Posn | Bib | Youth | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18B | Neil Harris | Wildside | 1:22.45 | 1:19.00 | 1:19.00 |
2 | 48B | Jason Davies | Primal/Klein | 1:25.00 | 1:19.40 | 1:19.40 |
3 | 3B | Lewis Williams | Big Daddy | 1:19.76 | 1:19.43 | 1:19.43 |
=4 | 1B | Alistair Basson | On A Bike | 1:22.14 | 1:21.16 | 1:21.16 |
=4 | 14B | Jonathan Smith | Muddy Fox | 1:23.97 | 1:21.16 | 1:21.16 |
6 | 42B | Jamie Faulkner | Xeno Hardnox | 1:23.72 | 1:21.35 | 1:21.35 |
7 | 30B | Peter Drew | On A Bike | 1:21.52 | 1:21.51 | 1:21.51 |
8 | 12B | Luke Tarpey | 1:25.31 | 1:21.65 | 1:21.65 | |
9 | 299B | Tom Bolan | 1:26.50 | 1:22.31 | 1:22.31 | |
10 | 31B | Rhys Wheeler | Cwmcarn Paragon | 1:25.05 | 1:23.39 | 1:23.39 |
11 | 43B | Chris Marshall | X-Treme DH | 1:26.69 | 1:23.73 | 1:23.73 |
12 | 17B | Steven Atkins | Westbury Cycles | 1:26.62 | 1:23.94 | 1:23.94 |
13 | 32B | Simon Astall | 1:25.78 | 1:24.44 | 1:24.44 | |
14 | 19B | Stuart Thomson | 1:25.11 | 1:24.56 | 1:24.56 | |
15 | 37B | William James | Red Kite Cycles | 1:26.72 | 1:24.66 | 1:24.66 |
16 | 20B | Ben Reader | Larkfield Cycles | 1:27.31 | 1:25.07 | 1:25.07 |
17 | 13A | Nick Mills | PORC | 1:25.39 | 1:28.51 | 1:25.39 |
18 | 40B | Tom Powis | Climb On Bikes | 1:28.16 | 1:25.54 | 1:25.54 |
19 | 2B | Dominic Yard | On A Bike | 1:32.96 | 1:25.72 | 1:25.72 |
20 | 50B | Rhodri Luff | 1:30.13 | 1:26.51 | 1:26.51 | |
21 | 34B | James Connor | 1:29.07 | 1:26.65 | 1:26.65 | |
22 | 15B | Adam Lewis | 1:30.70 | 1:26.92 | 1:26.92 | |
23 | 6B | Lee Kruba | Red Kite Cycles | 1:34.09 | 1:27.01 | 1:27.01 |
24 | 45B | David Stamp | PORC | 1:29.26 | 1:27.97 | 1:27.97 |
25 | 33B | Simon Scruby | Westbury Cycles | 1:29.68 | 1:28.01 | 1:28.01 |
26 | 44B | Jon Moss | 1:31.52 | 1:28.03 | 1:28.03 | |
27 | 298B | Adrian Dowles | 1:38.58 | 1:28.16 | 1:28.16 | |
28 | 294A | Greg Pickles | Cycology | 1:28.80 | Non-Fin | 1:28.80 |
29 | 35B | Leo Blackledge-Smith | 1:32.33 | 1:29.30 | 1:29.30 | |
30 | 16A | Iain Baird | Chainey/Edge Racing | 1:29.44 | 1:36.66 | 1:29.44 |
31 | 24B | Aaron Kirby | 1:37.64 | 1:30.61 | 1:30.61 | |
32 | 27B | Tom Snow | 1:43.90 | 1:30.86 | 1:30.86 | |
33 | 297A | Andrew Smith | 1:31.26 | 1:35.54 | 1:31.26 | |
34 | 36B | Nicholas James | Red Kite Cycles | 1:32.93 | 1:31.31 | 1:31.31 |
35 | 291B | Nicholas Sherriff | Arun Bicyles | 1:35.50 | 1:32.88 | 1:32.88 |
36 | 28B | Jordan Childs | Blazing Saddles | 1:36.83 | 1:32.97 | 1:32.97 |
