Position | Bib/Run | Junior | Club/Team/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 293A | Elliott Campbell | KMB/Hope/SIS | 2:23.41 | 2:34.13 | 2:23.41 |
2 | 5B | Kristopher Lee | Volvo/Cannondale | 2:24.98 | 2:24.34 | 2:24.34 |
3 | 63B | Gareth Hopkins | Mud Dock | 2:29.80 | 2:26.97 | 2:26.97 |
4 | 292A | Marcus Scott | Bike Bothy | 2:27.61 | 2:28.28 | 2:27.61 |
5 | 3A | Matt Cable | Team Somerset Bike Centre | 2:29.56 | 2:34.03 | 2:29.56 |
6 | 21A | Peter Lincoln | Cycle Force Durham | 2:32.20 | 2:44.06 | 2:32.20 |
7 | 30B | Alan Patey | Mountain High | 2:39.49 | 2:32.44 | 2:32.44 |
8 | 14B | Allistair Basson | On A Bike | 2:34.39 | 2:33.16 | 2:33.16 |
9 | 32B | Peter Drew | VC Taunton/On A Bike | 2:42.41 | 2:34.32 | 2:34.32 |
10 | 22A | Jason Davies | Primal | 2:38.13 | 3:46.93 | 2:38.13 |
11 | 2B | Neil Prentice | 2:43.99 | 2:39.47 | 2:39.47 | |
12 | 57B | Jamie Faulkner | Bridge Garage | 2:43.93 | 2:39.82 | 2:39.82 |
13 | 28B | Steve Atkins | Westbury Cycles | 2:40.42 | 2:39.83 | 2:39.83 |
14 | 26B | Tom Davage | Team Grind | 2:47.08 | 2:40.26 | 2:40.26 |
15 | 29A | Robert Henson | Leisure Lakes RT | 2:40.80 | 2:50.94 | 2:40.80 |
16 | 66A | Jamie Smith | Mountain High/Porsche | 2:40.90 | 2:42.16 | 2:40.90 |
17 | 19B | Mark Ellison | 2:42.57 | 2:41.13 | 2:41.13 | |
18 | 56B | Charley Robarts Arnold | Ptang Ptang | 2:41.76 | 2:41.65 | 2:41.65 |
19 | 52A | Alan Strang | 2:43.11 | 4:19.89 | 2:43.11 | |
20 | 17B | Simon Litherland | 2:52.01 | 2:43.34 | 2:43.34 | |
21 | 10B | Chris Smith | 2:53.42 | 2:45.05 | 2:45.05 | |
22 | 291A | Simon Robinson | 2:45.68 | 2:52.71 | 2:45.68 | |
23 | 27B | Jim Davage | 2:48.96 | 2:46.09 | 2:46.09 | |
24 | 42A | Tom Searle | M.K. Building | 2:46.20 | 4:23.47 | 2:46.20 |
25 | 12A | Mark Jobling | 2:47.14 | 2:51.19 | 2:47.14 | |
26 | 23B | Simon Glover | Booze Bros Racing | 3:08.28 | 2:47.29 | 2:47.29 |
27 | 44A | James Kahane | 2:47.32 | 3:07.37 | 2:47.32 | |
28 | 37B | Graeme Hill | Ct Rainbow | 2:49.41 | 2:47.42 | 2:47.42 |
29 | 15A | Chris Whitehouse | 2:47.79 | 2:52.20 | 2:47.79 | |
30 | 294B | William Bjerufelt | Nailsea High Flyers | 3:04.09 | 2:49.11 | 2:49.11 |
31 | 13B | Greg Coyote Wylie | Scratch | 2:49.91 | 2:49.91 | |
32 | 60A | Tim Brain | 2:50.46 | 2:52.49 | 2:50.46 | |
33 | 55A | Phil Dixon | Peugeot 406/Michelin/M I | 2:50.53 | 3:01.05 | 2:50.53 |
34 | 53A | Mark Johnson | 2:51.12 | Retired | 2:51.12 | |
35 | 70A | Craig Falconer | 2:51.62 | 2:57.94 | 2:51.62 | |
36 | 4B | Michael Lusmore | 3:09.77 | 2:51.70 | 2:51.70 | |
