Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 16 | Nicky Cresser | St Albans & Dist CC | K1 | 132.13 | 2 | 134.13 | 129.04 | 0 | 129.04 | 129.04 |
2 | 25 | Mark Wignall | Impulse | K1 | 136.51 | 4 | 140.51 | 135.22 | 0 | 135.22 | 135.22 |
3 | 32 | Daniel Menton | Salmon Leap | K1 4 | 136.10 | 0 | 136.10 | 137.34 | 0 | 137.34 | 136.10 |
4 | 30 | Daniell Boxwell | Wildwater KC | K1 3 | 134.56 | 8 | 142.56 | 133.17 | 4 | 137.17 | 137.17 |
5 | 26 | Jake Silvester | Viking KC | K1 6 | 143.51 | 4 | 147.51 | 140.21 | 0 | 140.21 | 140.21 |
6 | 14 | Warren Cohen | Hydrasports | K1 8 | 141.79 | 4 | 145.79 | 136.82 | 60 | 196.82 | 145.79 |
7 | 17 | Wendy Morris | Four Seasons/Cleveland | K1L | 158.89 | 2 | 160.89 | 147.08 | 0 | 147.08 | 147.08 |
8 | 24 | Rikki Walker | Llandysul Paddlers | K1 6 | 142.24 | 6 | 148.24 | Scratch | 148.24 | ||
9 | 28 | Jasmine Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 4 | 157.35 | 4 | 161.35 | 157.07 | 6 | 163.07 | 161.35 |
10 | 19 | Dave Bradshaw | Manchester CC | C1 D | 155.07 | 10 | 165.07 | 155.42 | 60 | 215.42 | 165.07 |
11 | 10 | Gwawr Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | K1L4 | 162.33 | 10 | 172.33 | 155.25 | 10 | 165.25 | 165.25 |
12 | 23 | Andrew Thomas | Dronfield Baptist CCC | K1 8 | 167.04 | 68 | 235.04 | 166.04 | 8 | 174.04 | 174.04 |
13 | 35 | Joe Stalker | Copeland CC | K1 D | 176.83 | 0 | 176.83 | 176.27 | 2 | 178.27 | 176.83 |
14 | 27 | Kimberley Woods | Rugby CC | K1 W | 206.17 | 8 | 214.17 | 200.48 | 8 | 208.48 | 208.48 |
15 | 11 | Sarah Brautigam | White Rose CC | K1L4 | 210.17 | 18 | 228.17 | 261.57 | 108 | 369.57 | 228.17 |
16 | 12 | Heather Slater | White Rose CC | C1L3 | 191.60 | 116 | 307.60 | 219.81 | 18 | 237.81 | 237.81 |
17 | 33 | Rick Booth | Bradford & Bingley CC | K1 4 | 205.45 | 66 | 271.45 | Scratch | 271.45 | ||
18 | 15 | Grace Marshall | Dronfield Baptist CCC | K1L4 | 185.88 | 256 | 441.88 | 175.77 | 160 | 335.77 | 335.77 |
Div 1 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 18 | David Perry | Bradford & Bingley CC | U23 | 145.05 | 2 | 147.05 | 142.79 | 0 | 142.79 | 142.79 | 1000 |
2 | 55 | Thomas Quinn | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 149.40 | 52 | 201.40 | 144.05 | 0 | 144.05 | 144.05 | 986 |
3 | 12 | Mark Ledger | Tyne Valley CC | U23 | 145.25 | 2 | 147.25 | 144.73 | 0 | 144.73 | 144.73 | 971 |
4 | 35 | Adam Burgess | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 144.43 | 4 | 148.43 | 143.02 | 2 | 145.02 | 145.02 | 957 |
5 | 2 | Tim Meyrick | 147.12 | 0 | 147.12 | 147.61 | 2 | 149.61 | 147.12 | 942 | ||
6 | 27 | Owain Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 149.41 | 8 | 157.41 | 147.98 | 0 | 147.98 | 147.98 | 928 |
7 | 4 | John Ford | Independent | DV | 144.75 | 4 | 148.75 | 146.23 | 2 | 148.23 | 148.23 | 913 |
8 | 49 | Andrew Martin | Cleveland CC | J14 | 143.76 | 6 | 149.76 | 142.72 | 6 | 148.72 | 148.72 | 899 |
9 | 43 | M Huddlestan | Ribble CC | DV | 152.71 | 10 | 162.71 | 148.81 | 0 | 148.81 | 148.81 | 884 |
10 | 37 | Dean Buckingham | Viking KC | J18 | 152.76 | 2 | 154.76 | 150.87 | 0 | 150.87 | 150.87 | 870 |
11 | 71 | Michael Wilson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 149.05 | 2 | 151.05 | 192.14 | 110 | 302.14 | 151.05 | 855 |
12 | 40 | David Bain | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 145.77 | 6 | 151.77 | 149.12 | 2 | 151.12 | 151.12 | 841 |
13 | 39 | Steffan Walker | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 151.15 | 0 | 151.15 | 160.12 | 4 | 164.12 | 151.15 | 826 |
14 | 54 | George Rix | Bradford & Bingley CC | J16 | 149.50 | 2 | 151.50 | 149.02 | 10 | 159.02 | 151.50 | 812 |
15 | 97 | Thomas Blackwell | Maesteg CC | J16 | 150.50 | 4 | 154.50 | 150.08 | 2 | 152.08 | 152.08 | 797 |
16 | 53 | Paul Tuffin | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 146.36 | 6 | 152.36 | 156.74 | 58 | 214.74 | 152.36 | 783 |
17 | 26 | Robert Graves | Independent | DV | 150.93 | 2 | 152.93 | 154.32 | 100 | 254.32 | 152.93 | 768 |
18 | 56 | Philip Cooke | Green Star CC | J16 | 147.15 | 6 | 153.15 | 146.96 | 8 | 154.96 | 153.15 | 754 |
19 | 81 | Gallin Montgomery | Viking VSU Derby | J18 | 155.02 | 12 | 167.02 | 151.30 | 2 | 153.30 | 153.30 | 739 |
