B Womens Sen 3 Scul WS 3x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:04
1. 64A Thames RC Doyle 2:09.68+2:14.20+2:18.11+1:12.89
=4:23.88=6:41.99=7:54.88=7:54.88 3.7
2. 60A UTRC Ayling 2:13.47+2:17.28+2:20.19+1:10.77
=4:30.75=6:50.94=8:01.71=8:01.71 3.6
3. 63A Castle Connellb Delimata 2:12.20+2:19.76+2:22.86+1:18.56
=4:31.96=6:54.82=8:13.38=8:13.38 3.5
4. 65A Maidstone Invicta Williams 2:17.48+2:23.55+2:27.03+1:23.25
=4:41.03=7:08.06=8:31.31=8:31.31 3.4
5. 61A Soton Arc Stones 2:17.86+2:22.64+2:26.55+1:45.81
=4:40.50=7:07.05=8:52.86=8:52.86 3.3
R5A Novice Sculls Nov x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:09
1. 70A ULBC Adams 1:56.77+1:59.44+1:57.94+ 59.75
=3:56.21=5:54.15=6:53.90=6:53.90 4.2
2. 68A Castle Connell O Connor 1:55.82+1:59.89+2:00.88+ 59.24
=3:55.71=5:56.59=6:55.83=6:55.83 4.2
3. 67A Poplar BDRC Howard 2:05.54+2:06.65+2:07.76+1:05.90
=4:12.19=6:19.95=7:25.85=7:25.85 3.9
4. 73A Neptune O Reilly 2:06.40+2:10.55+2:06.61+1:03.72
=4:16.95=6:23.56=7:27.28=7:27.28 3.9
5. 66A Lea RC Riley 2:03.59+2:10.96+2:23.25+1:15.50
=4:14.55=6:37.80=7:53.30=7:53.30 3.7
R6A Sen 2 Coxless Fou S2 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:17
1. 78A ULBC 1:38.80+1:43.11+1:47.26+ 55.19
=3:21.91=5:09.17=6:04.36=6:04.36 4.8
2. 80A St Pauls School 1:38.53+1:45.25+1:52.84+ 52.89
=3:23.78=5:16.62=6:09.51=6:09.51 4.7
3. 77A Bedford School A 1:37.94+1:45.10+1:49.61+ 57.20
=3:23.04=5:12.65=6:09.85=6:09.85 4.7
4. 76A Reading RC 1:42.52+1:48.22+1:52.51+ 56.77
=3:30.74=5:23.25=6:20.02=6:20.02 4.6
5. 75A UCLBC 1:47.11+1:52.61+1:55.50+ 56.96
=3:39.72=5:35.22=6:32.18=6:32.18 4.5
R6B Sen 2 Coxless Fou S2 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:22
1. 82A Bedford School B 1:41.79+1:48.95+1:50.94+ 56.85
=3:30.74=5:21.68=6:18.53=6:18.53 4.6
2. 84A Oxford Brookes 1:48.46+1:48.05+1:50.26+ 56.27
=3:36.51=5:26.77=6:23.04=6:23.04 4.6
3. 81A Neptune 1:45.41+1:51.54+1:51.81+ 59.98
=3:36.95=5:28.76=6:28.74=6:28.74 4.5
4. 83A UMDS 1:45.70+1:52.57+1:54.36+1:05.84
=3:38.27=5:32.63=6:38.47=6:38.47 4.4
R8A Sen 1 Sculls S1 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:28
1. 87A Commercial O Toole 1:56.46+1:59.45+2:05.72+1:03.57
=3:55.91=6:01.63=7:05.20=7:05.20 4.1
2. 86A RAF RC Woods 1:57.05+2:00.95+2:09.18+1:04.57
=3:58.00=6:07.18=7:11.75=7:11.75 4.1
3. 89A Christchurch RC King 1:58.38+2:02.39+2:13.03+ 58.25
=4:00.77=6:13.80=7:12.05=7:12.05 4.1
4. 88A Sudbury Moule 2:01.68+2:02.33+2:13.82+ 57.78
=4:04.01=6:17.83=7:15.61=7:15.61 4.0
5. 85A Nott BC Wakeford 1:58.87+2:07.19+2:21.77+1:02.19
=4:06.06=6:27.83=7:30.02=7:30.02 3.9
R8B Sen 1 Sculls S1 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:31
1. 92A Tyrian Monnickenda 1:59.87+2:03.28+2:06.04+1:03.42
=4:03.15=6:09.19=7:12.61=7:12.61 4.0
2. 94A ULBC McGibbon 1:59.36+2:04.65+2:08.18+1:06.59
=4:04.01=6:12.19=7:18.78=7:18.78 4.0
3. 91A Commercial Mahoney 2:03.72+2:02.57+2:07.07+1:05.91
=4:06.29=6:13.36=7:19.27=7:19.27 4.0
4. 90A Cygnet Morgan 2:03.94+2:04.35+2:09.98+1:05.98
=4:08.29=6:18.27=7:24.25=7:24.25 3.9
R9A Womens Sen 2 Coxe WS2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:41
1. 101A Exeter Uni 1:57.66+2:06.31+2:08.73+1:03.56
=4:03.97=6:12.70=7:16.26=7:16.26 4.0
2. 100A UCLWBC 1:59.20+2:08.93+2:10.35+1:03.56
=4:08.13=6:18.48=7:22.04=7:22.04 4.0
3. 98A Leicester RC 2:00.63+2:06.37+2:10.17+1:05.11
=4:07.00=6:17.17=7:22.28=7:22.28 4.0
4. 99A TTRC 2:02.20+2:08.36+2:10.94+1:05.20
=4:10.56=6:21.50=7:26.70=7:26.70 3.9
R9B Womens Sen 2 Coxe WS2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 9:44
1. 102A Falcon 2:03.76+2:07.69+2:07.61+1:03.58
=4:11.45=6:19.06=7:22.64=7:22.64 4.0
2. 104A DUWBC 2:04.77+2:08.71+2:08.05+1:04.97
=4:13.48=6:21.53=7:26.50=7:26.50 3.9
3. 179A Univ E Anglia 2:05.60+2:10.61+2:11.16+1:04.68
=4:16.21=6:27.37=7:32.05=7:32.05 3.9
4. 103A Marlow RC 2:09.35+2:12.73+2:10.52+1:07.28
=4:22.08=6:32.60=7:39.88=7:39.88 3.8
R10A Womens Lwt Sculls WLwt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:50
1. 105A Notting Union Newport 2:14.56+2:18.40+2:22.01+1:10.62
=4:32.96=6:54.97=8:05.59=8:05.59 3.6
2. 110A Marlow RC Stallwood 2:15.60+2:18.93+2:23.03+1:10.66
=4:34.53=6:57.56=8:08.22=8:08.22 3.6
3. 111A Neptune McHenry 2:18.68+2:20.32+2:20.52+1:09.20
=4:39.00=6:59.52=8:08.72=8:08.72 3.6
4. 108A Tyne RC Ingledew 2:19.84+2:20.31+2:22.29+1:10.76
=4:40.15=7:02.44=8:13.20=8:13.20 3.5
5. 107A UC Dublin Ladies Foreman 2:23.14+2:25.99+2:29.87+1:15.45
=4:49.13=7:19.00=8:34.45=8:34.45 3.4
R10B Womens Lwt Sculls WLwt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:53
1. 113A Thames RC Doyle 2:15.81+2:18.58+2:17.36+1:10.11
=4:34.39=6:51.75=8:01.86=8:01.86 3.6
2. 116A Agecroft Arc Calvert 2:16.62+2:17.25+2:19.23+1:11.46
=4:33.87=6:53.10=8:04.56=8:04.56 3.6
3. 118A Wallingford RC Jones 2:14.04+2:18.01+2:22.38+1:15.99
=4:32.05=6:54.43=8:10.42=8:10.42 3.6
4. 114A City Sheffield Peacock 2:15.15+2:21.37+2:23.51+1:14.68
=4:36.52=7:00.03=8:14.71=8:14.71 3.5
5. 112A Staines Millar 2:21.86+2:23.02+2:23.23+1:20.92
=4:44.88=7:08.11=8:29.03=8:29.03 3.4
R11A Elite Coxed Fours Elt 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 09:57
1. 121A Molesey BC 1:42.61+1:44.33+1:45.68+ 55.22
=3:26.94=5:12.62=6:07.84=6:07.84 4.8
2. 122A Neptune 1:42.01+1:46.50+1:47.29+ 53.36
=3:28.51=5:15.80=6:09.16=6:09.16 4.7
3. 123A Imperial College 1:42.39+1:44.96+1:50.59+ 51.88
=3:27.35=5:17.94=6:09.82=6:09.82 4.7
4. 119A Nott BC 1:45.80+1:45.95+1:48.71+ 52.80
=3:31.75=5:20.46=6:13.26=6:13.26 4.7
R11B Elite Coxed Fours Elt 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:00
1. 125A ULBC 1:39.00+1:43.28+1:46.48+ 54.70
=3:22.28=5:08.76=6:03.46=6:03.46 4.8
2. 127A Lea RC 1:42.72+1:43.52+1:46.90+ 53.60
=3:26.24=5:13.14=6:06.74=6:06.74 4.8
3. 126A TTRC 1:45.52+1:45.66+1:45.70+ 52.96
=3:31.18=5:16.88=6:09.84=6:09.84 4.7
4. 124A Staines 1:45.79+1:48.02+1:47.34+ 51.56
=3:33.81=5:21.15=6:12.71=6:12.71 4.7
R13A Elite Coxless Fou Elt 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:09
1. 133A Molesey BC 1:37.06+1:39.38+1:41.62+ 52.55
=3:16.44=4:58.06=5:50.61=5:50.61 5.0