37 | 20A | James Hyett | Team Slinky | 2:52.22 | 3:07.84 | 2:52.22 |
38 | 61B | David Morgan | 3:12.27 | 2:52.24 | 2:52.24 | |
39 | 1B | Tom Downes | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:08.13 | 2:52.66 | 2:52.66 |
40 | 41B | David George | Bigfoot/Flowers | 2:54.08 | 2:53.17 | 2:53.17 |
41 | 6A | James Wayling | 2:54.10 | Retired | 2:54.10 | |
42 | 24A | Daniel Glover | Booze Bros Racing | 2:55.11 | 3:09.80 | 2:55.11 |
43 | 38B | Liam Reed | Team Llama Piss | 3:03.79 | 2:57.32 | 2:57.32 |
44 | 54A | Stephen Hudson | 3:00.05 | 3:09.02 | 3:00.05 | |
45 | 62B | James Auty | 3:02.38 | 3:00.26 | 3:00.26 | |
46 | 58B | Philip Hall | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:05.57 | 3:01.14 | 3:01.14 |
47 | 31A | Sam Henderson | Big Foot-Flowers | 3:01.33 | Retired | 3:01.33 |
48 | 8A | Alex Adelsberg | Classic Cycles | 3:01.49 | 3:07.28 | 3:01.49 |
49 | 47B | Andrew Furness | 3:04.19 | 3:02.05 | 3:02.05 | |
50 | 36A | Angus Crombie | Team MIF | 3:02.51 | 3:03.65 | 3:02.51 |
51 | 48B | James Ovnik | 3:08.92 | 3:04.91 | 3:04.91 | |
52 | 43A | Paul Tucker | Avon Valley | 3:05.56 | 3:57.82 | 3:05.56 |
53 | 45B | Mark Dray | Classic Cycles | 3:43.20 | 3:07.53 | 3:07.53 |
54 | 16B | Daniel Lawrence | Bike Chain Redruth | 3:14.69 | 3:09.48 | 3:09.48 |
55 | 65B | Mark Cranton | Retired | 3:10.71 | 3:10.71 | |
56 | 69B | Andrew Screen | 3:30.75 | 3:12.92 | 3:12.92 | |
57 | 49B | Tom Tuckey | 3:26.27 | 3:12.93 | 3:12.93 | |
58 | 33B | David Webley | Retired | 3:13.47 | 3:13.47 | |
59 | 35A | James Good | 3:14.15 | 3:42.76 | 3:14.15 | |
60 | 40A | Tom Smith | 3:16.47 | 6:51.83 | 3:16.47 | |
61 | 51A | Steve Douglas | 3:17.59 | 3:48.37 | 3:17.59 | |
62 | 67B | Christopher Bell | Hamhill Billys | 3:24.41 | 3:17.79 | 3:17.79 |
63 | 68B | Tom Banwell | 3:24.27 | 3:17.87 | 3:17.87 | |
64 | 295A | Taby Bramwich | 3:18.65 | 3:26.92 | 3:18.65 | |
65 | 25B | Mark Glacier | 4:24.04 | 3:21.90 | 3:21.90 | |
66 | 11A | David F-P Ebden | Heathrow Sharks | 3:29.28 | Scratch | 3:29.28 |
67 | 59B | Martyn Owen | Retired | 3:31.49 | 3:31.49 | |
68 | 9B | Simon Smith | Pants | 3:35.63 | 3:34.17 | 3:34.17 |
69 | 64B | Alexander Clark | 4:12.49 | 3:34.57 | 3:34.57 | |
70 | 50B | Simon Clark | 3:57.36 | 3:36.59 | 3:36.59 | |
71 | 310B | Daniel Beresford | 4:10.13 | 3:43.57 | 3:43.57 | |
72 | 34B | Adam Picariello | Retired | 4:06.33 | 4:06.33 |
Position | Bib/Run | Master | Club/Team/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 248A | Andy Bostock | Animal Giant | 2:28.56 | 2:33.55 | 2:28.56 |
