Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 3 | Lee KERMODE | Leisure Lakes | 1:22.23 | 1:21.55 | 1:21.55 |
2: | 41 | Paul GARRETT | Bike Scene | 1:23.98 | 1:22.31 | 1:22.31 |
3: | 7 | Sam FURNESS | Eurotek Hope | 1:24.40 | 1:22.57 | 1:22.57 |
4: | 36 | Jamie FAULKNER | Hardnox Nicolai | 1:24.13 | 1:22.71 | 1:22.71 |
5: | 9 | Dominic YARD | Cannondale Junior Team | 1:24.20 | 1:25.87 | 1:24.20 |
6: | 12 | Danny HARPER | 1:24.27 | 1:24.87 | 1:24.27 | |
7: | 1 | Lewis WILLIAMS | Bigdaddy Hardnox | 1:25.55 | 1:24.30 | 1:24.30 |
8: | 16 | Marc HATFIELD | Ride MX | 1:25.84 | 1:24.81 | 1:24.81 |
9: | 22 | Jamie TOMKINS | Mbuk Specialized | 1:26.27 | 1:25.09 | 1:25.09 |
10: | 29 | Tom POWIS | Slim Willys Muddy Fox | 1:25.27 | 1:34.13 | 1:25.27 |
11: | 34 | Tom DAVAGE | Team Ralphies | 1:26.62 | 1:25.52 | 1:25.52 |
12: | 15 | Chris MARSHALL | 1:39.87 | 1:25.70 | 1:25.70 | |
13: | 17 | Rob HENSON | Leisure Lakes | 1:25.85 | 1:26.45 | 1:25.85 |
14: | 30 | Simon SCRUBY | Trax Ride MX | 1:27.11 | 1:26.44 | 1:26.44 |
15: | 24 | David LANE | Fast Lane Racing | 1:27.95 | 1:26.49 | 1:26.49 |
16: | 26 | Oliver SCOTT | 1:30.01 | 1:26.91 | 1:26.91 | |
17: | 73 | James CHARTERS | Pearce Cycles | 1:28.10 | 2:12.16 | 1:28.10 |
18: | 28 | John LAVERICK | 1:28.74 | 1:28.20 | 1:28.20 | |
19: | 32 | Carl STEADMAN | Pro Moto | 2:05.16 | 1:28.87 | 1:28.87 |
20: | 47 | Andrew BUCKLEY | 1:46.68 | 1:29.44 | 1:29.44 | |
21: | 20 | Nick PLATT | 1:30.15 | 1:29.49 | 1:29.49 | |
22: | 40 | Richard CHEETHAM | Ride MX | 1:31.13 | 1:30.70 | 1:30.70 |
23: | 6 | Daniel GLOVER | 1:31.45 | 1:30.76 | 1:30.76 | |
24: | 31 | Simon TAYLOR DAVIES | Ride MX | 1:31.24 | 1:32.42 | 1:31.24 |
25: | 21 | Ryan GOLDING | Parakeet | 1:32.64 | 1:32.48 | 1:32.48 |
26: | 39 | Matthew TILLEY | 1:33.41 | 1:33.95 | 1:33.41 | |
27: | 18 | Tom SNOW | 1:35.27 | 1:33.97 | 1:33.97 | |
28: | 48 | Scott SHAW | 1:34.21 | 1:41.46 | 1:34.21 | |
29: | 46 | Alexis PARK | Team Dickies | 1:39.22 | 1:34.99 | 1:34.99 |
30: | 10 | Josh WHITING | Terrain Teradactyls | 1:35.09 | 1:39.96 | 1:35.09 |
31: | 13 | Richard YOUNG | Figgures Cycles | 1:54.83 | 1:37.54 | 1:37.54 |
32: | 33 | Nick ADDIE | 1:59.11 | 1:37.61 | 1:37.61 | |
33: | 27 | Alan SIMKISS | Floaty Lite | Non-Fin | 1:39.14 | 1:39.14 |
34: | 19 | Ben WYETH | Wyeth Prints Ltd | 1:55.48 | 1:39.49 | 1:39.49 |