2. 130A Nott BC 1:38.91+1:41.29+1:41.14+ 51.29
=3:20.20=5:01.34=5:52.63=5:52.63 5.0
3. 134A Commercial 1:36.82+1:40.69+1:42.82+ 52.57
=3:17.51=5:00.33=5:52.90=5:52.90 5.0
4. 131A ULBC 1:37.51+1:41.82+1:43.55+ 51.49
=3:19.33=5:02.88=5:54.37=5:54.37 4.9
5. 128A Twickenham RC 1:41.24+1:42.33+1:46.01+ 52.39
=3:23.57=5:09.58=6:01.97=6:01.97 4.8
6. 129A Kingston RC 1:40.43+1:44.67+1:46.10+ 52.06
=3:25.10=5:11.20=6:03.26=6:03.26 4.8
7. 135A Marlow RC 1:40.19+1:45.75+1:46.88+ 53.99
=3:25.94=5:12.82=6:06.81=6:06.81 4.8
R13B Elite Coxless Fou Elt 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:13
1. 140A Worcester RC 1:37.44+1:40.96+1:44.14+ 51.58
=3:18.40=5:02.54=5:54.12=5:54.12 4.9
2. 137A London RC 1:40.00+1:41.85+1:42.62+ 50.56
=3:21.85=5:04.47=5:55.03=5:55.03 4.9
3. 139A Neptune 1:39.23+1:41.34+1:45.16+ 51.31
=3:20.57=5:05.73=5:57.04=5:57.04 4.9
4. 136A Tyrian 1:40.29+1:42.01+1:44.75+ 50.89
=3:22.30=5:07.05=5:57.94=5:57.94 4.9
5. 138A ICBC QT 1:39.51+1:47.07+1:41.93+ 52.21
=3:26.58=5:08.51=6:00.72=6:00.72 4.9
6. 141A Cambridge 99 1:38.96+1:43.96+1:46.67+ 52.16
=3:22.92=5:09.59=6:01.75=6:01.75 4.8
7. 142A Broxbourne 1:41.64+1:45.94+1:51.96+ 49.19
=3:27.58=5:19.54=6:08.73=6:08.73 4.7
R14A Elite Sculls Elt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:26
1. 147A TSS Male 1:51.75+1:58.88+1:58.07+1:00.51
=3:50.63=5:48.70=6:49.21=6:49.21 4.3
2. 143A City Oxford Briscoe 1:54.95+2:01.13+2:00.63+1:02.81
=3:56.08=5:56.71=6:59.52=6:59.52 4.2
3. 146A Royal Chester Griffiths 1:56.25+2:01.99+2:00.69+1:18.73
=3:58.24=5:58.93=7:17.66=7:17.66 4.0
4. 144A Vesta Hone 1:59.10+2:01.91+2:00.60+1:34.67
=4:01.01=6:01.61=7:36.28=7:36.28 3.8
5. 145A Commercial O Toole 2:06.36+2:17.41+2:19.32+1:13.82
=4:23.77=6:43.09=7:56.91=7:56.91 3.7
R14B Elite Sculls Elt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:34
1. 152A TSS Middleton 1:55.34+2:01.56+1:57.51+1:03.66
=3:56.90=5:54.41=6:58.07=6:58.07 4.2
2. 151A Aberdeen BC Pattullo 1:56.57+2:00.70+2:00.88+1:02.31
=3:57.27=5:58.15=7:00.46=7:00.46 4.2
3. 480A Kingston Long 1:53.27+2:00.82+2:02.31+1:05.31
=3:54.09=5:56.40=7:01.71=7:01.71 4.1
4. 150A Tyrian Monnickenda 2:00.54+2:03.40+2:00.12+ 59.14
=4:03.94=6:04.06=7:03.20=7:03.20 4.1
5. 149A Leander Long 1:57.48+2:03.15+2:25.58+1:13.15
=4:00.63=6:26.21=7:39.36=7:39.36 3.8
R15A Womens Sen 1 Coxe WS1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:39
1. 154A ULWBC 1:57.79+1:59.23+2:05.40+ 58.45
=3:57.02=6:02.42=7:00.87=7:00.87 4.2
2. 158A Thames RC 1:55.90+1:59.94+2:05.19+1:01.80
=3:55.84=6:01.03=7:02.83=7:02.83 4.1
3. 153A Lea RC 1:57.34+2:00.90+2:06.57+1:01.48
=3:58.24=6:04.81=7:06.29=7:06.29 4.1
4. 156A Leicester RC 2:01.74+2:06.15+2:25.63+ 38.29
=4:07.89=6:33.52=7:11.81=7:11.81 4.1
5. 157A Warwick BC 1:58.91+2:04.56+2:07.41+1:02.53
=4:03.47=6:10.88=7:13.41=7:13.41 4.0
6. 155A MAABC 1:58.07+2:02.61+2:08.71+1:07.19
=4:00.68=6:09.39=7:16.58=7:16.58 4.0
R15B Womens Sen 1 Coxe WS1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:44
1. 163A Notting Union 1:58.97+2:01.53+2:05.55+1:02.18
=4:00.50=6:06.05=7:08.23=7:08.23 4.1
2. 160A TSS 1:59.88+2:03.45+2:04.91+1:02.21
=4:03.33=6:08.24=7:10.45=7:10.45 4.1
3. 161A Grosvenor 1:56.66+2:04.68+2:08.68+1:03.85
=4:01.34=6:10.02=7:13.87=7:13.87 4.0
4. 159A Kingston RC 2:00.75+2:07.34+2:09.22+1:04.04
=4:08.09=6:17.31=7:21.35=7:21.35 4.0
5. 162A Marlow RC 2:03.94+2:08.91+2:10.22+1:03.36
=4:12.85=6:23.07=7:26.43=7:26.43 3.9
R16A Womens Sen 2 Scul WS2 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:47
1. 166A Molesey BC Rachel 2:13.88+2:15.41+2:16.15+1:16.98
=4:29.29=6:45.44=8:02.42=8:02.42 3.6
2. 471A Falcon Jennings 2:15.05+2:23.48+2:30.24+1:18.17
=4:38.53=7:08.77=8:26.94=8:26.94 3.5
3. 168A Thames RC Bruce 2:17.65+2:26.02+2:33.75+1:20.55
=4:43.67=7:17.42=8:37.97=8:37.97 3.4
4. 165A Avon County RC Sen 2:26.88+2:30.49+2:32.24+1:13.93
=4:57.37=7:29.61=8:43.54=8:43.54 3.3
R16B Womens Sen 2 Scul WS2 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 10:51
1. 174A UTRC Ayling 2:16.94+2:17.65+2:19.52+1:09.28
=4:34.59=6:54.11=8:03.39=8:03.39 3.6
2. 173A TSS Killgren 2:15.66+2:19.29+2:21.73+1:09.55
=4:34.95=6:56.68=8:06.23=8:06.23 3.6
3. 175A Oxford Brookes Peterson 2:18.65+2:20.41+2:20.03+1:10.60
=4:39.06=6:59.09=8:09.69=8:09.69 3.6
4. 172A Castle Connell Delimata 2:21.80+2:17.97+2:21.44+1:14.92
=4:39.77=7:01.21=8:16.13=8:16.13 3.5
R18A Sen 2 Sculls S2 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:01
1. 191A UTRC Cooke 1:55.09+2:00.47+2:01.46+ 59.09
=3:55.56=5:57.02=6:56.11=6:56.11 4.2
2. 186A Castle Connell O Connor 1:55.83+2:01.52+2:02.70+ 56.90
=3:57.35=6:00.05=6:56.95=6:56.95 4.2
3. 189A ULBC McGibbon 1:59.02+2:01.35+2:05.68+ 53.02
=4:00.37=6:06.05=6:59.07=6:59.07 4.2
4. 190A Oxford Brookes Froud 1:56.89+2:00.82+2:04.02+ 57.72
=3:57.71=6:01.73=6:59.45=6:59.45 4.2
5. 184A Commercial McGuinness 1:59.69+2:00.35+2:03.60+1:11.63
=4:00.04=6:03.64=7:15.27=7:15.27 4.0
6. 187A Collingwd Coll Suthers 2:02.77+2:08.49+2:12.53+1:04.84
=4:11.26=6:23.79=7:28.63=7:28.63 3.9
7. 188A Lowestoft RC Saunders 2:04.73+2:08.05+2:14.45+1:11.03
=4:12.78=6:27.23=7:38.26=7:38.26 3.8
R18B Sen 2 Sculls S2 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:05
1. 197A ULBC Ireland 1:55.52+2:00.60+2:04.08+1:01.47
=3:56.12=6:00.20=7:01.67=7:01.67 4.2
2. 195A TSS El Shirbiny 1:56.84+2:02.96+2:03.27+1:01.43
=3:59.80=6:03.07=7:04.50=7:04.50 4.1
3. 199A Commercial Heaney 1:58.62+2:02.79+2:03.17+1:01.10
=4:01.41=6:04.58=7:05.68=7:05.68 4.1
4. 17A Marlow RC Vernon 1:59.66+2:02.44+2:04.80+1:02.36
=4:02.10=6:06.90=7:09.26=7:09.26 4.1
5. 194A Aberdeen BC Gibson 2:00.31+2:05.76+2:03.10+1:03.29
=4:06.07=6:09.17=7:12.46=7:12.46 4.0
6. 196A TSS Tibbetts 1:59.11+2:05.55+2:09.85+1:07.08
=4:04.66=6:14.51=7:21.59=7:21.59 4.0
7. 193A Reading RC Ridge 2:03.52+2:08.68+2:13.77+1:10.89
=4:12.20=6:25.97=7:36.86=7:36.86 3.8
R19A Womens Sen 1 Coxl WS1 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:13
1. 204A George Wat King C 1:59.24+2:06.35+2:10.15+1:04.55
=4:05.59=6:15.74=7:20.29=7:20.29 4.0