2 | 206A | Alan Blood | Gary Fisher/Madison Cycle | 2:30.40 | 2:30.97 | 2:30.40 |
3 | 249A | Steven Kitchin | Animal Giant | 2:32.30 | 3:05.75 | 2:32.30 |
4 | 237A | Peter Millman | Single Track Bikes | 2:33.55 | 2:33.83 | 2:33.55 |
5 | 308B | Chris Brown | 2:38.46 | 2:34.71 | 2:34.71 | |
6 | 213A | Alistair King | 2:36.29 | 2:53.71 | 2:36.29 | |
7 | 223A | Nibs Kellett | Woftam | 2:36.50 | 2:37.00 | 2:36.50 |
8 | 219B | Ross Minton | Team Giant | 2:37.52 | 2:36.96 | 2:36.96 |
9 | 226B | Ian Hutchinson | Pedalhounds | 2:38.14 | 2:37.27 | 2:37.27 |
10 | 296B | Keith Simpson | MBR | 2:38.73 | 2:37.32 | 2:37.32 |
11 | 236B | Chris Hodgkinson | Team Bike Shack Wellingto | 2:44.86 | 2:39.76 | 2:39.76 |
12 | 231B | Neal Litchfield | Mountain Cycle | 2:53.31 | 2:41.14 | 2:41.14 |
13 | 205A | Paul Dent | 2:41.15 | 5:52.26 | 2:41.15 | |
14 | 229B | Michael Newton | GT/Caratti | 2:47.13 | 2:42.44 | 2:42.44 |
15 | 234B | Roger Johns | Bicycle World | 2:47.19 | 2:42.52 | 2:42.52 |
16 | 299A | Jerry Dyer | Dirt Magazine | 2:43.63 | 2:46.57 | 2:43.63 |
17 | 242B | Paul Corthorn | V C Taunton/Team Ralphies | 3:05.75 | 2:43.96 | 2:43.96 |
18 | 232B | Andrew Litchfield | Mountain Cycle | 2:44.54 | 2:44.25 | 2:44.25 |
19 | 201B | John Goodsir | AW Group/Clayton Cars/Bik | 2:46.09 | 2:44.84 | 2:44.84 |
20 | 246B | Paul Newman | 2:52.01 | 2:45.60 | 2:45.60 | |
21 | 240B | Nick Butler | 2:48.49 | 2:46.45 | 2:46.45 | |
22 | 218A | Anthony Brian Rowley | Booze Brothers Racing | 2:46.82 | 3:06.07 | 2:46.82 |
23 | 298B | David Miles | 2:51.49 | 2:48.18 | 2:48.18 | |
24 | 241A | Mark Westcott | 2:48.74 | 3:36.93 | 2:48.74 | |
25 | 235B | Brian Cake | Team P B | Retired | 2:48.93 | 2:48.93 |
26 | 204B | Steve Felstead | 3:16.22 | 2:50.84 | 2:50.84 | |
27 | 220B | Roger Lyndon Middleton | Extreme Sports | 2:59.58 | 2:51.94 | 2:51.94 |
=28 | 225B | Timothy Trapnell | Clayton Cars | 2:55.91 | 2:52.63 | 2:52.63 |
=28 | 244A | John Goble | 2:52.63 | 3:00.63 | 2:52.63 | |
30 | 238A | Martin Whatley | Rampage/Westham Cycles We | 2:52.72 | 3:00.29 | 2:52.72 |
31 | 300A | Richard Vickery | Giant | 2:54.19 | 2:57.54 | 2:54.19 |
32 | 224B | Dennis Mapp | Westbury Cycles | 4:03.06 | 2:54.44 | 2:54.44 |
33 | 227A | Dean Machon | Guernsey Velo Club | 2:54.89 | 3:12.06 | 2:54.89 |
34 | 250A | Jeremy Twigg | Cycleworld | 2:55.39 | 2:58.70 | 2:55.39 |
35 | 210B | Jon Walter | AWT Group Racing/Clayton | 3:03.54 | 2:55.58 | 2:55.58 |
36 | 203B | David Bullock | 3:09.30 | 2:56.98 | 2:56.98 | |
37 | 221B | Andy Mark Porter | Bristol MTBC | 2:59.23 | 2:57.91 | 2:57.91 |