37 | 292B | Mathew Tilley | 1:41.36 | 1:32.99 | 1:32.99 | |
38 | 26A | David Warwick | Philishave/Cycle Surgery | 1:34.21 | 1:40.52 | 1:34.21 |
39 | 296B | Gavin Shepherd | 1:35.55 | 1:34.25 | 1:34.25 | |
40 | 21B | Phil Kyte | Team Mum & Dad | 1:35.65 | 1:34.26 | 1:34.26 |
41 | 22A | Kristian Walker | Off Limits MTB | 1:35.08 | 1:38.76 | 1:35.08 |
42 | 46B | Lawrence Butcher | PORC | 2:00.62 | 1:35.57 | 1:35.57 |
43 | 295B | Matthew Buckley | 1:45.94 | 1:36.96 | 1:36.96 | |
44 | 7A | Gary Kruba | Red Kite Cycles | 1:37.73 | 1:40.38 | 1:37.73 |
45 | 41B | Harry Cornish | 1:42.81 | 1:37.84 | 1:37.84 | |
46 | 10B | Matt Allen | 1:44.17 | 1:38.09 | 1:38.09 | |
47 | 29B | Richard Peate | BSG | 1:47.70 | 1:41.07 | 1:41.07 |
48 | 11A | Adam Dayson | Giant BMX | 1:41.33 | 2:57.33 | 1:41.33 |
49 | 300A | Richard Stow | 1:45.71 | 1:53.72 | 1:45.71 | |
50 | 39B | Oliver Standen | Team Richardson | 1:47.40 | 1:45.76 | 1:45.76 |
51 | 38B | David Burt | 2:08.23 | 1:51.65 | 1:51.65 | |
52 | 293A | Edward Robinson | 1:58.92 | 2:05.55 | 1:58.92 |
Posn | Bib | Junior | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52B | Gareth Hopkins | Mud Dock | Non-Fin | 1:18.13 | 1:18.13 |
2 | 287B | Alex Dromgoole | Wildside | 1:21.96 | 1:18.73 | 1:18.73 |
3 | 51B | Simon Pearce | BMB Giant/USE | Non-Fin | 1:19.20 | 1:19.20 |
4 | 54B | Greg Wylie | Maidenhead CC | 1:23.85 | 1:20.30 | 1:20.30 |
5 | 56B | James Wayling | 1:23.29 | 1:20.77 | 1:20.77 | |
6 | 76B | Oliver Wiltshire | Faringdon Cycles | 1:24.33 | 1:21.20 | 1:21.20 |
7 | 283B | Joe Finney | Xeno/Hardnox | 1:23.73 | 1:21.43 | 1:21.43 |
8 | 68B | Alistair Baird | Chaineys/Edge Racing | 1:28.51 | 1:22.63 | 1:22.63 |
9 | 75A | Chad Thomas | 1:22.64 | 1:23.24 | 1:22.64 | |
10 | 63A | Ross Tricker | Cranx | 1:23.04 | 1:30.53 | 1:23.04 |
11 | 173A | Duncan Jamieson | 1:23.08 | 1:25.79 | 1:23.08 | |
12 | 80B | Barry Authers | 1:26.62 | 1:23.24 | 1:23.24 | |
13 | 57A | Gavin Buxton | VC Norwich | 1:23.31 | 1:34.44 | 1:23.31 |
14 | 58B | Robin Leman | PORC Giant | 1:26.89 | 1:23.69 | 1:23.69 |
15 | 285B | Jonathan Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:26.21 | 1:24.24 | 1:24.24 |
16 | 53A | Lewis Turner | PORC | 1:24.28 | 1:37.12 | 1:24.28 |
17 | 65B | Martin Pugh | 1:39.14 | 1:24.83 | 1:24.83 | |
18 | 79B | Tom Bash | 1:41.70 | 1:24.98 | 1:24.98 | |
19 | 64B | Glyn Pearce | 1:27.12 | 1:25.00 | 1:25.00 | |