2. 205A LEH A 2:05.98+2:09.10+2:08.75+1:04.99
=4:15.08=6:23.83=7:28.82=7:28.82 3.9
3. 206A Marlow RC B 2:09.60+2:11.63+2:12.13+1:05.91
=4:21.23=6:33.36=7:39.27=7:39.27 3.8
4. 209A LEH B 2:12.57+2:10.68+2:13.68+1:03.70
=4:23.25=6:36.93=7:40.63=7:40.63 3.8
5. 203A Marlow RC A 2:10.77+2:12.84+2:17.34+1:00.52
=4:23.61=6:40.95=7:41.47=7:41.47 3.8
R19B Womens Sen 1 Coxl WS1 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:20
1. 211A UTRC 2:06.74+2:09.56+2:14.14+1:08.15
=4:16.30=6:30.44=7:38.59=7:38.59 3.8
2. 210A Univ Wal Cardiff 2:07.10+2:11.73+2:16.62+1:09.18
=4:18.83=6:35.45=7:44.63=7:44.63 3.8
3. 208A Northwich RC 2:10.65+2:11.86+2:16.83+1:08.21
=4:22.51=6:39.34=7:47.55=7:47.55 3.7
4. 201A LEH C 2:17.79+2:19.55+2:25.02+1:10.07
=4:37.34=7:02.36=8:12.43=8:12.43 3.6
R20A Womens Lwt Coxles WLwt 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:25
1. 216A TTRC 2:02.08+2:04.72+2:08.74+1:06.64
=4:06.80=6:15.54=7:22.18=7:22.18 4.0
2. 218A Thames RC 2:09.24+2:07.52+2:11.43+1:04.42
=4:16.76=6:28.19=7:32.61=7:32.61 3.9
3. 212A Avon County RC 2:11.25+2:09.73+2:14.75+1:05.66
=4:20.98=6:35.73=7:41.39=7:41.39 3.8
4. 214A Curlew RC 2:08.05+2:11.87+2:17.24+1:09.00
=4:19.92=6:37.16=7:46.16=7:46.16 3.8
5. 213A Northwich RC 2:11.76+2:11.18+2:16.84+1:09.21
=4:22.94=6:39.78=7:48.99=7:48.99 3.7
6. 215A Maidenhead 2:12.02+2:12.61+2:18.89+1:09.69
=4:24.63=6:43.52=7:53.21=7:53.21 3.7
R21A Womens Lwt Double WLwt 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:28
1. 224A Hereford RC 2:01.50+2:02.51+2:05.92+1:05.55
=4:04.01=6:09.93=7:15.48=7:15.48 4.0
2. 223A Thames RC 2:05.99+2:03.32+2:03.88+1:02.67
=4:09.31=6:13.19=7:15.86=7:15.86 4.0
3. 221A Broxbourne 2:05.74+2:02.20+2:08.26+1:00.24
=4:07.94=6:16.20=7:16.44=7:16.44 4.0
4. 222A Stourport BC 2:02.14+2:05.21+2:14.22+1:00.44
=4:07.35=6:21.57=7:22.01=7:22.01 4.0
5. 220A UC Dublin Ladies 2:03.45+2:05.22+2:26.96+ 53.27
=4:08.67=6:35.63=7:28.90=7:28.90 3.9
6. 219A Staines Soton 2:11.21+2:09.84+2:17.50+1:03.34
=4:21.05=6:38.55=7:41.89=7:41.89 3.8
R22A Junior 18 Double J18 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:30
1. 227A Windsor Boys A 1:47.09+1:51.73+1:54.33+1:03.17
=3:38.82=5:33.15=6:36.32=6:36.32 4.4
2. 226A Windsor Boys B 1:46.40+1:52.72+1:58.44+1:02.76
=3:39.12=5:37.56=6:40.32=6:40.32 4.4
3. 225A Rgs Worcs 1:48.62+1:57.65+1:59.19+ 57.13
=3:46.27=5:45.46=6:42.59=6:42.59 4.3
R23A Junior 14 Sculls J14 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:35
1. 228A Henley RC Clapp 2:10.50+2:20.06+2:15.49+1:08.82
=4:30.56=6:46.05=7:54.87=7:54.87 3.7
2. 229A London RC Goodey 2:10.03+2:19.45+2:27.87+1:15.01
=4:29.48=6:57.35=8:12.36=8:12.36 3.6
3. 231A KGSBC Larner 2:21.34+2:28.86+2:20.77+1:10.85
=4:50.20=7:10.97=8:21.82=8:21.82 3.5
230A TSS Lovet 2:20.36+2:28.49+2:20.46 NRO NRO -
R24A Junior 15 Sculls J15 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:44
1. 235A Wycliffe College Currie 2:00.23+2:11.78+2:12.84+1:07.55
=4:12.01=6:24.85=7:32.40=7:32.40 3.9
2. 232A Pangbourne Colleg Van Niekerk 2:18.29+2:20.61+2:21.96+1:14.28
=4:38.90=7:00.86=8:15.14=8:15.14 3.5
234A Pangbourne Colleg Alcock 2:13.30+2:25.18+2:14.89 NRO NRO -
R25A Junior 16 Sculls J16 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:49
1. 240A Star Rowing Club Taylor 1:55.52+2:05.47+2:05.22+1:04.08
=4:00.99=6:06.21=7:10.29=7:10.29 4.1
2. 237A Poplar BDRC Hunter 2:03.26+2:04.70+2:07.32+1:08.29
=4:07.96=6:15.28=7:23.57=7:23.57 3.9
3. 238A TTRC Carr 2:02.52+2:07.98+2:10.67+1:05.87
=4:10.50=6:21.17=7:27.04=7:27.04 3.9
4. 241A Maidstone Invicta Hampshire 2:10.54+2:12.39+2:13.07+1:07.92
=4:22.93=6:36.00=7:43.92=7:43.92 3.8
5. 239A Dulwich College Eastman 2:07.53+2:18.27+2:28.21+1:09.91
=4:25.80=6:54.01=8:03.92=8:03.92 3.6
R26A Womens Sen 1 Scul WS1 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:52
1. 246A NCRA Carrol 2:10.66+2:06.59+2:08.72+1:07.20
=4:17.25=6:25.97=7:33.17=7:33.17 3.9
2. 244A Thames RC Van Leemput 2:08.29+2:11.56+2:17.70+1:10.43
=4:19.85=6:37.55=7:47.98=7:47.98 3.7
3. 245A KGSBC Jowitt 2:14.24+2:18.26+2:17.96+1:09.23
=4:32.50=6:50.46=7:59.69=7:59.69 3.6
4. 242A Falcon Jennings 2:19.97+2:20.87+2:18.01+1:08.86
=4:40.84=6:58.85=8:07.71=8:07.71 3.6
5. 243A Curlew RC Hutchings 2:13.67+2:24.08+2:27.38+1:32.40
=4:37.75=7:05.13=8:37.53=8:37.53 3.4
R27A Womens Elite Scul WElt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:55
1. 252A UTS Sydney Roye 2:07.42+2:05.05+2:09.49+1:05.47
=4:12.47=6:21.96=7:27.43=7:27.43 3.9
2. 249A UTS Sydney Hatzakis 2:07.74+2:06.93+2:10.95+1:03.58
=4:14.67=6:25.62=7:29.20=7:29.20 3.9
3. 250A TTRC Hill 2:09.77+2:06.59+2:12.29+1:02.15
=4:16.36=6:28.65=7:30.80=7:30.80 3.9
4. 248A Henley RC Rudkin 2:10.55+2:09.80+2:17.00+1:07.71
=4:20.35=6:37.35=7:45.06=7:45.06 3.8
247A MAABC Broome 2:13.84+2:13.80 NRO NRO -
R28A Womens Lwt Sculls WLwt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 11:58
1. 113B Thames RC Doyle 2:09.43+2:12.13+2:13.88+1:03.86
=4:21.56=6:35.44=7:39.30=7:39.30 3.8
2. 105B Notting Union Newport 2:11.74+2:12.15+2:15.51+1:00.56
=4:23.89=6:39.40=7:39.96=7:39.96 3.8
3. 118B Wallingford RC Jones 2:13.39+2:13.44+2:13.88+1:01.21
=4:26.83=6:40.71=7:41.92=7:41.92 3.8
4. 116B Agecroft Arc Calvert 2:13.84+2:14.28+2:15.40+1:07.46
=4:28.12=6:43.52=7:50.98=7:50.98 3.7
5. 110B Marlow RC Stallwood 2:16.77+2:17.78+2:17.65+1:04.02
=4:34.55=6:52.20=7:56.22=7:56.22 3.7
6. 483A Neptune McHenry 2:20.54+2:21.25+2:19.27+1:07.02
=4:41.79=7:01.06=8:08.08=8:08.08 3.6
R30A Sen 1 Coxed Fours S1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 12:04
1. 258A St Pauls School 1:36.44+1:41.74+1:43.65+ 50.80
=3:18.18=5:01.83=5:52.63=5:52.63 5.0
2. 255A Lea RC 1:39.54+1:41.49+1:43.17+ 48.86
=3:21.03=5:04.20=5:53.06=5:53.06 5.0
3. 256A Exeter Uni 1:39.35+1:44.08+1:47.06+ 52.62
=3:23.43=5:10.49=6:03.11=6:03.11 4.8
4. 254A London RC 1:42.58+1:43.91+1:48.93+ 49.74
=3:26.49=5:15.42=6:05.16=6:05.16 4.8
5. 253A TSS 1:45.25+1:46.69+1:50.29+ 57.12
=3:31.94=5:22.23=6:19.35=6:19.35 4.6
6. 259A Grosvenor 1:44.84+1:50.24+1:53.17+ 59.14
=3:35.08=5:28.25=6:27.39=6:27.39 4.5