35: | 8 | Craig TILKE | Lichfield CC | 1:40.30 | 1:41.01 | 1:40.30 |
36: | 5 | Adrian HAWLEY | 1:40.81 | 1:43.56 | 1:40.81 | |
37: | 45 | Oliver BOWYERS | Team Dickies | 1:41.15 | 1:41.23 | 1:41.15 |
38: | 38 | Kieron McAVOY | 1:41.54 | 1:41.82 | 1:41.54 | |
39: | 4 | Simon THORNTON | 1:57.85 | 1:46.28 | 1:46.28 | |
40: | 25 | Simon BELSON | Figgures Cycles | 1:48.68 | 2:01.44 | 1:48.68 |
41: | 35 | Edward ROBINSON | Ben Hayward | 1:49.32 | 1:52.23 | 1:49.32 |
42: | 14 | Andrew CARTER | Graffiti Cycles | 1:58.01 | 1:56.09 | 1:56.09 |
43: | 44 | Tom SMITH | Non-Fin | 1:56.55 | 1:56.55 | |
44: | 23 | Luke JAMES | Floaty Lite | 2:25.67 | Scratch | 2:25.67 |
45: | 49 | Gareth ROSE | Floty Lite | 4:47.93 | Scratch | 4:47.93 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 88 | Jonathan CHEETHAM | Rotec | 1:19.75 | 1:20.05 | 1:19.75 |
2: | 100 | Chris GRIFFITHS | Slim Willy's/Muddy Fox | 1:20.03 | 1:20.58 | 1:20.03 |
3: | 69 | Gareth HOPKINS | Mud Dock Trek | 1:23.41 | 1:22.04 | 1:22.04 |
4: | 68 | Rob JARMAN | Eurotek Hope | 1:22.18 | 1:58.51 | 1:22.18 |
5: | 74 | Richard BARLOW | 1:22.29 | 1:22.77 | 1:22.29 | |
6: | 71 | Andrew HUNT | 1:28.83 | 1:22.86 | 1:22.86 | |
7: | 95 | Simon PEARCE | Sports Division | 1:23.53 | 1:23.34 | 1:23.34 |
8: | 92 | James RYDER | Animal Playstation | 1:26.78 | 1:23.46 | 1:23.46 |
9: | 89 | Mike SMITH | Stonehenge Cycles | 1:27.04 | 1:24.28 | 1:24.28 |
10: | 62 | Gareth VOLLER | Climb On Bikes | 1:24.63 | 1:24.53 | 1:24.53 |
11: | 81 | Neil DONOGHUE | 1:25.71 | 1:24.90 | 1:24.90 | |
12: | 77 | Sam COLLINS | KG Bikes | 1:25.29 | 1:26.45 | 1:25.29 |
13: | 87 | Jim DAVAGE | Team Ralphies | 3:42.43 | 1:26.14 | 1:26.14 |
14: | 64 | S GLOVER | Booze Brothers | 1:26.15 | 1:26.88 | 1:26.15 |
15: | 97 | Stuart BRERETON | 1:26.94 | 1:26.38 | 1:26.38 | |
16: | 83 | Steven ATKINS | Trax Xlite | 1:28.37 | 1:27.69 | 1:27.69 |
17: | 86 | Alan MILWAY | 1:27.82 | 1:27.81 | 1:27.81 | |
18: | 76 | Neil PRENTICE | KHS Alexa | 2:27.41 | 1:28.38 | 1:28.38 |
19: | 99 | Robin BROWN | KG Bikes Glossop | 1:30.35 | 1:28.44 | 1:28.44 |
20: | 94 | Tim KEATES | 1:29.03 | 1:33.18 | 1:29.03 | |
21: | 66 | Phil VICKERS | Hardnox Nicolai | 1:38.98 | 1:29.32 | 1:29.32 |
22: | 80 | Darren THOMAS | 1:29.70 | 3:04.80 | 1:29.70 | |