38 | 202A | Lee Warfield | Clayton Cars | 3:00.95 | 3:12.27 | 3:00.95 |
39 | 211A | Ian Hicks | 3:01.16 | 3:30.82 | 3:01.16 | |
40 | 245A | Ian Johnstone | 3:02.50 | 3:10.20 | 3:02.50 | |
41 | 233A | Simon Ring | 3:02.66 | 3:06.01 | 3:02.66 | |
42 | 214A | Mike Dewey | 3:03.82 | 3:08.19 | 3:03.82 | |
43 | 243B | Ade Edwards | 3:07.93 | 3:05.08 | 3:05.08 | |
44 | 215A | Eddie Broadbent | Cheddar Devils | 3:18.82 | 3:19.44 | 3:18.82 |
45 | 239A | Simon Short | Thames Tradesmen/Velocity | 3:19.28 | 3:25.32 | 3:19.28 |
46 | 208B | Peter Shaggy Harper | The Golden Shower | 3:36.66 | 3:22.28 | 3:22.28 |
47 | 228B | Stephen Wild | Guernsey Velo Club | 3:37.84 | 3:25.87 | 3:25.87 |
48 | 207B | Russell Fisher | 3:36.69 | 3:31.59 | 3:31.59 | |
49 | 247B | Richard Lewis | 4:02.80 | 3:31.69 | 3:31.69 | |
50 | 230A | David Wartnaby | Somerset Bike Centre | 3:36.27 | Retired | 3:36.27 |
51 | 216A | Andrew Garside | 3:53.16 | 3:56.21 | 3:53.16 | |
297A | Derek Cheetham | Ralph Coleman Cycles | Retired | Scratch |
Position | Bib/Run | Women | Club/Team/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 269B | Tracey Moseley | Volvo/Cannondale | 2:44.48 | 2:43.53 | 2:43.53 |
2 | 261A | Rachael Speed | Kona Bolle RSI USF | 2:51.20 | 2:52.96 | 2:51.20 |
3 | 258B | Emma Guy | Animal Giant | 2:54.81 | 2:52.00 | 2:52.00 |
4 | 268B | Karen Hirst | 3:03.98 | 2:55.23 | 2:55.23 | |
5 | 251A | Helen Gaskell | Leisure Lakes R.T. | 2:58.10 | 2:59.22 | 2:58.10 |
6 | 265B | Claire Domoney | B-Wear/Kona | 3:03.46 | 2:58.36 | 2:58.36 |
7 | 262B | Lea Pendleton | Giant UK | 3:15.54 | 3:06.09 | 3:06.09 |
8 | 256A | Kelli Salone | 3:07.39 | 13:33.66 | 3:07.39 | |
9 | 267B | Jayne Marshall | Giant UK | 3:12.17 | 3:08.11 | 3:08.11 |
10 | 270A | Liane Stevenson | Mud Dock | 3:13.83 | 3:28.29 | 3:13.83 |
11 | 260B | Kellie Towl | Gary Fisher/Madison | 3:18.05 | 3:15.51 | 3:15.51 |
12 | 254B | Claire White | 3:20.25 | 3:16.60 | 3:16.60 | |
13 | 255A | Emily Horridge | Team Grind | 3:22.28 | 3:26.00 | 3:22.28 |
14 | 264A | Bex Hopkins | 3:24.84 | 3:35.07 | 3:24.84 | |
15 | 259B | Claire Helliwell | Betty Swollocks | 3:32.08 | 3:29.81 | 3:29.81 |
16 | 253A | Sharon Louise Wallace | 3:39.47 | Retired | 3:39.47 | |
17 | 252A | Sarah Finney | 4:15.34 | 5:37.62 | 4:15.34 | |
18 | 263B | Antoinette Ross | 4:20.77 | 4:19.13 | 4:19.13 |
Position | Bib/Run | Senior | Club/Team/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290B | Will Longdon | MBUK/Nike | 2:23.53 | 2:21.25 | 2:21.25 |
