Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 50 | Dean Buckingham | Viking KC | K1 6 | 139 | 0 | 139 | 135 | 0 | 135 | 135 |
2 | 818 | Tom Quinn 1 | Lower Wharfe CC | C1 6 | 147 | 6 | 153 | 138 | 2 | 140 | 140 |
3 | 801 | David Bain 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 4 | 138 | 4 | 142 | 149 | 4 | 153 | 142 |
4 | 53 | Andrew Martin | Cleveland CC | K1 4 | 140 | 4 | 144 | 140 | 4 | 144 | 144 |
5 | 48 | George Rix | Bradford & Bingley | K1 4 | 143 | 4 | 147 | 138 | 6 | 144 | 144 |
6 | 36 | Alan Hartley 1 | Matlock CC | K1 | 145 | 6 | 151 | 145 | 0 | 145 | 145 |
7 | 813 | Jaqui Shaw 1 | Ribble CC | K1L6 | 153 | 0 | 153 | 154 | 4 | 158 | 153 |
8 | 809 | Paul Bolton | RAFCA | K1 | 160 | 0 | 160 | 151 | 4 | 155 | 155 |
9 | 49 | Paul Tuffin | Holme Pierrepont CC | K1 3 | 172 | 56 | 228 | 145 | 10 | 155 | 155 |
10 | 30 | Jez Rix 1 | Bradford & Bingley | K1 D | 156 | 8 | 164 | 155 | 6 | 161 | 161 |
11 | 802 | Jonathan Shaw 1 | Ribble CC | K1 4 | 146 | 52 | 198 | 160 | 2 | 162 | 162 |
12 | 807 | Michael Wilson | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 W | 181 | 106 | 287 | 179 | 6 | 185 | 185 |
13 | 812 | Danielle Johnson | Kingston KC | K1L4 | 232 | 4 | 236 | 190 | 2 | 192 | 192 |
14 | 811 | R Shaughnessy 1 | Manchester CC | K1L4 | 201 | 100 | 301 | 174 | 54 | 228 | 228 |
15 | 51 | Helen Millband | Holme Pierrepont CC | K1L6 | 171 | 60 | 231 | 165 | 110 | 275 | 231 |
16 | 816 | Suzanna Cohen | Manchester CC | K1L4 | 162 | 158 | 320 | Capsize | 320 |
Div 2 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 29 | Daniel Ibbotson | Green Star CC | J16 | 180 | 64 | 244 | 168 | 8 | 176 | 176 | 100 |
2 | 41 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 174 | 60 | 234 | 177 | 8 | 185 | 185 | 75 |
3 | 3 | Kate Kent | Proteus CC | L | 187 | 6 | 193 | 183 | 4 | 187 | 187 | 50 |
4 | 19 | Grant Mockler | Green Star CC | 180 | 156 | 336 | 190 | 8 | 198 | 198 | 25 |
Div 2 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 70 | Barry Kell | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 148 | 60 | 208 | 144 | 4 | 148 | 148 | 1000 |
2 | 141 | Jonny Grayson | Lower Wharfe CC | 149 | 0 | 149 | 160 | 58 | 218 | 149 | 969 | |
3 | 48 | Steve Hawkins | Matlock CC | J14 | 154 | 2 | 156 | 150 | 0 | 150 | 150 | 938 |
4 | 2 | Grant Mockler | Green Star CC | 151 | 4 | 155 | 149 | 4 | 153 | 153 | 906 | |
5 | 169 | Kevin Coombes | Salisbury CC | J18 | 152 | 4 | 156 | 165 | 56 | 221 | 156 | 875 |
6 | 138 | Jon Royle | River Gods | DV | 151 | 6 | 157 | Capsize | 157 | 844 | ||
7 | 17 | Fred Wondre | Falcon CC | DV | 159 | 0 | 159 | 156 | 2 | 158 | 158 | 813 |
8 | 60 | John Stoner | South Leicester Scouts | DV | 160 | 6 | 166 | 154 | 4 | 158 | 158 | 813 |
9 | 22 | Mark Davies | Manchester CC | 190 | 2 | 192 | 156 | 4 | 160 | 160 | 750 | |
10 | 151 | Graeme Taylor | Maltby | J16 | 146 | 54 | 200 | 156 | 4 | 160 | 160 | 750 |
11 | 30 | Rob Stalker | Copeland CC | J14 | 155 | 6 | 161 | 156 | 6 | 162 | 161 | 688 |
12 | 160 | Antony Kerrigan | Green Star CC | 162 | 10 | 172 | 156 | 8 | 164 | 164 | 656 | |
13 | 20 | M Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | DV | 164 | 6 | 170 | 161 | 6 | 167 | 167 | 625 |