23: | 93 | Chris LOYNES | 1:30.48 | 1:30.22 | 1:30.22 | |
24: | 78 | James WALKER | 1:30.86 | Non-Fin | 1:30.86 | |
25: | 75 | Richard JONES | Howys Computers | 1:30.87 | 1:36.45 | 1:30.87 |
26: | 82 | Jon LEGGETT | Ant Hill Mob | 1:37.72 | 1:31.09 | 1:31.09 |
27: | 85 | Jonathan MYATT | KG Bikes | 1:31.83 | 1:32.31 | 1:31.83 |
28: | 90 | Nick SHERRIFF | Team Arun | 1:35.75 | 1:41.22 | 1:35.75 |
29: | 63 | Dave MELLOR | 1:45.04 | 1:57.58 | 1:45.04 | |
30: | 101 | Jeremy SMITH | PSC | 1:45.17 | Scratch | 1:45.17 |
31: | 98 | Joe NIPPERS | 3:27.99 | Scratch | 3:27.99 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 157 | Martyn REELEY | Mountain Cycle | 1:26.28 | 1:20.09 | 1:20.09 |
2: | 135 | Steve JONES | Team Skene | 1:25.91 | 1:20.74 | 1:20.74 |
3: | 132 | Richard SIMPSON | MBR | 1:22.00 | 1:21.83 | 1:21.83 |
4: | 121 | Keith WILSON | Heales Marin | 1:22.30 | 1:23.26 | 1:22.30 |
5: | 117 | Niall MALONEY | Manic | 1:23.52 | 1:23.11 | 1:23.11 |
6: | 133 | David MILES | Miller Draft | 1:24.62 | 1:23.85 | 1:23.85 |
7: | 131 | Martin SMITH | Leisure Lakes | 1:24.12 | 1:24.02 | 1:24.02 |
8: | 141 | Andrew KENNINGLEY | 1:24.23 | 1:59.85 | 1:24.23 | |
9: | 152 | Gary ALLEN | Elite Cycles | 1:24.31 | 1:25.86 | 1:24.31 |
10: | 148 | Jason CARPENTER | RST Goldtech | 1:26.13 | 1:24.59 | 1:24.59 |
11: | 353 | Chris PORTER | Team MBI | 1:32.35 | 1:25.26 | 1:25.26 |
12: | 139 | Mark SADLER | 1:32.03 | 1:25.73 | 1:25.73 | |
13: | 125 | Simon DAVID JONES | 1:25.83 | 1:32.71 | 1:25.83 | |
14: | 115 | M EDWARDS | 1:26.42 | 1:27.12 | 1:26.42 | |
15: | 134 | Keith SIMPSON | Pace Racing | 1:30.20 | 1:26.58 | 1:26.58 |
16: | 149 | Andrew LITCHFIELD | Mountain Cycles | 1:26.85 | 1:26.94 | 1:26.85 |
17: | 111 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 1:27.67 | 1:27.45 | 1:27.45 |
18: | 160 | Marcus TETT | Firecrest Racing | 1:34.63 | 1:27.55 | 1:27.55 |
19: | 143 | Neil WATLING | 1:30.48 | 1:27.72 | 1:27.72 | |
20: | 118 | Ian TILKE | Lichfield CC | 1:32.57 | 1:27.76 | 1:27.76 |
21: | 124 | Andrew FLETCHER | 1:28.41 | 1:28.18 | 1:28.18 | |
22: | 126 | Alan ROBINS | 1:28.41 | 1:29.15 | 1:28.41 | |
23: | 122 | Richard ATKINS | 1:28.76 | 1:32.07 | 1:28.76 | |
24: | 150 | Neil LITCHFIELD | Mountain Cycles | 1:29.03 | 1:34.15 | 1:29.03 |
25: | 129 | Nigel BRISCOE | 1:29.50 | 1:30.32 | 1:29.50 | |