20 | 69B | William Macphail | Chaineys/Edge Racing | 1:26.55 | 1:25.13 | 1:25.13 |
21 | 282B | Paul Mauerhoff | 1:36.69 | 1:25.53 | 1:25.53 | |
22 | 73B | Jamie Wilkins | 1:28.27 | 1:25.70 | 1:25.70 | |
23 | 289B | Luke Pullin | 1:43.19 | 1:26.11 | 1:26.11 | |
24 | 288B | James Preston | 1:27.79 | 1:26.61 | 1:26.61 | |
25 | 61B | Chris Dayson | Giant BMX | 1:42.75 | 1:27.53 | 1:27.53 |
26 | 290B | Ben Martin | PORC | 1:27.77 | 1:27.63 | 1:27.63 |
27 | 59B | Ben Weale | Weale & Co | 1:35.33 | 1:29.34 | 1:29.34 |
28 | 67A | David Reynolds | 1:29.85 | 1:30.65 | 1:29.85 | |
29 | 70B | Peter Thomson | 1:31.78 | 1:31.33 | 1:31.33 | |
30 | 74A | James Smith | 1:33.44 | 1:42.70 | 1:33.44 | |
31 | 77A | Daniel Parson | Blazing Saddles | 1:33.85 | 1:38.82 | 1:33.85 |
32 | 78B | Dan Benham | Team Richardson | 1:42.82 | 1:35.49 | 1:35.49 |
Posn | Bib | Master | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83B | Woody Hole | Hope Tech | 1:18.79 | 1:16.49 | 1:16.49 |
2 | 103B | Michael Extance | Shockteck/Continental | 1:25.97 | 1:18.31 | 1:18.31 |
3 | 90A | Keith Wilson | Heales Cycles | 1:19.03 | 1:20.27 | 1:19.03 |
4 | 109A | Tim Larkin | 1:20.62 | Non-Fin | 1:20.62 | |
5 | 82B | Kevin Baines | Team Roost | 1:24.22 | 1:20.66 | 1:20.66 |
6 | 81B | Ian Hutchinson | Pedalhounds | 1:22.25 | 1:21.71 | 1:21.71 |
7 | 101A | Jerry Manthorpe | Horsham Riders | 1:21.77 | 1:25.84 | 1:21.77 |
8 | 100B | Dave Worledge | Arun Cycles/Kona | 1:24.99 | 1:22.70 | 1:22.70 |
9 | 104B | Adrian Morley | 1:24.43 | 1:23.10 | 1:23.10 | |
10 | 85B | Ian Hicks | Heathrow Sharks | 1:24.35 | 1:23.52 | 1:23.52 |
11 | 102B | Mark Steventon | 1:25.95 | 1:23.80 | 1:23.80 | |
12 | 123A | Steve Kitchin | Animal Giant | 1:24.04 | Non-Fin | 1:24.04 |
13 | 84B | Marcus Tett | Handle Bar Hound | 1:26.15 | 1:24.09 | 1:24.09 |
14 | 107B | Peter Nutley | 1:32.63 | 1:24.12 | 1:24.12 | |
15 | 120B | Alistair King | 1:42.37 | 1:24.46 | 1:24.46 | |
16 | 92A | David Bullock | 1:24.93 | 1:28.35 | 1:24.93 | |
17 | 110B | Adrian Sadler | Pedalon/Giant | 1:27.52 | 1:25.12 | 1:25.12 |
18 | 111A | Dave Dormer | 1:25.56 | 1:28.18 | 1:25.56 | |
19 | 115B | Mark Golding | Pro Moto | 1:28.43 | 1:25.61 | 1:25.61 |
20 | 255B | Dave Hancock | 1:28.10 | 1:26.43 | 1:26.43 | |
21 | 97B | Robert Brooks | PORC | 1:27.58 | 1:27.41 | 1:27.41 |
22 | 113B | Toby Price | 1:29.55 | 1:28.44 | 1:28.44 | |
23 | 93B | Andy Calton | Team MCN | 1:34.81 | 1:32.36 | 1:32.36 |
