Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 29 | Sam FURNESS | Hope/Eurotech | 2:00.26 | 1:58.48 | 1:58.48 |
2: | 1 | Rob HENSON | Leisure Lakes | 2:03.24 | 2:00.43 | 2:00.43 |
3: | 35 | Tom POWIS | Slim Willy Muddy Fox | 2:03.79 | 2:00.85 | 2:00.85 |
4: | 56 | Jamie FAULKNER | Hardnox Nicolai | 2:03.35 | 2:02.57 | 2:02.57 |
5: | 39 | Robin WEAVER | Wooton Motor Centre | 2:08.91 | 2:03.67 | 2:03.67 |
6: | 30 | Rob MARSHALL | Wotton Motor Centre | 2:04.94 | 2:05.19 | 2:04.94 |
7: | 22 | Chris MARSHALL | 2:08.27 | 2:06.04 | 2:06.04 | |
8: | 11 | Mark HATFIELD | 2:57.44 | 2:06.11 | 2:06.11 | |
9: | 12 | Andrew BICKLEY | 2:06.22 | 2:08.89 | 2:06.22 | |
10: | 54 | Richard CHEETHAM | 2:06.83 | 2:06.33 | 2:06.33 | |
11: | 55 | Simon SCRUBY | Trax Ride MX | 2:07.30 | 2:07.44 | 2:07.30 |
12: | 53 | Phil MOORE | Ride MX | 2:11.92 | 2:08.44 | 2:08.44 |
13: | 68 | James CHARTERS | Pearce Cycles | 2:12.56 | 2:08.82 | 2:08.82 |
14: | 34 | Luke MARSHALL | 2:13.45 | 2:09.01 | 2:09.01 | |
15: | 41 | Nick PLATT | 2:12.78 | 2:09.49 | 2:09.49 | |
16: | 31 | Luke STEPHENS | Climb on Bikes | 2:16.61 | 2:11.66 | 2:11.66 |
17: | 5 | Lee RAWLINS | Team Stoned | 2:18.01 | 2:12.68 | 2:12.68 |
18: | 45 | Simon GEORGE | 2:13.95 | 2:13.58 | 2:13.58 | |
19: | 49 | John LAVERICK | 2:16.12 | 2:14.26 | 2:14.26 | |
20: | 33 | George JONES | 2:18.33 | 2:14.41 | 2:14.41 | |
21: | 21 | Ryan GOLDING | Parakeets | 2:18.02 | 2:14.76 | 2:14.76 |
22: | 10 | David WARWICK | Ipswich BC | 2:18.67 | 2:15.04 | 2:15.04 |
23: | 50 | Marc BEAUMONT | 2:25.93 | 2:15.85 | 2:15.85 | |
24: | 51 | Iain BAIRD | 2:18.35 | 2:16.23 | 2:16.23 | |
25: | 17 | Robert DAVIES | 2:16.25 | 2:20.39 | 2:16.25 | |
26: | 8 | Gizzy CONNOR | 2:25.77 | 2:17.07 | 2:17.07 | |
27: | 28 | Dave DUGGAN | Non-Fin | 2:17.97 | 2:17.97 | |
28: | 23 | Michael SLATER | Non-Fin | 2:18.87 | 2:18.87 | |
29: | 38 | Ben WYTHE | Wythes Print Ltd | 2:21.68 | 2:19.86 | 2:19.86 |
30: | 25 | Sam WENTWORTH | 2:21.78 | 2:20.34 | 2:20.34 | |
31: | 19 | Glen PREECE | 2:22.21 | 2:20.67 | 2:20.67 | |
32: | 57 | Simon TAYLOR DAVIES | Ride MX | 2:41.38 | 2:21.63 | 2:21.63 |
33: | 20 | Mathew BROWN | 2:36.63 | 2:22.21 | 2:22.21 | |
34: | 9 | David BURRELL | 2:27.45 | 2:29.42 | 2:27.45 | |
35: | 7 | Simon THORNTON | 2:34.59 | 2:28.47 | 2:28.47 | |
36: | 27 | Ross LAMBIE | Haro Sapphire | 2:33.22 | 2:29.07 | 2:29.07 |
37: | 47 | Paul McCLEAN | Sapphire Cycles Haro | 2:33.96 | 2:29.63 | 2:29.63 |
38: | 3 | Lee KERMODE | Leisure Lakes | 2:57.70 | 2:31.47 | 2:31.47 |