R32A Sen 2 Coxless Fou S2 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:01
1. 78B ULBC 1:39.30+1:42.46+1:39.99+ 50.22
=3:21.76=5:01.75=5:51.97=5:51.97 5.0
2. 77B Bedford School A 1:38.91+1:43.63+1:41.70+ 50.65
=3:22.54=5:04.24=5:54.89=5:54.89 4.9
3. 80B St Pauls School 1:43.65+1:44.68+1:38.45+ 49.55
=3:28.33=5:06.78=5:56.33=5:56.33 4.9
4. 82B Bedford School B 1:40.77+1:44.95+1:43.03+ 53.53
=3:25.72=5:08.75=6:02.28=6:02.28 4.8
5. 84B Oxford Brookes 1:46.40+1:48.94+1:46.84+ 54.00
=3:35.34=5:22.18=6:16.18=6:16.18 4.7
6. 81B Neptune 1:49.59+1:49.93+1:47.98+ 55.42
=3:39.52=5:27.50=6:22.92=6:22.92 4.6
R33A Sen 3 Coxed Fours S3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:09
1. 263A UCLBC 1:41.91+1:49.90+1:52.44+ 54.24
=3:31.81=5:24.25=6:18.49=6:18.49 4.6
2. 262A Univ Bristol BC 1:47.47+1:49.10+1:52.87+ 50.53
=3:36.57=5:29.44=6:19.97=6:19.97 4.6
3. 265A Reading RC 1:45.18+1:49.55+1:56.18+ 49.77
=3:34.73=5:30.91=6:20.68=6:20.68 4.6
4. 261A St Pauls School 1:45.37+1:48.74+1:51.84+ 55.89
=3:34.11=5:25.95=6:21.84=6:21.84 4.6
5. 264A Oratory School 1:47.77+1:51.88+1:55.46+ 55.67
=3:39.65=5:35.11=6:30.78=6:30.78 4.5
R33B Sen 3 Coxed Fours S3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:15
1. 266A Imperial College 1:46.08+1:51.62+1:53.45+1:01.03
=3:37.70=5:31.15=6:32.18=6:32.18 4.5
2. 268A Neptune 1:50.99+1:54.58+1:57.78+ 58.83
=3:45.57=5:43.35=6:42.18=6:42.18 4.4
3. 269A Bedford School A 1:50.78+1:55.39+1:57.96+ 59.47
=3:46.17=5:44.13=6:43.60=6:43.60 4.3
4. 322A Lea RC 1:53.70+1:56.61+1:59.65+ 56.30
=3:50.31=5:49.96=6:46.26=6:46.26 4.3
5. 271A TTRC 1:51.41+1:57.13+1:59.27+ 59.41
=3:48.54=5:47.81=6:47.22=6:47.22 4.3
6. 270A Bedford School B 1:56.70+1:57.76+1:59.96+1:03.44
=3:54.46=5:54.42=6:57.86=6:57.86 4.2
R34A Lwt Sculls Lwt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:18
1. 272A Leander Long 1:57.89+2:01.67+2:12.03+1:01.11
=3:59.56=6:11.59=7:12.70=7:12.70 4.0
2. 275A Glasgow Argo McAllister 2:00.83+2:03.91+2:10.79+1:02.08
=4:04.74=6:15.53=7:17.61=7:17.61 4.0
3. 274A Vesta Hone 1:58.18+2:04.39+2:11.15+1:07.05
=4:02.57=6:13.72=7:20.77=7:20.77 4.0
4. 276A Cygnet Morgan 2:02.45+2:04.74+2:10.67+1:05.44
=4:07.19=6:17.86=7:23.30=7:23.30 3.9
5. 273A Collingwd Coll Suthers 2:09.23+2:12.43+2:17.74+1:07.48
=4:21.66=6:39.40=7:46.88=7:46.88 3.7
R34B Lwt Sculls Lwt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:20
1. 282A Nott BC Smith 2:00.19+2:04.33+2:05.86+1:02.15
=4:04.52=6:10.38=7:12.53=7:12.53 4.0
2. 281A Christchurch RC King 2:01.01+2:04.31+2:06.56+1:02.12
=4:05.32=6:11.88=7:14.00=7:14.00 4.0
3. 279A TSS Hennessey 2:01.58+2:02.52+2:08.70+1:01.62
=4:04.10=6:12.80=7:14.42=7:14.42 4.0
4. 278A Commercial Mahoney 2:06.25+2:02.38+2:08.50+1:00.47
=4:08.63=6:17.13=7:17.60=7:17.60 4.0
5. 280A Molesey BC Rachel 2:07.84+2:07.90+2:13.99+1:14.86
=4:15.74=6:29.73=7:44.59=7:44.59 3.8
R36A Sen 3 Sculls S3 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:25
1. 15B Commercial Mc Guinness 1:58.25+1:57.70+2:05.90+1:03.41
=3:55.95=6:01.85=7:05.26=7:05.26 4.1
2. 20B Kingston RC Mercer 2:00.50+1:58.55+2:05.56+1:02.88
=3:59.05=6:04.61=7:07.49=7:07.49 4.1
3. 12B London RC Rollingson 2:01.86+2:03.17+2:13.54+1:08.13
=4:05.03=6:18.57=7:26.70=7:26.70 3.9
4. 23B Commercial Heaney 2:04.83+2:05.49+2:12.22+1:07.68
=4:10.32=6:22.54=7:30.22=7:30.22 3.9
5. 69B Broxbourne Rourke 2:06.83+2:05.81+2:13.98+1:09.22
=4:12.64=6:26.62=7:35.84=7:35.84 3.8
6. 10B Notting Union Noble 2:07.15+2:06.63+2:17.11+1:07.18
=4:13.78=6:30.89=7:38.07=7:38.07 3.8
R37A Womens Elite Coxl WE 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:31
1. 287A George Wat King C 1:59.32+2:13.73+2:26.15+1:17.59
=4:13.05=6:39.20=7:56.79=7:56.79 3.7
2. 288A Univ Wal Cardiff 2:05.60+2:22.49+2:23.93+1:14.71
=4:28.09=6:52.02=8:06.73=8:06.73 3.6
3. 283A Leicester RC 2:11.69+2:19.53+2:23.75+1:16.34
=4:31.22=6:54.97=8:11.31=8:11.31 3.6
4. 289A Northwich RC 2:15.72+2:23.51+2:27.19+1:13.68
=4:39.23=7:06.42=8:20.10=8:20.10 3.5
R37B Womens Elite Coxl WE 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:34
1. 292A TTRC 2:20.00+2:05.28+2:23.06+1:12.29
=4:25.28=6:48.34=8:00.63=8:00.63 3.6
2. 285A UTS Sydney 2:20.00+2:11.09+2:22.75+1:14.27
=4:31.09=6:53.84=8:08.11=8:08.11 3.6
3. 290A Bed Army 2:20.00+2:11.64+2:25.97+1:11.61
=4:31.64=6:57.61=8:09.22=8:09.22 3.6
4. 291A Thames RC 2:20.00+2:22.16+2:22.40+1:09.39
=4:42.16=7:04.56=8:13.95=8:13.95 3.5
R38A Elite Coxed Fours E 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:39
1. 125B ULBC 1:42.08+1:46.01+1:52.07+ 56.79
=3:28.09=5:20.16=6:16.95=6:16.95 4.6
2. 127B Lea RC 1:45.83+1:50.85+1:52.85+ 56.03
=3:36.68=5:29.53=6:25.56=6:25.56 4.5
3. 121B Molesey BC 1:44.31+1:52.72+1:54.48+ 55.42
=3:37.03=5:31.51=6:26.93=6:26.93 4.5
4. 123B Imperial College 1:47.09+1:52.31+1:55.28+ 54.15
=3:39.40=5:34.68=6:28.83=6:28.83 4.5
5. 122B Neptune 1:46.09+1:51.39+1:55.75+ 56.22
=3:37.48=5:33.23=6:29.45=6:29.45 4.5
6. 126B TTRC 1:48.31+1:55.85+1:59.35+1:01.44
=3:44.16=5:43.51=6:44.95=6:44.95 4.3
R39A Womens Sen 3 Scul WS3 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:42
1. 60B UTRC Ayling 2:19.09+2:25.46+2:29.95+1:16.72
=4:44.55=7:14.50=8:31.22=8:31.22 3.4
2. 64B Thames RC Doyle 2:22.43+2:26.00+2:30.08+1:16.24
=4:48.43=7:18.51=8:34.75=8:34.75 3.4
3. 58B Notting Union Bristow 2:21.92+2:32.19+2:38.54+1:21.47
=4:54.11=7:32.65=8:54.12=8:54.12 3.3
4. 57B Staines Coles 2:28.48+2:35.86+2:42.70+1:21.11
=5:04.34=7:47.04=9:08.15=9:08.15 3.2
5. 63B Castle Connellb Delimata 2:33.00+2:35.84+2:44.95+1:15.74
=5:08.84=7:53.79=9:09.53=9:09.53 3.2
6. 59B Avon County RC Trivett 2:44.60+2:44.24+2:56.43+1:28.60
=5:28.84=8:25.27=9:53.87=9:53.87 2.9
R40A Sen 2 Coxless Pai S2 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 13:55
1. 294A Star Arrow 1:57.09+2:06.45+2:11.79+1:07.05
=4:03.54=6:15.33=7:22.38=7:22.38 4.0
2. 296A Eton College BC A 2:00.82+2:07.30+2:09.37+1:09.20
=4:08.12=6:17.49=7:26.69=7:26.69 3.9
3. 293A UCLBC A 2:06.26+2:12.07+2:12.31+1:09.27
=4:18.33=6:30.64=7:39.91=7:39.91 3.8
4. 297A Exeter Uni 2:09.29+2:11.32+2:18.82+1:12.57