26: | 153 | Dave DORMER | 1:30.10 | 1:30.29 | 1:30.10 | |
27: | 154 | Mike HALL | 1:30.67 | 1:33.72 | 1:30.67 | |
28: | 114 | Tony ROWLEY | Brian Rourke Cycles | 1:30.77 | 1:38.90 | 1:30.77 |
29: | 138 | Michael TURNER | 1:31.51 | 1:31.69 | 1:31.51 | |
30: | 116 | Ian HICKS | Heathrow Sharks | 1:31.77 | 1:45.08 | 1:31.77 |
31: | 145 | Slim WILLY | Slim Willy Muddy Fox | 1:32.33 | 1:35.09 | 1:32.33 |
32: | 155 | Alan WHITACKER | McCague DH Team | 1:34.36 | 1:35.09 | 1:34.36 |
33: | 112 | Sean WARWICK | 1:45.66 | 1:36.16 | 1:36.16 | |
34: | 350 | Mark CARROLL | Hardnox Nicolai | 1:46.58 | 1:36.36 | 1:36.36 |
35: | 137 | Mark CHAPMAN | Odessey Kangaroo | 1:36.81 | 1:39.32 | 1:36.81 |
36: | 123 | Andy CALTON | MCN | 1:55.13 | 1:38.23 | 1:38.23 |
37: | 351 | Ian BLACK | Scratch | 1:38.24 | 1:38.24 | |
38: | 136 | Tim TRAPNELL | Clayton Cars | 1:47.36 | 1:39.10 | 1:39.10 |
39: | 151 | Dominique PREVOST | Sydney Street Bikes | 1:41.16 | 1:42.06 | 1:41.16 |
40: | 144 | Chris BOOTS | 1:46.49 | 1:43.28 | 1:43.28 | |
41: | 359 | Dave Lacy | Chevin | 1:44.99 | 1:45.54 | 1:44.99 |
42: | 140 | Philip STANBURY | 1:48.45 | 1:45.19 | 1:45.19 | |
128 | Andy TAIT | Non-Fin | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 165 | Richard VICKERY | Giant UK | 1:27.75 | 1:27.44 | 1:27.44 |
2: | 162 | Paul JACOB | 1:27.57 | 1:27.97 | 1:27.57 | |
3: | 164 | Tom ROBINSON | Ben Hayward | 1:43.95 | 1:42.26 | 1:42.26 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 189 | Adele CROXON | Animal Playstation | 1:30.80 | 1:32.11 | 1:30.80 |
2: | 187 | Sarah COWIE | MBUK Specialized | 1:39.66 | 1:37.19 | 1:37.19 |
3: | 182 | Jane LEDGERWOOD | Gary Fisher | 1:37.82 | 1:37.31 | 1:37.31 |
4: | 183 | Helen LEDGERWOOD | Manic | 1:40.67 | 1:39.69 | 1:39.69 |
5: | 188 | Lea PENDLETON | 1:43.13 | 1:44.57 | 1:43.13 | |
6: | 175 | Sarah FINNEY | Hardnox Nicolai | 1:47.05 | 1:57.86 | 1:47.05 |
7: | 186 | Jill BRINDLE | Ride On | 1:47.84 | 1:47.49 | 1:47.49 |
8: | 176 | Kate BURCHAM | Ride MX | 1:49.06 | 1:51.63 | 1:49.06 |
9: | 185 | Rebecca OWEN | Virgin Projects | 1:53.80 | 1:58.24 | 1:53.80 |
10: | 184 | Fiona LOPEZ | 1:54.70 | 2:00.74 | 1:54.70 | |
11: | 190 | Ruth MANLY | 4:33.19 | 2:11.62 | 2:11.62 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 191 | Richard GUPPY | 1:19.36 | 1:20.02 | 1:19.36 | |