39: | 43 | Oliver GRONGONO | 2:31.51 | 2:33.53 | 2:31.51 | |
40: | 52 | Gareth DAVIES | 2:43.97 | 2:36.60 | 2:36.60 | |
41: | 16 | Andy KEARNEY | 2:47.99 | 2:38.46 | 2:38.46 | |
42: | 24 | Ben JOHNSON | 2:40.59 | Scratch | 2:40.59 | |
43: | 58 | Tony KAY | 3:05.71 | 2:42.86 | 2:42.86 | |
44: | 15 | Peter GREAVES | 2:43.67 | 2:43.49 | 2:43.49 | |
45: | 60 | Edward ROBINSON | Ben Hayward | 2:48.58 | 2:46.19 | 2:46.19 |
18 | Stephen POTTS | Non-Fin | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 96 | Gareth HOPKINS | 1:57.86 | 1:55.59 | 1:55.59 | |
2: | 78 | Rob JARMAN | Hope Eurotek | 1:59.16 | 1:57.14 | 1:57.14 |
3: | 101 | Richard CUNNINGHAM | 2:01.18 | 1:59.77 | 1:59.77 | |
4: | 102 | Richard BARLOW | 2:03.24 | 2:00.50 | 2:00.50 | |
5: | 99 | James RYDER | Animal Playstation | 2:05.30 | 2:00.99 | 2:00.99 |
6: | 79 | Neil DONOGHUE | 2:01.04 | Non-Fin | 2:01.04 | |
7: | 62 | Gareth VOLLER | Climb On Bikes | 2:06.13 | 2:03.00 | 2:03.00 |
8: | 106 | Mike ANDERSON | 2:03.91 | 2:05.40 | 2:03.91 | |
9: | 83 | Neil PRENTICE | KHS | 2:08.19 | 2:04.31 | 2:04.31 |
10: | 72 | Daniel BROWN | 2:07.41 | 2:05.36 | 2:05.36 | |
11: | 81 | Steve ATKINS | Trax X Lite | 2:10.53 | 2:06.58 | 2:06.58 |
12: | 77 | Simon DARLINGTON | North West MTB | 2:07.75 | 2:07.55 | 2:07.55 |
13: | 105 | James BURTENSHAW | Egbert Athletic | 2:11.30 | 2:08.03 | 2:08.03 |
14: | 86 | Alan MILLWAY | 2:08.88 | 2:08.25 | 2:08.25 | |
15: | 75 | Richard JONES | Howys Computers | 2:09.65 | 2:09.75 | 2:09.65 |
16: | 97 | Graeme HILL | Huddersfield RC | 2:10.37 | 2:10.76 | 2:10.37 |
17: | 109 | Greg FISHER | 2:19.47 | 2:12.41 | 2:12.41 | |
18: | 71 | James WHITTICK | Newport CC | 2:22.36 | 2:12.62 | 2:12.62 |
19: | 87 | Phil VICKERS | Hardnox Nicolai | 2:13.63 | 2:12.64 | 2:12.64 |
20: | 95 | William MACPHAIL | 2:16.40 | 2:13.23 | 2:13.23 | |
21: | 70 | David BUD | Just Bikes | 2:18.61 | 2:14.36 | 2:14.36 |
22: | 84 | Mark AKERS | Ramm | 2:16.42 | 2:14.65 | 2:14.65 |
23: | 89 | Jon LEGGETT | Ant Hill Mob | 2:33.51 | 2:15.54 | 2:15.54 |
24: | 103 | Pete HODGSON | 2:17.65 | 2:15.92 | 2:15.92 | |
25: | 110 | Chris CUMMING | 2:23.49 | 2:19.03 | 2:19.03 | |
26: | 74 | Phil KYTE | Venhill Magura | 2:20.40 | 3:03.44 | 2:20.40 |
27: | 100 | Gavin DUNPHY | Aston Hill MTB | 2:23.46 | 2:21.93 | 2:21.93 |
28: | 98 | Sam GOTHORP | 2:25.42 | 2:22.91 | 2:22.91 | |
29: | 104 | Jonathan GIBBS | Egbert Athletic | 2:24.21 | 2:23.48 | 2:23.48 |