24 | 88A | Sean Warwick | 1:32.79 | 1:42.83 | 1:32.79 | |
25 | 98B | Guy St John | 1:38.56 | 1:34.85 | 1:34.85 | |
26 | 108A | David Miles | 1:35.50 | Non-Fin | 1:35.50 | |
27 | 114B | Tom Robinson | 1:39.06 | 1:35.60 | 1:35.60 | |
28 | 106B | Gary Rivers | 1:38.04 | 1:36.36 | 1:36.36 | |
29 | 95B | Neil Calton | Team MCN | 1:37.52 | 1:36.65 | 1:36.65 |
30 | 121B | Steve Hook | Horsham Riders | 1:39.07 | 1:37.44 | 1:37.44 |
31 | 118B | Robert Major | 1:49.98 | 1:38.85 | 1:38.85 | |
32 | 99B | Danny Honeywood | Team Richardson | 1:42.55 | 1:39.45 | 1:39.45 |
33 | 94A | Andrew McLaughlin | Team MCN | 1:40.06 | 1:40.48 | 1:40.06 |
34 | 119B | Chris Boots | 1:41.63 | 1:40.87 | 1:40.87 | |
35 | 87B | Adam Duckworth | 1:46.37 | 1:45.09 | 1:45.09 | |
36 | 91A | Rob Bain | 1:51.12 | 2:16.44 | 1:51.12 | |
122A | Steve Woodcraft | Non-Fin | Scratch | 0:00.00 |
Posn | Bib | Ladies | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 144B | Rachael Speed | Kona/Bolle/RSI/USE | 1:30.73 | 1:29.12 | 1:29.12 |
2 | 142A | Kelli Salone | X-Treme DH | 1:36.62 | 1:40.89 | 1:36.62 |
3 | 145A | Hollea Cooper | Wheely Good Bikes | 1:47.19 | 1:53.03 | 1:47.19 |
4 | 143B | Sarah Finney | 1:49.80 | 1:47.67 | 1:47.67 |
Posn | Bib | Senior | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 180B | Ian Daniel | Pro Flex UK | 1:17.11 | 1:14.06 | 1:14.06 |
2 | 172B | Adam Robertson | NE Race Team/Hardisty | 1:18.06 | 1:14.32 | 1:14.32 |
3 | 159B | James Allaway | Volvo/Cannondale | 1:18.20 | 1:14.35 | 1:14.35 |
4 | 200B | Patrick Morewood | Evans Cycles | 1:16.47 | 1:15.33 | 1:15.33 |
5 | 191B | Stefan Gleed | Pace Racing | 1:17.47 | 1:15.41 | 1:15.41 |
6 | 235B | Anthony Revell | Animal Giant | 1:17.27 | 1:15.58 | 1:15.58 |
7 | 197B | Robin Rumbelow | 1:15.64 | 1:15.62 | 1:15.62 | |
8 | 225B | Niek Lingier | Nicolai Belgium | 1:18.10 | 1:15.63 | 1:15.63 |
9 | 234B | Andy Pope | Animal Giant | 1:17.38 | 1:15.78 | 1:15.78 |
10 | 204B | Craig Bullen | X-Treme DH | 1:18.27 | 1:15.82 | 1:15.82 |
11 | 241B | Westley Green | Wild Side | 1:32.07 | 1:16.25 | 1:16.25 |
12 | 233A | Robin Kitchin | Animal Giant | 1:16.47 | 1:37.31 | 1:16.47 |
13 | 188B | Daniel Milner | Bikepark/Raleigh | 1:18.87 | 1:16.58 | 1:16.58 |
14 | 242A | Kit Balaam | Wild Side | 1:16.68 | 1:16.81 | 1:16.68 |
15 | 206B | John Clayes | Scott Belgium | 1:19.91 | 1:17.17 | 1:17.17 |
16 | 214B | Anthony Oates | Orange | 1:17.77 | 1:17.30 | 1:17.30 |