2: | 286 | Lewis KING | Giant DH Team | 1:19.61 | 1:20.85 | 1:19.61 |
3: | 300 | Nigel SEE | Marshall/Haro | 1:20.30 | 1:21.58 | 1:20.30 |
4: | 199 | David RICHARDSON | McClaines | 1:21.06 | 1:20.59 | 1:20.59 |
5: | 267 | Giles AUSTING | Muddy Fox | 1:40.42 | 1:20.87 | 1:20.87 |
6: | 265 | James CRAIK | Odessey Kangaroo | 1:20.88 | 1:21.70 | 1:20.88 |
7: | 249 | Stuart HUGHES | Cimb On Bikes | 1:21.72 | 1:21.40 | 1:21.40 |
8: | 205 | Nik HUGHES ROBERTS | Matt Loake Cyclesport | 1:21.68 | 1:22.24 | 1:21.68 |
9: | 258 | Alex TRIMNELL | X Lite UK | 1:21.70 | 1:22.11 | 1:21.70 |
10: | 231 | Duncan JAMIESON | 1:22.01 | 1:22.34 | 1:22.01 | |
11: | 200 | Tim WILLIAMS | RST Goldtec | 1:22.08 | 1:22.48 | 1:22.08 |
12: | 233 | Paul THOMAS | Roox Marin | 1:24.11 | 1:22.27 | 1:22.27 |
13: | 283 | Joe FINNEY | Hardnox Nicolai | 1:22.51 | 1:22.47 | 1:22.47 |
14: | 276 | Robert MACKENZIE | Wheelspin Cycles | 1:22.48 | 1:23.72 | 1:22.48 |
15: | 275 | Neil STUBBINGTON | Biffa United | 1:22.52 | 1:23.40 | 1:22.52 |
16: | 287 | Shaun WILSON | 1:22.71 | 1:24.03 | 1:22.71 | |
17: | 203 | Simon HOW | Eurotek MRS | 1:22.92 | 1:37.54 | 1:22.92 |
18: | 244 | Dylan JENKINS | MP Cycles | 1:23.15 | 1:23.96 | 1:23.15 |
19: | 274 | Tony BUFFIN | Kangaroo | 1:24.89 | 1:23.56 | 1:23.56 |
20: | 230 | James GRIFFITHS | 1:23.65 | 1:28.65 | 1:23.65 | |
21: | 269 | Simon COVENTRY | Team Arun | 1:32.76 | 1:23.65 | 1:23.65 |
22: | 207 | David FAIRSERVICE | 1:23.93 | 1:26.65 | 1:23.93 | |
23: | 229 | Karl BRUMMER | 1:24.44 | 1:26.21 | 1:24.44 | |
24: | 288 | Darren WAINWRIGHT | Team Skene | 1:26.23 | 1:25.04 | 1:25.04 |
25: | 242 | Gary DICKENSON | Wheely Good Bikes | 1:25.48 | 1:25.22 | 1:25.22 |
26: | 261 | Colin ADAMS | Sun Micro Mountain Trax | 1:26.12 | 1:25.33 | 1:25.33 |
27: | 281 | Mark WESLEY | 1:26.97 | 1:25.47 | 1:25.47 | |
28: | 301 | Rob Stobart | Sintesi UK | 1:27.08 | 1:25.51 | 1:25.51 |
29: | 214 | Simon HAMBLEY | Vic Allen Developments | 1:25.90 | 1:25.76 | 1:25.76 |
30: | 243 | Bernie SCHAALE | Figgures Cycles | 1:27.16 | 1:25.78 | 1:25.78 |
31: | 223 | Wayne DYER | AW Group | 1:26.81 | 1:26.10 | 1:26.10 |
32: | 246 | Steven GOODE | Dyson Cycles | 1:26.13 | 1:26.22 | 1:26.13 |
33: | 253 | Ian TERRY | Pro Moto | 1:26.38 | 1:26.56 | 1:26.38 |