20 | 141 | Martin Streeter | RAFCA | DV | 151.56 | 2 | 153.56 | Scratch | 153.56 | 725 | ||
21 | 21 | Sam Ahmed | Yat Racers | U23 | 142.91 | 56 | 198.91 | 145.79 | 8 | 153.79 | 153.79 | 710 |
22 | 42 | Clive Hamling | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | DV | 159.00 | 6 | 165.00 | 153.79 | 2 | 155.79 | 155.79 | 696 |
23 | 45 | Andrew Field | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | DV | 160.60 | 50 | 210.60 | 154.86 | 2 | 156.86 | 156.86 | 681 |
24 | 14 | David Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J18 | 148.11 | 10 | 158.11 | 149.65 | 8 | 157.65 | 157.65 | 667 |
25 | 106 | Aled Lewis | Bala CC | J16 | 159.09 | 4 | 163.09 | 156.45 | 2 | 158.45 | 158.45 | 652 |
26 | 60 | Ian Green | Independent | 155.15 | 4 | 159.15 | 158.82 | 8 | 166.82 | 159.15 | 638 | |
27 | 72 | Ashlee Dack | Manchester CC | 161.27 | 8 | 169.27 | 158.10 | 2 | 160.10 | 160.10 | 623 | |
28 | 46 | Phil Stephenson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 158.35 | 2 | 160.35 | 157.25 | 4 | 161.25 | 160.35 | 609 |
29 | 41 | Jay Allwood | Green Star CC | J16 | 158.28 | 12 | 170.28 | 150.89 | 10 | 160.89 | 160.89 | 594 |
30 | 38 | Paul Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 161.21 | 8 | 169.21 | 161.12 | 0 | 161.12 | 161.12 | 580 |
31 | 117 | Liam Allwood | Green Star CC | J14 | 158.24 | 8 | 166.24 | 157.14 | 4 | 161.14 | 161.14 | 565 |
32 | 51 | Jonathan Abbott | Mold CC | J14 | 154.56 | 54 | 208.56 | 154.26 | 8 | 162.26 | 162.26 | 551 |
33 | 149 | Robert Du-Roe | Matlock CC | J16 | Capsize | 158.29 | 4 | 162.29 | 162.29 | 536 | ||
34 | 57 | Martyn Setchell | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 162.13 | 2 | 164.13 | 162.79 | 0 | 162.79 | 162.79 | 522 |
35 | 32 | Colin Shackleton | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 162.03 | 2 | 164.03 | 178.64 | 0 | 178.64 | 164.03 | 507 |
36 | 145 | Matt Holliday | J14 | 160.99 | 56 | 216.99 | 162.38 | 2 | 164.38 | 164.38 | 493 | |
37 | 92 | Richard Davison | Leeds Met University | 160.91 | 4 | 164.91 | 160.51 | 6 | 166.51 | 164.91 | 478 | |
38 | 159 | Sam Morris | Manchester CC | 162.02 | 8 | 170.02 | 163.93 | 2 | 165.93 | 165.93 | 464 | |
39 | 137 | David Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 162.05 | 156 | 318.05 | 156.68 | 10 | 166.68 | 166.68 | 449 |
40 | 82 | Andrew Lillie | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | J18 | 158.64 | 56 | 214.64 | 164.56 | 4 | 168.56 | 168.56 | 435 |
41 | 100 | David Cuthill | Forth CC | DV | 175.16 | 52 | 227.16 | 164.70 | 4 | 168.70 | 168.70 | 420 |
42 | 24 | Michael Green | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 161.91 | 8 | 169.91 | 165.74 | 4 | 169.74 | 169.74 | 406 |
43 | 150 | Paul Bolton | RAFCA | DV | 163.78 | 6 | 169.78 | 164.39 | 8 | 172.39 | 169.78 | 391 |
44 | 96 | Forbes Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 181.97 | 60 | 241.97 | 169.13 | 2 | 171.13 | 171.13 | 377 |
45 | 111 | Rob Stalker | Copeland CC | J14 | 172.03 | 12 | 184.03 | 165.47 | 6 | 171.47 | 171.47 | 362 |
46 | 61 | Andrew Bain | CR Cats | J16 | 171.53 | 14 | 185.53 | 164.28 | 8 | 172.28 | 172.28 | 348 |
47 | 155 | Jez Rix | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 164.51 | 8 | 172.51 | 169.78 | 8 | 177.78 | 172.51 | 333 |
48 | 144 | Graham Roberts | Warwick Uni CC | 161.98 | 12 | 173.98 | 163.27 | 112 | 275.27 | 173.98 | 319 | |
49 | 134 | Adam Turner | Green Star CC | J16 | 168.25 | 6 | 174.25 | 180.45 | 58 | 238.45 | 174.25 | 304 |
50 | 77 | Duncan Berriman | Kingston KC | DV | 168.89 | 6 | 174.89 | 154.28 | 60 | 214.28 | 174.89 | 290 |
51 | 69 | Ben Collins | Independent | DV | 171.22 | 58 | 229.22 | 167.70 | 8 | 175.70 | 175.70 | 275 |
52 | 59 | Alan Hartley | Matlock CC | 172.78 | 4 | 176.78 | 172.28 | 54 | 226.28 | 176.78 | 261 | |
53 | 129 | Ben Marshall | Aberdeen KC | J18 | 169.93 | 10 | 179.93 | 169.89 | 18 | 187.89 | 179.93 | 246 |
54 | 88 | Sam Johnson | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 175.25 | 58 | 233.25 | 174.04 | 6 | 180.04 | 180.04 | 232 |
55 | 87 | Steve Hawkins | Matlock CC | J16 | 175.55 | 62 | 237.55 | 174.07 | 6 | 180.07 | 180.07 | 217 |
