Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 5 | Tom Wakeling | Yat Racers | U23 | 114.34 | 0 | 114.34 | 113.96 | 0 | 113.96 | 228.30 | Final |
2 | 2 | Neil Buckley | Quickflow | 112.42 | 0 | 112.42 | 114.44 | 2 | 116.44 | 228.86 | Final | |
3 | 57 | Joe Morley | West Yorks CC | J18 | 113.11 | 2 | 115.11 | 112.43 | 2 | 114.43 | 229.54 | Final |
4 | 13 | Robin Vasey | Stafford & Stone CC | U23 | 117.75 | 0 | 117.75 | 112.04 | 0 | 112.04 | 229.79 | Final |
5 | 32 | James Bailey | Stafford & Stone CC | J18 | 116.40 | 0 | 116.40 | 114.94 | 0 | 114.94 | 231.34 | Final |
6 | 9 | Greg Hitchen | Matlock CC | U23 | 114.15 | 2 | 116.15 | 115.69 | 0 | 115.69 | 231.84 | Final |
7 | 16 | Darren Cresser | Durham KC | 114.17 | 2 | 116.17 | 113.47 | 4 | 117.47 | 233.64 | Final | |
8 | 38 | Toby Jones | Bala CC | J16 | 114.04 | 2 | 116.04 | 116.70 | 2 | 118.70 | 234.74 | Final |
9 | 27 | Ian Bridges | Hemel Hempstead CC | DV | 117.93 | 0 | 117.93 | 118.62 | 0 | 118.62 | 236.55 | Final |
10 | 11 | Dafydd Paxton | Llandysul Paddlers | 116.79 | 4 | 120.79 | 114.25 | 2 | 116.25 | 237.04 | Final | |
11 | 17 | Zack Pillinger | Independent | U23 | 118.93 | 2 | 120.93 | 116.38 | 0 | 116.38 | 237.31 | Final |
12 | 28 | Sam Critchley | Tees Kayak Club | U23 | 118.41 | 2 | 120.41 | 116.94 | 2 | 118.94 | 239.35 | Final |
13 | 39 | Anton Lippek | Warrington Kats | J18 | 118.81 | 2 | 120.81 | 118.83 | 2 | 120.83 | 241.64 | Final |
14 | 22 | Jon Akinyemi | Warrington Kats | J18 | 118.42 | 4 | 122.42 | 118.74 | 2 | 120.74 | 243.16 | Final |
15 | 37 | Alex Burt | Army | 118.46 | 2 | 120.46 | 119.33 | 4 | 123.33 | 243.79 | Final | |
16 | 29 | Harry Mugford | Addlestone CC | J18 | 122.11 | 0 | 122.11 | 121.99 | 0 | 121.99 | 244.10 | Final |
17 | 31 | Steve Briggs | Matlock CC | DV | 125.25 | 0 | 125.25 | 120.74 | 0 | 120.74 | 245.99 | Final |
18 | 48 | Joseph Coombs | Salisbury CC | J16 | 119.88 | 6 | 125.88 | 114.57 | 6 | 120.57 | 246.45 | Final |
19 | 33 | Richard Ramsdale | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 119.52 | 2 | 121.52 | 119.92 | 6 | 125.92 | 247.44 | Final |
20 | 35 | Peter Willett | Stafford & Stone CC | U23 | 123.98 | 2 | 125.98 | 120.91 | 4 | 124.91 | 250.89 | Final |
21 | 26 | Thomas Power | Llandysul Paddlers | J18 | 120.03 | 0 | 120.03 | 129.23 | 2 | 131.23 | 251.26 | 412 |
22 | 49 | Dacre Wroe | Independent | 127.90 | 0 | 127.90 | 125.65 | 0 | 125.65 | 253.55 | 382 | |
23 | 76 | Tom Brady | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 134.74 | 0 | 134.74 | 122.49 | 4 | 126.49 | 261.23 | 353 |
24 | 50 | Paul Cowling | Independent | U23 | 133.30 | 2 | 135.30 | 126.98 | 0 | 126.98 | 262.28 | 324 |
25 | 53 | Phil Gooding | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 132.95 | 2 | 134.95 | 126.77 | 2 | 128.77 | 263.72 | 294 |
26 | 42 | Andrew Greensmith | Independent | 129.33 | 4 | 133.33 | 131.46 | 2 | 133.46 | 266.79 | 265 | |