=4:20.61=6:39.43=7:52.00=7:52.00 3.7
5. 295A UCLBC B 2:04.88+2:10.61+2:17.76+2:07.64
=4:15.49=6:33.25=8:40.89=8:40.89 3.4
R40B Sen 2 Coxless Pai S2 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:00
1. 301A Neptune 2:03.60+2:11.33+2:18.59+1:10.99
=4:14.93=6:33.52=7:44.51=7:44.51 3.8
2. 299A Eton College BC B 2:05.94+2:14.47+2:16.88+1:08.25
=4:20.41=6:37.29=7:45.54=7:45.54 3.8
3. 300A UCLBC C 2:12.01+3:08.40+2:15.29+1:24.72
=5:20.41=7:35.70=9:00.42=9:00.42 3.2
298A UCLBC D NRO NRO -
R41A Sen 3 Eights S3 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:09
1. 304A Garda Siochana 1:34.19+1:41.43+1:48.85+ 55.12
=3:15.62=5:04.47=5:59.59=5:59.59 4.9
2. 307A Neptune 1:39.80+1:44.69+1:47.09+ 55.99
=3:24.49=5:11.58=6:07.57=6:07.57 4.8
3. 305A Oratory School 1:42.14+1:44.99+1:48.76+ 55.99
=3:27.13=5:15.89=6:11.88=6:11.88 4.7
4. 306A TTRC 1:45.29+1:48.51+1:53.14+ 57.98
=3:33.80=5:26.94=6:24.92=6:24.92 4.5
5. 302A Oxford Brookes 1:44.53+1:49.80+1:55.73+ 59.68
=3:34.33=5:30.06=6:29.74=6:29.74 4.5
R42A Womens Sen 3 Coxe WS3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:20
1. 482A Imperial College 2:07.87+2:13.06+2:08.77+1:03.47
=4:20.93=6:29.70=7:33.17=7:33.17 3.9
2. 178A Northwich RC 2:10.74+2:17.89+2:10.61+1:02.75
=4:28.63=6:39.24=7:41.99=7:41.99 3.8
3. 183A Exeter Uni 2:13.02+2:14.34+2:14.59+1:05.16
=4:27.36=6:41.95=7:47.11=7:47.11 3.7
4. 97A Univ Bristol BC 2:12.74+2:15.02+2:18.08+1:08.32
=4:27.76=6:45.84=7:54.16=7:54.16 3.7
5. 181A Imperial College 2:15.93+2:19.15+2:18.47+1:09.53
=4:35.08=6:53.55=8:03.08=8:03.08 3.6
6. 180A Lea RC 2:29.39+2:20.73+2:19.47+1:11.01
=4:50.12=7:09.59=8:20.60=8:20.60 3.5
7. 177A Univ Bristol BC 2:30.02+2:44.37+2:41.40+1:21.16
=5:14.39=7:55.79=9:16.95=9:16.95 3.1
R43A Sen 1 Eights S1 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:25
1. 310A ULBC 1:35.03+1:38.63+1:37.89+ 50.09
=3:13.66=4:51.55=5:41.64=5:41.64 5.1
2. 311A Oxford Brookes 1:37.88+1:38.62+1:37.62+ 52.83
=3:16.50=4:54.12=5:46.95=5:46.95 5.0
3. 309A Molesey BC 1:38.30+1:39.76+1:38.98+ 52.56
=3:18.06=4:57.04=5:49.60=5:49.60 5.0
4. 308A Bedford 1:38.10+1:41.90+1:42.25+ 50.92
=3:20.00=5:02.25=5:53.17=5:53.17 5.0
R43B Sen 1 Eights S1 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:34
1. 316A Defence Forces Ir 1:36.94+1:40.51+1:42.36+ 50.14
=3:17.45=4:59.81=5:49.95=5:49.95 5.0
2. 312A UC Dublin BC 1:37.37+1:40.88+1:44.42+ 47.63
=3:18.25=5:02.67=5:50.30=5:50.30 5.0
3. 315A Bewl Bridge 1:40.62+1:41.08+1:45.22+ 44.51
=3:21.70=5:06.92=5:51.43=5:51.43 5.0
4. 313A Agecroft ARC 1:37.97+1:40.62+1:47.43+ 45.97
=3:18.59=5:06.02=5:51.99=5:51.99 5.0
5. 314A Granta 1:39.88+1:41.27+1:48.13+1:21.04
=3:21.15=5:09.28=6:30.32=6:30.32 4.5
R44A Sen 1 Sculls S1 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:36
1. 87B Commercial O Toole 2:06.15+2:10.64+2:04.16+1:04.88
=4:16.79=6:20.95=7:25.83=7:25.83 3.9
2. 92B Tyrian Monnickenda 2:09.36+2:11.18+2:05.07+1:04.11
=4:20.54=6:25.61=7:29.72=7:29.72 3.9
3. 86B RAF RC Woods 2:07.16+2:12.57+2:07.74+1:07.43
=4:19.73=6:27.47=7:34.90=7:34.90 3.8
4. 89B Christchurch RC King 2:11.58+2:14.37+2:06.52+1:09.15
=4:25.95=6:32.47=7:41.62=7:41.62 3.8
5. 94B ULBC McGibbon 2:13.04+2:12.47+2:09.85+1:29.68
=4:25.51=6:35.36=8:05.04=8:05.04 3.6
6. 91B Commercial Mahoney 2:14.97+2:18.82+2:30.48+1:22.95
=4:33.79=7:04.27=8:27.22=8:27.22 3.5
R45A Novice Coxed Four Nov 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:44
1. 319A St Pauls School 1:54.68+2:03.71+2:03.66+1:02.24
=3:58.39=6:02.05=7:04.29=7:04.29 4.1
2. 317A TTRC A 1:53.42+2:02.47+2:07.19+1:07.23
=3:55.89=6:03.08=7:10.31=7:10.31 4.1
3. 323A Bedford School 1:57.69+2:06.94+2:07.75+1:03.19
=4:04.63=6:12.38=7:15.57=7:15.57 4.0
4. 321A Univ Bristol BC 1:54.95+2:21.57+2:05.83+1:06.43
=4:16.52=6:22.35=7:28.78=7:28.78 3.9
5. 318A AKRC 2:00.61+2:05.33+2:14.62+1:11.08
=4:05.94=6:20.56=7:31.64=7:31.64 3.9
6. 320A TTRC B 2:09.48+2:19.80+2:24.39+1:10.24
=4:29.28=6:53.67=8:03.91=8:03.91 3.6
R47A Womens Elite Doub WE 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:48
1. 45B Molesey BC 2:03.72+2:05.80+2:05.46+1:01.95
=4:09.52=6:14.98=7:16.93=7:16.93 4.0
2. 43B Kingston RC B 2:05.91+2:05.58+2:07.22+1:01.55
=4:11.49=6:18.71=7:20.26=7:20.26 4.0
3. 51B Hereford RC 2:10.48+2:10.05+2:13.17+1:07.02
=4:20.53=6:33.70=7:40.72=7:40.72 3.8
4. 38B TSS 2:16.18+2:09.13+2:15.41+1:08.00
=4:25.31=6:40.72=7:48.72=7:48.72 3.7
5. 49B MAABC 2:13.15+2:13.30+2:22.98+1:07.68
=4:26.45=6:49.43=7:57.11=7:57.11 3.7
6. 485A UTRC 2:15.40+2:10.65+2:21.12+1:15.45
=4:26.05=6:47.17=8:02.62=8:02.62 3.6
R48A Junior 16 Quad Sc J16 4x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:55
1. 324A Poplar BDRC 1:52.36+2:00.47+1:55.86+ 55.02
=3:52.83=5:48.69=6:43.71=6:43.71 4.3
2. 325A Dulwich College A 1:57.66+2:09.00+2:00.33+1:01.31
=4:06.66=6:06.99=7:08.30=7:08.30 4.1
3. 326A Dulwich College C 2:04.44+2:19.53+2:05.26+1:19.24
=4:23.97=6:29.23=7:48.47=7:48.47 3.7
4. 327A Dulwich College B 2:03.23+2:21.74+2:06.67+1:29.18
=4:24.97=6:31.64=8:00.82=8:00.82 3.6
R49A Junior 15 Coxed F J15 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 14:59
1. 329A Pangbourne Colleg 2:03.90+2:14.00+2:11.27+1:07.50
=4:17.90=6:29.17=7:36.67=7:36.67 3.8
2. 330A KGSBC B 2:16.79+2:30.78+2:16.61+1:01.78
=4:47.57=7:04.18=8:05.96=8:05.96 3.6
3. 328A KGSBC A 2:22.98+2:43.10+2:30.49+1:13.52
=5:06.08=7:36.57=8:50.09=8:50.09 3.3
R51A Sen 2 Eights S2 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:07
1. 346A Eton College BC 1:41.13+1:42.77+1:41.05+ 52.81
=3:23.90=5:04.95=5:57.76=5:57.76 4.9
2. 344A Garda Siochana 1:41.39+1:43.81+1:42.39+ 51.81
=3:25.20=5:07.59=5:59.40=5:59.40 4.9
3. 343A Bedford School 1:44.36+1:42.83+1:44.67+ 49.38
=3:27.19=5:11.86=6:01.24=6:01.24 4.8
4. 345A AKRC 1:43.36+1:43.02+1:48.10+ 50.39
=3:26.38=5:14.48=6:04.87=6:04.87 4.8
5. 341A Cambridge 99 1:46.52+1:44.17+1:47.69+ 48.76
=3:30.69=5:18.38=6:07.14=6:07.14 4.8
R51B Sen 2 Eights S2 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:14
1. 342A UC Dublin BC A 1:40.41+1:43.34+1:45.74+ 51.14
=3:23.75=5:09.49=6:00.63=6:00.63 4.9