56 | 95 | David Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 176.99 | 4 | 180.99 | 180.35 | 10 | 190.35 | 180.99 | 203 |
57 | 142 | Dave Waine | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 183.40 | 2 | 185.40 | 179.28 | 2 | 181.28 | 181.28 | 188 |
58 | 84 | Michael Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 176.44 | 10 | 186.44 | 178.05 | 4 | 182.05 | 182.05 | 174 |
59 | 76 | Les Ford | Halifax CC | DV | 181.25 | 62 | 243.25 | 172.13 | 10 | 182.13 | 182.13 | 159 |
60 | 153 | Charlie Power | Independent | U23 | 162.13 | 56 | 218.13 | 178.58 | 4 | 182.58 | 182.58 | 145 |
61 | 148 | Matt Evans | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 178.71 | 4 | 182.71 | 174.58 | 56 | 230.58 | 182.71 | 130 |
62 | 116 | Mike Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | DV | 181.38 | 12 | 193.38 | 172.35 | 14 | 186.35 | 186.35 | 116 |
63 | 98 | Glen Nelson | Proteus CC | DV | 176.87 | 102 | 278.87 | 184.12 | 4 | 188.12 | 188.12 | 101 |
64 | 75 | Tony O'Connell | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 173.54 | 56 | 229.54 | 178.37 | 10 | 188.37 | 188.37 | 87 |
65 | 147 | Thomas Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 182.01 | 64 | 246.01 | 172.05 | 18 | 190.05 | 190.05 | 72 |
66 | 152 | Brenig Gwilym | Bala CC | J16 | 165.90 | 60 | 225.90 | 184.93 | 12 | 196.93 | 196.93 | 58 |
67 | 79 | Mark Preddy | Meridian CC | 155.73 | 58 | 213.73 | 180.23 | 62 | 242.23 | 213.73 | 43 | |
68 | 108 | Jonny Grayson | Lower Wharfe CC | U23 | 168.76 | 54 | 222.76 | 164.08 | 112 | 276.08 | 222.76 | 29 |
69 | 118 | Terence Ansell | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | Capsize | 206.31 | 114 | 320.31 | 320.31 | 14 |
Div 1 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 9 | Jacquelyn Shaw | Ribble CC | J18 | 156.68 | 8 | 164.68 | 158.14 | 4 | 162.14 | 162.14 | 100 |
2 | 10 | Laura Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 166.16 | 2 | 168.16 | 159.37 | 4 | 163.37 | 163.37 | 97 |
3 | 16 | Alice Haining | Selkirk HSCC | J14 | 163.49 | 6 | 169.49 | 159.58 | 8 | 167.58 | 167.58 | 94 |
4 | 12 | Sarah Robson | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | U23 | 161.76 | 8 | 169.76 | 162.53 | 8 | 170.53 | 169.76 | 91 |
5 | 22 | Charlotte Lister | White Rose CC | U23 | 169.14 | 4 | 173.14 | 164.19 | 8 | 172.19 | 172.19 | 88 |
6 | 18 | Ruth Holdway | Stafford & Stone CC | 175.28 | 4 | 179.28 | 169.57 | 4 | 173.57 | 173.57 | 84 | |
7 | 68 | Alison Setchell | Stafford & Stone CC | 170.01 | 8 | 178.01 | 177.64 | 4 | 181.64 | 178.01 | 81 | |
8 | 7 | Louise Weir | Regents CC | DV | 177.46 | 2 | 179.46 | 192.29 | 0 | 192.29 | 179.46 | 78 |
9 | 35 | Stephanie Wood | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 201.74 | 0 | 201.74 | 173.84 | 6 | 179.84 | 179.84 | 75 |
10 | 15 | Kay Bradshaw | Manchester CC | J18 | 170.38 | 12 | 182.38 | 183.00 | 12 | 195.00 | 182.38 | 72 |
11 | 50 | Lindsey Furness | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 173.19 | 116 | 289.19 | 172.47 | 10 | 182.47 | 182.47 | 69 |
12 | 44 | Hannah Sherridan | Green Star CC | J16 | 183.46 | 18 | 201.46 | 177.30 | 14 | 191.30 | 191.30 | 66 |
13 | 28 | Emily Brown | CR Cats | J14 | 183.89 | 8 | 191.89 | 220.13 | 64 | 284.13 | 191.89 | 63 |
14 | 40 | Suzanna Cohen | Independent | J14 | 183.42 | 10 | 193.42 | 183.37 | 12 | 195.37 | 193.42 | 59 |
15 | 36 | R Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | J14 | Capsize | 195.94 | 4 | 199.94 | 199.94 | 56 | ||
16 | 21 | Charlotte Turner | Salisbury CC | J18 | 192.19 | 8 | 200.19 | 187.69 | 58 | 245.69 | 200.19 | 53 |
17 | 23 | Ruth Wells | Hydrasports | U23 | 195.02 | 8 | 203.02 | 191.78 | 10 | 201.78 | 201.78 | 50 |
18 | 19 | Victoria Maloney | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 207.63 | 66 | 273.63 | 193.76 | 10 | 203.76 | 203.76 | 47 |
19 | 25 | Alison Joyce | Winchester & Dist CC | 201.99 | 4 | 205.99 | 192.71 | 52 | 244.71 | 205.99 | 44 | |
20 | 48 | Catherine Davies | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 202.94 | 16 | 218.94 | 196.68 | 10 | 206.68 | 206.68 | 41 |
21 | 42 | Danielle Johnson | Kingston KC | J14 | 231.98 | 8 | 239.98 | 202.27 | 8 | 210.27 | 210.27 | 38 |