14 | 47 | George Rogers | Matlock CC | J16 | 187 | 8 | 195 | 166 | 4 | 170 | 170 | 594 |
15 | 145 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 168 | 6 | 174 | 179 | 4 | 183 | 174 | 563 |
16 | 21 | Thomas Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 167 | 8 | 175 | 169 | 58 | 227 | 175 | 531 |
17 | 161 | Aled Lewis | Bala CC | J14 | 167 | 52 | 219 | 174 | 4 | 178 | 178 | 500 |
18 | 95 | James Ibbotson | Green Star CC | J14 | 170 | 8 | 178 | 162 | 60 | 222 | 178 | 500 |
19 | 45 | Ian Patterson | Loch Centre CC | DV | 183 | 2 | 185 | 175 | 6 | 181 | 181 | 438 |
20 | 43 | Rufus Mcgeary | Cheltenham CC | DV | 155 | 208 | 363 | 172 | 10 | 182 | 182 | 406 |
21 | 159 | Martyn Moss | Green Star CC | J14 | 167 | 60 | 227 | 182 | 2 | 184 | 184 | 375 |
22 | 153 | Liam Allwood | Green Star CC | J14 | 180 | 4 | 184 | 178 | 56 | 234 | 184 | 375 |
23 | 140 | John Huggan | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 176 | 8 | 184 | 163 | 210 | 373 | 184 | 375 |
24 | 126 | Robyn Ffrancon | Bala CC | J16 | 201 | 2 | 203 | 177 | 8 | 185 | 185 | 281 |
25 | 64 | Richard Davies | Itchen Valley CC | DV | 184 | 2 | 186 | 175 | 54 | 229 | 186 | 250 |
26 | 32 | Forbes Lindesay | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 160 | 54 | 214 | 186 | 4 | 190 | 190 | 219 |
27 | 176 | Aaron Buckingham | Viking KC | J12 | 188 | 2 | 190 | 230 | 10 | 240 | 190 | 219 |
28 | 173 | Matthew Evans | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 185 | 52 | 237 | 190 | 6 | 196 | 196 | 156 |
29 | 171 | Brian Saxton | Green Star CC | DV | Capsize | 173 | 64 | 237 | 237 | 125 | ||
30 | 132 | Ryan Moss | Green Star CC | J14 | 181 | 58 | 239 | 193 | 206 | 399 | 239 | 94 |
31 | 903 | Martin Taylor | Green Star CC | DV | 197 | 170 | 367 | 170 | 110 | 280 | 280 | 63 |
32 | 175 | Phil Blamires | Hull & Dist CC | J16 | Capsize | 180 | 308 | 488 | 488 | 31 |
Div 2 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 8 | Angela Williams | Cheltenham CC | 187 | 4 | 191 | 195 | 54 | 249 | 191 | 100 | |
2 | 5 | Rachel Maulin | Cheltenham CC | DV | 181 | 52 | 233 | 172 | 58 | 230 | 230 | 88 |
3 | 40 | Hannah Sherridan | Green Star CC | J16 | 188 | 58 | 246 | 190 | 52 | 242 | 242 | 75 |
4 | 24 | Robyn Wood | Salisbury CC | J16 | 216 | 52 | 268 | 190 | 52 | 242 | 242 | 75 |
5 | 2 | Marie Finerty | Regents CC | DV | 201 | 156 | 357 | 219 | 102 | 321 | 321 | 50 |
6 | 23 | Georgia Rogers | Salisbury CC | J14 | 197 | 158 | 355 | Capsize | 355 | 38 | ||
7 | 83 | Lindsey Furness | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 164 | 308 | 472 | 174 | 206 | 380 | 380 | 25 |
8 | 78 | Kate Wright | White Rose CC | 184 | 206 | 390 | Capsize | 390 | 13 |
Div 2/3 Vets | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 22 | Jonathan Aston | Shepperton Slalom CC | 139 | 0 | 139 | 139 | 2 | 141 | 139 | 1000 | |
2 | 1 | Mark Broadhurst | Independent | 145 | 4 | 149 | 147 | 0 | 147 | 147 | 1000 | |
3 | 3 | Dave Radmore | Cool Blue Canoes | 151 | 4 | 155 | 173 | 2 | 175 | 155 | 906 | |
4 | 10 | Danny Dalrymple | Itchen Valley CC | 214 | 106 | 320 | 193 | 8 | 201 | 201 | 156 | |
5 | 6 | David Swift | Proteus CC | 194 | 60 | 254 | 220 | 110 | 330 | 254 | 94 |