30: | 63 | Kier BAGWELL | Team Stoned | 2:24.79 | Scratch | 2:24.79 |
31: | 108 | Gareth GREEN | 3:12.05 | 2:30.94 | 2:30.94 | |
32: | 92 | Andrew MARTINEZ | 2:34.36 | 2:32.08 | 2:32.08 | |
33: | 73 | Andrew REILLY | Liverpool Cycle Centre | 2:41.21 | 3:35.00 | 2:41.21 |
34: | 107 | Daniel ABEL | 3:21.82 | 2:46.69 | 2:46.69 | |
82 | Nathan LANDRY | Non-Fin | Non-Fin | |||
91 | Mark GITTINGS | Broadribbs Rt | Non-Fin | Scratch |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 134 | Steve JONES | Team Skene | 2:00.66 | Scratch | 2:00.66 |
2: | 119 | Andrew KENNINGLEY | 2:05.12 | 2:02.59 | 2:02.59 | |
3: | 129 | Alister KING | 2:03.97 | Scratch | 2:03.97 | |
4: | 130 | David MILES | 2:05.50 | 2:04.59 | 2:04.59 | |
5: | 126 | Andrew FLETCHER | 2:06.21 | 2:05.68 | 2:05.68 | |
6: | 124 | Simon JONES | 2:09.74 | 2:06.80 | 2:06.80 | |
7: | 352 | Gerald HODGKINSON | Groovy Tribe MBC | 2:11.78 | 2:07.12 | 2:07.12 |
8: | 133 | Jason CARPENTER | Goldtec | 2:09.48 | 2:07.70 | 2:07.70 |
9: | 144 | Nigel BRISCOE | 2:08.04 | 2:08.24 | 2:08.04 | |
10: | 111 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 2:16.01 | 2:10.25 | 2:10.25 |
11: | 128 | David BULLOCK | Kangaroo | 2:15.75 | 2:11.29 | 2:11.29 |
12: | 354 | Mark GOODING | Out There Bikes | 2:16.99 | 2:11.45 | 2:11.45 |
13: | 156 | Neal LITCHFIELD | 2:12.67 | Scratch | 2:12.67 | |
14: | 147 | Andy TAIT | 2:16.13 | 2:12.97 | 2:12.97 | |
15: | 146 | Paul SODEN | Out There Bikes | 2:15.05 | 2:15.33 | 2:15.05 |
16: | 153 | Keith PEATE | 2:15.10 | 2:16.35 | 2:15.10 | |
17: | 154 | Adrian GWILLIAM | Venture Cycles | 2:20.12 | 2:15.38 | 2:15.38 |
18: | 355 | Nigel REES | 2:17.80 | 2:17.03 | 2:17.03 | |
19: | 158 | Simon THOMAS | Meerkat | 2:26.71 | 2:18.69 | 2:18.69 |
20: | 157 | Andrew LITCHFIELD | 2:20.06 | Scratch | 2:20.06 | |
21: | 145 | Ian ASHBEE | County Cycles | 2:30.46 | 2:22.10 | 2:22.10 |
22: | 159 | Richard EVERINGHAM | Meerkat | 2:31.10 | 2:28.30 | 2:28.30 |
23: | 118 | Philip STANBURY | 2:31.71 | 2:31.19 | 2:31.19 | |
24: | 160 | Rob NEWCOMBE | Meerkat | 2:40.75 | 3:39.37 | 2:40.75 |
149 | Alan WHITAKER | McCague Mountain Bikes | Non-Fin | Scratch |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 161 | Paul JACOB | 2:14.37 | 2:10.88 | 2:10.88 | |
2: | 163 | David GILBERT | Meerkat | 2:36.77 | Scratch | 2:36.77 |
3: | 164 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:43.66 | 2:36.79 | 2:36.79 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 181 | Helen GASKELL | Hope Tech | 2:08.70 | 2:09.94 | 2:08.70 |