22 | 24 | Cassandra Slater | Britewater UK | U23 | 205.72 | 8 | 213.72 | 209.91 | 16 | 225.91 | 213.72 | 34 |
23 | 30 | Claire Scott | Aberdeen KC | 200.09 | 16 | 216.09 | 179.09 | 58 | 237.09 | 216.09 | 31 | |
24 | 51 | Hannah Norish | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 158.62 | 262 | 420.62 | 209.14 | 18 | 227.14 | 227.14 | 28 |
25 | 55 | Susannah Coombs | Salisbury CC | J14 | 215.64 | 12 | 227.64 | 221.95 | 154 | 375.95 | 227.64 | 25 |
26 | 72 | Amilia Turner | Salisbury CC | 230.09 | 8 | 238.09 | 236.87 | 66 | 302.87 | 238.09 | 22 | |
27 | 74 | Kerri Morgan | Independent | J18 | 228.24 | 14 | 242.24 | 229.52 | 118 | 347.52 | 242.24 | 19 |
28 | 62 | Megan Croft | Cleveland CC | J12 | 215.85 | 218 | 433.85 | 209.29 | 66 | 275.29 | 275.29 | 16 |
29 | 73 | Julie Foster | Rugby CC | 203.60 | 166 | 369.60 | 216.03 | 108 | 324.03 | 324.03 | 13 | |
30 | 52 | Catherine Ross | Shepperton Slalom CC | U23 | 263.84 | 68 | 331.84 | Capsize | 331.84 | 9 | ||
31 | 60 | Bethan Crawshaw | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 194.14 | 214 | 408.14 | 217.92 | 120 | 337.92 | 337.92 | 6 |
32 | 71 | Claire Medina | Kingston KC | J16 | 178.61 | 308 | 486.61 | 231.61 | 154 | 385.61 | 385.61 | 3 |
Div 1 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 1 | Robert Phillips | CR Cats | U23 | 149.53 | 2 | 151.53 | 149.75 | 6 | 155.75 | 151.53 | 100 |
2 | 5 | Carl Rouch | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | 155.66 | 0 | 155.66 | 157.17 | 4 | 161.17 | 155.66 | 93 | |
3 | 7 | Joseph Hubert | Reading CC | J18 | 155.54 | 6 | 161.54 | 159.52 | 6 | 165.52 | 161.54 | 87 |
4 | 6 | Steve Hesford | Hydrasports | 169.80 | 4 | 173.80 | 161.77 | 0 | 161.77 | 161.77 | 80 | |
5 | 9 | Jonathan Shaw | Ribble CC | J14 | 160.50 | 2 | 162.50 | 156.76 | 6 | 162.76 | 162.50 | 73 |
6 | 26 | Matthew Lister | White Rose CC | J16 | 165.14 | 6 | 171.14 | 163.58 | 2 | 165.58 | 165.58 | 67 |
7 | 4 | Rob Rooks | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | 162.69 | 4 | 166.69 | 176.67 | 4 | 180.67 | 166.69 | 60 | |
8 | 12 | Dan Ibbotson | Green Star CC | J18 | 157.07 | 10 | 167.07 | 167.54 | 58 | 225.54 | 167.07 | 53 |
9 | 30 | Barry Kell | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 177.12 | 10 | 187.12 | 167.21 | 4 | 171.21 | 171.21 | 47 |
10 | 22 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 166.41 | 8 | 174.41 | 166.95 | 10 | 176.95 | 174.41 | 40 |
11 | 11 | Jamie Dickson | CR Cats | J16 | 181.80 | 8 | 189.80 | 179.05 | 12 | 191.05 | 189.80 | 33 |
12 | 31 | James Ibbotson | Green Star CC | J14 | 178.27 | 14 | 192.27 | 186.37 | 62 | 248.37 | 192.27 | 27 |
13 | 18 | Stewart Chalmers | Aberdeen KC | 191.94 | 12 | 203.94 | 192.79 | 14 | 206.79 | 203.94 | 20 | |
14 | 21 | Kate Kent | Proteus CC | J12 | 211.48 | 54 | 265.48 | 203.24 | 6 | 209.24 | 209.24 | 13 |
15 | 14 | David Waine | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | Capsize | 254.63 | 10 | 264.63 | 264.63 | 7 |
Veteran Men | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 4 | Andy Norman | Salisbury CC | 149.03 | 4 | 153.03 | 154.21 | 4 | 158.21 | 153.03 | 100 | |
2 | 1 | Nick Kelly | C.C.K.A.-Northern Ireland | 153.53 | 2 | 155.53 | 161.23 | 156 | 317.23 | 155.53 | 67 | |
3 | 3 | Andy Close | Independent | 165.02 | 4 | 169.02 | 166.78 | 6 | 172.78 | 169.02 | 33 |
Prem/One C2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 27 | Lister/Quinn | White Rose CC | J16 | 166.23 | 12 | 178.23 | 161.67 | 6 | 167.67 | 167.67 | 442 |
2 | 10 | Buckingham X2 | Viking KC | J18 | 189.50 | 8 | 197.50 | 195.98 | 14 | 209.98 | 197.50 | 138 |
3 | 26 | Marshall/Marshall | Dronfield Baptist CCC | J18 | 181.43 | 110 | 291.43 | 186.39 | 18 | 204.39 | 204.39 | 79 |
4 | 19 | Moss/Moss | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 203.94 | 14 | 217.94 | 200.21 | 114 | 314.21 | 217.94 | 36 |
5 | 20 | Evans/Holliday | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 214.47 | 16 | 230.47 | 206.34 | 66 | 272.34 | 230.47 | 29 |
Veteran Women | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 43 | L McConnachie | Dee Valley/Nomad | 263.13 | 58 | 321.13 | 230.25 | 8 | 238.25 | 238.25 | 40 |
Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 57 | Greg Hitchen | Matlock CC | K1 3 | 127.83 | 8 | 135.83 | 124.08 | 2 | 126.08 | 126.08 |
2 | 38 | Alan Cardy | Kingston KC | K1 | 128.15 | 0 | 128.15 | 126.64 | 0 | 126.64 | 126.64 |
3 | 16 | Nicky Cresser | St Albans & Dist CC | K1 | 128.58 | 0 | 128.58 | 129.60 | 4 | 133.60 | 128.58 |
4 | 58 | Louise Donington | Holme Pierrepont CC | K1L3 | 135.39 | 2 | 137.39 | 132.51 | 0 | 132.51 | 132.51 |
5 | 55 | Joe Clarke | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 6 | 131.48 | 2 | 133.48 | 132.05 | 2 | 134.05 | 133.48 |
6 | 59 | Richard Ramsdale | Holme Pierrepont CC | K1 3 | 134.03 | 0 | 134.03 | 132.03 | 2 | 134.03 | 134.03 |
7 | 37 | Rob Holdway | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 134.85 | 4 | 138.85 | 134.17 | 2 | 136.17 | 136.17 |
8 | 26 | Jake Silvester | Viking KC | K1 6 | 138.53 | 4 | 142.53 | 139.67 | 4 | 143.67 | 142.53 |
9 | 14 | Warren Cohen | Hydrasports | K1 8 | 139.25 | 4 | 143.25 | 140.94 | 6 | 146.94 | 143.25 |
10 | 13 | James Dixon | Holme Pierrepont CC | K1 8 | 136.55 | 8 | 144.55 | 135.49 | 8 | 143.49 | 143.49 |
11 | 17 | Wendy Morris | Four Seasons/Cleveland | K1L | 143.81 | 2 | 145.81 | 144.12 | 0 | 144.12 | 144.12 |
12 | 22 | Hannah Burgess | Kingston KC | K1 8 | 142.97 | 2 | 144.97 | 141.61 | 4 | 145.61 | 144.97 |
13 | 19 | Dave Bradshaw | Manchester CC | C1 D | 147.29 | 0 | 147.29 | 147.37 | 2 | 149.37 | 147.29 |
14 | 28 | Jasmine Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 4 | 156.21 | 4 | 160.21 | 151.64 | 4 | 155.64 | 155.64 |
15 | 10 | Gwawr Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | K1L4 | 159.62 | 6 | 165.62 | 155.72 | 4 | 159.72 | 159.72 |
16 | 35 | Dave Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | C1 D | 154.99 | 6 | 160.99 | 158.61 | 2 | 160.61 | 160.61 |
17 | 56 | Jacquelyn Shaw | Ribble CC | K1L8 | 157.26 | 8 | 165.26 | 152.95 | 8 | 160.95 | 160.95 |
18 | 60 | Emma McHale | Green Star CC | K1L8 | 172.66 | 14 | 186.66 | Scratch | 186.66 | ||
19 | 15 | Grace Marshall | Dronfield Baptist CCC | K1L4 | 179.21 | 56 | 235.21 | 186.84 | 12 | 198.84 | 198.84 |
20 | 39 | Russ Johnson | West Yorks CC | K1 8 | 165.88 | 158 | 323.88 | 180.89 | 18 | 198.89 | 198.89 |
21 | 30 | Matthew Sheridon | Green Star/HPP CC | K1 4 | 187.77 | 16 | 203.77 | 183.15 | 118 | 301.15 | 203.77 |
22 | 27 | Kimberley Woods | Rugby CC | K1 W | Capsize | 194.40 | 10 | 204.40 | 204.40 | ||
23 | 11 | Sarah Brautigam | White Rose CC | K1L4 | 295.23 | 66 | 361.23 | 195.25 | 16 | 211.25 | 211.25 |
24 | 12 | Heather Slater | White Rose CC | C1L3 | 223.08 | 6 | 229.08 | 198.49 | 60 | 258.49 | 229.08 |
Div 1 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 2 | Tim Meyrick | 144.81 | 2 | 146.81 | 139.41 | 2 | 141.41 | 141.41 | 1000 | ||
2 | 40 | David Bain | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 145.64 | 4 | 149.64 | 141.17 | 2 | 143.17 | 143.17 | 985 |
3 | 49 | Andrew Martin | Cleveland CC | J14 | 139.68 | 6 | 145.68 | 142.38 | 2 | 144.38 | 144.38 | 969 |
4 | 18 | David Perry | Bradford & Bingley CC | U23 | 141.14 | 4 | 145.14 | 142.04 | 4 | 146.04 | 145.14 | 954 |
5 | 27 | Owain Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 148.24 | 4 | 152.24 | 146.57 | 0 | 146.57 | 146.57 | 938 |
6 | 4 | John Ford | Independent | DV | 158.31 | 60 | 218.31 | 146.60 | 0 | 146.60 | 146.60 | 923 |
7 | 12 | Mark Ledger | Tyne Valley CC | U23 | 141.98 | 8 | 149.98 | 145.25 | 2 | 147.25 | 147.25 | 908 |
8 | 14 | David Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J18 | 147.81 | 0 | 147.81 | 147.50 | 0 | 147.50 | 147.50 | 892 |
9 | 81 | Gallin Montgomery | Viking VSU Derby | J18 | 142.71 | 6 | 148.71 | 147.09 | 6 | 153.09 | 148.71 | 877 |
10 | 39 | Steffan Walker | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 147.20 | 2 | 149.20 | 150.50 | 2 | 152.50 | 149.20 | 862 |
11 | 54 | George Rix | Bradford & Bingley CC | J16 | 151.66 | 8 | 159.66 | 145.70 | 4 | 149.70 | 149.70 | 846 |
12 | 97 | Thomas Blackwell | Maesteg CC | J16 | 200.11 | 54 | 254.11 | 143.95 | 6 | 149.95 | 149.95 | 831 |
13 | 37 | Dean Buckingham | Viking KC | J18 | 146.97 | 52 | 198.97 | 148.01 | 2 | 150.01 | 150.01 | 815 |