2 | 282B | Dave Hemmings | 2:24.11 | 2:21.80 | 2:21.80 | |
3 | 287B | Ed Moseley | 2:23.25 | 2:22.33 | 2:22.33 | |
4 | 150B | James Allaway | Volvo Cannondale | 2:24.83 | 2:23.08 | 2:23.08 |
5 | 80B | Stefan Gleed | Pace Racing/Pace Satellit | 2:25.24 | 2:23.98 | 2:23.98 |
6 | 179B | Robin Kitchin | Animal Giant | 2:24.25 | 2:24.01 | 2:24.01 |
7 | 177A | Andy Pope | Animal Giant | 2:24.52 | 2:25.80 | 2:24.52 |
8 | 278A | Ian Daniel | Proflex UK | 2:24.80 | 2:26.09 | 2:24.80 |
9 | 276B | Scott Beaumont | Kona | 2:27.23 | 2:24.96 | 2:24.96 |
10 | 99B | James Richards | Team Orange | 2:30.67 | 2:25.76 | 2:25.76 |
11 | 176A | Steve Geall | Animal Giant | 2:26.01 | 2:38.19 | 2:26.01 |
12 | 279B | Darren Haworth | Proflex UK | 2:33.43 | 2:27.57 | 2:27.57 |
13 | 286B | Aidan Bishop | 2:44.56 | 2:28.22 | 2:28.22 | |
14 | 277B | Peter Lawrie | Proflex UK | 2:30.08 | 2:28.58 | 2:28.58 |
15 | 152A | Mark Weaver | 2:28.92 | 2:31.72 | 2:28.92 | |
16 | 180B | Anthony Revell | 2:32.70 | 2:29.57 | 2:29.57 | |
17 | 141B | Ben Borrie | Hardnox | 2:31.34 | 2:30.81 | 2:30.81 |
18 | 160A | Alex Trimnell | Super-X-Lite | 2:31.51 | 2:32.23 | 2:31.51 |
19 | 275B | Andrew Titley | MBUK/Nike | 2:34.24 | 2:32.17 | 2:32.17 |
20 | 132B | Andrew Barron | Hot Chilli/Shred Or Dead | 2:33.22 | 2:32.26 | 2:32.26 |
21 | 271B | Richard Simpson | MBR | 2:36.93 | 2:33.02 | 2:33.02 |
22 | 103A | Richard Siviter | 2:33.33 | 2:39.52 | 2:33.33 | |
23 | 187A | Robert Mackenzie | Huddersfield Uni | 2:33.96 | 3:07.30 | 2:33.96 |
24 | 109B | Tim Williams | Team Bmb/Giant | Retired | 2:34.99 | 2:34.99 |
25 | 284B | Damian Breach | AUS | 2:36.29 | 2:35.19 | 2:35.19 |
26 | 272B | Mark Wilson | MBR | Retired | 2:35.99 | 2:35.99 |
27 | 273B | Ian Collins | Primal | 2:37.28 | 2:36.30 | 2:36.30 |
28 | 289B | Jason Carpenter | Goldtec | 2:38.23 | 2:36.91 | 2:36.91 |
29 | 113A | Richard Allaway | 2:37.44 | Retired | 2:37.44 | |
30 | 151B | Ben Davies | Corridori | 2:39.31 | 2:37.72 | 2:37.72 |
31 | 274A | Nick Greenslade | Primal | 2:37.97 | 2:42.68 | 2:37.97 |
32 | 167B | Simon How | 2:44.59 | 2:37.99 | 2:37.99 | |
33 | 93A | Dave Taft | Team Bike Zone Racing | 2:38.81 | 2:40.32 | 2:38.81 |
34 | 158A | Carl Alford | Team Cannondale/Headshock | 2:39.20 | 2:41.01 | 2:39.20 |
35 | 161A | Mark Goldsmith | Jump Racing | 2:39.25 | 2:41.92 | 2:39.25 |
36 | 126A | Rob Stobart | Sintesi | 2:39.52 | 2:51.41 | 2:39.52 |
37 | 77B | Joe Hemming | Mountain Cycle | Scratch | 2:39.56 | 2:39.56 |
38 | 111B | Steve Harding | Somerset Bike Centre | 2:41.19 | 2:39.71 | 2:39.71 |