34: | 196 | Chris PLATT | Ride On | 1:27.16 | 1:26.49 | 1:26.49 |
35: | 208 | Martin FAIRSERVICE | 1:28.76 | 1:26.82 | 1:26.82 | |
36: | 254 | James STUDD | 1:27.00 | 1:29.46 | 1:27.00 | |
37: | 291 | Richard HARDWICK | Birmingham Univ | 1:28.62 | 1:27.05 | 1:27.05 |
38: | 215 | James WAYLING | Muddy Fox | 1:32.29 | 1:27.27 | 1:27.27 |
39: | 290 | Tim SALT | Birmingham Univ | 1:27.34 | 1:29.54 | 1:27.34 |
40: | 260 | Simon ADAMS | Sun Micro Mountain Trax | 1:34.07 | 1:27.36 | 1:27.36 |
41: | 289 | Will COGGER | Peugeot 406 | 1:27.47 | Scratch | 1:27.47 |
42: | 240 | Chris LEGGETT | Ant Hill Mob | 1:39.35 | 1:27.60 | 1:27.60 |
43: | 248 | Jim BUCHANAN | Climb On Bikes | 1:28.24 | 1:29.76 | 1:28.24 |
44: | 251 | Ryan BAKER | 1:44.12 | 1:28.41 | 1:28.41 | |
45: | 239 | Matt LEGGETT | Ant Hill Mob | 1:28.67 | 1:33.38 | 1:28.67 |
46: | 212 | Matt HUGHES | 1:28.71 | 1:31.73 | 1:28.71 | |
47: | 298 | Daniel PAYNE | Pembroke Surf Club | 1:30.98 | 1:29.52 | 1:29.52 |
48: | 234 | Dave PHIPPS | 1:30.45 | 1:29.58 | 1:29.58 | |
49: | 197 | Ben WILLIAMS | Pearce Cycles | 1:35.24 | 1:29.72 | 1:29.72 |
50: | 202 | Andrew SHAKESPEARE | 1:29.75 | 1:30.62 | 1:29.75 | |
51: | 235 | John ZOTTL | 1:30.53 | 1:31.23 | 1:30.53 | |
52: | 277 | Ben DAY | Wheelspin Cycles | 1:30.54 | Non-Fin | 1:30.54 |
53: | 216 | Anthony WHALLEY | 1:31.90 | 1:30.54 | 1:30.54 | |
54: | 259 | Warren STAINER | Ride On | 1:30.75 | 1:31.64 | 1:30.75 |
55: | 272 | Jules HENRY | Screwball DH | 1:30.87 | 1:33.05 | 1:30.87 |
56: | 263 | Ian HUSSEY | Musnt Grumble | 1:31.70 | 1:31.04 | 1:31.04 |
57: | 198 | Stuart MORRIS | 1:31.16 | Scratch | 1:31.16 | |
58: | 255 | Mark STEADMAN | 1:32.42 | 1:31.24 | 1:31.24 | |
59: | 195 | Martin CARTER | 1:31.42 | 1:36.73 | 1:31.42 | |
60: | 270 | Sandy PLENTY | Matt Loake Cyclesport | 1:31.58 | 1:33.59 | 1:31.58 |
61: | 209 | Ross McSTRAFICK | 1:31.58 | 1:34.07 | 1:31.58 | |
62: | 221 | Dicky WILLIAMS | Team Skene | 1:31.71 | 1:32.07 | 1:31.71 |
63: | 295 | Edward SPIERS | Pembroke Surf Club | 1:31.80 | 1:32.39 | 1:31.80 |
64: | 220 | James PENTON | Classic Cycles | 1:31.84 | 1:32.86 | 1:31.84 |
65: | 285 | Aidan SAMPSON | Evans RT | 1:32.10 | 1:32.39 | 1:32.10 |
66: | 226 | Peter HARGRAVES | Peter White Cycles | 1:32.17 | 1:32.12 | 1:32.12 |
67: | 292 | Daniel SMITH | 1:37.28 | 1:32.12 | 1:32.12 | |