14 | 38 | Paul Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 155.37 | 2 | 157.37 | 150.75 | 0 | 150.75 | 150.75 | 800 |
15 | 141 | Martin Streeter | RAFCA | DV | 148.92 | 2 | 150.92 | Scratch | 150.92 | 785 | ||
16 | 82 | Andrew Lillie | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | J18 | 151.17 | 0 | 151.17 | 148.97 | 4 | 152.97 | 151.17 | 769 |
17 | 43 | M Huddlestan | Ribble CC | DV | 148.74 | 4 | 152.74 | 147.73 | 4 | 151.73 | 151.73 | 754 |
18 | 137 | David Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 155.16 | 2 | 157.16 | 150.55 | 2 | 152.55 | 152.55 | 738 |
19 | 41 | Jay Allwood | Green Star CC | J16 | 150.04 | 56 | 206.04 | 150.85 | 2 | 152.85 | 152.85 | 723 |
20 | 51 | Jonathan Abbott | Mold CC | J14 | 146.92 | 6 | 152.92 | 148.89 | 6 | 154.89 | 152.92 | 708 |
21 | 108 | Jonny Grayson | Lower Wharfe CC | U23 | 151.59 | 6 | 157.59 | 151.54 | 2 | 153.54 | 153.54 | 692 |
22 | 53 | Paul Tuffin | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 147.71 | 6 | 153.71 | 233.73 | 56 | 289.73 | 153.71 | 677 |
23 | 56 | Philip Cooke | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 145.90 | 8 | 153.90 | 148.51 | 6 | 154.51 | 153.90 | 662 |
24 | 57 | Martyn Setchell | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 155.54 | 2 | 157.54 | 154.05 | 0 | 154.05 | 154.05 | 646 |
25 | 111 | Rob Stalker | Copeland CC | J14 | 152.09 | 2 | 154.09 | 152.59 | 4 | 156.59 | 154.09 | 631 |
26 | 45 | Andrew Field | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | DV | 151.01 | 8 | 159.01 | 152.37 | 2 | 154.37 | 154.37 | 615 |
27 | 145 | Matt Holliday | J14 | 152.98 | 2 | 154.98 | Scratch | 154.98 | 600 | |||
28 | 88 | Sam Johnson | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 154.51 | 2 | 156.51 | 153.11 | 2 | 155.11 | 155.11 | 585 |
29 | 46 | Phil Stephenson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 153.43 | 2 | 155.43 | 153.08 | 4 | 157.08 | 155.43 | 569 |
30 | 42 | Clive Hamling | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | DV | 155.45 | 56 | 211.45 | 150.08 | 6 | 156.08 | 156.08 | 554 |
31 | 24 | Michael Green | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 154.71 | 2 | 156.71 | 158.25 | 4 | 162.25 | 156.71 | 538 |
32 | 77 | Duncan Berriman | Kingston KC | DV | 158.86 | 6 | 164.86 | 153.00 | 4 | 157.00 | 157.00 | 523 |
33 | 149 | Robert Du-Roe | Matlock CC | J16 | 153.88 | 6 | 159.88 | 156.25 | 2 | 158.25 | 158.25 | 508 |
34 | 32 | Colin Shackleton | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 154.31 | 4 | 158.31 | 155.63 | 4 | 159.63 | 158.31 | 492 |
35 | 71 | Michael Wilson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 154.51 | 4 | 158.51 | 180.23 | 6 | 186.23 | 158.51 | 477 |
36 | 134 | Adam Turner | Green Star CC | J16 | 155.36 | 8 | 163.36 | 153.21 | 6 | 159.21 | 159.21 | 462 |
37 | 60 | Ian Green | Independent | 161.25 | 12 | 173.25 | 157.50 | 2 | 159.50 | 159.50 | 446 | |
38 | 117 | Liam Allwood | Green Star CC | J14 | 158.69 | 108 | 266.69 | 151.52 | 8 | 159.52 | 159.52 | 431 |
39 | 61 | Andrew Bain | CR Cats | J16 | 157.57 | 2 | 159.57 | 156.96 | 52 | 208.96 | 159.57 | 415 |
40 | 136 | Stuart Marshall | Aberdeen KC | DV | 159.28 | 8 | 167.28 | 156.22 | 4 | 160.22 | 160.22 | 400 |
41 | 79 | Mark Preddy | Meridian CC | 161.93 | 4 | 165.93 | 158.26 | 2 | 160.26 | 160.26 | 385 | |
42 | 47 | Stephen Weir | Regents CC | DV | 156.57 | 4 | 160.57 | 155.86 | 6 | 161.86 | 160.57 | 369 |
43 | 92 | Richard Davison | Leeds Met University | 158.86 | 2 | 160.86 | 160.82 | 0 | 160.82 | 160.82 | 354 | |
44 | 100 | David Cuthill | Forth CC | DV | 166.35 | 4 | 170.35 | 158.93 | 2 | 160.93 | 160.93 | 338 |
45 | 106 | Aled Lewis | Bala CC | J16 | 154.97 | 6 | 160.97 | 165.59 | 4 | 169.59 | 160.97 | 323 |
46 | 69 | Ben Collins | Independent | DV | 162.54 | 2 | 164.54 | 161.09 | 0 | 161.09 | 161.09 | 308 |
47 | 59 | Alan Hartley | Matlock CC | 163.03 | 4 | 167.03 | 161.09 | 0 | 161.09 | 161.09 | 292 | |
48 | 129 | Ben Marshall | Aberdeen KC | J18 | 159.97 | 2 | 161.97 | 156.61 | 10 | 166.61 | 161.97 | 277 |
49 | 154 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 166.25 | 58 | 224.25 | 157.52 | 8 | 165.52 | 165.52 | 262 |
50 | 152 | Brenig Gwilym | Bala CC | J16 | 162.63 | 6 | 168.63 | 159.65 | 6 | 165.65 | 165.65 | 246 |