39 | 89A | Steve Coombs | Bristol MTB Club | 2:40.10 | 5:40.17 | 2:40.10 |
40 | 123B | Philip Hughes | Townsend Cycles Rugby | 2:44.13 | 2:40.15 | 2:40.15 |
41 | 185B | John Helliwell | Betty Swollocks | 2:41.25 | 2:40.69 | 2:40.69 |
42 | 105B | Martyn Siviter | Retired | 2:40.73 | 2:40.73 | |
43 | 285B | Anthony Buffin | Kangeroo | 2:43.96 | 2:41.03 | 2:41.03 |
44 | 76B | Paul Smith | 2:47.36 | 2:41.04 | 2:41.04 | |
45 | 83B | Mark Wedgbury | 2:42.18 | 2:41.30 | 2:41.30 | |
46 | 87A | Simon Jones | Fowlers Bristol | 2:43.46 | 3:27.01 | 2:43.46 |
47 | 100B | Frazer White | Pontypool RRC | 2:58.86 | 2:43.76 | 2:43.76 |
48 | 147B | Pete Ballard | Somerset Bike Centre | 2:47.43 | 2:43.82 | 2:43.82 |
49 | 162B | Stuart Leicester | Jump Racing | 2:59.89 | 2:43.91 | 2:43.91 |
50 | 140A | Jonathan Wraith | Mountain Cycle | 2:43.94 | 2:49.94 | 2:43.94 |
51 | 130A | Alastair Brown | 2:43.99 | 2:49.26 | 2:43.99 | |
52 | 169B | Bernie Schaale | X-Lite | 2:45.93 | 2:44.38 | 2:44.38 |
53 | 124A | Bobby Proctor | Fox | 2:44.46 | 3:24.33 | 2:44.46 |
54 | 283A | Craig Bullen | Yeovil Cycles | 2:44.49 | 2:51.50 | 2:44.49 |
55 | 85A | Daren Simpson | The Golden Shower | 2:44.51 | Retired | 2:44.51 |
56 | 186A | Joe Finney | Hardnox | 2:44.75 | Retired | 2:44.75 |
57 | 165A | Toby Godwin | Team Grind | 2:45.54 | 3:42.40 | 2:45.54 |
58 | 199B | Dave Whitemore | Mendip CC | 2:55.49 | 2:45.57 | 2:45.57 |
=59 | 121B | Thomas Robert Mcgowran | High Rider Dirt Works | 2:46.51 | 2:46.00 | 2:46.00 |
=59 | 128B | Kris Boram | 2:47.18 | 2:46.00 | 2:46.00 | |
61 | 127B | Mark Jaggard | Ultra Sport UK | 2:54.39 | 2:46.02 | 2:46.02 |
62 | 170A | Mike Westhead | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:46.23 | 3:43.84 | 2:46.23 |
63 | 198A | Martin Owen | Red Rocket | 2:46.77 | Retired | 2:46.77 |
64 | 153B | Ben Fancy | 2:47.44 | 2:47.07 | 2:47.07 | |
65 | 184A | Tim Lawley | Sunshine Cycles Worthing | 2:48.14 | 2:54.13 | 2:48.14 |
66 | 304B | Chris Morgan | 3:08.92 | 2:48.71 | 2:48.71 | |
67 | 120B | Mark Sheffield | 2:51.42 | 2:49.11 | 2:49.11 | |
68 | 72B | Robert Rowe | Cycle Logic/Cornwall MTB | 2:51.51 | 2:49.58 | 2:49.58 |
69 | 181B | Simon Eldridge | Mountain Range | 2:58.60 | 2:49.70 | 2:49.70 |
70 | 91A | Jamie Hibbard | Fox | 2:50.12 | 2:51.34 | 2:50.12 |
71 | 110A | Daniel James | Team Fozzy Bear | 2:50.12 | Retired | 2:50.12 |
72 | 163B | James Lennox | 2:51.43 | 2:50.21 | 2:50.21 | |
73 | 146A | Toby Jordan | 2:50.64 | 2:54.93 | 2:50.64 | |
74 | 78B | Richard Howiss | Team Yoda | 4:27.77 | 2:50.95 | 2:50.95 |