2: | 180 | Kate BURCHAM | Ride MX | 2:30.69 | 2:15.36 | 2:15.36 |
3: | 189 | Claire DOMONEY | Sports Division | 2:18.54 | 2:16.99 | 2:16.99 |
4: | 179 | Helen GWILLIAM | 2:37.95 | 2:30.43 | 2:30.43 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 288 | Stuart HUGHES | Sports Division | 1:56.32 | 1:54.80 | 1:54.80 |
2: | 247 | Lewis KING | GIANT | 1:55.77 | 1:55.39 | 1:55.39 |
3: | 298 | Simon EVERITT | RST Goldtec | 1:58.57 | 1:56.71 | 1:56.71 |
4: | 195 | David RICHARDSON | Maclaines | 1:57.62 | 1:57.40 | 1:57.40 |
5: | 230 | Duncan JAMIESON | 2:01.41 | 2:00.75 | 2:00.75 | |
6: | 308 | Rick MINSHULL | Sintesi UK | 2:05.93 | 2:01.68 | 2:01.68 |
7: | 310 | Paul Slater | 2:02.06 | Non-Fin | 2:02.06 | |
8: | 275 | Lee DAVIES | Firecrest Racing | 2:04.89 | 2:03.54 | 2:03.54 |
9: | 217 | Nik HUGHES ROBERTS | Matt Loake Cyclesport | 2:08.35 | 2:04.09 | 2:04.09 |
10: | 262 | Bob HUSTLER | K2 Proflex | 2:05.63 | 2:04.16 | 2:04.16 |
11: | 257 | Darren LOVELOCK | Team Sken | 2:14.35 | 2:05.63 | 2:05.63 |
12: | 278 | Gary DICKENSON | Wheely Good Bikes | 2:08.55 | 2:06.10 | 2:06.10 |
13: | 266 | Ian TERRY | Pro Moto | 2:06.18 | 2:15.74 | 2:06.18 |
14: | 250 | Simon PHILLIPS | Nemysis Ltd | 2:09.44 | 2:06.60 | 2:06.60 |
15: | 235 | Simon HAMBLEY | 2:07.31 | 2:07.29 | 2:07.29 | |
16: | 290 | Jonas HJERPE | Zero Racing | 2:14.61 | 2:08.26 | 2:08.26 |
17: | 239 | Nev DUGGAN | Neil Walton Cycles | 2:18.69 | 2:08.46 | 2:08.46 |
18: | 300 | Lewis TURNER | PORC | 2:10.34 | 2:08.63 | 2:08.63 |
19: | 309 | Rick CLARKSON | 2:21.86 | 2:09.63 | 2:09.63 | |
20: | 252 | William COATES | 2:09.64 | 2:09.87 | 2:09.64 | |
21: | 192 | Chris PLATT | Ride On | 2:11.11 | 2:10.45 | 2:10.45 |
22: | 258 | John DAVIES | Team Skene | 2:10.48 | 2:10.81 | 2:10.48 |
23: | 246 | Jules HENRY | Warp-5 | 2:13.77 | 2:10.75 | 2:10.75 |
24: | 272 | Chris LEGGETT | Ant Hill Mob | 2:34.12 | 2:11.19 | 2:11.19 |
25: | 269 | John NODEN | Slinky | 2:16.39 | 2:11.37 | 2:11.37 |
26: | 213 | Rob CARTER | 2:16.06 | 2:11.89 | 2:11.89 | |
27: | 251 | Sion GROWCOTT | Team Mule | 2:12.32 | Scratch | 2:12.32 |
28: | 218 | John ZOTTL | 2:14.59 | 2:12.34 | 2:12.34 | |
29: | 292 | Chris SKILBECK | Just Bikes | 2:13.45 | 2:13.02 | 2:13.02 |
30: | 225 | Danny RICHARDS | 2:13.15 | Scratch | 2:13.15 | |
31: | 249 | David PHIPPS | 2:13.85 | 2:18.14 | 2:13.85 | |
32: | 244 | Richard ROLLINSON | Off Shore | 2:15.66 | 2:13.95 | 2:13.95 |
33: | 232 | Joby PARKES | 2:16.33 | 2:14.22 | 2:14.22 | |