51 | 150 | Paul Bolton | RAFCA | DV | 162.83 | 4 | 166.83 | 162.51 | 4 | 166.51 | 166.51 | 231 |
52 | 96 | Forbes Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 167.24 | 0 | 167.24 | 168.72 | 6 | 174.72 | 167.24 | 215 |
53 | 87 | Steve Hawkins | Matlock CC | J16 | 164.54 | 4 | 168.54 | 159.52 | 8 | 167.52 | 167.52 | 200 |
54 | 76 | Les Ford | Halifax CC | DV | 159.12 | 12 | 171.12 | 163.92 | 8 | 171.92 | 171.12 | 185 |
55 | 159 | Sam Morris | Manchester CC | 165.50 | 6 | 171.50 | 168.26 | 102 | 270.26 | 171.50 | 169 | |
56 | 155 | Jez Rix | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 164.43 | 12 | 176.43 | 164.64 | 8 | 172.64 | 172.64 | 154 |
57 | 75 | Tony O'Connell | Bradford & Bingley CC | DV | 167.08 | 6 | 173.08 | 166.43 | 10 | 176.43 | 173.08 | 138 |
58 | 84 | Michael Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 178.78 | 6 | 184.78 | 167.33 | 6 | 173.33 | 173.33 | 123 |
59 | 142 | Dave Waine | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 174.38 | 0 | 174.38 | 173.44 | 102 | 275.44 | 174.38 | 108 |
60 | 116 | Mike Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | DV | 208.78 | 108 | 316.78 | 171.55 | 4 | 175.55 | 175.55 | 92 |
61 | 147 | Thomas Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 171.55 | 52 | 223.55 | 169.62 | 6 | 175.62 | 175.62 | 77 |
62 | 95 | David Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 170.02 | 8 | 178.02 | 172.60 | 8 | 180.60 | 178.02 | 62 |
63 | 144 | Graham Roberts | Warwick Uni CC | 164.14 | 14 | 178.14 | 173.94 | 6 | 179.94 | 178.14 | 46 | |
64 | 98 | Glen Nelson | Proteus CC | DV | 179.37 | 4 | 183.37 | 183.24 | 2 | 185.24 | 183.37 | 31 |
65 | 118 | Terence Ansell | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 199.06 | 64 | 263.06 | 180.25 | 114 | 294.25 | 263.06 | 15 |
Div 1 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 16 | Alice Haining | Selkirk HSCC | J14 | 153.38 | 2 | 155.38 | 149.86 | 2 | 151.86 | 151.86 | 100 |
2 | 10 | Laura Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 152.81 | 0 | 152.81 | 155.94 | 2 | 157.94 | 152.81 | 97 |
3 | 35 | Stephanie Wood | Stafford & Stone CC | J16 | 176.21 | 56 | 232.21 | 156.93 | 2 | 158.93 | 158.93 | 94 |
4 | 22 | Charlotte Lister | White Rose CC | U23 | 155.32 | 4 | 159.32 | 157.88 | 10 | 167.88 | 159.32 | 90 |
5 | 12 | Sarah Robson | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | U23 | 164.71 | 2 | 166.71 | 158.23 | 4 | 162.23 | 162.23 | 87 |
6 | 7 | Louise Weir | Regents CC | DV | 165.03 | 2 | 167.03 | 165.27 | 2 | 167.27 | 167.03 | 84 |
7 | 18 | Ruth Holdway | Stafford & Stone CC | 183.74 | 4 | 187.74 | 166.23 | 2 | 168.23 | 168.23 | 81 | |
8 | 50 | Lindsey Furness | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 174.92 | 60 | 234.92 | 161.37 | 8 | 169.37 | 169.37 | 77 |
9 | 68 | Alison Setchell | Stafford & Stone CC | 172.03 | 2 | 174.03 | 167.91 | 2 | 169.91 | 169.91 | 74 | |
10 | 15 | Kay Bradshaw | Manchester CC | J18 | 174.00 | 6 | 180.00 | 167.34 | 4 | 171.34 | 171.34 | 71 |
11 | 28 | Emily Brown | CR Cats | J14 | 167.81 | 8 | 175.81 | 169.97 | 4 | 173.97 | 173.97 | 68 |
12 | 67 | C Whitaker | Bradford & Bingley CC | J16 | 179.97 | 156 | 335.97 | 171.90 | 4 | 175.90 | 175.90 | 65 |
13 | 40 | Suzanna Cohen | Independent | J14 | 184.04 | 4 | 188.04 | 175.63 | 2 | 177.63 | 177.63 | 61 |
14 | 36 | R Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | J14 | 178.03 | 6 | 184.03 | 174.34 | 4 | 178.34 | 178.34 | 58 |
15 | 25 | Alison Joyce | Winchester & Dist CC | 181.65 | 0 | 181.65 | 176.07 | 102 | 278.07 | 181.65 | 55 | |
16 | 30 | Claire Scott | Aberdeen KC | 180.45 | 8 | 188.45 | 175.97 | 8 | 183.97 | 183.97 | 52 | |
17 | 23 | Ruth Wells | Hydrasports | U23 | 181.53 | 14 | 195.53 | 179.21 | 10 | 189.21 | 189.21 | 48 |
18 | 19 | Victoria Maloney | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 180.46 | 10 | 190.46 | 192.21 | 60 | 252.21 | 190.46 | 45 |
19 | 48 | Catherine Davies | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 187.65 | 10 | 197.65 | 177.82 | 56 | 233.82 | 197.65 | 42 |
20 | 24 | Cassandra Slater | Britewater UK | U23 | 199.75 | 164 | 363.75 | 192.28 | 6 | 198.28 | 198.28 | 39 |