17 | 230B | Bernie Schaale | X-Lite | 1:19.48 | 1:17.51 | 1:17.51 |
=18 | 155B | Nigel Stonebridge | Team Roost | 1:18.29 | 1:17.68 | 1:17.68 |
=18 | 185B | Alan Muldoon | Wheelie Serious | 1:19.10 | 1:17.68 | 1:17.68 |
20 | 215B | Tony Buffin | Kangaroo | 1:19.24 | 1:17.85 | 1:17.85 |
21 | 158B | Richard Allaway | 1:21.00 | 1:17.89 | 1:17.89 | |
22 | 187B | Ben Davies | Corridori | 1:20.40 | 1:18.00 | 1:18.00 |
23 | 231B | Tim Ponting | Animal Giant | 1:18.79 | 1:18.67 | 1:18.67 |
24 | 259B | Dave Kendall | 1:20.88 | 1:18.78 | 1:18.78 | |
25 | 258B | Toby Souchotte | 1:19.89 | 1:19.26 | 1:19.26 | |
26 | 252A | Peter Lawrie | Proflex UK | 1:19.32 | 1:37.50 | 1:19.32 |
27 | 221A | Aidan Bishop | Team Roost | 1:19.42 | 1:22.79 | 1:19.42 |
28 | 249A | Graham Neale | Beyond the Threshold | 1:20.09 | 1:20.13 | 1:20.09 |
29 | 196A | Simon Coventry | Arun Bikes | 1:20.74 | 1:21.12 | 1:20.74 |
30 | 247A | Mark Davis | Team Roost | 1:20.89 | 1:25.59 | 1:20.89 |
31 | 251B | Paul May | Team DH Gummy | 1:22.76 | 1:21.41 | 1:21.41 |
32 | 220B | Robin Hall | Faringdon Cycles | 1:23.01 | 1:21.53 | 1:21.53 |
33 | 254B | Tim Davies | Recycle Bicycle Co | 1:22.57 | 1:21.77 | 1:21.77 |
34 | 207B | Chris Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:27.48 | 1:21.82 | 1:21.82 |
35 | 226B | Paul Wood | Pro Moto | 1:22.50 | 1:22.04 | 1:22.04 |
36 | 246B | Nick Hill | Beyond the Threshold | 1:31.18 | 1:22.38 | 1:22.38 |
37 | 219A | Simon How | Faringdon Cycles | 1:22.84 | 1:31.65 | 1:22.84 |
38 | 216B | Rob Farquharson | Ratz | 1:25.42 | 1:23.11 | 1:23.11 |
39 | 176B | Andy Jaques | 1:24.72 | 1:23.14 | 1:23.14 | |
40 | 167B | Lee Hammett | 1:26.78 | 1:23.51 | 1:23.51 | |
=41 | 195B | Mark Young | 1:25.91 | 1:23.78 | 1:23.78 | |
=41 | 227B | Roy Binks | Pro Moto | 1:26.30 | 1:23.78 | 1:23.78 |
43 | 238B | Neil Cummings | 1:29.50 | 1:23.90 | 1:23.90 | |
44 | 198B | Rolfe Sterratt | Cycle Logic | 1:26.90 | 1:24.08 | 1:24.08 |
45 | 194A | Jon Andress | 1:24.15 | 1:28.34 | 1:24.15 | |
46 | 178B | Gary Dickenson | Wheeley Good Bikes | 1:25.61 | 1:24.41 | 1:24.41 |
47 | 181B | James Studd | 1:35.02 | 1:24.53 | 1:24.53 | |
48 | 243A | Kami Newton | 1:24.97 | 1:26.39 | 1:24.97 | |
49 | 208B | Matt Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:25.74 | 1:25.01 | 1:25.01 |
50 | 248B | Luke Mosley | Portsmouth Univ | 1:26.65 | 1:25.13 | 1:25.13 |
51 | 164B | Ben Cox | Muddy Fox | 1:27.16 | 1:25.36 | 1:25.36 |