75 | 122B | Timothy Ceci | Cycles Townsend Rugby | 2:52.81 | 2:51.13 | 2:51.13 |
76 | 81B | John Russell | 2:57.43 | 2:51.16 | 2:51.16 | |
77 | 73A | Johnathan Dominguez | Cycle Logic | 2:51.24 | 2:58.52 | 2:51.24 |
78 | 108B | Martin Creaser | Ministry Of Speed | 2:51.53 | 2:51.28 | 2:51.28 |
79 | 309B | Paul Slater | 3:39.98 | 2:51.31 | 2:51.31 | |
80 | 301B | Joe Waller | 3:14.82 | 2:51.92 | 2:51.92 | |
=81 | 134B | David Goodchild | Team Ralphies | 3:06.47 | 2:51.96 | 2:51.96 |
=81 | 159B | Tony Rees | Reg Braddicks Cycles | 2:55.30 | 2:51.96 | 2:51.96 |
83 | 143B | Antony Renouf | 3:18.72 | 2:52.27 | 2:52.27 | |
84 | 303B | Gareth Hopkins | 3:13.28 | 2:52.53 | 2:52.53 | |
85 | 97B | Ben Cox | Muddyfox/Brixham Bike She | 3:02.27 | 2:52.98 | 2:52.98 |
86 | 101B | Jeffrey Perry | Reg Braddick Cycles/Goldt | 3:18.14 | 2:53.11 | 2:53.11 |
87 | 288B | Mark Carrel | Hardnox | 2:59.68 | 2:53.55 | 2:53.55 |
88 | 197B | David Southcott | Ashton Cycle Centre Brist | 2:57.91 | 2:53.67 | 2:53.67 |
89 | 192B | Harvey James | Porn Star Racing | 2:59.93 | 2:54.37 | 2:54.37 |
90 | 131A | Stephen Niblett | VC Norwich/Fitt Signs/R C | 2:54.80 | 2:54.88 | 2:54.80 |
91 | 172B | Mark Bulgin | Retired | 2:55.10 | 2:55.10 | |
92 | 96A | Benji Williams | Pearce Cycles Racing Team | 2:55.13 | 3:15.76 | 2:55.13 |
93 | 195A | Nigel Tonkin | 2:55.49 | 2:57.44 | 2:55.49 | |
94 | 106B | Mark Tomlinson | Satans Children | Retired | 2:55.65 | 2:55.65 |
95 | 88B | David Phipps | 2:59.25 | 2:55.80 | 2:55.80 | |
96 | 193A | Ian Hussey | Porn Star Racing | 2:55.98 | Retired | 2:55.98 |
97 | 142B | Simon Limb | 3:09.61 | 2:56.52 | 2:56.52 | |
98 | 302B | Henry Sharman | 2:58.66 | 2:57.07 | 2:57.07 | |
99 | 92A | Jason Watts | BOMBS | 2:57.47 | 3:00.54 | 2:57.47 |
100 | 188B | Mark Dring | 2:59.35 | 2:57.74 | 2:57.74 | |
101 | 281B | Jim Hatton | Army Downhill Team | 2:59.13 | 2:58.06 | 2:58.06 |
102 | 157A | Jim Clark | Army Downhill Team | 2:58.40 | 3:04.63 | 2:58.40 |
103 | 280A | Andy Head | Army Downhill Team | 2:58.42 | 3:02.54 | 2:58.42 |
104 | 137B | Jason Mark Canning | Venhill/Magura/X-Lite | 2:59.82 | 2:58.51 | 2:58.51 |
105 | 164B | Jason Whitmarsh | Team Rampage | 3:10.05 | 2:58.82 | 2:58.82 |
106 | 71A | Paul Tomlinson | Satans Children | 2:59.18 | 3:02.31 | 2:59.18 |
107 | 138A | Jeremy Jowett | Mountain Cycle | 2:59.34 | Scratch | 2:59.34 |
108 | 191B | Justin Lewis | 3:08.28 | 2:59.76 | 2:59.76 | |
109 | 133B | Steve Toze | Shred Or Dead Magazine | 3:06.71 | 3:00.00 | 3:00.00 |