34: | 273 | Matt LEGGETT | Ant Hill Mob | 2:14.91 | 2:14.86 | 2:14.86 |
35: | 264 | Paul BETTERIDGE | 2:18.04 | 2:15.58 | 2:15.58 | |
36: | 204 | Martin SILVESTER | 2:17.85 | 2:15.90 | 2:15.90 | |
37: | 277 | Simon WARBROOK | Team Supreme | Non-Fin | 2:16.08 | 2:16.08 |
38: | 281 | Rolfe STERRATT | County Cycles | Non-Fin | 2:16.13 | 2:16.13 |
39: | 260 | Tony HILLMAN | 2:20.95 | 2:16.41 | 2:16.41 | |
40: | 267 | Richard BATCHELOR | 2:17.67 | 2:18.23 | 2:17.67 | |
41: | 223 | Tony KITSON | 2:20.74 | 2:18.02 | 2:18.02 | |
42: | 302 | Wayne TABERNOR | 2:20.71 | 2:19.40 | 2:19.40 | |
43: | 241 | Stuart LEE | Team Mule | 2:19.91 | Non-Fin | 2:19.91 |
44: | 224 | Mark GOLDSMITH | 2:20.79 | Scratch | 2:20.79 | |
45: | 205 | Richard CHALLONER | Northern Dirt | 2:23.17 | 2:22.64 | 2:22.64 |
46: | 291 | Jim BUCHANAN | Matloake Degree | Non-Fin | 2:24.07 | 2:24.07 |
47: | 296 | David BRERETON | 2:24.96 | Non-Fin | 2:24.96 | |
48: | 304 | Shaun JARDINE | Team Supreme | 2:28.17 | 2:25.07 | 2:25.07 |
49: | 295 | Rob MORRIS | 2:32.14 | 2:25.97 | 2:25.97 | |
50: | 274 | Adrian POWELL | Ant Hill Mob | 2:28.63 | 2:26.75 | 2:26.75 |
51: | 311 | Greg BEECH | Out there Bikes | 2:27.70 | 2:32.72 | 2:27.70 |
52: | 299 | Lee SARSFIELD | 2:33.36 | 2:30.79 | 2:30.79 | |
53: | 238 | Richard ABRAHAM | 2:44.47 | 2:31.35 | 2:31.35 | |
54: | 270 | Pete INMAN | Slinky | 2:31.89 | Non-Fin | 2:31.89 |
55: | 197 | Stuart CHILTON | 2:36.44 | 2:32.65 | 2:32.65 | |
56: | 221 | Jason HEWITT | 2:32.86 | 2:33.34 | 2:32.86 | |
57: | 231 | Andrew WARWICK | 2:41.96 | 2:33.66 | 2:33.66 | |
58: | 237 | Matthew DAWE | 2:41.37 | 2:35.83 | 2:35.83 | |
59: | 214 | Jason TUCKER | County Cycles | 3:08.45 | 2:44.59 | 2:44.59 |
60: | 294 | Lee WHITTINGHAM | 2:58.38 | 2:45.00 | 2:45.00 | |
61: | 276 | Phill MARRIOTT | Lone Wolf | 3:03.47 | 3:17.52 | 3:03.47 |
62: | 306 | Jason STIRZAKER | 5:28.01 | 4:42.86 | 4:42.86 | |
259 | Matt GIBBS | GLF | Non-Fin | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 332 | James ALLAWAY | Marin Mercedes | 1:55.14 | 1:53.80 | 1:53.80 |
2: | 333 | Darren HOWARTH | K2 Pro Flex | 1:57.39 | 1:55.51 | 1:55.51 |
3: | 335 | Stefan GLEED | Mercedes/Marin | Non-Fin | 1:55.58 | 1:55.58 |
4: | 331 | Aidan BISHOP | Clubroost Rotwild | 1:58.91 | 1:57.84 | 1:57.84 |
5: | 323 | Jason JESSOP | Yeti UK | 2:00.50 | 1:58.14 | 1:58.14 |
6: | 329 | Tyronne RUMBELOW | Attitude Cycles | 2:01.88 | 1:59.12 | 1:59.12 |
7: | 334 | Andy TITLEY | Sports Division | 2:04.43 | Scratch | 2:04.43 |