Div 2 Canadian Doubles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 66 | Kell/Martin | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 190 | 160 | 350 | 196 | 14 | 210 | 210 | 656 |
2 | 901 | Allwood/Ibbotson | 205 | 208 | 413 | 197 | 62 | 259 | 259 | 156 |
Open Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 60 | Rhys Davies | Bala CC | J16 | 145 | 8 | 153 | 155 | 2 | 157 | 153 |
Open Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 43 | Sam Taylor | Bradford & Bingley | J18 | 124 | 2 | 126 | 123 | 4 | 127 | 126 | |
2 | 10 | Mark Ledger 1 | Tyne Valley CC | J18 | 126 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 2 | 128 | 126 | |
3 | 8 | Antony Wild 1 | Green Star CC | J16 | 129 | 4 | 133 | 125 | 4 | 129 | 129 | |
4 | 41 | John Ford | Independent | DV | 129 | 2 | 131 | 128 | 2 | 130 | 130 | |
5 | 15 | Matthew Lister 1 | White Rose CC | J14 | 130 | 2 | 132 | 132 | 0 | 132 | 132 | |
6 | 29 | Mike Green 1 | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 134 | 0 | 134 | 135 | 0 | 135 | 134 | |
7 | 1 | Jonathan Abbott | Mold CC | J14 | 140 | 0 | 140 | 141 | 4 | 145 | 140 | |
8 | 810 | Warren Cohen | Manchester CC | J16 | 142 | 8 | 150 | 140 | 2 | 142 | 142 | |
9 | 45 | Colin Shackleton | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 140 | 50 | 190 | 141 | 2 | 143 | 143 | |
10 | 12 | Joe Stalker | Copeland CC | 148 | 4 | 152 | Scratch | 152 | ||||
11 | 14 | David Lindsay | 173 | 8 | 181 | 153 | 4 | 157 | 157 | |||
12 | 6 | James Hastings 1 | Regents CC | DV | 204 | 6 | 210 | 155 | 6 | 161 | 161 |
Open Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |||
1 | 44 | Annie Greenwood | Bradford & Bingley | J16 | 136 | 4 | 140 | 132 | 0 | 132 | 132 | |
2 | 42 | Emma Taylor | 131 | 2 | 133 | 129 | 8 | 137 | 133 | |||
3 | 34 | Bethan Latham 1 | Bradford & Bingley | J14 | 160 | 58 | 218 | 152 | 6 | 158 | 158 | |
4 | 38 | Alison Williams | Cheltenham | 172 | 6 | 178 | 161 | 4 | 165 | 165 | ||
5 | 46 | Alison Joyce 1 | Winchester & Dist CC | 162 | 4 | 166 | 164 | 4 | 168 | 166 | ||
6 | 37 | Ruth Wells 1 | Hydrasports | U23 | 155 | 112 | 267 | 174 | 6 | 180 | 180 | |
7 | 39 | Shirley Bain | 183 | 2 | 185 | 159 | 52 | 211 | 185 | |||
8 | 47 | Bronwyn Benstead3 | Green Star CC | J14 | 158 | 208 | 366 | Scratch | 366 |
Teams | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 516 | Washburn Winners | 154 | 16 | 170 | 158 | 12 | 170 | 170 |
2 | 503 | Latham/Taylor/Grnwood | 160 | 206 | 366 | 161 | 12 | 173 | 173 |
3 | 502 | Aston/Ledger/Stoner | 180 | 8 | 188 | 166 | 8 | 174 | 174 |
4 | 507 | Quinn/Westley/Smithson | 158 | 22 | 180 | 166 | 116 | 282 | 180 |
5 | 517 | BRR Team | 179 | 22 | 201 | Capsize | 201 | ||
6 | 505 | Davis/Lewis/Abbot | 174 | 214 | 388 | 198 | 10 | 208 | 208 |
7 | 504 | Joyce/Davies/Shcklton | 204 | 8 | 212 | 208 | 210 | 418 | 212 |
8 | 918 | Millband/Tuffin/Kent | 199 | 174 | 373 | 180 | 58 | 238 | 238 |
9 | 561 | Pink Ladies | 221 | 518 | 739 | Scratch | 739 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The BCU Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page or go to the Slalom Index
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2006 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2006 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 4th July 2006