68: | 247 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 1:32.57 | 1:33.70 | 1:32.57 |
69: | 278 | Frank WATSON | 1:32.84 | 1:32.75 | 1:32.75 | |
70: | 201 | Paul WILLIAMS | DH Surfin | 1:32.98 | 1:39.87 | 1:32.98 |
71: | 296 | David JAMIESON | 1:34.14 | 1:33.74 | 1:33.74 | |
72: | 256 | Graham FULLAGAR | 1:38.36 | 1:35.07 | 1:35.07 | |
73: | 194 | Philip BROOKFIELD | 2:53.67 | 1:36.36 | 1:36.36 | |
74: | 294 | Mark BRODERICK | Pearce Cycles | 1:36.70 | 3:27.44 | 1:36.70 |
75: | 271 | Michael SWIFT | Spudly Racing | 1:44.66 | 1:36.71 | 1:36.71 |
76: | 268 | William PREVOST | Freedom Cycles | 1:37.11 | 1:36.74 | 1:36.74 |
77: | 225 | Jason WHITTAKER | Urban Street Urchins | 1:37.27 | 1:41.64 | 1:37.27 |
78: | 264 | Ian BUTCHER | Musnt Grumble | 1:37.34 | 1:45.61 | 1:37.34 |
79: | 236 | Adrian BASSETT | Eurotec MSR | 1:37.86 | 1:41.67 | 1:37.86 |
80: | 206 | Pete OSBORNE | Ruff Riders | 2:15.78 | 1:39.06 | 1:39.06 |
81: | 238 | Adrian POWELL | Ant Hill Mob | 1:40.73 | 1:41.16 | 1:40.73 |
82: | 211 | Tim STOREY | 1:40.74 | 1:46.66 | 1:40.74 | |
83: | 252 | Dan MATJASZ | 1:41.22 | 1:42.23 | 1:41.22 | |
84: | 297 | Gareth STEELE | Planies Boy | 1:43.69 | Scratch | 1:43.69 |
85: | 210 | Myles STEVENS | High Rider DV8 | 1:49.67 | 1:43.79 | 1:43.79 |
86: | 232 | Gary TOWNSEND | 1:50.11 | 1:43.96 | 1:43.96 | |
87: | 241 | Jason TUCKER | County Cycles | 1:44.03 | Non-Fin | 1:44.03 |
88: | 217 | Nick COTTON | Urban Street Urchins | 1:45.68 | 1:47.55 | 1:45.68 |
89: | 279 | Chris OAKLEY | Aviteck | 2:19.98 | 1:51.79 | 1:51.79 |
90: | 293 | John BESFORD | S and S | 1:51.87 | 1:52.54 | 1:51.87 |
91: | 193 | Chris WILLIAMS | 2:05.86 | Non-Fin | 2:05.86 | |
92: | 257 | Phill MARRIOTT | Lonewolf | 2:20.34 | 2:13.31 | 2:13.31 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 327 | Andy POPE | Xlite UK | 1:20.55 | 1:18.85 | 1:18.85 |
2: | 328 | Darren HOWARTH | K2 Proflex | 1:29.94 | 1:20.95 | 1:20.95 |
3: | 321 | David ARMSTRONG | KHS Alexa Schawble | 1:26.57 | 1:21.03 | 1:21.03 |
4: | 322 | Peter CRUMP | GT Honda | 1:21.09 | 1:21.20 | 1:21.09 |
5: | 325 | Andy PARKS | MBUK Specialized | 1:21.40 | 1:30.04 | 1:21.40 |
6: | 323 | Andy TITLEY | Sports Division | 1:35.60 | 1:22.75 | 1:22.75 |
7: | 324 | Jason JESSOP | Yeti UK | 1:28.24 | 1:22.84 | 1:22.84 |