27 | 58 | Allan Tyler | Regents CC | DV | 132.33 | 2 | 134.33 | 130.84 | 2 | 132.84 | 267.17 | 235 |
28 | 64 | Alex Jones | Ribble CC | U23 | 129.81 | 6 | 135.81 | 127.81 | 6 | 133.81 | 269.62 | 206 |
29 | 65 | Tim Meyrick | Manchester CC | 130.80 | 2 | 132.80 | 134.50 | 4 | 138.50 | 271.30 | 176 | |
30 | 47 | Paul Ramsdale | ISGC Paddlers | U23 | 125.78 | 4 | 129.78 | 124.51 | 54 | 178.51 | 308.29 | 147 |
31 | 70 | Warren Pettit | The Cock Inn | 126.68 | 52 | 178.68 | 128.15 | 2 | 130.15 | 308.83 | 118 | |
32 | 52 | Rob Holdway | Stafford & Stone CC | U23 | 149.86 | 58 | 207.86 | 125.16 | 0 | 125.16 | 333.02 | 88 |
33 | 74 | Simon Forsyth | 122.25 | 50 | 172.25 | 122.30 | 54 | 176.30 | 348.55 | 59 | ||
34 | 62 | Andy Moore | Stafford & Stone CC | 141.73 | 60 | 201.73 | Scratch | 201.73 | 29 |
Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 8 | Peter Hall | Ormskirk Scouts | J18 | 125.61 | 8 | 133.61 | 127.01 | 4 | 131.01 | 264.62 | Final |
2 | 10 | Joel Crossland | Shepperton Slalom CC | 137.54 | 2 | 139.54 | 132.22 | 0 | 132.22 | 271.76 | Final | |
3 | 9 | Marvin Rounce | Green Star CC | U23 | 137.18 | 6 | 143.18 | 129.97 | 4 | 133.97 | 277.15 | Final |
4 | 12 | Gareth Wilson | Advanced Success/Rasdex | U23 | 138.00 | 2 | 140.00 | 140.63 | 0 | 140.63 | 280.63 | Final |
5 | 16 | Mark Wilkinson | Spexhall | DV | 153.89 | 0 | 153.89 | 134.45 | 4 | 138.45 | 292.34 | Final |
6 | 15 | Adrian Jones | Independent | DV | 149.18 | 0 | 149.18 | 141.79 | 2 | 143.79 | 292.97 | 50 |
7 | 11 | Greg Pitt | Stafford & Stone CC | J18 | 121.77 | 2 | 123.77 | 121.42 | 52 | 173.42 | 297.19 | 40 |
8 | 25 | Rob Downes | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 148.22 | 6 | 154.22 | 141.90 | 4 | 145.90 | 300.12 | 30 |
9 | 24 | Dan Rawding | Kingston KC | J18 | 145.20 | 8 | 153.20 | 140.13 | 8 | 148.13 | 301.33 | 20 |
10 | 17 | David Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 163.45 | 6 | 169.45 | 144.11 | 8 | 152.11 | 321.56 | 10 |
Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 5 | Louise Donington | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 122.96 | 4 | 126.96 | 120.83 | 2 | 122.83 | 249.79 | Final |
2 | 16 | Hannah Burgess | Kingston KC | J18 | 131.16 | 0 | 131.16 | 129.94 | 0 | 129.94 | 261.10 | Final |
3 | 8 | Anita Bennett | Shropshire Paddlesport | 133.93 | 0 | 133.93 | 135.82 | 0 | 135.82 | 269.75 | Final | |
4 | 15 | Sarah Chynoweth | Stafford & Stone CC | J18 | 136.17 | 2 | 138.17 | 135.48 | 0 | 135.48 | 273.65 | Final |
5 | 28 | Nerys Rowlands | Llandysul Paddlers | 137.16 | 0 | 137.16 | 137.74 | 4 | 141.74 | 278.90 | Final | |
6 | 18 | Radka Felingerova | Royal CC | 136.66 | 6 | 142.66 | 136.58 | 0 | 136.58 | 279.24 | Final | |
7 | 30 | Emma Taylor | Bradford & Bingley | J16 | 137.16 | 8 | 145.16 | 131.15 | 4 | 135.15 | 280.31 | Final |
8 | 21 | Alice Matthews | Dee Valley Racers | J18 | 136.28 | 2 | 138.28 | 144.09 | 0 | 144.09 | 282.37 | Final |
