Posn | Bib | Name | Nation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | Vladi PANATO | ITA | 7:26.77 |
2 | 30 | Tomislav HOHNJEC | CRO | 7:28.50 |
3 | 27 | Emil MILIHRAM | CRO | 7:30.25 |
4 | 29 | Igor GOJIC | CRO | 7:35.79 |
5 | 23 | Tomislav LEPAN | CRO | 7:36.22 |
6 | 26 | Stefan STIEFENHOFER | GER | 7:37.11 |
7 | 25 | Stephane SANTAMARIA | FRA | 7:37.17 |
8 | 24 | Julian ROHN | GER | 7:40.77 |
9 | 15 | Guillaume ALZINGRE | FRA | 7:40.91 |
10 | 28 | Yann CLAUDEPIERRE | FRA | 7:41.37 |
11 | 20 | Tom WIER | USA | 8:13.59 |
12 | 19 | Goran PASIC | BIH | 8:15.02 |
13 | 21 | Tadhg MACINTYRE | IRL | 8:19.41 |
14 | 22 | Andy HAMILTON | GBR | 8:23.39 |
15 | 16 | Keith MCGUIRK | IRL | 8:24.73 |
16 | 18 | Rob WYLIE | GBR | 8:32.17 |
17 | 17 | Mike BECK | USA | 9:05.68 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Nation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Michala STRNADNOVA | CZE | 7:12.39 |
2 | 55 | Nathalie LECLERC | FRA | 7:20.67 |
3 | 51 | Alexandra HEIDRICH | GER | 7:23.20 |
4 | 53 | Sabine FUESSER | GER | 7:26.36 |
5 | 54 | Nathalie GASTINEAU | FRA | 7:27.93 |
6 | 40 | Katerina VACIKOVA | CZE | 7:29.52 |
7 | 52 | Laetitia PARAGE | FRA | 7:33.78 |
8 | 48 | Lucka CANKAR | SLO | 7:37.46 |
9 | 50 | Anne CAIRNS | NZL | 7:37.67 |
10 | 47 | Jessica OUGHTON | GBR | 7:48.34 |
11 | 49 | Marnie FORNUSEK | NZL | 7:59.10 |
12 | 44 | Dee PATERSON | GBR | 8:03.22 |
13 | 46 | Sandra HYSLOP | GBR | 8:11.97 |
14 | 42 | Gilly MARA | GBR | 8:25.18 |
15 | 45 | Jennifer HYSLOP | GBR | 9:39.61 |
43 | Carol HURST | AUS | Capsize |
Posn | Bib | Name | Name 2 | Nation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68 | Cyril LEBLOND | David SILLOTO | FRA | 7:29.68 |
2 | 66 | Christian ANDREE | Patrick DRIESCH | GER | 7:30.56 |
3 | 60 | Marek SALEK | Jan RIHA | CZE | 7:30.60 |
4 | 69 | Frederic MOMOT | Michael DIDIER | FRA | 7:33.45 |
5 | 67 | Mario PECEK | Robert RAUS | CRO | 7:37.58 |
6 | 65 | Simon WRIGHT | Jamie CHRISTIE | GBR | 7:51.79 |
7 | 63 | Iain CLOUGH | Andy CLOUGH | GBR | 7:57.24 |
8 | 64 | Rob PUMPHREY | Dave BRADBURN | GBR | 7:58.75 |
61 | Ivan BUBERNICEK | Rene HERMANN | CZE | Scratch | |
62 | Roman MORNSTEJN | Petr VESELY | CZE | Scratch |
Posn | Bib | Name | Nation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | Kamil MRUZEK | CZE | 6:42.98 |
2 | 82 | Ales MAREK | CZE | 6:44.34 |
3 | 116 | Arnaud HYBOIS | FRA | 6:45.22 |
4 | 114 | Robert PONTOROLLO | ITA | 6:46.34 |
5 | 84 | Tomas SLOVAK | CZE | 6:48.49 |
6 | 108 | Carlo MERCATI | ITA | 6:48.54 |
7 | 106 | Mariano BIFANO | ITA | 6:48.99 |
8 | 110 | Francesco ARENARE | ITA | 6:49.29 |
9 | 109 | Florian WOHLERS | GER | 6:51.10 |
10 | 100 | Max HOFF | GER | 6:51.87 |
11 | 112 | Gerhard SCHMID | AUT | 6:52.76 |
12 | 107 | Maxime CLERIN | FRA | 6:53.48 |
13 | 118 | Jonnie SCHOFIELD | GBR | 6:54.08 |
14 | 79 | Jernej KORENJAK | SLO | 6:54.23 |
15 | 83 | David KNEBEL | CZE | 6:55.04 |
16 | 94 | Gernot WILLSCHEID | GER | 6:55.14 |
17 | 115 | Eric JOLIT | FRA | 6:56.51 |
18 | 111 | Dan HALL | AUS | 6:58.77 |
19 | 99 | Peter KERON | GBR | 6:59.02 |
20 | 117 | Nejc ZNIDARCIC | SLO | 6:59.43 |
21 | 102 | Florian LOOSE | GER | 7:02.54 |
22 | 101 | Pavli KURALT | SLO | 7:03.75 |
23 | 96 | Nils VERHOEF | GER | 7:05.26 |
24 | 80 | Maximillian BENASSI | ITA | 7:06.15 |
25 | 88 | Richard FORBES | GBR | 7:06.57 |
26 | 105 | Mathias SCHMID | AUT | 7:07.56 |
27 | 78 | Ugo SAMBUCCI | ITA | 7:08.73 |
28 | 77 | Jamie OUGHTON | GBR | 7:09.15 |
29 | 104 | Andrej OGLANJNER | SLO | 7:09.76 |
30 | 97 | Michael MASON | GBR | 7:10.80 |
31 | 98 | Geoff CALHOUN | USA | 7:14.30 |
32 | 76 | Shaun BIGGS | RSA | 7:15.91 |
33 | 103 | Grant ANDERSON | GBR | 7:19.09 |
34 | 93 | Craig MUSTARD | RSA | 7:21.23 |
35 | 92 | Cameron DURY | NZL | 7:23.44 |
36 | 91 | Jim MORRISEY | IRL | 7:30.57 |
37 | 89 | Dave GRAY | AUS | 7:51.13 |
38 | 86 | Michael MORRISEY | IRL | 7:55.59 |
39 | 87 | Mustafa SAHIN | TUR | 8:58.99 |
75 | Bi-Glai ZAN | CIV | Scratch | |
81 | Adam FUCHSIK | CZE | Scratch | |
90 | Richard HENDRON | IRL | Scratch | |
95 | Nick GATLAND | AUS | Scratch | |
113 | Rudy GERARD | FRA | Scratch |
Posn | Bib | Name | Nation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Andrea MARAI | ITA | 7:09.30 |
2 | 2 | Martyn STEELE | ENG | 7:16.44 |
3 | 1 | Sylvester SIM | 10:24.23 |
For information on Wildwater Racing in UK please visit www.wildwater.org.uk
For general information on Canoeing in UK, please contact:
The British Canoe Union
Adbolton Lane
West Bridgford
Nottingham NG2 5AS
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page
Wildwater Timing and Results © 2005 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2005 MIKROTIME E&OE
Last revised: 19th May 2005