2. 352A St Pauls School 1:42.50+1:44.18+1:46.19+ 50.12
=3:26.68=5:12.87=6:02.99=6:02.99 4.8
3. 350A Leeds Univ BC 1:40.19+1:43.20+1:47.58+ 52.25
=3:23.39=5:10.97=6:03.22=6:03.22 4.8
4. 351A Univ Bristol BC 1:43.51+1:43.81+1:48.60+ 47.66
=3:27.32=5:15.92=6:03.58=6:03.58 4.8
5. 339A Bewl Bridge 1:45.59+1:47.27+1:55.87+ 54.59
=3:32.86=5:28.73=6:23.32=6:23.32 4.6
6. 349A Neptune 1:49.63+1:49.78+1:52.57+ 54.16
=3:39.41=5:31.98=6:26.14=6:26.14 4.5
R52A Elite Coxless Fou E 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:18
1. 486A Molesey BC 1:45.95+1:43.82+1:45.06+ 49.99
=3:29.77=5:14.83=6:04.82=6:04.82 4.8
2. 130B Nott BC 1:46.25+1:45.78+1:43.70+ 50.61
=3:32.03=5:15.73=6:06.34=6:06.34 4.8
3. 134B Commercial 1:46.44+1:44.56+1:50.84+ 52.69
=3:31.00=5:21.84=6:14.53=6:14.53 4.7
4. 140B Worcester RC 1:49.00+1:44.36+1:50.75+ 50.70
=3:33.36=5:24.11=6:14.81=6:14.81 4.7
5. 137B London RC 1:46.79+1:45.89+1:57.84+ 49.68
=3:32.68=5:30.52=6:20.20=6:20.20 4.6
6. 139B Neptune 1:48.68+1:46.26+1:56.59+ 51.86
=3:34.94=5:31.53=6:23.39=6:23.39 4.6
R53A Womens Sen 2 Coxe WS2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:27
1. 101B Exeter Uni 2:05.96+2:09.26+2:05.51+ 58.80
=4:15.22=6:20.73=7:19.53=7:19.53 4.0
2. 98B Leicester RC 2:06.54+2:09.29+2:05.70+1:00.20
=4:15.83=6:21.53=7:21.73=7:21.73 4.0
3. 100B UCLWBC 2:02.79+2:09.81+2:07.01+1:04.20
=4:12.60=6:19.61=7:23.81=7:23.81 3.9
4. 102B Falcon 2:08.36+2:11.45+2:07.63+1:06.55
=4:19.81=6:27.44=7:33.99=7:33.99 3.9
5. 104B DUWBC 2:12.14+2:12.32+2:09.47+1:02.76
=4:24.46=6:33.93=7:36.69=7:36.69 3.8
6. 179B Univ E Anglia 2:19.74+2:25.53+2:24.44+1:12.34
=4:45.27=7:09.71=8:22.05=8:22.05 3.5
R54A Elite Sculls E 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:30
1. 147B TSS Male 1:54.93+2:03.13+1:59.76+1:03.53
=3:58.06=5:57.82=7:01.35=7:01.35 4.2
2. 148A Castle Dore RC Van Den Bro 1:55.72+2:03.55+2:03.02+1:03.21
=3:59.27=6:02.29=7:05.50=7:05.50 4.1
3. 152B TSS Middleton 1:58.73+2:05.70+2:00.39+1:00.97
=4:04.43=6:04.82=7:05.79=7:05.79 4.1
4. 143B City Oxford Briscoe 1:57.18+2:05.46+2:03.44+1:05.78
=4:02.64=6:06.08=7:11.86=7:11.86 4.1
5. 480B Kingston Long 1:56.08+2:06.99+2:06.94+1:07.34
=4:03.07=6:10.01=7:17.35=7:17.35 4.0
6. 151B Aberdeen BC Pattullo 1:58.04+2:07.00+2:07.55+1:08.16
=4:05.04=6:12.59=7:20.75=7:20.75 4.0
146B Royal Chester Griffiths 2:21.09 NRO NRO -
R55A Womens Elite Coxe WE 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:39
1. 353A Lea RC 2:08.65+2:11.08+2:10.22+1:08.14
=4:19.73=6:29.95=7:38.09=7:38.09 3.8
2. 356A Staines 2:12.18+2:13.25+2:12.89+1:10.70
=4:25.43=6:38.32=7:49.02=7:49.02 3.7
3. 354A Grosvenor 2:10.41+2:19.24+2:16.01+1:10.94
=4:29.65=6:45.66=7:56.60=7:56.60 3.7
R56A Junior 14 Double J14 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:52
1. 481A London/Henley 2:03.38+2:12.27+2:10.01+1:05.61
=4:15.65=6:25.66=7:31.27=7:31.27 3.9
2. 364A Kings Rochester B 2:14.53+2:14.51+2:20.27+1:13.07
=4:29.04=6:49.31=8:02.38=8:02.38 3.6
3. 362A Kings Rochester A 2:19.78+2:18.85+2:22.42+1:17.62
=4:38.63=7:01.05=8:18.67=8:18.67 3.5
4. 363A Pangbourne Colleg 2:22.93+2:23.38+2:32.13+1:19.57
=4:46.31=7:18.44=8:38.01=8:38.01 3.4
5. 361A Pangbourne Colleg 2:26.86+2:29.51+2:45.70+1:40.24
=4:56.37=7:42.07=9:22.31=9:22.31 3.1
R57A Womens Sen 2 Scul WS2 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 15:59
1. 166B Molesey BC Rachel 2:19.83+2:17.29+2:19.40+1:11.68
=4:37.12=6:56.52=8:08.20=8:08.20 3.6
2. 174B UTRC Ayling 2:23.51+2:25.70+2:21.60+1:10.84
=4:49.21=7:10.81=8:21.65=8:21.65 3.5
3. 173B TSS Killgren 2:25.64+2:24.12+2:23.26+1:13.44
=4:49.76=7:13.02=8:26.46=8:26.46 3.5
4. 175B Oxford Brookes Peterson 2:32.39+2:28.08+2:27.98+1:13.84
=5:00.47=7:28.45=8:42.29=8:42.29 3.4
5. 471B Falcon Jennings 2:31.15+2:31.51+2:32.18+1:11.52
=5:02.66=7:34.84=8:46.36=8:46.36 3.3
6. 168B Thames RC Bruce 2:38.46+2:35.64+2:41.05+1:17.56
=5:14.10=7:55.15=9:12.71=9:12.71 3.2
R58A Womens Sen 1 Coxl WS1 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:03
1. 204B George Wat King C 2:06.88+2:13.38+2:17.55+1:13.38
=4:20.26=6:37.81=7:51.19=7:51.19 3.7
2. 210B Univ Wal Cardiff 2:17.75+2:18.36+2:18.73+1:08.33
=4:36.11=6:54.84=8:03.17=8:03.17 3.6
3. 208B Northwich RC 2:21.59+2:16.83+2:32.82+ 52.89
=4:38.42=7:11.24=8:04.13=8:04.13 3.6
4. 206B Marlow RC B 2:17.26+2:18.47+2:22.33+1:07.13
=4:35.73=6:58.06=8:05.19=8:05.19 3.6
R59A Sen 2 Sculls S2 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:08
1. 191B UTRC Cooke 2:00.76+2:03.80+2:05.75+1:01.43
=4:04.56=6:10.31=7:11.74=7:11.74 4.1
2. 186B Castle Connell O Connor 2:04.16+2:04.65+2:06.85+ 58.94
=4:08.81=6:15.66=7:14.60=7:14.60 4.0
3. 197B ULBC Ireland 2:05.89+2:04.38+2:06.61+1:00.31
=4:10.27=6:16.88=7:17.19=7:17.19 4.0
4. 195B TSS El Shirbiny 2:06.49+2:07.59+2:11.30+1:06.45
=4:14.08=6:25.38=7:31.83=7:31.83 3.9
5. 189B ULBC McGibbon 2:08.31+2:10.61+2:17.08+1:10.72
=4:18.92=6:36.00=7:46.72=7:46.72 3.7
6. 199B Commercial Heaney 2:12.87+2:13.21+2:17.51+1:10.17
=4:26.08=6:43.59=7:53.76=7:53.76 3.7
R60A Lwt Double Sculls Lwt 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:12
1. 369A TSS A 1:54.26+1:58.37+1:58.89+ 58.32
=3:52.63=5:51.52=6:49.84=6:49.84 4.3
2. 370A Thames London 1:57.30+1:59.65+1:57.63+ 57.19
=3:56.95=5:54.58=6:51.77=6:51.77 4.2
3. 365A Stourport BC 1:57.91+1:58.72+2:01.23+1:00.97
=3:56.63=5:57.86=6:58.83=6:58.83 4.2
4. 366A Hereford RC 2:00.17+2:00.55+2:07.42+1:01.50
=4:00.72=6:08.14=7:09.64=7:09.64 4.1
5. 371A Rob Roy 1:58.28+2:05.88+2:05.81+1:01.51
=4:04.16=6:09.97=7:11.48=7:11.48 4.1
R61A Sen 2 Coxless Pai S2 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:19
1. 294B Star Arrow 1:56.02+1:59.82+2:03.22+1:00.89
=3:55.84=5:59.06=6:59.95=6:59.95 4.2
2. 301B Neptune 2:00.53+2:02.86+2:00.37+1:00.01
=4:03.39=6:03.76=7:03.77=7:03.77 4.1
3. 296B Eton College BC A 2:04.02+2:04.71+2:04.69+1:14.63
=4:08.73=6:13.42=7:28.05=7:28.05 3.9
4. 299B Eton College BC B 2:09.62+2:08.72+2:06.19+1:09.80
=4:18.34=6:24.53=7:34.33=7:34.33 3.9
5. 293B UCLBC A 2:09.06+2:08.11+2:11.27+1:09.89
=4:17.17=6:28.44=7:38.33=7:38.33 3.8