9 | 13 | Julie Bright | Matlock CC/Persimmon | U23 | 140.55 | 0 | 140.55 | 140.41 | 2 | 142.41 | 282.96 | Final |
10 | 23 | Vicky Richards | Llandysul Paddlers | U23 | 138.81 | 6 | 144.81 | 139.43 | 2 | 141.43 | 286.24 | Final |
11 | 19 | Rebecca Shea | Four Seasons/JM Raine | 144.46 | 4 | 148.46 | 138.07 | 4 | 142.07 | 290.53 | 55 | |
12 | 42 | Wendy Morris | Four Seasons/Cleveland CC | U23 | 138.74 | 14 | 152.74 | 132.76 | 6 | 138.76 | 291.50 | 50 |
13 | 43 | Claire Kimberley | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 146.72 | 2 | 148.72 | 140.82 | 4 | 144.82 | 293.54 | 45 |
14 | 29 | Janine Dickie | Selkirk HSCC | J16 | 144.80 | 6 | 150.80 | 136.59 | 8 | 144.59 | 295.39 | 41 |
15 | 33 | Stephanie Smith | Urchins KC | U23 | 152.75 | 0 | 152.75 | 156.83 | 4 | 160.83 | 313.58 | 36 |
16 | 34 | Emma Mchale | Green Star CC | J18 | 153.93 | 4 | 157.93 | 152.84 | 4 | 156.84 | 314.77 | 32 |
17 | 14 | Catherine Rolfe | Salisbury CC | J18 | 153.42 | 6 | 159.42 | 160.68 | 0 | 160.68 | 320.10 | 27 |
18 | 24 | Fiona Farrow | Llandysul Paddlers | J18 | 164.35 | 6 | 170.35 | 153.95 | 6 | 159.95 | 330.30 | 23 |
19 | 17 | Alice Spencer | Salisbury CC | J18 | 133.50 | 58 | 191.50 | 137.36 | 2 | 139.36 | 330.86 | 18 |
20 | 12 | Emily Clapham | Salisbury CC | J16 | 143.23 | 52 | 195.23 | 141.18 | 0 | 141.18 | 336.41 | 14 |
21 | 36 | Kate Kent | Proteus CC | 170.65 | 54 | 224.65 | 150.47 | 8 | 158.47 | 383.12 | 9 | |
22 | 38 | Amber Lascalles | Shrewsbury School | 202.53 | 4 | 206.53 | 186.88 | 54 | 240.88 | 447.41 | 5 |
Canadian Doubles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | ||
1 | 2 | G & I Wilson | Advanced Success | U23 | 144.47 | 2 | 146.47 | 144.55 | 2 | 146.55 | 293.02 | Final |
Guests | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 53 | Ciaran Heauteau | ICU | K1 | 110.28 | 6 | 116.28 | 111.01 | 0 | 111.01 | 227.29 |
2 | 50 | Daniel Boxwell | ICU | K1 8 | 120.04 | 4 | 124.04 | 114.66 | 6 | 120.66 | 244.70 |
3 | 52 | Robert Shaw | ICU | K1 | 130.21 | 8 | 138.21 | 123.90 | 4 | 127.90 | 266.11 |
4 | 51 | Eamon Rhienisch | ICU | K1 | 133.46 | 12 | 145.46 | 131.69 | 2 | 133.69 | 279.15 |
5 | 54 | Patrick Hynes | ICU | K1 | 141.65 | 54 | 195.65 | 129.97 | 0 | 129.97 | 325.62 |
Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Total | Time | Pens | Total | |
1 | 26 | Antony Wild | Green Star CC | K1 | 126.78 | 0 | 126.78 | 126.67 | 0 | 126.67 | 253.45 |
2 | 5 | Zac Franklin | Shepperton Slalom CC | K1 | 124.25 | 2 | 126.25 | 130.68 | 2 | 132.68 | 258.93 |
3 | 6 | Andrew Rendall | Shepperton Slalom CC | K1 | 135.04 | 6 | 141.04 | 127.94 | 0 | 127.94 | 268.98 |
4 | 16 | Rihard Draper | Ribble CC | K1 | 132.88 | 6 | 138.88 | 134.83 | 4 | 138.83 | 277.71 |
5 | 28 | Gareth Farrow | Llandysul Paddlers | K1 | 152.52 | 0 | 152.52 | 137.27 | 4 | 141.27 | 293.79 |