52 | 190B | Tony Rees | Reg Braddicks | 1:29.92 | 1:25.70 | 1:25.70 |
53 | 193B | Ady Bright | Team Richardson | 1:26.80 | 1:25.84 | 1:25.84 |
54 | 217B | Nigel Tonkin | 1:35.21 | 1:26.02 | 1:26.02 | |
55 | 239A | Hume Saunders | 1:26.05 | 1:26.99 | 1:26.05 | |
56 | 250B | Matthew Harris | Sheep | 1:27.44 | 1:26.26 | 1:26.26 |
57 | 201B | S Hambley | 1:36.58 | 1:26.37 | 1:26.37 | |
58 | 175B | David Fearnley | 1:31.93 | 1:26.56 | 1:26.56 | |
59 | 202B | Oliver Pepper | Portmouth Uni | 1:26.94 | 1:26.66 | 1:26.66 |
60 | 222A | Scott Geeson | Wheelie Serious | 1:27.14 | 1:36.22 | 1:27.14 |
61 | 213B | Philip Moore | Portsmouth Uni | 1:28.70 | 1:27.44 | 1:27.44 |
62 | 166B | J Dominguez | Cycle Logic | 1:38.81 | 1:27.47 | 1:27.47 |
63 | 186B | James Lennox | 1:29.49 | 1:27.50 | 1:27.50 | |
64 | 237B | Lee Saunders | Cycology | 1:29.42 | 1:27.75 | 1:27.75 |
65 | 174B | Jon Brabb | 1:48.18 | 1:28.21 | 1:28.21 | |
66 | 184B | James Plater | 1:28.34 | 1:28.27 | 1:28.27 | |
67 | 203B | Jason Corless | X-Treme DH | 1:30.13 | 1:28.45 | 1:28.45 |
68 | 165B | Chris Furlong | PORC | 1:33.65 | 1:28.48 | 1:28.48 |
69 | 257B | Tom Evans | The Bike Rack | 1:30.76 | 1:28.57 | 1:28.57 |
70 | 253B | Lee Ridgeway | Faringdon Cycles | 1:30.53 | 1:28.76 | 1:28.76 |
71 | 170B | Jon Atkinson | Shoreline Design | 1:31.14 | 1:28.85 | 1:28.85 |
72 | 218B | A Eason-Bassett | Faringdon Cycles | 1:32.36 | 1:28.88 | 1:28.88 |
73 | 209B | Adrian Powell | Ant Hill Mob | 1:30.31 | 1:29.04 | 1:29.04 |
74 | 212B | Tim Lawley | Sunshine Cycles | 1:30.14 | 1:29.94 | 1:29.94 |
75 | 260B | Callum Wilson | Rapid Descent Innov | 1:31.69 | 1:30.45 | 1:30.45 |
76 | 199A | Jack Hughes | Wheely Good Bikes | 1:30.74 | Non-Fin | 1:30.74 |
77 | 192B | Warren Gillespie | Team Richardson | 1:35.74 | 1:31.14 | 1:31.14 |
78 | 183B | Dave Hillier | 1:31.54 | 1:31.32 | 1:31.32 | |
79 | 244B | Pete Repka | Portsmouth Univ | 1:38.81 | 1:32.47 | 1:32.47 |
80 | 224B | Gary Black | Beyond The Threshold | 1:34.46 | 1:32.80 | 1:32.80 |
81 | 245A | Hayden Watson | 1:33.68 | Non-Fin | 1:33.68 | |
82 | 228A | Andy Hibberd | 1:33.92 | 1:42.84 | 1:33.92 | |
83 | 240B | Stuart Jeffries | Wheely Good Bikes | 1:39.13 | 1:36.42 | 1:36.42 |
84 | 256A | Shane Murphy | The Bike Rack | 1:40.17 | 2:36.54 | 1:40.17 |
85 | 211A | Guillaume Hide | Sunshine Cycles | 1:41.43 | 1:41.79 | 1:41.43 |
86 | 182B | Andrew Warwick | Non-Fin | 1:48.57 | 1:48.57 |