6. 300B UCLBC C 2:22.98 +1:10.52
=6:59.36=8:09.88=8:09.88 3.6
R63A Elite Eights E 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:27
1. 375A Nott BC 1:43.29+1:31.45+1:34.76+ 49.66
=3:14.74=4:49.50=5:39.16=5:39.16 5.2
2. 376A Neptune 1:41.10+1:31.22+1:39.88+ 47.58
=3:12.32=4:52.20=5:39.78=5:39.78 5.2
3. 373A London RC 1:42.08+1:31.43+1:39.67+ 47.22
=3:13.51=4:53.18=5:40.40=5:40.40 5.1
4. 374A TTRC A 1:40.67+1:30.93+1:49.15+ 40.99
=3:11.60=5:00.75=5:41.74=5:41.74 5.1
5. 377A Agecroft Arc 1:41.56+1:35.77+1:45.97+ 47.45
=3:17.33=5:03.30=5:50.75=5:50.75 5.0
6. 372A Defence Forces Ir 1:44.29+1:34.62+1:45.70+ 50.87
=3:18.91=5:04.61=5:55.48=5:55.48 4.9
R63B Elite Eights E 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:32
1. 382A Oxford Brookes 1:31.50+1:36.58+1:37.01+ 49.32
=3:08.08=4:45.09=5:34.41=5:34.41 5.2
2. 379A ICBC KC 1:33.15+1:37.69+1:37.07+ 50.48
=3:10.84=4:47.91=5:38.39=5:38.39 5.2
3. 380A TTRC B 1:35.93+1:39.72+1:38.67+ 50.31
=3:15.65=4:54.32=5:44.63=5:44.63 5.1
4. 378A TSS 1:37.82+1:39.15+1:39.18+ 49.28
=3:16.97=4:56.15=5:45.43=5:45.43 5.1
5. 381A Bedford 1:36.74+1:42.99+1:45.59+ 54.08
=3:19.73=5:05.32=5:59.40=5:59.40 4.9
R64A Sen 3 Coxed Fours S3 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:44
1. 266B Imperial College 1:48.87+1:54.51+1:50.04+ 53.64
=3:43.38=5:33.42=6:27.06=6:27.06 4.5
2. 263B UCLBC 1:49.65+1:52.09+1:50.69+ 55.13
=3:41.74=5:32.43=6:27.56=6:27.56 4.5
3. 488A Univ Bristol BC 1:52.94+1:54.91+1:52.22+ 58.03
=3:47.85=5:40.07=6:38.10=6:38.10 4.4
4. 265B Reading RC 1:53.86+1:54.50+1:54.42+ 58.01
=3:48.36=5:42.78=6:40.79=6:40.79 4.4
5. 268B Neptune 2:00.36+2:03.82+2:01.27+1:02.16
=4:04.18=6:05.45=7:07.61=7:07.61 4.1
R65A Lwt Sculls Lwt 1x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:46
1. 272B Leander Long 2:00.38+2:06.01+2:02.62+1:02.21
=4:06.39=6:09.01=7:11.22=7:11.22 4.1
2. 274B Vesta Hone 2:03.39+2:06.16+2:03.80+1:02.14
=4:09.55=6:13.35=7:15.49=7:15.49 4.0
3. 282B Nott BC Smith 2:08.81+2:04.44+2:02.62+1:00.51
=4:13.25=6:15.87=7:16.38=7:16.38 4.0
4. 281B Christchurch RC King 2:07.26+2:10.58+2:06.99+1:01.86
=4:17.84=6:24.83=7:26.69=7:26.69 3.9
5. 275B Glasgow Argo McAllister 2:05.42+2:13.66+2:07.62+1:00.82
=4:19.08=6:26.70=7:27.52=7:27.52 3.9
6. 279B TSS Hennessey 2:05.14+2:10.51+2:07.21+1:05.79
=4:15.65=6:22.86=7:28.65=7:28.65 3.9
R66A Womens Sen 1 Coxe WS1 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:51
1. 154B ULWBC 2:01.14+2:07.67+2:07.57+1:02.52
=4:08.81=6:16.38=7:18.90=7:18.90 4.0
2. 160B TSS 2:02.79+2:06.78+2:08.57+1:03.77
=4:09.57=6:18.14=7:21.91=7:21.91 4.0
3. 153B Lea RC 2:01.92+2:08.92+2:11.07+1:02.09
=4:10.84=6:21.91=7:24.00=7:24.00 3.9
4. 163B Notting Union 2:03.00+2:12.34+2:08.58+1:04.92
=4:15.34=6:23.92=7:28.84=7:28.84 3.9
5. 161B Grosvenor 2:05.85+2:12.52+2:17.94+1:08.24
=4:18.37=6:36.31=7:44.55=7:44.55 3.8
158B Thames RC 1:59.00+2:41.70 NRO NRO -
R67A Elite Double Scul W 2x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 16:54
1. 386A Lady Vic Nep Com 1:47.57+1:53.32+1:56.23+ 58.10
=3:40.89=5:37.12=6:35.22=6:35.22 4.4
2. 384A Lady Vic Nep Com 1:48.97+1:55.12+1:57.58+ 58.90
=3:44.09=5:41.67=6:40.57=6:40.57 4.4
3. 389A ULBC 1:55.15+1:57.95+1:54.99+ 57.43
=3:53.10=5:48.09=6:45.52=6:45.52 4.3
4. 388A UTRC 1:53.61+1:58.01+1:57.87+1:03.42
=3:51.62=5:49.49=6:52.91=6:52.91 4.2
5. 383A Warwick BC 1:53.10+2:01.99+2:04.22+1:01.83
=3:55.09=5:59.31=7:01.14=7:01.14 4.2
6. 385A Aberdeen BC 1:55.93+2:05.17+2:02.71+1:01.19
=4:01.10=6:03.81=7:05.00=7:05.00 4.1
R68A Sen 1 Coxless Fou S1 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:01
1. 396A Exeter Uni 1:40.66+1:46.69+1:47.87+ 51.44
=3:27.35=5:15.22=6:06.66=6:06.66 4.8
2. 390A Commercial 1:43.53+1:46.90+1:48.45+ 51.54
=3:30.43=5:18.88=6:10.42=6:10.42 4.7
3. 393A Wallingford RC 1:44.60+1:48.30+1:48.62+ 55.33
=3:32.90=5:21.52=6:16.85=6:16.85 4.6
4. 395A Lea RC 1:42.95+1:51.16+1:54.58+ 52.31
=3:34.11=5:28.69=6:21.00=6:21.00 4.6
5. 391A AKRC 1:46.21+1:50.98+1:50.15+ 58.94
=3:37.19=5:27.34=6:26.28=6:26.28 4.5
6. 392A Staines 1:46.97+1:51.66+1:53.33+ 56.81
=3:38.63=5:31.96=6:28.77=6:28.77 4.5
7. 394A Thames RC 1:46.65+1:54.73+1:59.52+ 59.56
=3:41.38=5:40.90=6:40.46=6:40.46 4.4
R69A Novice Eights Nov 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:14
1. 401A Newcastle Univ 1:48.14+1:52.21+1:52.92+ 57.08
=3:40.35=5:33.27=6:30.35=6:30.35 4.5
2. 399A KGSBC 1:50.73+1:55.56+1:55.40+ 56.34
=3:46.29=5:41.69=6:38.03=6:38.03 4.4
3. 402A Univ Bristol BC 1:52.53+1:56.25+1:55.39+ 57.14
=3:48.78=5:44.17=6:41.31=6:41.31 4.4
4. 397A AKRC 1:55.52+1:57.75+1:58.92+1:02.65
=3:53.27=5:52.19=6:54.84=6:54.84 4.2
R70A Womens Elite Coxl WE 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:17
1. 285B UTS Sydney 2:13.73+2:08.08+2:02.52+1:00.46
=4:21.81=6:24.33=7:24.79=7:24.79 3.9
2. 287B George Wat King C 2:08.89+2:09.88+2:06.76+1:01.56
=4:18.77=6:25.53=7:27.09=7:27.09 3.9
3. 292B TTRC 2:11.12+2:10.36+2:09.39+1:05.01
=4:21.48=6:30.87=7:35.88=7:35.88 3.8
4. 290B Bed Army 2:17.30+2:17.44+2:19.97+1:17.42
=4:34.74=6:54.71=8:12.13=8:12.13 3.6
5. 288B Univ Wal Cardiff 2:22.17+2:26.75+2:25.62+1:18.61
=4:48.92=7:14.54=8:33.15=8:33.15 3.4
R71A Womens Elite Coxl WE 4- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:21
1. 407A Nott BC 2:01.52+2:03.22+2:07.76+1:02.65
=4:04.74=6:12.50=7:15.15=7:15.15 4.0
2. 405A Reading RC 2:00.80+2:02.72+2:10.14+1:02.07
=4:03.52=6:13.66=7:15.73=7:15.73 4.0
3. 406A Marlow RC 2:03.12+2:04.95+2:07.92+1:01.39
=4:08.07=6:15.99=7:17.38=7:17.38 4.0
4. 403A Queens Tower 2:03.76+2:03.61+2:12.24+1:06.25
=4:07.37=6:19.61=7:25.86=7:25.86 3.9
R72A Sen 1 Coxless Pai S1 2- 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:24
1. 412A Univ Birm & Birm 2:02.74+2:06.50+2:03.41+1:01.70
=4:09.24=6:12.65=7:14.35=7:14.35 4.0
2. 411A RAFRC 2:02.33+2:10.21+2:09.45+1:04.21
=4:12.54=6:21.99=7:26.20=7:26.20 3.9
3. 410A Neptune 2:05.97+2:10.47+2:07.42+1:02.54
=4:16.44=6:23.86=7:26.40=7:26.40 3.9
4. 409A Molesey BC 2:12.78+2:19.76+2:15.77+1:02.51
=4:32.54=6:48.31=7:50.82=7:50.82 3.7