21 | 44 | Hannah Sherridan | Green Star CC | J16 | 186.31 | 18 | 204.31 | 173.06 | 56 | 229.06 | 204.31 | 35 |
22 | 52 | Catherine Ross | Shepperton Slalom CC | U23 | 192.35 | 12 | 204.35 | Scratch | 204.35 | 32 | ||
23 | 74 | Kerri Morgan | Independent | J18 | 187.09 | 60 | 247.09 | 195.77 | 10 | 205.77 | 205.77 | 29 |
24 | 72 | Amilia Turner | Salisbury CC | Capsize | 200.38 | 10 | 210.38 | 210.38 | 26 | |||
25 | 73 | Julie Foster | Rugby CC | 186.31 | 106 | 292.31 | 201.88 | 12 | 213.88 | 213.88 | 23 | |
26 | 62 | Megan Croft | Cleveland CC | J12 | 190.29 | 64 | 254.29 | 203.69 | 22 | 225.69 | 225.69 | 19 |
27 | 910 | Heather Tait | Independent | 184.39 | 54 | 238.39 | 176.16 | 54 | 230.16 | 230.16 | 16 | |
28 | 21 | Charlotte Turner | Salisbury CC | J18 | 177.40 | 54 | 231.40 | 176.72 | 58 | 234.72 | 231.40 | 13 |
29 | 51 | Hannah Norish | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 205.12 | 62 | 267.12 | 182.22 | 60 | 242.22 | 242.22 | 10 |
30 | 60 | Bethan Crawshaw | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 200.72 | 68 | 268.72 | 182.49 | 110 | 292.49 | 268.72 | 6 |
31 | 71 | Claire Medina | Kingston KC | J16 | 240.74 | 116 | 356.74 | 192.48 | 106 | 298.48 | 298.48 | 3 |
Div 1 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 1 | Robert Phillips | CR Cats | U23 | 146.23 | 2 | 148.23 | 143.38 | 0 | 143.38 | 143.38 | 100 |
2 | 6 | Steve Hesford | Hydrasports | 162.89 | 0 | 162.89 | 153.91 | 0 | 153.91 | 153.91 | 93 | |
3 | 7 | Joseph Hubert | Reading CC | J18 | 155.01 | 62 | 217.01 | 153.10 | 2 | 155.10 | 155.10 | 87 |
4 | 5 | Carl Rouch | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | 157.09 | 0 | 157.09 | 151.11 | 4 | 155.11 | 155.11 | 80 | |
5 | 4 | Rob Rooks | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | 168.56 | 2 | 170.56 | 152.59 | 4 | 156.59 | 156.59 | 73 | |
6 | 26 | Matthew Lister | White Rose CC | J16 | 156.79 | 2 | 158.79 | 157.31 | 2 | 159.31 | 158.79 | 67 |
7 | 9 | Jonathan Shaw | Ribble CC | J14 | 156.77 | 6 | 162.77 | 155.12 | 4 | 159.12 | 159.12 | 60 |
8 | 22 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 162.54 | 4 | 166.54 | 158.20 | 8 | 166.20 | 166.20 | 53 |
9 | 11 | Jamie Dickson | CR Cats | J16 | 164.81 | 4 | 168.81 | 164.87 | 52 | 216.87 | 168.81 | 47 |
10 | 30 | Barry Kell | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 164.43 | 6 | 170.43 | 155.78 | 58 | 213.78 | 170.43 | 40 |
11 | 18 | Stewart Chalmers | Aberdeen KC | 173.68 | 4 | 177.68 | 178.62 | 4 | 182.62 | 177.68 | 33 | |
12 | 31 | James Ibbotson | Green Star CC | J14 | 166.07 | 62 | 228.07 | 170.42 | 8 | 178.42 | 178.42 | 27 |
13 | 12 | Daniel Ibbotson | Green Star CC | J18 | 161.34 | 62 | 223.34 | 159.51 | 60 | 219.51 | 219.51 | 20 |
14 | 14 | David Waine | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 215.73 | 10 | 225.73 | 209.68 | 14 | 223.68 | 223.68 | 13 |
15 | 21 | Kate Kent | Proteus CC | J12 | 207.50 | 60 | 267.50 | 198.70 | 60 | 258.70 | 258.70 | 7 |
Veteran Men | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 1 | Nick Kelly | CCKA-Northern Ireland | 149.01 | 4 | 153.01 | 145.24 | 2 | 147.24 | 147.24 | 100 | |
2 | 4 | Andy Norman | Salisbury CC | 145.24 | 4 | 149.24 | Scratch | 149.24 | 67 | |||
3 | 3 | Andy Close | Independent | 160.42 | 6 | 166.42 | 162.78 | 8 | 170.78 | 166.42 | 33 |
Prem/One C2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 26 | Marshall/Marshall | Dronfield Baptist CCC | J18 | 185.95 | 8 | 193.95 | 179.15 | 10 | 189.15 | 189.15 | 100 |
2 | 20 | Evans/Holliday | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 188.86 | 14 | 202.86 | 204.93 | 62 | 266.93 | 202.86 | 23 |
3 | 10 | Buckingham X2 | Viking KC | J18 | 193.16 | 64 | 257.16 | 200.82 | 10 | 210.82 | 210.82 | 16 |
4 | 19 | Moss/Moss | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 194.04 | 68 | 262.04 | 195.89 | 162 | 357.89 | 262.04 | 16 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The BCU Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page or go to the Slalom Index
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2007 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2007 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 24th July 2007