6 | 75 | David Bain | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 144.76 | 6 | 150.76 | 141.98 | 4 | 145.98 | 296.74 |
7 | 306 | Thomas Quinn | Lower Wharfe CC | K1 | 148.75 | 6 | 154.75 | 146.60 | 2 | 148.60 | 303.35 |
8 | 34 | Joe Clarke | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 130.51 | 0 | 130.51 | 126.03 | 52 | 178.03 | 308.54 |
9 | 63 | Ian Green | Independent | K1 | 154.50 | 10 | 164.50 | 145.06 | 2 | 147.06 | 311.56 |
10 | 64 | Andrew Bain | CR Cats | K1 | 149.00 | 8 | 157.00 | 151.34 | 4 | 155.34 | 312.34 |
11 | 316 | James Rendall | Shepperton Slalom CC | K1 | 155.78 | 4 | 159.78 | 156.65 | 4 | 160.65 | 320.43 |
12 | 62 | Phil Cooke | Green Star CC | K1 | 150.03 | 10 | 160.03 | 147.11 | 14 | 161.11 | 321.14 |
13 | 137 | Jonathan Shaw | Ribble CC | K1 | 172.43 | 6 | 178.43 | 152.11 | 4 | 156.11 | 334.54 |
14 | 209 | Mallory Franklin | Shepperton Slalom CC | K1L | 154.64 | 4 | 158.64 | 177.50 | 10 | 187.50 | 346.14 |
15 | 30 | George Tatchell | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 149.35 | 52 | 201.35 | 141.75 | 4 | 145.75 | 347.10 |
16 | 60 | James Ibbotson | Green Star CC | K1 | 157.49 | 12 | 169.49 | 170.10 | 10 | 180.10 | 349.59 |
17 | 361 | Dan Ibbotson | Green Star CC | K1 | 176.99 | 6 | 182.99 | 161.83 | 10 | 171.83 | 354.82 |
18 | 219 | Emily Woodcock | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L | 157.46 | 52 | 209.46 | 150.39 | 0 | 150.39 | 359.85 |
19 | 216 | Beth Latham | Bradford & Bingley | K1L | 167.90 | 54 | 221.90 | 141.18 | 4 | 145.18 | 367.08 |
20 | 268 | Kira Grant | Fife CAG | K1L | 186.90 | 10 | 196.90 | 167.00 | 4 | 171.00 | 367.90 |
21 | 139 | Paul Tuffin | Holme Pierrepont CC | K1 | 161.72 | 12 | 173.72 | 192.91 | 4 | 196.91 | 370.63 |
22 | 227 | Vitoria Maloney | K1L | 190.10 | 10 | 200.10 | 176.65 | 10 | 186.65 | 386.75 | |
23 | 236 | Jasmine Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L | 166.02 | 4 | 170.02 | 163.14 | 54 | 217.14 | 387.16 |
24 | 69 | Ali Moon | CR Cats | K1 | 172.34 | 8 | 180.34 | 153.92 | 54 | 207.92 | 388.26 |
25 | 310 | Adam Burgess | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 145.84 | 54 | 199.84 | 139.21 | 54 | 193.21 | 393.05 |
26 | 212 | Ruth Holdway | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L | 172.38 | 58 | 230.38 | 177.67 | 4 | 181.67 | 412.05 |
27 | 307 | Jeremy Hammond | Sudbury CC | K1 | 185.93 | 104 | 289.93 | 153.76 | 6 | 159.76 | 449.69 |
28 | 251 | Charlotte Turner | Salisbury CC | K1L | 201.20 | 56 | 257.20 | 198.23 | 8 | 206.23 | 463.43 |
29 | 65 | J Allwood | Green Star CC | K1 | 170.57 | 2 | 172.57 | Scratch | 172.57 | ||
30 | 141 | Jon Abbott | Mold CC | K1 | 154.94 | 56 | 210.94 | Capsize | 210.94 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page or go to the Slalom Index
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2006 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2006 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 30th June 2006