R73A Sen 1 Eights S1 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:30
1. 310B ULBC 1:38.96+1:46.03+1:34.23+ 48.41
=3:24.99=4:59.22=5:47.63=5:47.63 5.0
2. 311B Oxford Brookes 1:43.06+1:36.76+1:44.46+ 50.24
=3:19.82=5:04.28=5:54.52=5:54.52 4.9
3. 309B Molesey BC 1:40.59+1:44.79+1:42.72+ 51.61
=3:25.38=5:08.10=5:59.71=5:59.71 4.9
4. 316B Defence Forces Ir 1:46.33+1:42.85+1:42.23+ 50.91
=3:29.18=5:11.41=6:02.32=6:02.32 4.8
5. 312B UC Dublin BC 1:43.36+1:47.00+1:42.83+ 49.55
=3:30.36=5:13.19=6:02.74=6:02.74 4.8
6. 315B Bewl Bridge 1:47.87+1:48.93+1:46.89+ 54.47
=3:36.80=5:23.69=6:18.16=6:18.16 4.6
R74A Sen 2 Coxed Fours S2 4+ 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:35
1. 414A Eton College BC 1:50.39+1:53.54+1:54.54+ 54.63
=3:43.93=5:38.47=6:33.10=6:33.10 4.5
2. 413A Univ Bristol BC 1:52.83+1:53.48+1:53.57+ 55.72
=3:46.31=5:39.88=6:35.60=6:35.60 4.4
3. 417A Kingston RC 1:54.57+1:54.59+2:00.26+ 59.99
=3:49.16=5:49.42=6:49.41=6:49.41 4.3
4. 415A TTRC 1:55.67+2:02.18+2:03.68+1:03.28
=3:57.85=6:01.53=7:04.81=7:04.81 4.1
5. 487A Poplar BDRC 1:55.95+2:00.77+2:10.67+1:06.96
=3:56.72=6:07.39=7:14.35=7:14.35 4.0
R75A Womens College Ei WColl 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:16
1. 419A Imperial College 1:50.70+1:55.81+1:56.22+ 57.42
=3:46.51=5:42.73=6:40.15=6:40.15 4.4
2. 420A LEH 1:54.98+1:59.18+2:00.65+ 56.70
=3:54.16=5:54.81=6:51.51=6:51.51 4.3
3. 421A Univ Bristol BC 1:53.85+1:59.32+1:59.86+ 59.13
=3:53.17=5:53.03=6:52.16=6:52.16 4.2
4. 418A St Aidans College 2:03.78+2:17.05+2:19.90+1:09.36
=4:20.83=6:40.73=7:50.09=7:50.09 3.7
R76A Elite Quad Sculls E 4x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 17:53
1. 334A Lady Vic Nep Com 1:38.07+1:43.47+1:40.04+ 51.08
=3:21.54=5:01.58=5:52.66=5:52.66 5.0
2. 338A Windsor Boys 1:37.42+1:43.33+1:41.86+ 53.09
=3:20.75=5:02.61=5:55.70=5:55.70 4.9
3. 336A Rob Roy 1:43.46+1:44.05+1:43.06+ 52.36
=3:27.51=5:10.57=6:02.93=6:02.93 4.8
4. 335A TSS 1:40.36+1:51.59+1:45.62+ 51.37
=3:31.95=5:17.57=6:08.94=6:08.94 4.7
5. 331A Maidenhead 1:44.44+1:50.06+1:46.15+ 51.70
=3:34.50=5:20.65=6:12.35=6:12.35 4.7
6. 333A RGS Worcs 1:43.74+1:51.56+1:48.00+ 52.30
=3:35.30=5:23.30=6:15.60=6:15.60 4.7
7. 332A London RC A 1:44.24+1:53.37+1:49.46+ 55.33
=3:37.61=5:27.07=6:22.40=6:22.40 4.6
R78A Womens Sen 3 Eigh WS3 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:04
1. 426A Exeter Uni 2:00.99+2:15.53+2:14.91+1:01.47
=4:16.52=6:31.43=7:32.90=7:32.90 3.9
2. 425A Falcon 2:06.01+2:15.50+2:15.03+1:04.83
=4:21.51=6:36.54=7:41.37=7:41.37 3.8
3. 424A Univ Bristol BC 2:05.86+2:20.20+2:16.98+1:02.47
=4:26.06=6:43.04=7:45.51=7:45.51 3.8
4. 422A TTRC 2:04.55+2:18.65+2:18.40+1:05.36
=4:23.20=6:41.60=7:46.96=7:46.96 3.7
R79A Womens Sen 2 Quad WS2 4x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:11
1. 428A Thames RC 2:00.96+2:00.49+2:03.72+1:00.03
=4:01.45=6:05.17=7:05.20=7:05.20 4.1
2. 429A Kingston RC 2:01.83+2:05.32+2:03.71+1:00.15
=4:07.15=6:10.86=7:11.01=7:11.01 4.1
3. 427A TSS 2:03.85+2:03.65+2:05.01+ 59.21
=4:07.50=6:12.51=7:11.72=7:11.72 4.1
4. 430A AKRC 2:10.64+2:10.36+2:10.00+1:02.67
=4:21.00=6:31.00=7:33.67=7:33.67 3.9
R80A Sen 4 Eights S4 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:20
1. 434A TTRC 1:46.65+1:52.46+1:50.36+ 57.22
=3:39.11=5:29.47=6:26.69=6:26.69 4.5
2. 433A Rgs Worcs 1:50.46+1:53.30+1:52.46+ 56.77
=3:43.76=5:36.22=6:32.99=6:32.99 4.5
3. 431A Bedford School 1:50.23+1:55.17+1:52.70+ 55.11
=3:45.40=5:38.10=6:33.21=6:33.21 4.5
4. 432A Newcastle Uni 1:52.22+1:56.18+1:52.34+1:02.98
=3:48.40=5:40.74=6:43.72=6:43.72 4.3
R81A Sen 2 Eights S2 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:27
1. 346B Eton College BC 1:43.12+1:36.41+1:44.68+ 49.66
=3:19.53=5:04.21=5:53.87=5:53.87 4.9
2. 344B Garda Siochana 1:40.10+1:40.84+1:44.18+ 52.20
=3:20.94=5:05.12=5:57.32=5:57.32 4.9
3. 342B UC Dublin BC A 1:42.89+1:38.83+1:56.26+ 41.44
=3:21.72=5:17.98=5:59.42=5:59.42 4.9
4. 489A Bedford School 1:41.09+1:41.76+1:46.19+ 51.05
=3:22.85=5:09.04=6:00.09=6:00.09 4.9
5. 352B St Pauls School 1:43.34+1:40.07+1:47.40+ 49.61
=3:23.41=5:10.81=6:00.42=6:00.42 4.9
6. 350B Leeds Univ BC 1:42.39+1:41.76+1:48.24+ 52.41
=3:24.15=5:12.39=6:04.80=6:04.80 4.8
R82A Womens Elite Quad WE 4x 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:32
1. 437A Thames RC A 1:55.46+1:59.15+2:02.95+ 59.22
=3:54.61=5:57.56=6:56.78=6:56.78 4.2
2. 440A Thames RC B 2:04.84+1:50.49+2:05.56+ 59.25
=3:55.33=6:00.89=7:00.14=7:00.14 4.2
3. 438A TSS 1:53.31+2:03.70+2:05.63+1:03.37
=3:57.01=6:02.64=7:06.01=7:06.01 4.1
4. 439A UC Dublin Ladies 1:57.29+2:03.21+2:09.11+ 59.19
=4:00.50=6:09.61=7:08.80=7:08.80 4.1
5. 435A Derby RC 1:55.85+2:05.95+2:10.56+1:00.78
=4:01.80=6:12.36=7:13.14=7:13.14 4.0
6. 436A UTRC 2:09.84+2:06.45+2:10.81+1:02.25
=4:16.29=6:27.10=7:29.35=7:29.35 3.9
R83A Elite Eights E 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:36
1. 382B Oxford Brookes 1:33.81+1:37.79+1:36.48+ 47.68
=3:11.60=4:48.08=5:35.76=5:35.76 5.2
2. 379B ICBC KC 1:35.48+1:40.78+1:39.62+ 48.53
=3:16.26=4:55.88=5:44.41=5:44.41 5.1
3. 375B Nott BC 1:40.30+1:41.11+1:40.42+ 49.74
=3:21.41=5:01.83=5:51.57=5:51.57 5.0
4. 376B Neptune 1:38.62+1:44.00+1:41.76+ 49.48
=3:22.62=5:04.38=5:53.86=5:53.86 4.9
5. 373B London RC 1:39.46+1:44.24+1:42.56+ 51.09
=3:23.70=5:06.26=5:57.35=5:57.35 4.9
6. 380B TTRC B 1:40.82+1:45.38+1:44.69+ 52.09
=3:26.20=5:10.89=6:02.98=6:02.98 4.8
R84A Womens Sen 1 Eigh WS1 8 500M 1000M 1500M FINISH Total m/s 18:46
1. 447A DUWBC 1:47.26+1:49.99+1:50.21+ 54.35
=3:37.25=5:27.46=6:21.81=6:21.81 4.6
2. 446A TTRC 1:48.87+1:50.40+1:53.03+ 54.77
=3:39.27=5:32.30=6:27.07=6:27.07 4.5
3. 444A Falcon 1:50.19+1:55.25+1:55.38+ 54.65
=3:45.44=5:40.82=6:35.47=6:35.47 4.4
4. 445A Nott BC 1:54.25+1:51.96+1:54.26+ 55.35
=3:46.21=5:40.47=6:35.82=6:35.82 4.4
5. 443A Vesta 1:48.60+1:56.40+1:56.29+ 58.67
=3:45.00=5:41.29=6:39.96=6:39.96 4.4
6. 421B Univ Bristol BC 1:53.39+1:55.74+1:54.75+ 56.51
=3:49.13=5:43.88=6:40.39=6:40.39 4.4
7. 441A Twickenham RC 1:57.45+2:03.01+1:44.65+1:25.77
=4:00.46=5:45.11=7:10.88=7:10.88 4.1