110 | 175B | Darren Jones | 3:27.67 | 3:03.67 | 3:03.67 | |
111 | 168B | Adrian Eason Bassett | Faringdon Cycles | 3:10.29 | 3:03.76 | 3:03.76 |
112 | 107A | Aidan Sampson | 3:04.73 | 3:08.40 | 3:04.73 | |
113 | 86A | Michael Rowland | 3:05.71 | 3:07.93 | 3:05.71 | |
114 | 119A | Robin Rutter | 3:06.00 | 4:15.21 | 3:06.00 | |
115 | 183B | Mick Vaclavik | Sunshine Cycles Worthing | 3:41.83 | 3:06.09 | 3:06.09 |
116 | 194A | Ian Butcher | Porn Star Racing | 3:06.25 | 3:10.61 | 3:06.25 |
117 | 189B | Mat Crook | 3:12.69 | 3:06.87 | 3:06.87 | |
117 | 196A | David Price | 3:06.87 | 3:11.97 | 3:06.87 | |
119 | 115B | Nathan David Jones | 3:10.85 | 3:07.01 | 3:07.01 | |
120 | 98A | Danny Richards | 3:07.14 | 3:12.65 | 3:07.14 | |
121 | 154B | Ian Johnston | Han Can MTB Team | Retired | 3:07.95 | 3:07.95 |
122 | 102B | James Spellward | BOMBS | 3:16.29 | 3:09.11 | 3:09.11 |
123 | 79B | Jason Whittock | 3:39.52 | 3:09.41 | 3:09.41 | |
124 | 305A | Andrew Mould | 3:09.78 | Retired | 3:09.78 | |
125 | 306A | Ben Limbrick | 3:09.80 | Retired | 3:09.80 | |
126 | 144A | Leigh Taylor | Guernsey Vale Club | 3:09.96 | 3:09.96 | |
127 | 148A | Andrew Leyton | Wight Mountain Cycles | 3:10.66 | 14:35.02 | 3:10.66 |
128 | 82A | Simon Rickett | Truro College | 3:11.42 | 3:13.79 | 3:11.42 |
129 | 75B | Chipps Chippendale | Mint Sauce | 3:30.26 | 3:12.73 | 3:12.73 |
130 | 156A | Rob Jubb | 3:16.11 | 3:24.75 | 3:16.11 | |
131 | 74B | Bruce Johnson | 3:21.74 | 3:17.62 | 3:17.62 | |
132 | 114A | Ian Osborne | Mint Sauce/Mountain Bike | 3:20.42 | 3:58.10 | 3:20.42 |
133 | 125A | Nigel Odell | 3:21.06 | 5:29.97 | 3:21.06 | |
134 | 136B | Laurence James Canning | 3:29.74 | 3:21.74 | 3:21.74 | |
135 | 149B | Paul Gilbert | Retired | 3:29.97 | 3:29.97 | |
136 | 118B | Ben Smith | 3:52.99 | 3:30.12 | 3:30.12 | |
137 | 166B | Myles Stevens | 3:35.04 | 3:30.73 | 3:30.73 | |
138 | 174A | Glyn Parry | Lunatic Fringe | 3:32.81 | 3:42.48 | 3:32.81 |
139 | 94B | David Ferris | Rhino Racing | 3:42.19 | 3:38.53 | 3:38.53 |
140 | 135A | Iain McCallum | Royal Navy | 3:56.17 | 4:09.33 | 3:56.17 |
141 | 129B | Jeb Beresford | Retired | 4:31.23 | 4:31.23 | |
142 | 112A | David James | Dad | 4:46.86 | 4:46.86 | |
143 | 182A | Guillaume Hide | Sunshine Cycles Worthing | 6:13.03 | Scratch | 6:13.03 |
144 | 307A | Ross Drummond | 7:37.52 | Retired | 7:37.52 | |
104A | Nathan Ball | Reg Braddick Cycles/Goldt | Retired | Retired | ||
139A | Stephen Jowett | Mountain Cycle | Retired | |||
155A | Jon Limb | Retired | Retired | |||
173A | Nick Smith | Retired |